|
Race
RACE
CARD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EUROPE
RACING WEDNESDAY 17 APRIL 2019 MEETING
|
|
|
|
|
WARWICK
FARM / IPSWICH / NEWMARKET
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1:
|
THE AGENCY REAL ESTATE HCP (FROM WARWICK FARM RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 2200
|
TIME : 12:35 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SAN FRANCISCO
|
|
R DOLAN
|
P M PERRY
|
61
|
6
|
2
|
JAKE'S HILL
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
C J WALLER
|
60.5
|
9
|
3
|
KING VIV
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
MS K WAUGH
|
60.5
|
4
|
4
|
PLYMOUTH ROAD
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
MATTHEW SMITH
|
60
|
1
|
5
|
SCREAMARR
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
A J CUMMINGS
|
58.5
|
10
|
6
|
BAJAN GOLD
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
C J WALLER
|
58
|
3
|
7
|
FREE FLY TOO
|
|
S CLIPPERTON
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
58
|
2
|
8
|
MY PSYCHIATRIST
|
|
G BUCKLEY
|
DOUG GORREL
|
57.5
|
8
|
9
|
WINE BUSH
|
|
G SCHOFIELD
|
C J WALLER
|
57.5
|
5
|
10
|
HEARTLET
|
|
J FORD
|
K J PARKER
|
56
|
7
|
11
|
SHINSEKI
|
|
|
MITCHELL BEER
|
53
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2:
|
SCHWEPPES RATINGS BAND 0 - 65 HCP (FROM IPSWICH RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1666
|
TIME : 12:53 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$30,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SO YOU WISH
|
|
M CAHILL
|
S B LAMING
|
59
|
9
|
2
|
MR DUMONT
|
|
J LLOYD
|
L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
|
58.5
|
5
|
3
|
ANIMAL INSTINCT
|
|
J HODGE
|
GREGORY CORNISH
|
57.5
|
11
|
4
|
DOWNLOADING
|
|
S CORMACK
|
R L HEATHCOTE
|
57
|
4
|
5
|
PERSISTENT SHADOW
|
|
|
L D WANLESS
|
57
|
1
|
6
|
STORMY GREY
|
|
S APTHORPE
|
J A HANNA
|
56.5
|
3
|
7
|
MOTHER TO RACE HER
|
|
M MC GILLIVRAY
|
M J DUNN
|
55.5
|
7
|
8
|
GLAMOROUS MISS
|
|
R FRADD
|
M J DUNN
|
55
|
10
|
9
|
LEFKAS ISLAND
|
|
M R DU PLESSIS
|
B & D GUY
|
55
|
2
|
10
|
RULER'S PRIDE
|
|
K YOSHIDA
|
MICHAEL FRAPPELL
|
54.5
|
8
|
11
|
ROCK DANCER
|
|
L V CASSIDY
|
B K WAKEFIELD
|
54
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3:
|
EVENTS BY ATC HCP (FROM WARWICK FARM RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 1:10 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
GRIMOIRE
|
|
BILLY OWEN
|
J C COYLE
|
61.5
|
8
|
2
|
ECHO JET
|
|
B SHINN
|
BJORN BAKER
|
60.5
|
5
|
3
|
COMMON PURPOSE
|
|
MS S CLENTON
|
JOHN BATEMAN
|
60
|
11
|
4
|
NICCO LAD
|
|
J PARR
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
59.5
|
4
|
5
|
VONTAINE
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
R A FREEDMAN
|
59
|
10
|
6
|
ANNA'S JOY
|
|
MS R FREEMAN-KEY
|
P NICEFORO
|
58.5
|
3
|
7
|
BRAVISSIMO
|
|
CHRIS C WILLIAMS
|
L J BRIDGE
|
58.5
|
1
|
8
|
C'EST DAVINCHI
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
M, W & J HAWKES
|
58.5
|
2
|
9
|
BELLADEEL
|
|
|
C J WALLER
|
57
|
9
|
10
|
REELEM IN RUBY
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
55
|
7
|
11
|
PHOEBE'S LASS
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
G D HICKMAN
|
55
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4:
|
RAY WHITE IPSWICH QTIS THREE-YEARS-OLD COLTS & GELDINGS
BENCHMARK 65 HCP (FROM IPSWICH RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 1:28 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$30,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ARCHADE
|
|
|
DESLEIGH FORSTER
|
59
|
9
|
2
|
ENTERPRISE PRINCE
|
|
ALANNAH FANCOURT
|
M J LAKEY
|
59
|
7
|
3
|
WE CONCUR
|
|
R FRADD
|
M J DUNN
|
59
|
2
|
4
|
COASTAL PRINCE
|
|
J LLOYD
|
A J EDMONDS
|
58
|
6
|
5
|
HEKANSPLIT
|
|
N DAY
|
L G ROSS
|
57
|
1
|
6
|
ENTERPRISE GRAND
|
|
M CAHILL
|
M J LAKEY
|
56.5
|
3
|
7
|
ROTHMAN
|
|
M MC GILLIVRAY
|
L F BIRCHLEY
|
56.5
|
8
|
8
|
TROOPER KELLY
|
|
|
BEN CURRIE
|
56.5
|
4
|
9
|
SPARTAN JET
|
|
BAYLEE NOTHDURFT
|
K R KEMP
|
56
|
11
|
10
|
OSCARS LOT
|
|
R WIGGINS
|
B W BROWN
|
55
|
5
|
11
|
SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE
|
|
JAMES ORMAN
|
CHRIS ANDERSON
|
55
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5:
|
ANZ BLOODSTOCK NEWS HCP (FROM WARWICK FARM RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 1:45 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
MAHALO
|
|
R DOLAN
|
LUKE PEPPER
|
61
|
1
|
2
|
PERFECT PITCH
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
G PORTELLI
|
59.5
|
9
|
3
|
REGINE
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
J A O'SHEA
|
59.5
|
12
|
4
|
LUCKY HELMET
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
J A O'SHEA
|
59
|
2
|
5
|
VALREE
|
|
R THOMPSON
|
R P NORTHAM
|
59
|
13
|
6
|
ART OF DANCE
|
|
J FORD
|
D A WILLIAMS
|
58
|
10
|
7
|
HIGH SHINE
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
J G SARGENT
|
58
|
6
|
8
|
RED CHANDELIER
|
|
A HYERONIMUS
|
A J CUMMINGS
|
58
|
11
|
9
|
BID'N'BARE
|
|
G BUCKLEY
|
MS K BUCHANAN
|
57
|
7
|
10
|
BUCKLE UP BABY
|
|
C W BROWN
|
DAVID PFIEFFER
|
56.5
|
8
|
11
|
AUSTRIA
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
C J WALLER
|
56
|
3
|
12
|
DUCALE
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
P M PERRY
|
55
|
4
|
13
|
FRISKEE ONE
|
|
JENNY DUGGAN
|
N J OSBORNE
|
55
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6:
|
FREE FAMILY FUN @ LABOUR DAY RACES QTIS THREE-YEARS-OLD FILLIES
BENCHMARK 65 HCP (FROM IPSWICH RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 2:03 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$30,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SUNDARBANS
|
|
JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER
|
T J GOLLAN
|
59.5
|
10
|
2
|
ENTERPRISE LOUISE
|
|
CLAYTON GALLAGHER
|
M J LAKEY
|
59
|
14
|
3
|
EPIC GIRL
|
|
JACKSON MURPHY
|
CHRIS ANDERSON
|
59
|
9
|
4
|
MIDNIGHT MATINEE
|
|
BAYLEE NOTHDURFT
|
L J HATCH
|
58.5
|
13
|
5
|
CONQUERMORE
|
|
DANIEL GRIFFIN
|
DESLEIGH FORSTER
|
58
|
1
|
6
|
WANNA BLUE
|
|
LUKE TARRANT
|
S W KENDRICK
|
58
|
3
|
7
|
ROXY'S A STAR
|
|
JAMES ORMAN
|
CHRIS ANDERSON
|
57.5
|
4
|
8
|
TEQUILA BOOM
|
|
M R DU PLESSIS
|
K M SCHWEIDA
|
57.5
|
5
|
9
|
BOOM COUNTY
|
|
J LLOYD
|
T J GOLLAN
|
57
|
11
|
10
|
COSSIE
|
|
CARLY FRATER-HILL
|
J P WALLACE
|
57
|
8
|
11
|
QUANYIN
|
|
S CORMACK
|
B W BROWN
|
56.5
|
6
|
12
|
SHE ZA BOSS
|
|
M MC GILLIVRAY
|
L F BIRCHLEY
|
56.5
|
12
|
13
|
DIARIST
|
|
|
BEN CURRIE
|
56
|
2
|
14
|
MISS FLAWLESS
|
|
|
L D WANLESS
|
54
|
15
|
15
|
SUZI BEL
|
|
TAYLOR MARSHALL
|
L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
|
54
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7:
|
TAB REWARDS HCP (FROM WARWICK FARM RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 2:20 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BRACES
|
|
BILLY OWEN
|
G D HICKMAN
|
59.5
|
3
|
2
|
GOLD MAG
|
|
C W BROWN
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
59.5
|
11
|
3
|
SONDELON
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT
|
59.5
|
4
|
4
|
SEMPER FIDELIS
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
C J WALLER
|
58.5
|
10
|
5
|
VALENTINO ROSSA
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
J C COYLE
|
58.5
|
1
|
6
|
PUMPKIN PIE
|
|
B SHINN
|
R A FREEDMAN
|
58
|
9
|
7
|
TAHSIN
|
|
R DOLAN
|
JOSEPH PRIDE
|
58
|
7
|
8
|
OMBUDSMAN
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
C J WALLER
|
57.5
|
6
|
9
|
COMMANDER
|
|
S CLIPPERTON
|
JOHN THOMPSON
|
56
|
13
|
10
|
WOLFE
|
|
A HYERONIMUS
|
G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT
|
55.5
|
12
|
11
|
SMILING MANOLITO
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
C J WALLER
|
54
|
5
|
12
|
MUSTAFA
|
|
J FORD
|
MS W ROCHE
|
53
|
2
|
13
|
SPEED HERO
|
|
|
J C COYLE
|
53
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8:
|
IPSWICH CUP TIX ON SALE CLASS 2 PLATE (FROM IPSWICH RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 2:38 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$30,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ENTERPRISE MARCH
|
|
M CAHILL
|
M J LAKEY
|
59
|
9
|
2
|
MAKES YOU THINK
|
|
|
STEVEN O'DEA
|
59
|
10
|
3
|
PAPER TRADE
|
|
N DAY
|
P & W HULBERT
|
59
|
14
|
4
|
AMAZINGLY
|
|
P HAMMERSLEY
|
J C SMERDON
|
57.5
|
13
|
5
|
EMERALD KINGDOM
|
|
S CORMACK
|
R L HEATHCOTE
|
57.5
|
5
|
6
|
REEF KNOT
|
|
|
L G ROSS
|
57
|
15
|
7
|
VIENNA MOON
|
|
MS T HARRISON
|
R L HEATHCOTE
|
57
|
12
|
8
|
CHIKORITA
|
|
R FRADD
|
DARLENE DURYEA
|
56.5
|
3
|
9
|
WEBOUGHTAZOU
|
|
RYAN MALONEY
|
DAVID VANDYKE
|
56.5
|
7
|
10
|
FISH 'N' SNITZ
|
|
JAMES ORMAN
|
S W KENDRICK
|
56
|
6
|
11
|
CHURNING
|
|
J LLOYD
|
A J EDMONDS
|
54.5
|
16
|
12
|
KING'S LADY
|
|
TAYLOR MARSHALL
|
BEN CURRIE
|
54.5
|
8
|
13
|
BOUNTY HUNTER
|
|
DANIEL GRIFFIN
|
J L JOHNSTON
|
59
|
4
|
14
|
COLTON
|
|
|
DARLENE DURYEA
|
55.5
|
11
|
15
|
INDY BONBON
|
|
|
MS T COTSIOPOULOS
|
55.5
|
2
|
16
|
LADY MOSSMAN
|
|
|
K HICKMOTT
|
55.5
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9:
|
AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HCP (FROM WARWICK FARM RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 2:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
MAKTOUM
|
|
S R WEATHERLEY
|
S J MCKEE
|
62
|
13
|
2
|
MUSHAIREB
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
R A FREEDMAN
|
60
|
6
|
3
|
SPENCER
|
|
S CLIPPERTON
|
BJORN BAKER
|
59.5
|
15
|
4
|
IGGY THE MOOCHER
|
|
C W BROWN
|
BJORN BAKER
|
59
|
7
|
5
|
NIGHT FALLS
|
|
G SCHOFIELD
|
DAVID PAYNE
|
59
|
3
|
6
|
RESTRAINED
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
59
|
16
|
7
|
SOMETHINGVAIN
|
|
CHRIS C WILLIAMS
|
G L SHAW
|
59
|
14
|
8
|
CUBAN ROYALE
|
|
MS W COSTIN
|
R & L PRICE
|
58.5
|
4
|
9
|
LEVEL EIGHT
|
|
J PARR
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
58.5
|
9
|
10
|
NICCO LAD
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
58.5
|
8
|
11
|
PRIMITIVO
|
|
B SHINN
|
JOHN THOMPSON
|
58.5
|
10
|
12
|
ART OF EXCELLENCE
|
|
BROCK RYAN
|
MS A TURNER & M POLETTI
|
58
|
1
|
13
|
CLOAK
|
|
R DOLAN
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
58
|
2
|
14
|
OBELOS
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
C J WALLER
|
58
|
12
|
15
|
COME ALONG
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
J G SARGENT
|
56
|
5
|
16
|
MYPRAYER
|
|
J FORD
|
MS L DEAN
|
55.5
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10:
|
BET365 HANDICAP (CLASS 2) (FROM NEWMARKET RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 1207
|
TIME : 8:50 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £25000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
MOYASSAR
|
|
JIM CROWLEY
|
R HANNON
|
133
|
7
|
2
|
JACK'S POINT
|
|
M DWYER
|
W R MUIR
|
132
|
5
|
3
|
BREATH OF AIR
|
|
R L MOORE
|
C HILLS
|
128
|
1
|
4
|
CHAPELLI
|
|
JAMES DOYLE
|
M JOHNSTON
|
128
|
2
|
5
|
DON ARMADO
|
|
R KINGSCOTE
|
S C WILLIAMS
|
127
|
8
|
6
|
OBERYN MARTELL
|
|
CHARLES BISHOP
|
EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON
|
127
|
10
|
7
|
YOUSINI
|
|
T EAVES
|
K A RYAN
|
126
|
3
|
8
|
NAUGHTY RASCAL
|
|
TOM MARQUAND
|
R HANNON
|
126
|
9
|
9
|
ALFIE SOLOMONS
|
|
T P QUEALLY
|
RICHARD SPENCER
|
125
|
11
|
10
|
TOP BREEZE
|
|
S W KELLY
|
R HUGHES
|
121
|
6
|
11
|
SHEILA'S SHOWCASE
|
|
DAVID EGAN
|
D J COAKLEY
|
116
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11:
|
BET365 WOOD DITTON MAIDEN STAKES (PLUS 10) (CLASS 3) (FROM
NEWMARKET RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 1609
|
TIME : 9:25 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £15000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
AL HADEER
|
|
JIM CROWLEY
|
W J HAGGAS
|
131
|
2
|
2
|
DAMLAJ
|
|
DANE O'NEILL
|
OWEN BURROWS
|
131
|
4
|
3
|
DESERT ICON
|
|
JAMES DOYLE
|
W J HAGGAS
|
131
|
5
|
4
|
GEOMATRICIAN
|
|
DAVID PROBERT
|
A M BALDING
|
131
|
7
|
5
|
JUNOOH
|
|
R L MOORE
|
SIR MICHAEL STOUTE
|
131
|
3
|
6
|
KUNG FU
|
|
S DE SOUSA
|
S CRISFORD
|
131
|
1
|
7
|
MUTARAFFA
|
|
R KINGSCOTE
|
C HILLS
|
131
|
9
|
8
|
SAMBA SARAVAH
|
|
JASON WATSON
|
J NOSEDA
|
131
|
6
|
9
|
UAE JEWEL
|
|
ANDREA ATZENI
|
R VARIAN
|
131
|
11
|
10
|
WILD ANIMAL
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
S BIN SUROOR
|
131
|
8
|
11
|
CAESONIA
|
|
J P SPENCER
|
C HILLS
|
126
|
12
|
12
|
INSPIRATIONAL
|
|
DANIEL MUSCUTT
|
E A L DUNLOP
|
126
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12:
|
CONNAUGHT ACCESS FLOORING ABERNANT STAKES (GROUP 3) (CLASS 1)
(FROM NEWMARKET RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 1207
|
TIME : 10:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £60000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BRANDO
|
|
T EAVES
|
K A RYAN
|
133
|
6
|
2
|
DREAMFIELD
|
|
JAMES DOYLE
|
J H M GOSDEN
|
133
|
1
|
3
|
EQUILATERAL
|
|
R L MOORE
|
C HILLS
|
133
|
3
|
4
|
GIFTED MASTER
|
|
JASON WATSON
|
H PALMER
|
133
|
4
|
5
|
KEYSTROKE
|
|
A KIRBY
|
S C WILLIAMS
|
133
|
7
|
6
|
SIR THOMAS GRESHAM
|
|
M DWYER
|
TIM PINFIELD
|
133
|
8
|
7
|
TIME'S ARROW
|
|
D TUDHOPE
|
D O'MEARA
|
133
|
2
|
8
|
YAFTA
|
|
JIM CROWLEY
|
R HANNON
|
133
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13:
|
BET365 CRAVEN STAKES (GROUP 3) (CLASS 1) (FROM NEWMARKET RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1609
|
TIME : 10:35 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £60000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CONFIDING
|
|
ROB HORNBY
|
M MEADE
|
126
|
7
|
2
|
GLOBAL SPECTRUM
|
|
G MOSSE
|
MISS GAY KELLEWAY
|
126
|
6
|
3
|
JACKSTAR
|
|
R KINGSCOTE
|
TOM DASCOMBE
|
126
|
3
|
4
|
MOMKIN
|
|
M GUYON
|
R CHARLTON
|
126
|
5
|
5
|
PRINCE EIJI
|
|
ANDREA ATZENI
|
R VARIAN
|
126
|
9
|
6
|
ROYAL MARINE
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
S BIN SUROOR
|
126
|
4
|
7
|
SET PIECE
|
|
L DETTORI
|
H PALMER
|
126
|
2
|
8
|
SKARDU
|
|
JAMES DOYLE
|
W J HAGGAS
|
126
|
1
|
9
|
WATAN
|
|
R L MOORE
|
R HANNON
|
126
|
8
|
10
|
ZAKOUSKI
|
|
W BUICK
|
C APPLEBY
|
126
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Warwick Farm Race 4 to 8, Ipswich Race 5 to 8
and Newmarket Race 1 to 4.
2. Melbourne Meeting (from Warwick Farm and Ipswich) will be subsumed
under Europe Race Card (Race 1 to 9).
3. Gross Tierce Jackpot of $1,262 and Quartet Jackpot of $5,339
will be carried forward to Race 10.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon
Betting:
Mark 'OTH1'
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 9
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 10 to 13
- Top Selections - Ipswich & Warwick Farm
- Race Factor Analysis - Ipswich & Warwick Farm
- Race Comments - Newmarket
- Racing and Sports Selections - Newmarket
- Race Factor Analysis - Newmarket
|
|
|
|