|
Race
RACE
CARD
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRANCE
RACING WEDNESDAY 19 JUNE 2019 MEETING
|
|
|
|
|
SANDOWN
/ BALAKLAVA / MAISONS-LAFFITTE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1:
|
LE PINE FUNERALS HCP (BM64) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1800
|
TIME : 12:45 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
LEGALE
|
|
LACHLAN KING
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
62.5
|
11
|
2
|
CAPTAIN HARRY
|
|
JESSICA EATON
|
MITCHELL FREEDMAN
|
61
|
7
|
3
|
TUFF BICKIE
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
K M KEYS
|
61
|
5
|
4
|
VISAO
|
|
TEODORE NUGENT
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
61
|
12
|
5
|
EXASPERATE
|
|
J MOTT
|
MATTHEW BROWN
|
60.5
|
6
|
6
|
FOUR CARAT
|
|
J MASKIELL
|
E V MUSGROVE
|
60.5
|
4
|
7
|
MA JONES
|
|
TAHLIA HOPE
|
PATRICK PAYNE
|
60.5
|
15
|
8
|
MELLORS
|
|
LEWIS GERMAN
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
60.5
|
9
|
9
|
TRANSFER ALLOWANCE
|
|
J LORENSINI
|
THOMAS CARBERRY
|
60
|
13
|
10
|
UBIN THUNDERSTRUCK
|
|
FRED W KERSLEY
|
SCOTT CAMERON
|
60
|
17
|
11
|
HOSTAR
|
|
MICHAEL POY
|
P A CHOW
|
59.5
|
20
|
12
|
THE DONCHESS
|
|
LUCINDA DOODT
|
R K CHALLIS
|
59.5
|
14
|
13
|
HAILEYBURY MISS
|
|
DECLAN BATES
|
ARCHIE ALEXANDER
|
58.5
|
3
|
14
|
CHATTERING
|
|
CHELSEA HALL
|
MS A BLACKBURN
|
57.5
|
1
|
15
|
SAVVY BELLE
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
MICHAEL HUGLIN
|
57.5
|
8
|
16
|
WILD SEA
|
|
BEAU MERTENS
|
M C KENT
|
57.5
|
2
|
17
|
STORMY SHORE
|
|
J NOONAN
|
K J FYTHE
|
57.5
|
16
|
18
|
SMOKIN' PIERRO
|
|
D DUNN
|
M, W & J HAWKES
|
59
|
19
|
19
|
PINTANG PRINCE
|
|
|
ADRIAN CORBOY
|
59
|
18
|
20
|
EXECUTIVE POWER
|
|
|
PETER GELAGOTIS
|
58.5
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2:
|
WINK HALL MDN PLATE (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 1:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$13,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CIROC
|
|
TODD PANNELL
|
JAKE STEPHENS
|
58
|
8
|
2
|
FIRST THREE LEGS
|
|
ERAN BOYD
|
MS N BRUGGEMANN
|
58
|
5
|
3
|
INDIAN MO
|
|
P GATT
|
PHILIP DAY
|
58
|
12
|
4
|
TOFF HEART
|
|
D TOURNEUR
|
CODY REARDON
|
58
|
7
|
5
|
WOODCROFT
|
|
S PRICE
|
RYAN BALFOUR
|
58
|
1
|
6
|
MEADOWS KID
|
|
MS K BISHOP
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
57.5
|
11
|
7
|
WAIKATO EXPRESS
|
|
JUSTIN HUXTABLE
|
LUKE O'CONNOR
|
57.5
|
2
|
8
|
COVER GIRL
|
|
ANNA JORDSJO
|
M S MINERVINI
|
56
|
3
|
9
|
HALMICH
|
|
R J HURDLE
|
JOHN HYAM
|
55.5
|
4
|
10
|
HELPENY
|
|
K J COWAN
|
W F FRANCIS & G KENT
|
55.5
|
10
|
11
|
RACY ROSIE
|
|
RAQUEL CLARK
|
L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS
|
55.5
|
9
|
12
|
MARNDARRA
|
|
B VORSTER
|
TONY MCEVOY
|
53.5
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3:
|
LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HCP (BM70) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1000
|
TIME : 1:20 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ZIZZIS
|
|
TAHLIA HOPE
|
PATRICK PAYNE
|
62
|
13
|
2
|
ALGADON MISS
|
|
CHELSEA HALL
|
M M LAURIE
|
61
|
1
|
3
|
DU WELL
|
|
A MALLYON
|
R D GRIFFITHS
|
58.5
|
6
|
4
|
COSMIC RUBY
|
|
D DUNN
|
J D SADLER
|
58
|
11
|
5
|
HEAVENLY BRIDGES
|
|
MICHAEL POY
|
HENRY DWYER
|
57.5
|
14
|
6
|
SWEET JAZZ
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
MS C ALDERSON
|
57.5
|
10
|
7
|
ATHELEISIA
|
|
BEAU MERTENS
|
M C KENT
|
56.5
|
9
|
8
|
SHUT THE FRONTGATE
|
|
JESSICA EATON
|
NATHAN DUNN
|
56.5
|
8
|
9
|
THE COMMONER
|
|
LACHLAN KING
|
T J HUGHES JNR
|
56.5
|
4
|
10
|
TRILLI
|
|
J NOONAN
|
JASON WARREN
|
56.5
|
3
|
11
|
MANASARI
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
56
|
2
|
12
|
REMUERA
|
|
D OLIVER
|
C J WALLER
|
56
|
7
|
13
|
ISKRA
|
|
|
MS N BURKE
|
54.5
|
12
|
14
|
TRUNFIO
|
|
|
R E LAING
|
54
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4:
|
DES ROSS (BM60) HCP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 1:35 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
COOL MAVERICK
|
|
S PRICE
|
RYAN BALFOUR
|
59.5
|
9
|
2
|
THANASI
|
|
MS C JONES
|
D M KOCH
|
59
|
10
|
3
|
TENNESSEE RAIDER
|
|
JERRY CHAU
|
L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS
|
58.5
|
12
|
4
|
SWIPE ME RIGHT
|
|
D TOURNEUR
|
W A BOGARTS
|
58
|
4
|
5
|
DORNOCH
|
|
LACHLAN NEINDORF
|
G D SEARLE
|
57.5
|
5
|
6
|
MISSCINO
|
|
TODD PANNELL
|
WILL CLARKEN
|
57
|
11
|
7
|
VENTRILOQUISM
|
|
RAQUEL CLARK
|
L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS
|
56.5
|
7
|
8
|
FUTAGO
|
|
MS K BISHOP
|
G D SEARLE
|
56
|
6
|
9
|
TOORAK ROAD
|
|
J POTTER
|
J E HICKMOTT
|
55
|
2
|
10
|
MISTY HALO
|
|
SOPHIE LOGAN
|
K & H FREW
|
54
|
8
|
11
|
ARTISTIC ESCAPE
|
|
MS C LIONS
|
GRANT KLUSKE
|
54
|
3
|
12
|
TURF TAPPER
|
|
J MAUND
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
54
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5:
|
KRUDLER AREAS THANKS BEAMER HCP (BM70) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 1:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
MISS MANDITO
|
|
MS S THORNTON
|
CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD
|
60
|
6
|
2
|
UNDOUBTABLE MISS
|
|
M J ALLEN
|
R D GRIFFITHS
|
59.5
|
7
|
3
|
EL QUESTRO
|
|
MS N BERIMAN
|
MS ALLISON SHEEHAN
|
58.5
|
9
|
4
|
RIVERINA LASS
|
|
CLAYTON DOUGLAS
|
MS C ALDERSON
|
58.5
|
10
|
5
|
IT'S A MYTH
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
P STOKES
|
58
|
5
|
6
|
VITANI
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
MS W KELLY
|
58
|
4
|
7
|
ABINGER
|
|
BEAU MERTENS
|
M C KENT
|
57.5
|
8
|
8
|
CHAT TO MAGGIE
|
|
CHELSEA HALL
|
H J BARRY
|
57
|
1
|
9
|
MISS MO
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD
|
57
|
3
|
10
|
SURETOSHINE
|
|
D OLIVER
|
S B LAMING
|
56
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6:
|
AUSTIN CONDON (BM60) HCP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 2:10 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
QUAFFANY
|
|
B VORSTER
|
TONY MCEVOY
|
59
|
13
|
2
|
BUSKER'S BALLAD
|
|
S PRICE
|
RYAN BALFOUR
|
58.5
|
1
|
3
|
KING RED
|
|
TODD PANNELL
|
NIKKI POLLOCK
|
58.5
|
4
|
4
|
A LITTLE CHUNKY
|
|
KAYLA CROWTHER
|
K & H FREW
|
58
|
14
|
5
|
BLINKY O'REILLY
|
|
SOPHIE LOGAN
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
58
|
5
|
6
|
SCOUT'S HONOUR
|
|
D TOURNEUR
|
JOHN O'LOUGHLIN
|
58
|
11
|
7
|
TIME ROGUE
|
|
J MAUND
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
56
|
3
|
8
|
STORM FOX
|
|
WESLEY CAVE
|
STEVEN TOOTELL
|
55.5
|
8
|
9
|
BARSHONTI
|
|
RAQUEL CLARK
|
JOHN HYAM
|
54.5
|
9
|
10
|
MOLLY THE SNIP
|
|
W LAU
|
K J MATSON
|
54
|
10
|
11
|
JUST A GIGOLO
|
|
GARY LO
|
MS J GILES
|
54
|
7
|
12
|
EXALTED JENNI
|
|
MS K BISHOP
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
54
|
2
|
13
|
JARRVIS
|
|
MS C LIONS
|
GRANT KLUSKE
|
54
|
6
|
14
|
CLAIBORNE KING
|
|
ERAN BOYD
|
K & H FREW
|
54
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7:
|
LADBROKES ODDS BOOST HCP (BM78) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 2:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
LATE CHARGE
|
|
JESSICA EATON
|
D J MCCARTHY
|
62
|
3
|
2
|
GOLD FIELDS
|
|
JACK MARTIN
|
LOGAN MCGILL
|
61.5
|
10
|
3
|
HUNAMOSA
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
LUKE OLIVER
|
61
|
2
|
4
|
NOTIO
|
|
MICHAEL POY
|
M, W & J HAWKES
|
60
|
12
|
5
|
CONARCHIE
|
|
J BOWDITCH
|
C E CONNERS
|
59
|
11
|
6
|
SATORI
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
MATTHEW CUMANI
|
59
|
6
|
7
|
TRULY DISCREET
|
|
TEODORE NUGENT
|
DAN O'SULLIVAN
|
58.5
|
5
|
8
|
CREEDENCE
|
|
LEWIS GERMAN
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
56
|
4
|
9
|
BELLOMO
|
|
D OLIVER
|
B J JONES
|
55.5
|
7
|
10
|
SUNDAY NIGHT TEA
|
|
BEAU MERTENS
|
CLINT MARSHALL
|
55.5
|
8
|
11
|
PAINTE
|
|
LACHLAN KING
|
G M BEGG
|
54.5
|
9
|
12
|
EVIL CRY
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
R E LAING
|
54
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8:
|
STAN EVANS (BM60) HCP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 2:45 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BORRIS IN OSSORY
|
|
SOPHIE LOGAN
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
61
|
12
|
2
|
KINGSGROVE
|
|
P GATT
|
K & H FREW
|
59.5
|
4
|
3
|
DIPLOMATIC MEASURE
|
|
B VORSTER
|
TONY MCEVOY
|
59
|
2
|
4
|
CONTAINMENT
|
|
JERRY CHAU
|
MS M SMITH
|
58.5
|
1
|
5
|
COUNTER SPIN
|
|
ERAN BOYD
|
STEVEN TOOTELL
|
57.5
|
8
|
6
|
HAHNDORF
|
|
MS C JONES
|
RYAN BALFOUR
|
56.5
|
10
|
7
|
CHUCKLES
|
|
K J COWAN
|
GRANT KLUSKE
|
55.5
|
14
|
8
|
CURTAIN CALL
|
|
TODD PANNELL
|
TRAVIS DOUDLE
|
55.5
|
9
|
9
|
HARLEM LOVE
|
|
KAYLA CROWTHER
|
MICHAEL VASSALLO
|
55.5
|
13
|
10
|
ANGEL'S WISH
|
|
W LAU
|
R & C JOLLY
|
55
|
17
|
11
|
LORD ROSENTHAL
|
|
J MAUND
|
K M MCANULTY & C BINNIE
|
55
|
7
|
12
|
CROWN HARMONIUM
|
|
RAQUEL CLARK
|
J E HICKMOTT
|
54.5
|
6
|
13
|
WONDER IF
|
|
MS K BISHOP
|
R & C JOLLY
|
54.5
|
11
|
14
|
EMMY AWARDS
|
|
GARY LO
|
MS S RATSCH
|
54
|
16
|
15
|
FREE THE WIND
|
|
D TOURNEUR
|
W A BOGARTS
|
54
|
5
|
16
|
OUTLAW
|
|
D MC WHINNEY
|
MS H GOWER
|
54
|
3
|
17
|
DAL ROMMEL
|
|
J POTTER
|
FRANCIS SMITH
|
54
|
15
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9:
|
PRIX PRINCE BIO MAIDEN STAKES (FROM MAISONS-LAFFITTE RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 1100
|
TIME : 5:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €27000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DUTCH CHOP
|
|
H JOURNIAC
|
MME J SOUBAGNE
|
128
|
5
|
2
|
MOONLIGHT SHADOW
|
|
J MONTEIRO
|
N CAULLERY
|
128
|
8
|
3
|
VINYL TRACK
|
|
M GUYON
|
A&G BOTTI
|
128
|
10
|
4
|
EARTHLIGHT
|
|
M BARZALONA
|
A FABRE
|
128
|
4
|
5
|
SUNNY KID
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
L BAUDRON
|
128
|
3
|
6
|
HERNAN
|
|
O PESLIER
|
C LAFFON-PARIAS
|
128
|
2
|
7
|
UNTITLED
|
|
A BADEL
|
Y DUREPAIRE
|
128
|
9
|
8
|
BOUNDLESS
|
|
C DEMURO
|
E J O'NEILL
|
128
|
1
|
9
|
SHINOBI
|
|
A GAVILAN
|
GUILLEMIN (S)
|
128
|
7
|
10
|
LONDON MEMORIES
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
F CHAPPET
|
128
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10:
|
PRIX ROSE ROYALE MAIDEN FILLIES STAKES (FROM MAISONS-LAFFITTE
RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 1100
|
TIME : 6:25 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €27000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
TROPBEAU
|
|
M BARZALONA
|
A FABRE
|
125
|
5
|
2
|
MARIETA
|
|
T PICCONE
|
M DELCHER SANCHEZ
|
125
|
6
|
3
|
CANTONADE
|
|
A GAVILAN
|
GUILLEMIN (S)
|
125
|
10
|
4
|
SAMBETTA
|
|
A BADEL
|
H F DEVIN
|
125
|
2
|
5
|
AUGUSTINE
|
|
T SPEICHER
|
L BAUDRON
|
125
|
1
|
6
|
FANTASTIC DIAMOND
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
H A PANTALL
|
125
|
9
|
7
|
SHALINA
|
|
J MONTEIRO
|
N CAULLERY
|
125
|
4
|
8
|
SPINNING MIST
|
|
M GUYON
|
A MARCIALIS
|
125
|
3
|
9
|
LA RECONQUISTA
|
|
O PESLIER
|
C LAFFON-PARIAS
|
125
|
11
|
10
|
WANAWAY
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
P BARY
|
125
|
8
|
11
|
JARNAC
|
|
C DEMURO
|
F CHAPPET
|
125
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11:
|
PRIX D'AIGREMONT CLAIMING STAKES (FROM MAISONS-LAFFITTE RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 6:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €23000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
LUCKY BIRD
|
|
T SPEICHER
|
L BAUDRON
|
127
|
7
|
2
|
CAROLINGIEN
|
|
M GUYON
|
F VERMEULEN
|
127
|
9
|
3
|
MUMMY'S SATRI
|
|
A BADEL
|
S JESUS
|
127
|
1
|
4
|
SURVOLTEE
|
|
T TRULLIER
|
F CHAPPET
|
123
|
3
|
5
|
COME SAY HI
|
|
C DEMURO
|
A SCHUTZ
|
123
|
5
|
6
|
LA PERGOLA
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
S CERULIS
|
123
|
6
|
7
|
BOCCIATORE
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
F ROSSI
|
123
|
2
|
8
|
MY DRAMA QUEEN
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
P&F MONFORT
|
120
|
8
|
9
|
AMERIKANANE
|
|
Q PERRETTE
|
S CERULIS
|
120
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12:
|
PRIX CORTEIRA STAKES (FROM MAISONS-LAFFITTE RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 7:25 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €23000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SILBERPFEIL
|
|
B PANICUCCI
|
J REYNIER
|
138
|
5
|
2
|
OSTIA
|
|
T TRULLIER
|
P&F MONFORT
|
133
|
4
|
3
|
MIRASCH
|
|
C PACAUT
|
W HICKST
|
130
|
6
|
4
|
MONTBRAY
|
|
P BAZIRE
|
A&G BOTTI
|
130
|
3
|
5
|
KARMA SEEKER
|
|
A BADEL
|
H F DEVIN
|
129
|
2
|
6
|
AMHARA
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
P BARY
|
127
|
8
|
7
|
ZALPA
|
|
M BARZALONA
|
H A PANTALL
|
127
|
7
|
8
|
LES VERTUS
|
|
R THOMAS
|
F H GRAFFARD
|
127
|
9
|
9
|
CANADA
|
|
F VERON
|
C&Y LERNER
|
125
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13:
|
PRIX FLAMBEAU STAKES (FROM MAISONS-LAFFITTE RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 8:07 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €28000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SOSUME
|
|
R THOMAS
|
G HERNON
|
129
|
7
|
2
|
SIYAK
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
E J O'NEILL
|
129
|
10
|
3
|
KILFRUSH MEMORIES
|
|
T TRULLIER
|
F CHAPPET
|
129
|
5
|
4
|
HOLD TRUE
|
|
C DEMURO
|
D SMAGA
|
125
|
8
|
5
|
WASMYA
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
F H GRAFFARD
|
125
|
3
|
6
|
THIRD OF MARCH
|
|
T THULLIEZ
|
P BARY
|
125
|
6
|
7
|
CIGALERA
|
|
T PICCONE
|
M DELCHER SANCHEZ
|
125
|
1
|
8
|
DREAM LIFE
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
JEAN DUBOIS
|
125
|
4
|
9
|
FUNNY VALENTINE
|
|
M BARZALONA
|
C FERLAND
|
125
|
9
|
10
|
DEZBA
|
|
H JOURNIAC
|
M&S NIGGE
|
125
|
2
|
11
|
ZAZEN
|
|
M GUYON
|
A FABRE
|
122
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 14:
|
PRIX DE FEUCHEROLLES CLAIMING STAKES (FROM MAISONS-LAFFITTE RACE
6)
|
DISTANCE : 2400
|
TIME : 8:42 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €23000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
RUN ASHORE
|
|
G BRAEM
|
M&S NIGGE
|
127
|
7
|
2
|
PRADORO
|
|
S MAILLOT
|
C BOUTIN
|
123
|
6
|
3
|
WELL DE VINDECY
|
|
A LARUE
|
J P GAUVIN
|
123
|
1
|
4
|
PHIL THE THRILL
|
|
A POUCHIN
|
W MONGIL
|
123
|
4
|
5
|
MONTILIEN
|
|
E REVOLTE
|
X THOMAS-DEMEAULTE
|
123
|
8
|
6
|
BRIGHT CRESCENT
|
|
W SARAIVA
|
MME C LAUR
|
123
|
10
|
7
|
ALTER POSEIDON
|
|
J CLAUDIC
|
W HICKST
|
123
|
5
|
8
|
VIOMENIL
|
|
G CONGIU
|
J P GAUVIN
|
123
|
9
|
9
|
HECTOR BAILEY
|
|
P BAZIRE
|
E J O'NEILL
|
123
|
11
|
10
|
CHEF D'ETAT
|
|
MLLE A MASSIN
|
J BERTRAN DE BALANDA
|
123
|
2
|
11
|
CHALANDAMARZ
|
|
S VOGT
|
FRAU C BOCSKAI
|
123
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 15:
|
PRIX DE LA PLACE DU CHATEAU HANDICAP (FROM MAISONS-LAFFITTE RACE
7)
|
DISTANCE : 2100
|
TIME : 9:17 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €21000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
KIUNGUJA
|
|
Q PERRETTE
|
C PLISSON
|
132
|
10
|
2
|
BUSTER
|
|
S RUIS
|
N CAULLERY
|
132
|
2
|
3
|
SAFFO
|
|
P BAZIRE
|
D ZARROLI
|
132
|
4
|
4
|
BLUE PEGASOS
|
|
S VOGT
|
FRAU C BOCSKAI
|
132
|
1
|
5
|
PLUME DU HOULEY
|
|
T PICCONE
|
M BRASME
|
131
|
3
|
6
|
URSUS
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
MME H SAUER
|
130
|
8
|
7
|
PEACEFUL CITY
|
|
C PACAUT
|
BOUTIN (S)
|
129
|
16
|
8
|
ALZEER
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
E MIKHALIDES
|
129
|
12
|
9
|
SENZA FINE
|
|
D SANTIAGO
|
R DOLEUZE
|
128
|
13
|
10
|
MR MACFLY
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
E THUEUX
|
127
|
6
|
11
|
ANOTHERFORTHEROAD
|
|
H BESNIER
|
MLLE B RENK
|
125
|
17
|
12
|
WISEITEN
|
|
C DEMURO
|
F SHERIDAN
|
125
|
9
|
13
|
BIELLA
|
|
L BAILS
|
G COURBOT
|
124
|
11
|
14
|
PIKES PEAK
|
|
M BARZALONA
|
D SMAGA
|
124
|
18
|
15
|
FALCOBELLO
|
|
F VERON
|
MME G RARICK
|
123
|
15
|
16
|
BLOCKING BET
|
|
C STEFAN
|
BOUTIN (S)
|
122
|
7
|
17
|
FAKIR BERE
|
|
J CLAUDIC
|
P ADDA
|
121
|
5
|
18
|
MANU CHOP
|
|
S MAILLOT
|
C BOUTIN
|
121
|
14
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 16:
|
PRIX DE LA PLACE WAGRAM HANDICAP (FROM MAISONS-LAFFITTE RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 2100
|
TIME : 9:52 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €19000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
FIRE GARI
|
|
C CADEL
|
P VIDOTTO
|
132
|
10
|
2
|
SORORITY
|
|
LOUIS BEUZELIN
|
MLLE L KNEIP
|
132
|
14
|
3
|
SKETCH
|
|
M BARZALONA
|
P SIGAUD
|
131
|
2
|
4
|
SRI LA FRIME
|
|
T PICCONE
|
P&F MONFORT
|
131
|
17
|
5
|
DESCOUVRIR BAILEYS
|
|
J CLAUDIC
|
JV TOUX
|
131
|
13
|
6
|
KINGSWOOD
|
|
F LEFEBVRE
|
L CENDRA
|
131
|
1
|
7
|
LUNE DE VATI
|
|
E ETIENNE
|
S MORINEAU
|
131
|
16
|
8
|
STORY BEGINS
|
|
S RUIS
|
A SPANU
|
130
|
8
|
9
|
HORSE BOREAL
|
|
C STEFAN
|
MLLE E SCHMITT
|
130
|
15
|
10
|
FLATTER BERE
|
|
P BAZIRE
|
MME G RARICK
|
129
|
11
|
11
|
KOOSTO
|
|
M BERTO
|
JUNK (S)
|
129
|
4
|
12
|
CRYSTAL BLANC
|
|
J MOISAN
|
G COURBOT
|
128
|
9
|
13
|
VINGTCOEURS
|
|
Q PERRETTE
|
C PLISSON
|
127
|
5
|
14
|
PEDRO DEL RIO
|
|
C DEMURO
|
P SIGAUD
|
127
|
18
|
15
|
AGOSTA
|
|
D SANTIAGO
|
L CENDRA
|
127
|
3
|
16
|
TIGRESSE TIANJIN
|
|
L BAILS
|
C PLISSON
|
125
|
6
|
17
|
OCCHIOBELLO
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
ROBERT COLLET
|
123
|
12
|
18
|
FIGHT TIN MENANTIE
|
|
F VERON
|
B LEGROS
|
118
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Sandown Race 5 to 8, Balaklava Race 5 to 8 and Maisons-Laffitte
Race 1 to 8.
2. Melbourne Meeting (from Sandown and Balaklava) will be subsumed
under France Race Card (Race 1 to 8).
3. Gross Quartet Jackpot of $676 will be carried forward to Race
9.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon
Betting:
Mark 'HK'
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 8
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 9 to 13
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 14 to 16
- Top Selections - Sandown & Balaklava
- Race Factor Analysis - Sandown & Balaklava
- Race Comments - Maisons-Laffitte
- Racing and Sports Selections - Maisons-Laffitte
- Race Factor Analysis - Maisons-Laffitte
|
|
|
|