France - 19/06/2019
Race

RACE CARD

FRANCE RACING WEDNESDAY 19 JUNE 2019 MEETING

SANDOWN / BALAKLAVA / MAISONS-LAFFITTE

RACE 1:

LE PINE FUNERALS HCP (BM64) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1800

TIME : 12:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

LEGALE

LACHLAN KING

D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG

62.5

11

2

CAPTAIN HARRY

JESSICA EATON

MITCHELL FREEDMAN

61

7

3

TUFF BICKIE

CRAIG WILLIAMS

K M KEYS

61

5

4

VISAO

TEODORE NUGENT

C MAHER & D EUSTACE

61

12

5

EXASPERATE

J MOTT

MATTHEW BROWN

60.5

6

6

FOUR CARAT

J MASKIELL

E V MUSGROVE

60.5

4

7

MA JONES

TAHLIA HOPE

PATRICK PAYNE

60.5

15

8

MELLORS

LEWIS GERMAN

D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG

60.5

9

9

TRANSFER ALLOWANCE

J LORENSINI

THOMAS CARBERRY

60

13

10

UBIN THUNDERSTRUCK

FRED W KERSLEY

SCOTT CAMERON

60

17

11

HOSTAR

MICHAEL POY

P A CHOW

59.5

20

12

THE DONCHESS

LUCINDA DOODT

R K CHALLIS

59.5

14

13

HAILEYBURY MISS

DECLAN BATES

ARCHIE ALEXANDER

58.5

3

14

CHATTERING

CHELSEA HALL

MS A BLACKBURN

57.5

1

15

SAVVY BELLE

BEN ALLEN

MICHAEL HUGLIN

57.5

8

16

WILD SEA

BEAU MERTENS

M C KENT

57.5

2

17

STORMY SHORE

J NOONAN

K J FYTHE

57.5

16

18

SMOKIN' PIERRO

D DUNN

M, W & J HAWKES

59

19

19

PINTANG PRINCE

ADRIAN CORBOY

59

18

20

EXECUTIVE POWER

PETER GELAGOTIS

58.5

10

RACE 2:

WINK HALL MDN PLATE (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 1:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$13,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CIROC

TODD PANNELL

JAKE STEPHENS

58

8

2

FIRST THREE LEGS

ERAN BOYD

MS N BRUGGEMANN

58

5

3

INDIAN MO

P GATT

PHILIP DAY

58

12

4

TOFF HEART

D TOURNEUR

CODY REARDON

58

7

5

WOODCROFT

S PRICE

RYAN BALFOUR

58

1

6

MEADOWS KID

MS K BISHOP

GRANT YOUNG

57.5

11

7

WAIKATO EXPRESS

JUSTIN HUXTABLE

LUKE O'CONNOR

57.5

2

8

COVER GIRL

ANNA JORDSJO

M S MINERVINI

56

3

9

HALMICH

R J HURDLE

JOHN HYAM

55.5

4

10

HELPENY

K J COWAN

W F FRANCIS & G KENT

55.5

10

11

RACY ROSIE

RAQUEL CLARK

L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS

55.5

9

12

MARNDARRA

B VORSTER

TONY MCEVOY

53.5

6

RACE 3:

LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HCP (BM70) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 1:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ZIZZIS

TAHLIA HOPE

PATRICK PAYNE

62

13

2

ALGADON MISS

CHELSEA HALL

M M LAURIE

61

1

3

DU WELL

A MALLYON

R D GRIFFITHS

58.5

6

4

COSMIC RUBY

D DUNN

J D SADLER

58

11

5

HEAVENLY BRIDGES

MICHAEL POY

HENRY DWYER

57.5

14

6

SWEET JAZZ

CRAIG WILLIAMS

MS C ALDERSON

57.5

10

7

ATHELEISIA

BEAU MERTENS

M C KENT

56.5

9

8

SHUT THE FRONTGATE

JESSICA EATON

NATHAN DUNN

56.5

8

9

THE COMMONER

LACHLAN KING

T J HUGHES JNR

56.5

4

10

TRILLI

J NOONAN

JASON WARREN

56.5

3

11

MANASARI

BEN ALLEN

D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG

56

2

12

REMUERA

D OLIVER

C J WALLER

56

7

13

ISKRA

MS N BURKE

54.5

12

14

TRUNFIO

R E LAING

54

5

RACE 4:

DES ROSS (BM60) HCP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 1:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

COOL MAVERICK

S PRICE

RYAN BALFOUR

59.5

9

2

THANASI

MS C JONES

D M KOCH

59

10

3

TENNESSEE RAIDER

JERRY CHAU

L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS

58.5

12

4

SWIPE ME RIGHT

D TOURNEUR

W A BOGARTS

58

4

5

DORNOCH

LACHLAN NEINDORF

G D SEARLE

57.5

5

6

MISSCINO

TODD PANNELL

WILL CLARKEN

57

11

7

VENTRILOQUISM

RAQUEL CLARK

L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS

56.5

7

8

FUTAGO

MS K BISHOP

G D SEARLE

56

6

9

TOORAK ROAD

J POTTER

J E HICKMOTT

55

2

10

MISTY HALO

SOPHIE LOGAN

K & H FREW

54

8

<