|
场次
RACE CARD
|
|
|
|
|
|
EUROPE RACING WEDNESDAY 16 JANUARY 2019 MEETING
|
|
|
|
SANDOWN / CAGNES-SUR-MER
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1:
|
LADBROKES (BM70) HCP (FROM SANDOWN RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 1:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ISLAND DAZE
|
|
JORDAN CHILDS
|
G M BEGG
|
58.5
|
1
|
2
|
SOUL STAR
|
|
M ZAHRA
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
58
|
3
|
3
|
NO REWARD
|
|
D OLIVER
|
MATTHEW CUMANI
|
57.5
|
4
|
4
|
GRAND WISH
|
|
D DUNN
|
D R BRIDEOAKE
|
54.5
|
6
|
5
|
RED GUCCI
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
SAAB HASAN
|
54.5
|
2
|
6
|
MIGHTY MOSHE
|
|
NEIL FARLEY
|
MS M CUNNINGHAM
|
54
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2:
|
BLUE STAR PRINT MDN PLATE (FROM SANDOWN RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 1:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BLAZING HARADA
|
|
S TSAIKOS
|
D J CANNON
|
58.5
|
3
|
2
|
JUDGE O'REILLY
|
|
DAMIEN THORNTON
|
D C HARRISON
|
58.5
|
7
|
3
|
MOONLIGHT'S REWARD
|
|
J MOTT
|
MS S TROLOVE
|
58.5
|
9
|
4
|
STAR SELECTION
|
|
MICHAEL POY
|
GEON SINGH
|
58.5
|
2
|
5
|
AGE OF CHIVALRY
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
57
|
5
|
6
|
MAKFI AMOUR
|
|
B MELHAM
|
CHRIS MEAGHER
|
57
|
1
|
7
|
RONAN'S ROCK
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
57
|
8
|
8
|
THERE YOU ARE
|
|
REGAN BAYLISS
|
HENRY DWYER
|
57
|
10
|
9
|
HOWEXCITING
|
|
NEIL FARLEY
|
MS M CUNNINGHAM
|
56.5
|
4
|
10
|
SUNRISE DANCER
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
D K WEIR
|
55
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3:
|
LE PINE FUNERALS (BM64) HCP (FROM SANDOWN RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 2:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
HALVORSEN
|
|
M J ALLEN
|
R D GRIFFITHS
|
60.5
|
12
|
2
|
ELIGERE
|
|
B PREBBLE
|
M S HIBBS
|
60
|
5
|
3
|
HAWKSHOT
|
|
M ZAHRA
|
D K WEIR
|
60
|
1
|
4
|
EXPANSION
|
|
S BASTER
|
L & T CORSTENS
|
59.5
|
7
|
5
|
FABIAN'S SPIRIT
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
D K WEIR
|
59.5
|
9
|
6
|
MORE SUNDAYS
|
|
JORDAN CHILDS
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
59.5
|
3
|
7
|
MURLESS
|
|
REGAN BAYLISS
|
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG
|
59.5
|
6
|
8
|
COZHECANCAN
|
|
D YENDALL
|
D K WEIR
|
59
|
13
|
9
|
FARSTAR
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
59
|
8
|
10
|
ANOTHER BIT
|
|
J BOWDITCH
|
JOHN MCARDLE
|
58.5
|
4
|
11
|
JARMANAGIC
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
D T O'BRIEN
|
58.5
|
2
|
12
|
MUMBLES
|
|
D OLIVER
|
DANIEL BOWMAN
|
58.5
|
11
|
13
|
STAR FINDER
|
|
DAMIEN THORNTON
|
HENRY DWYER
|
58.5
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4:
|
CLANBROOKE RACING (BM64) HCP (FROM SANDOWN RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 2:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CALENDAR LAD
|
|
MS G CARTWRIGHT
|
B J MCCARTHY
|
60.5
|
9
|
2
|
RAID THE CABINET
|
|
DEAN HOLLAND
|
M SELL
|
60
|
10
|
3
|
SEATTLE PARK
|
|
M ZAHRA
|
M C KENT
|
60
|
8
|
4
|
JENKINS
|
|
LACHLAN KING
|
M G PRICE
|
59.5
|
2
|
5
|
SENRIMA TIDE
|
|
B MELHAM
|
M G PRICE
|
59
|
7
|
6
|
CINCINNATI RED
|
|
S BASTER
|
L & T CORSTENS
|
57.5
|
1
|
7
|
LYNCH MOB
|
|
L CURRIE
|
TONY MCEVOY
|
57.5
|
3
|
8
|
COURTING VERITY
|
|
CHELSEA MACFARLANE
|
G A JAMES
|
57
|
11
|
9
|
WELCOME STRYKER
|
|
C J PARISH
|
D T CURRAN
|
57
|
6
|
10
|
STRATUM ON FIRE
|
|
MS N BERIMAN
|
RICHARD LAMING
|
56.5
|
5
|
11
|
THE WELDER
|
|
|
SUSIE WELLS
|
56.5
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5:
|
SPICER THOROUGHBREDS (BM70) HCP (FROM SANDOWN RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 3:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
TAHNEE TIARA
|
|
LUCINDA DOODT
|
PETER HARDACRE
|
60.5
|
3
|
2
|
PURE SCOT
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
60
|
7
|
3
|
CASH AFFAIR
|
|
M ZAHRA
|
D K WEIR
|
59
|
4
|
4
|
MISS ADEQUATE
|
|
DAMIEN THORNTON
|
D T O'BRIEN
|
59
|
1
|
5
|
SOPHIE'S REVENGE
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
D K WEIR
|
58.5
|
6
|
6
|
FRENCH GIRL
|
|
D OLIVER
|
C W MCDONALD
|
58
|
5
|
7
|
ICE GIRL
|
|
CHELSEA MACFARLANE
|
T J HUGHES JNR
|
58
|
2
|
8
|
MOSH MUSIC
|
|
DEAN HOLLAND
|
ARCHIE ALEXANDER
|
58
|
9
|
9
|
ENSUING
|
|
D W STACKHOUSE
|
ANDREW NOBLET
|
56.5
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6:
|
THE BIG SCREEN COMPANY (BM64) HCP (FROM SANDOWN RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 3:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
STYLISH ASSASSIN
|
|
LACHLAN KING
|
ANDREW CAMPBELL
|
62.5
|
13
|
2
|
AMBITIOUS GEM
|
|
NATHAN PUNCH
|
R D GRIFFITHS
|
60.5
|
7
|
3
|
BURGONET
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
60
|
3
|
4
|
RENEGADE
|
|
L CURRIE
|
TONY MCEVOY
|
59.5
|
6
|
5
|
CASH RAIDER
|
|
J MOTT
|
JOHN MCARDLE
|
59
|
11
|
6
|
KAPTIVE HERO
|
|
JYE MC NEIL
|
R D GRIFFITHS
|
59
|
4
|
7
|
MISS MO
|
|
JACK MARTIN
|
CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD
|
59
|
8
|
8
|
SWORN EVIDENCE
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
D K WEIR
|
59
|
9
|
9
|
NINA RULES
|
|
MELISSA JULIUS
|
MS P HICKEY
|
58
|
10
|
10
|
PEKO
|
|
B PREBBLE
|
C W LITTLE
|
57.5
|
12
|
11
|
ABSOLUTE HEAVEN
|
|
D OLIVER
|
D T O'BRIEN
|
57
|
2
|
12
|
TRULY A STAR
|
|
D W STACKHOUSE
|
ANDREW NOBLET
|
56.5
|
5
|
13
|
ROYAL ROULETTE
|
|
R BEATTIE
|
MS E HAWORTH
|
55
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7:
|
NJTCRICKET.COM.AU (BM70) HCP (FROM SANDOWN RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 4:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
LUCKY FISH
|
|
LIAM RIORDAN
|
BRENT STANLEY
|
62
|
6
|
2
|
BRAVO TANGO
|
|
JARROD FRY
|
MITCHELL FREEDMAN
|
60.5
|
3
|
3
|
GOLD MAG
|
|
M ZAHRA
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
60
|
1
|
4
|
IZENASHARK
|
|
JACK MARTIN
|
MS ALLISON SHEEHAN
|
60
|
11
|
5
|
MAGNESIUM ROSE
|
|
D OLIVER
|
MATTHEW LINDSAY
|
59.5
|
12
|
6
|
TERINDAH
|
|
NATHAN PUNCH
|
R D GRIFFITHS
|
59.5
|
14
|
7
|
DINNER LAKE
|
|
JORDAN CHILDS
|
G M BEGG
|
59
|
2
|
8
|
ENGLISH GAMBLER
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
D K WEIR
|
59
|
5
|
9
|
IT'S A SHAME BILLY
|
|
PATRICK MOLONEY
|
MS U CLARKE
|
59
|
4
|
10
|
THINK BABE
|
|
D YENDALL
|
D K WEIR
|
59
|
7
|
11
|
WEAPON
|
|
REGAN BAYLISS
|
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG
|
59
|
8
|
12
|
REDCORE
|
|
D DUNN
|
G EURELL
|
58.5
|
9
|
13
|
TAHI
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
D T O'BRIEN
|
58.5
|
13
|
14
|
TIN HAT
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
57
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8:
|
MYPUNTER.COM (BM70) HCP (FROM SANDOWN RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 2100
|
TIME : 4:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ETNA
|
|
MICHAEL POY
|
AARON PURCELL
|
61
|
5
|
2
|
FINN MCCOOL
|
|
TEODORE NUGENT
|
DANE SMITH
|
60.5
|
8
|
3
|
JOHNNY VINKO
|
|
S BASTER
|
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG
|
60.5
|
14
|
4
|
NOTHIN' LIKE HARRY
|
|
B MC DOUGALL
|
GARRY WORSNOP
|
60
|
7
|
5
|
PRINCE ZIGGY
|
|
CHELSEA MACFARLANE
|
JAMIE EDWARDS
|
60
|
13
|
6
|
RIPPLEBROOK
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
MS S TROLOVE
|
60
|
9
|
7
|
RESET ME I'M WILD
|
|
D OLIVER
|
RICHARD LAMING
|
59.5
|
16
|
8
|
SAVAHEAT
|
|
D YENDALL
|
D K WEIR
|
59.5
|
4
|
9
|
HARASON
|
|
LACHLAN KING
|
G W EGAN
|
59
|
12
|
10
|
MIDAS MAN
|
|
D DUNN
|
ROBERT KINGSTON
|
58.5
|
2
|
11
|
INTO RIO
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
58
|
3
|
12
|
SEAS NO LIMIT
|
|
DAMIEN THORNTON
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
58
|
10
|
13
|
CULLINGWORTH
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
D K WEIR
|
57
|
6
|
14
|
NOTHIN' LEICA HIGH
|
|
MARTIN SEIDL
|
R D GRIFFITHS
|
57
|
11
|
15
|
CONVERGING
|
|
JORDAN CHILDS
|
MATTHEW CUMANI
|
56
|
1
|
16
|
RUBY SKYE
|
|
REGAN BAYLISS
|
C D WIDDISON
|
56
|
15
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9:
|
PRIX DE LA CORNICHE FLEURIE CLAIMING STAKES (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 2000
|
TIME : 8:14 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €15000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DAY OF REST
|
|
C PACAUT
|
BOUTIN (S)
|
132
|
4
|
2
|
LEGACY
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
FRAU CL BARSIG
|
132
|
11
|
3
|
LADY GREAT
|
|
C DEMURO
|
F VERMEULEN
|
129
|
6
|
4
|
LA CAGNA
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
J P GAUVIN
|
129
|
10
|
5
|
AZACHOP
|
|
M GUYON
|
F VERMEULEN
|
128
|
2
|
6
|
KOSTY RIVER
|
|
G TROLLEY DE PREVAUX
|
MME R PHILIPPON
|
128
|
3
|
7
|
GILYANA
|
|
J AUGE
|
C FERLAND
|
124
|
5
|
8
|
XENOTES
|
|
A ORANI
|
J REYNIER
|
124
|
9
|
9
|
HAPPY FOX
|
|
G MILLET
|
K BORGEL
|
123
|
8
|
10
|
SPIRIT LOUVE
|
|
M WALDHAUSER
|
M PITART
|
120
|
1
|
11
|
ZABELIA
|
|
A MOLINS
|
J M CAPITTE
|
120
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10:
|
PRIX DE CANNES HANDICAP (TURF TRACK)(FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 1500
|
TIME : 8:45 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €52000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BILLABONG CAT
|
|
M GUYON
|
F VERMEULEN
|
133
|
9
|
2
|
DAIMYO
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
J C ROUGET
|
130
|
6
|
3
|
COLDAY
|
|
A HAMELIN
|
R CHOTARD
|
130
|
3
|
4
|
DIAMOND VENDOME
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
C ESCUDER
|
130
|
10
|
5
|
MISVA
|
|
G BENOIST
|
C ESCUDER
|
127
|
15
|
6
|
CASSARD
|
|
J AUGE
|
P&F MONFORT
|
125
|
1
|
7
|
JIZELLITA
|
|
M BERTO
|
A DE ROYER DUPRE
|
125
|
16
|
8
|
PARIGOTE
|
|
T PICCONE
|
ROBERT COLLET
|
124
|
13
|
9
|
DANCE COLONY
|
|
M FOREST
|
F VERMEULEN
|
124
|
17
|
10
|
FRENCH BERE
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
N CAULLERY
|
124
|
2
|
11
|
KIHAVAHFUSHI
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
H A PANTALL
|
124
|
4
|
12
|
ASCOT SPIRIT
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
J REYNIER
|
123
|
7
|
13
|
NOSDARGENT
|
|
I MENDIZABAL
|
D&P PROD'HOMME
|
123
|
12
|
14
|
ULTRA PETITA
|
|
G MILLET
|
K BORGEL
|
122
|
18
|
15
|
SMART MOVE
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
D&P PROD'HOMME
|
118
|
11
|
16
|
BIBI VOICE
|
|
M MICHEL
|
N CAULLERY
|
118
|
8
|
17
|
LORRAYNIO
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
C&Y LERNER
|
118
|
5
|
18
|
NAMIBIE
|
|
C DEMURO
|
F ROSSI
|
118
|
14
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11:
|
PRIX BONNARD MAIDEN STAKES (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 9:20 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €23000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CALDERA
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
J C ROUGET
|
128
|
2
|
2
|
IMPROVISING
|
|
M GUYON
|
P&F MONFORT
|
128
|
5
|
3
|
SAHAA
|
|
I MENDIZABAL
|
C E ROSSI
|
128
|
3
|
4
|
WISH
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
H A PANTALL
|
128
|
1
|
5
|
LADY TE
|
|
B FLANDRIN
|
J CARVALHO
|
128
|
8
|
6
|
HIGH SPEC
|
|
A HAMELIN
|
M PALUSSIERE
|
128
|
6
|
7
|
NEKHBET
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
J CARAYON
|
128
|
9
|
8
|
TARAATEEL
|
|
M FOREST
|
FRANCOIS ROHAUT
|
123
|
4
|
9
|
KHANDRA
|
|
C DEMURO
|
FRAU CL BARSIG
|
123
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12:
|
PRIX CHERET MAIDEN STAKES (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 9:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €23000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
WAKEEL
|
|
G TROLLEY DE PREVAUX
|
J C ROUGET
|
128
|
8
|
2
|
MOULT
|
|
M FOREST
|
FRANCOIS ROHAUT
|
128
|
4
|
3
|
TROUVILLE
|
|
C DEMURO
|
C FERLAND
|
128
|
7
|
4
|
KINIXYS
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
C E ROSSI
|
128
|
9
|
5
|
GUNFIRE ESQUA
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
J CARAYON
|
128
|
1
|
6
|
SPOKESMAN
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
A HOLLINSHEAD
|
128
|
5
|
7
|
IT'S ALL A DREAM
|
|
A HAMELIN
|
M PALUSSIERE
|
128
|
6
|
8
|
CIRCLE OF HANDS
|
|
J MONTEIRO
|
N CAULLERY
|
128
|
2
|
9
|
PRIME EXAMPLE
|
|
T PICCONE
|
M PALUSSIERE
|
123
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13:
|
PRIX DE LA CROISETTE HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1500
|
TIME : 10:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €26000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SENOVILLE
|
|
G MILLET
|
K BORGEL
|
132
|
12
|
2
|
MONT PLAZA
|
|
N PERRET
|
J REYNIER
|
132
|
15
|
3
|
QUIANA
|
|
J AUGE
|
C FERLAND
|
132
|
7
|
4
|
ATEEM
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
P&F MONFORT
|
131
|
8
|
5
|
TREMONT
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
D DE WAELE
|
129
|
14
|
6
|
ALETS
|
|
M GUYON
|
J REYNIER
|
129
|
2
|
7
|
IMAGINARY MOVE
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
J CARVALHO
|
128
|
18
|
8
|
GIANTISSIME
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
F ROSSI
|
127
|
11
|
9
|
NOORDHOUT
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
R MARTENS
|
125
|
6
|
10
|
DANDIES
|
|
I MENDIZABAL
|
M KREBS
|
125
|
3
|
11
|
JOJOVA
|
|
A HAMELIN
|
MME C BARBE
|
123
|
5
|
12
|
CADORINO DES PLACE
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
MLLE C FEY
|
122
|
17
|
13
|
GRISBI
|
|
T PICCONE
|
ROBERT COLLET
|
122
|
13
|
14
|
STAR OF VENDOME
|
|
M FOREST
|
J REYNIER
|
122
|
16
|
15
|
LA MAGICIENNE
|
|
H JOURNIAC
|
J M G LEFEBVRE
|
120
|
4
|
16
|
KALLIKRATES
|
|
C PACAUT
|
Y BARBEROT
|
118
|
9
|
17
|
BINGO
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
J M CAPITTE
|
117
|
10
|
18
|
POUR LA FAMILLE
|
|
M MICHEL
|
C THEODORAKIS
|
112
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Sandown Race 1 to 8 and Cagnes-Sur-Mer Race 1 to 5.
2. Melbourne Meeting (from Sandown) will be subsumed under Europe Race Card (Race 1 to 8).
3. Place Forecast not offered for Race 1.
4. Gross Tierce Jackpot of $132; Trio Jackpot of $840 and Quartet Jackpot of $13,052 will be carried forward to Race 9.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark 'OTH1'
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 8
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 9 to 13
- Race Comments
- Racing and Sports Selections
- Race Factor Analysis
|
|
|
|