|
场次
RACE CARD |
|
|
|
|
|
EUROPE
RACING WEDNESDAY 22 MAY 2019 MEETING |
|
|
|
|
BALLARAT
/ GAWLER / DAX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1: |
PORTER PLANT BM64 HCP (FROM
BALLARAT RACE 5) |
DISTANCE : 1100 |
TIME : 12:45 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
PERFECT STATUE |
|
LOGAN MCNEIL |
JEROME HUNTER |
62.5 |
2 |
2 |
STYLISH ASSASSIN |
|
L NOLEN |
ANDREW CAMPBELL |
61 |
1 |
3 |
HAVADASH |
|
B RAWILLER |
SYMON WILDE |
60 |
4 |
4 |
CREDIBLE WITNESS |
|
J MOTT |
SCOTT CAMERON |
59.5 |
3 |
5 |
MAKE IT COUNT |
|
JAMIE KAH |
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG |
59 |
9 |
6 |
CINCINNATI RED |
|
S BASTER |
L & T CORSTENS |
58 |
8 |
7 |
KUROCAINE |
|
MICHAEL POY |
RACHAEL CUNNINGHAM |
58 |
10 |
8 |
PRAHAAR |
|
M J ALLEN |
R D GRIFFITHS |
58 |
7 |
9 |
ANTILIA |
|
D OLIVER |
MATTHEW CUMANI |
56 |
6 |
10 |
MIGHTY MOSHE |
|
JACK HILL |
MS M CUNNINGHAM |
55 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2: |
COOPERS DRY CLASS TWO HCP (FROM
GAWLER RACE 5) |
DISTANCE : 1200 |
TIME : 1:00 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
CRONAUER |
|
S CAHILL |
MICHAEL HICKMOTT |
59 |
8 |
2 |
TENNESSEE RAIDER |
|
RAQUEL CLARK |
L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS |
58 |
7 |
3 |
LADY SOMA |
|
JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
MS S JAENSCH |
57 |
9 |
4 |
MAORI MAGIC |
|
J HOLDER |
MS P TRENWITH |
57 |
3 |
5 |
PANZER PRINCESS |
|
ANNA JORDSJO |
B C MUELLER |
56.5 |
6 |
6 |
SPIRIT OF ELIJAH |
|
MS K BISHOP |
J F MACMILLAN |
56 |
1 |
7 |
HAHNDORF |
|
P GATT |
RYAN BALFOUR |
55.5 |
5 |
8 |
TASTE OF DIAMONDS |
|
D TOURNEUR |
MS E HUBBARD |
55.5 |
2 |
9 |
MISTY HALO |
|
J MAUND |
JORDAN FREW |
54 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3: |
HYGAIN WINNERS CHOICE BM70 HCP
(FROM BALLARAT RACE 6) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 1:20 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
HONORABLE MENTION |
|
THOMAS STOCKDALE |
HENRY DWYER |
61 |
2 |
2 |
BALLET MASTER |
|
B RAWILLER |
P & C HYLAND |
60.5 |
6 |
3 |
RIEL REWARD |
|
D DUNN |
MS C ALDERSON |
59.5 |
9 |
4 |
RIKIBOBBY |
|
C A ROBERTSON |
PETER HARDACRE |
59 |
4 |
5 |
PAKAYA PRINCE |
|
J MOTT |
JOHN MCARDLE |
58.5 |
11 |
6 |
SILVER STRATUM |
|
DECLAN BATES |
ARCHIE ALEXANDER |
58.5 |
12 |
7 |
ALSVIN |
|
MS S THORNTON |
SHEA EDEN |
58 |
3 |
8 |
CASH RAIDER |
|
JAMIE KAH |
JOHN MCARDLE |
58 |
10 |
9 |
MORE THAN EVER |
|
A MALLYON |
TONY MCEVOY |
58 |
7 |
10 |
BUFFALO RIVER |
|
D OLIVER |
M D MORONEY |
57.5 |
8 |
11 |
WHYOUASK |
|
M J DEE |
M G PRICE |
57.5 |
1 |
12 |
LA FLEURETTE |
|
JYE MCNEIL |
SYMON WILDE |
57 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4: |
THANK YOU GOLDIN FARMS
BENCHMARK 56 HCP (FROM GAWLER RACE 6) |
DISTANCE : 1100 |
TIME : 1:35 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
MUM'S MY HERO |
|
GARY LO |
C CURTIS |
61.5 |
11 |
2 |
ELLE A WALKING |
|
TODD PANNELL |
WILL CLARKEN |
61 |
10 |
3 |
CAPTAIN CALIFORNIA |
|
S CAHILL |
MICHAEL HICKMOTT |
60.5 |
8 |
4 |
NEVER SHORT |
|
JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
MS S JAENSCH |
60 |
5 |
5 |
RUSHWA |
|
S PRICE |
RYAN BALFOUR |
58.5 |
7 |
6 |
TO BE VAIN |
|
RAQUEL CLARK |
W P BENCIC |
58.5 |
2 |
7 |
WONDER IF |
|
JAKE TOEROEK |
R & C JOLLY |
57.5 |
6 |
8 |
ANCIENT HISTORY |
|
MS C JONES |
D C SAXON |
56.5 |
9 |
9 |
CRYSTAL MOMENT |
|
W LAU |
G D FRYER |
55.5 |
3 |
10 |
FUGITIVE |
|
SAIRYN FAWKE |
J E HICKMOTT |
54.5 |
1 |
11 |
FABULOUS FLIPPER |
|
ANNA JORDSJO |
B C MUELLER |
54 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5: |
SPORSTBETS POWER PLAY BM64 HCP
(FROM BALLARAT RACE 7) |
DISTANCE : 1600 |
TIME : 1:55 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
BRONSKI |
|
JAMIE KAH |
MS S JAENSCH |
61.5 |
2 |
2 |
LIKE THE CLAPPERS |
|
THOMAS STOCKDALE |
M J WILLIAMS |
61.5 |
6 |
3 |
I AM THE DARK |
|
JESSICA EATON |
D W WHITWORTH |
61 |
7 |
4 |
SUPREME HARMONY |
|
NEIL FARLEY |
ARCHIE ALEXANDER |
60 |
5 |
5 |
ABERRO |
|
JACK MARTIN |
M M LAURIE |
59.5 |
8 |
6 |
SEUL SPIRIT |
|
|
A H PARKER |
59.5 |
17 |
7 |
TEE TRAIN |
|
B RAWILLER |
SYMON WILDE |
59.5 |
10 |
8 |
AISLE SIX |
|
JARROD FRY |
P A PREUSKER |
59 |
13 |
9 |
DOGMATIC |
|
MS J PAYNE |
RICHARD LAMING |
59 |
3 |
10 |
GIVEPEACE A CHANCE |
|
J BENBOW |
C W LITTLE |
59 |
14 |
11 |
DON'T GET EXCITED |
|
JACK HILL |
NATHAN HOBSON |
58.5 |
11 |
12 |
PURE COLOUR |
|
W EGAN |
PATRICK PAYNE |
58.5 |
9 |
13 |
ROOM TO RHYME |
|
PATRICK MOLONEY |
MS M LAWSON |
58.5 |
16 |
14 |
SENSATION ALLY |
|
D W STACKHOUSE |
JOHN MCARDLE |
58 |
4 |
15 |
PAMANDO |
|
J MOTT |
JOHN MCARDLE |
57.5 |
15 |
16 |
LEILA'S STAR |
|
DECLAN BATES |
P A CHOW |
56.5 |
1 |
17 |
SCALLOP |
|
|
M A BELL |
54 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6: |
GOLDIN FARMS BAROSSA CUP
BENCHMARK 70 HCP (FROM GAWLER RACE 7) |
DISTANCE : 2118 |
TIME : 2:10 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
VISAO |
|
JAKE TOEROEK |
C MAHER & D EUSTACE |
59 |
11 |
2 |
CHESTNUT CHARLIE |
|
RAQUEL CLARK |
P HUSEROT |
58.5 |
8 |
3 |
EPERDUMENT |
|
D TOURNEUR |
T T OXLADE |
58.5 |
3 |
4 |
KAZOOM |
|
JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
R A CAMPBELL |
57 |
1 |
5 |
KARAOKE EXPRESS |
|
R J HURDLE |
G V RICHARDS |
56.5 |
6 |
6 |
SHAKOPEE |
|
SOPHIE LOGAN |
GRANT YOUNG |
56.5 |
5 |
7 |
CAROUN |
|
J MAUND |
B D BROOK |
55.5 |
2 |
8 |
QUEEN'S PALACE |
|
GARY LO |
J DUNN |
54 |
9 |
9 |
AMBISHOP |
|
MS K BISHOP |
G D SEARLE |
54 |
4 |
10 |
TIME ROGUE |
|
P GATT |
GRANT YOUNG |
54 |
7 |
11 |
MAJESTIC RIDGE |
|
SAIRYN FAWKE |
SCOTT MCINTYRE |
54 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7: |
HYGAIN WINNERS CHOICE BM64 HCP
(FROM BALLARAT RACE 8) |
DISTANCE : 2000 |
TIME : 2:30 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
HENPECKER |
|
THOMAS STOCKDALE |
M J WILLIAMS |
60 |
2 |
2 |
SOLAR CROSS |
|
DEAN HOLLAND |
MATTHEW CUMANI |
60 |
6 |
3 |
EATON |
|
JACK HILL |
M & L CERCHI |
59.5 |
4 |
4 |
ARTY LUCAS |
|
B PREBBLE |
P A PREUSKER |
58.5 |
8 |
5 |
TRUMPSTA |
|
JAMIE KAH |
NICK SMART |
58.5 |
11 |
6 |
PRESSURE |
|
D OLIVER |
MATTHEW CUMANI |
57.5 |
3 |
7 |
COSMIC CITY |
|
M J DEE |
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG |
57 |
1 |
8 |
MISS TIPI HAERE |
|
D W STACKHOUSE |
K & G MAYBERRY |
56.5 |
7 |
9 |
ZLATAN |
|
DAMIEN THORNTON |
L M CHILDS |
56.5 |
5 |
10 |
SHE'S ON TIME |
|
D DUNN |
MS C ALDERSON |
56 |
9 |
11 |
HI CALIBER |
|
MS C PULS |
DAN O'SULLIVAN |
54 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8: |
GBJC LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY
BENCHMARK 60 HCP (FROM GAWLER RACE 8) |
DISTANCE : 1514 |
TIME : 2:45 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
IAMTHEKEY |
|
JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
MS S JAENSCH |
59 |
1 |
2 |
SNOWBROOK |
|
D TOURNEUR |
G D SEARLE |
58 |
2 |
3 |
AMBIDAZZLE |
|
GARY LO |
P STOKES |
57.5 |
9 |
4 |
SERIOUS SPENDER |
|
JERRY CHAU |
L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS |
57.5 |
4 |
5 |
SPIEGEL GROVE |
|
J HOLDER |
D E MAGRO |
57 |
10 |
6 |
BEHAVE |
|
SOPHIE LOGAN |
GRANT YOUNG |
56.5 |
5 |
7 |
SUPERVELOCE |
|
TODD PANNELL |
MS P TRENWITH |
56.5 |
3 |
8 |
BELEAGUER |
|
ANNA JORDSJO |
MS K BYRNES |
56 |
6 |
9 |
LORD ROSENTHAL |
|
JAKE TOEROEK |
K M MCANULTY & C BINNIE |
55.5 |
13 |
10 |
PERCY KIWA |
|
|
TRAVIS DOUDLE |
55.5 |
14 |
11 |
COBBERS MATE |
|
SAIRYN FAWKE |
RYAN BALFOUR |
55 |
8 |
12 |
CHUCKLES |
|
ERAN BOYD |
GRANT KLUSKE |
54 |
12 |
13 |
BERNING DESIRE |
|
MS K BISHOP |
T T OXLADE |
54 |
11 |
14 |
JARRVIS |
|
MS C LIONS |
GRANT KLUSKE |
54 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9: |
PRIX DJERBA OUA (FROM DAX RACE
1) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 5:55 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €14000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
BEL'IZAM |
|
M EON |
D DE WATRIGANT |
139 |
3 |
2 |
AL CAPONE MONLAU |
|
A CRASTUS |
O TRIGODET |
128 |
10 |
3 |
SOUREYADE |
|
J B EYQUEM |
D DE WATRIGANT |
128 |
4 |
4 |
SAHMARA |
|
J GROSJEAN |
FRANCISCO SANCHEZ |
123 |
8 |
5 |
MARAVILLA AL MAURY |
|
A GAVILAN |
GUILLEMIN (S) |
123 |
2 |
6 |
FAREAUD DE MALIGNE |
|
FX BERTRAS |
D MORISSON |
123 |
9 |
7 |
NINA TAOUY |
|
J MOBIAN |
C GOURDAIN |
121 |
6 |
8 |
MALAAKIA |
|
S LE QUILLEUC |
FRANCOIS ROHAUT |
119 |
7 |
9 |
FUSHIA |
|
A WERLE |
MLLE C COURTADE |
119 |
5 |
10 |
NUEZ AL MAURY |
|
I MENDIZABAL |
D DE WATRIGANT |
119 |
13 |
11 |
MYSSHWAN DE PIBOUL |
|
M LANAVE |
J BERNARD |
119 |
14 |
12 |
SANTYAG |
|
LU ARMAND |
P SOGORB |
119 |
12 |
13 |
HAMIYAT EL IZZ |
|
M FOULON |
C GOURDAIN |
117 |
11 |
14 |
VIVABAINA |
|
V SEGUY |
C GOURDAIN |
117 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10: |
PRIX HECTOR FARGUES (FROM DAX
RACE 2) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 6:25 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €10000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
BOBBIO |
|
MLLE C HERISSON DE BEAUVOIR |
J PIEDNOEL |
128 |
9 |
2 |
DARK ORBIT |
|
R C MONTENEGRO |
J L GAILLARD |
128 |
5 |
3 |
CARRIQUIRI |
|
A MEROU |
B MONTZEY |
128 |
7 |
4 |
QAYES |
|
D SANTIAGO |
P ALVES |
128 |
10 |
5 |
CHOPE LA VIE |
|
F GAVILAN |
MME S GAVILAN |
124 |
6 |
6 |
MOSGIEL |
|
A WERLE |
T LEMER |
124 |
12 |
7 |
ACHILLEA |
|
M MEYER |
MME J SOUBAGNE |
124 |
8 |
8 |
LUCKY LAWYER |
|
R SOUSA FERREIRA |
J ROMERO |
123 |
2 |
9 |
DARAPHIL |
|
JB VIGIE |
D RABALLAND |
123 |
4 |
10 |
EL MANSOUR |
|
M BERNARD |
D RABALLAND |
123 |
1 |
11 |
AVIATOR |
|
M LANAVE |
I RAYBOULD |
123 |
3 |
12 |
SUGAR BAY |
|
D MORIN |
F CELLIER |
120 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11: |
PRIX DE LA FONTAINE DES TROIS
PIGEONS (FROM DAX RACE 3) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 6:55 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €16000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
NO WAR |
|
FX BERTRAS |
FRANCOIS ROHAUT |
130 |
13 |
2 |
PLAYA PARADISO |
|
A CRASTUS |
M GUARNIERI |
129 |
10 |
3 |
BARCHETTA |
|
J AUGE |
C FERLAND |
129 |
12 |
4 |
CALIFORNIUM |
|
I MENDIZABAL |
MLLE C NICOT |
128 |
9 |
5 |
ALTROPASSO |
|
J CABRE |
A FOUASSIER |
128 |
3 |
6 |
VINGTAINE |
|
M EON |
JOEL BOISNARD |
125 |
4 |
7 |
TOY ROOM |
|
J PLATEAUX |
M GUARNIERI |
125 |
14 |
8 |
DARLING CHOPE |
|
M FOREST |
A CHOPARD |
124 |
8 |
9 |
JAVEA |
|
R C MONTENEGRO |
MME I MONTENEGRO |
122 |
2 |
10 |
INARI |
|
J GROSJEAN |
C A ACEVEDO |
121 |
1 |
11 |
MAITIA |
|
D MORIN |
S VIDAL SANTOS |
121 |
6 |
12 |
FANFOUETTE BOY |
|
M FOULON |
MLLE C COURTADE |
118 |
11 |
13 |
MANEKI NEKO |
|
S PRUGNAUD |
MME L CORDONNIER |
118 |
7 |
14 |
BAILEYS LOUP |
|
V SEGUY |
W WALTON |
118 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12: |
PRIX AICHA - WATHBA STALLIONS
CUP (FROM DAX RACE 4) |
DISTANCE : 2300 |
TIME : 7:25 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €12000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
IJRAM |
|
D MORIN |
FRANCOIS ROHAUT |
151 |
5 |
2 |
SALEH |
|
FX BERTRAS |
FRANCOIS ROHAUT |
135 |
6 |
3 |
ENGUN DE BOZOULS |
|
W SMIT |
E DELL'OVA |
133 |
1 |
4 |
FAKIR DU POUY |
|
J B EYQUEM |
O TRIGODET |
128 |
10 |
5 |
MELABI |
|
J CABRE |
T FOURCY |
125 |
13 |
6 |
MARMARA STAR |
|
G TROLLEY DE PREVAUX |
J BERNARD |
123 |
2 |
7 |
FLASH DE FAUST |
|
A GAVILAN |
D MORISSON |
123 |
14 |
8 |
LE MASSOUD |
|
R C MONTENEGRO |
D MORISSON |
123 |
8 |
9 |
AMBERT |
|
JIM MARTIN |
P SOGORB |
123 |
9 |
10 |
ALMAAJID |
|
A CRASTUS |
D DE WATRIGANT |
121 |
12 |
11 |
KAIR AL CHAM |
|
J AUGE |
T FOURCY |
121 |
3 |
12 |
KIVIR DE GHAZAL |
|
I MENDIZABAL |
D DE WATRIGANT |
121 |
11 |
13 |
RAAHAH |
|
M FOREST |
FRANCOIS ROHAUT |
119 |
4 |
14 |
FLY DES VIALETTES |
|
M LANAVE |
J BERNARD |
117 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13: |
PRIX G. DUFOREZ (FROM DAX RACE
5) |
DISTANCE : 2300 |
TIME : 8:07PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €12000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
CLAIR MATIN |
|
M LAURON |
T LEMER |
132 |
14 |
2 |
FALCON MALTAIS |
|
S PRUGNAUD |
M GUARNIERI |
128 |
10 |
3 |
VANCOURIA |
|
V CHENET |
A CLEMENT |
124 |
8 |
4 |
GREAT LOVE ROYALE |
|
V SEGUY |
MLLE C COURTADE |
124 |
13 |
5 |
NIGHT DEL RAIS |
|
F GAVILAN |
MME S GAVILAN |
124 |
1 |
6 |
LE BOY |
|
D MORIN |
FRANCOIS ROHAUT |
123 |
5 |
7 |
SPRING D'ANGE |
|
M FOULON |
C GOURDAIN |
123 |
7 |
8 |
LAHIJAN |
|
J AUGE |
C FERLAND |
123 |
2 |
9 |
OLD DANISH |
|
A MEROU |
B MONTZEY |
123 |
6 |
10 |
TALMIDEH |
|
LU ARMAND |
P SOGORB |
123 |
4 |
11 |
KHELIANA CHOPE |
|
C CADEL |
A CHOPARD |
120 |
11 |
12 |
LAKISTE |
|
A WERLE |
P DUFRECHE |
120 |
12 |
13 |
MYBACCARA |
|
MISS L FOULARD |
T FOURCY |
120 |
3 |
14 |
BAILEYS DIAMANT |
|
M FOREST |
W WALTON |
120 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 14: |
PRIX ERMACK (FROM DAX RACE 6) |
DISTANCE : 2300 |
TIME : 8:42 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €12000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
LA MISS |
|
M FOREST |
P DUBOISSE |
132 |
8 |
2 |
SHAMBOY |
|
A WERLE |
C CHEMINAUD |
132 |
7 |
3 |
SPOILS OF WAR |
|
J GROSJEAN |
J L FOURSANS-BOURDETTE |
129 |
13 |
4 |
SLON HE |
|
W SMIT |
E DELL'OVA |
128 |
5 |
5 |
AMAJIRO |
|
V SEGUY |
MLLE M MARIN |
128 |
2 |
6 |
NOVATRICE |
|
A CRASTUS |
F PARDON |
127 |
9 |
7 |
CATCH DREAM |
|
C CADEL |
MLLE C BONIN |
127 |
12 |
8 |
ISLANDOR |
|
J MOBIAN |
C GOURDAIN |
125 |
14 |
9 |
MUNAWWAR |
|
J PLATEAUX |
L LARRIGADE |
125 |
10 |
10 |
CRACK MAMBO |
|
R C MONTENEGRO |
J CORDUAN |
124 |
1 |
11 |
VERY DEAL |
|
J B EYQUEM |
D MORISSON |
124 |
6 |
12 |
SPECIAL CROONER |
|
M FOULON |
C GOURDAIN |
124 |
4 |
13 |
MUHTATOP |
|
J CABRE |
NICOT (S) |
124 |
11 |
14 |
QUILARO |
|
D SANTIAGO |
P ALVES |
112 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 15: |
PRIX DE SAUBAGNAC (FROM DAX
RACE 7) |
DISTANCE : 2300 |
TIME : 9:17 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €16000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
MONTGAROULT |
|
A MEROU |
B MONTZEY |
142 |
8 |
2 |
SENOR CHARLY |
|
A WERLE |
F PARDON |
139 |
13 |
3 |
BORDER CITY |
|
M EON |
R PICARDO |
136 |
10 |
4 |
STONEBRIDGE |
|
R C MONTENEGRO |
C ALONSO PENA |
136 |
6 |
5 |
MALTE BRUN |
|
C MERILLE |
R PICARDO |
134 |
9 |
6 |
OEUVRE |
|
I MENDIZABAL |
O TRIGODET |
134 |
2 |
7 |
BAQDAD |
|
J B EYQUEM |
O TRIGODET |
133 |
14 |
8 |
WESSEX |
|
D ALBERCA-GAVILAN |
S R SIMON |
132 |
11 |
9 |
QUIANA |
|
J AUGE |
C FERLAND |
132 |
3 |
10 |
PANDEMONIUM |
|
G TROLLEY DE PREVAUX |
F SEGUIN |
129 |
1 |
11 |
STRATONIKA |
|
MLLE C HERISSON DE BEAUVOIR |
J PIEDNOEL |
129 |
5 |
12 |
EL CAT BERE |
|
J CABRE |
F SEGUIN |
128 |
4 |
13 |
SAO PAOLO MENINA |
|
A CRASTUS |
J L DUBORD |
122 |
12 |
14 |
BIZ HONOR |
|
M FOULON |
S BROGI |
121 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 16: |
PRIX DE LA SOURCE DE BUGLOSE
(FROM DAX RACE 8) |
DISTANCE : 2100 |
TIME : 9:52 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €14000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
GOUREL |
|
J GARCIA |
FRANCOIS ROHAUT |
139 |
9 |
2 |
SURYA |
|
J PLATEAUX |
S BROGI |
139 |
14 |
3 |
ACEMANAN |
|
A MEROU |
Y DUREPAIRE |
134 |
12 |
4 |
BAIE D'ARGUIN |
|
M EON |
D DE WATRIGANT |
133 |
3 |
5 |
BROADWAY BOOGIE |
|
G TROLLEY DE PREVAUX |
J C ROUGET |
132 |
1 |
6 |
GALILEO'S ANGEL |
|
C MERILLE |
D MORISSON |
131 |
11 |
7 |
BOLDIKO |
|
A WERLE |
T LEMER |
130 |
7 |
8 |
GOLDEN BRIDGE |
|
I MENDIZABAL |
C GOURDAIN |
128 |
5 |
9 |
TENUE DE SOIREE |
|
FX BERTRAS |
FRANCOIS ROHAUT |
127 |
8 |
10 |
METRAMO |
|
M FOULON |
MLLE C NICOT |
125 |
10 |
11 |
GOOD SMASH |
|
J AUGE |
F PARDON |
125 |
6 |
12 |
EXPLORE THE SHORE |
|
JB VIGIE |
D RABALLAND |
125 |
13 |
13 |
YELLOW STORM |
|
M NOBILI |
S CHEVALIER |
122 |
2 |
14 |
FUNNY OYSTER |
|
M LANAVE |
I RAYBOULD |
122 |
4 |
1. Venue: Ballarat Race 5 to 8, Gawler Race 5 to 8 and Dax Race 1 to 8.
2. Melbourne Meeting (from Ballarat and Gawler) will be subsumed under Europe Race Card (Race 1 to 8).
3. Gross Tierce Jackpot of $338, Trio Jackpot of $232 and Quartet Jackpot of $68 will be carried forward to Race 9.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark 'OTH1'
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 8
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 9 to 13
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 14 to 16
- Top Selections - Ballarat & Gawler
- Race Factor Analysis - Ballarat & Gawler
- Race Comments - Dax
- Racing and Sports Selections - Dax
- Race Factor Analysis - Dax
|
|
|
|