|
Race
RACE
CARD
UNITED
KINGDOM RACING WEDNESDAY 14 AUGUST 2019 MEETING
SANDOWN
/ BALAKLAVA / BEVERLEY
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1:
|
LONG FINE PLATE (BM70) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1000
|
TIME : 12:45 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
FREEZE OVER
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
60
|
7
|
2
|
FINAL CHOICE
|
|
LACHLAN KING
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
59.5
|
2
|
3
|
DIAMOND EFFORT
|
|
D OLIVER
|
C W MCDONALD
|
59
|
14
|
4
|
LADY SOLLY
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
THOMAS CARBERRY
|
58
|
3
|
5
|
CHERIEF'S CHOICE
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
R D GRIFFITHS
|
57.5
|
4
|
6
|
BEL'S BANNER
|
|
D W STACKHOUSE
|
MS U CLARKE
|
57
|
11
|
7
|
BEAUTIFUL BEE
|
|
DEAN HOLLAND
|
RUSSELL OSBORNE
|
56.5
|
8
|
8
|
GRASSMERE MISS
|
|
FRED W KERSLEY
|
ADAM CHAMBERS
|
56
|
10
|
9
|
MOCKERY
|
|
MS L J MEECH
|
JOHN MCARDLE
|
56
|
12
|
10
|
DE LITTLE SISTER
|
|
JESSICA EATON
|
P G CAREY
|
55.5
|
5
|
11
|
BISCARA
|
|
JAMIE KAH
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
54.5
|
13
|
12
|
PARIS
|
|
TEODORE NUGENT
|
ANTHONY FREEDMAN
|
54
|
9
|
13
|
THIN GREEN LINE
|
|
CHELSEA MACFARLANE
|
N G EADES
|
54
|
6
|
14
|
SWANKY LADY
|
|
MS G CARTWRIGHT
|
P J WHITE
|
54
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2:
|
MID NORTH PARTY HIRE (BM60) HCP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 1:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DR DEPENDABLE
|
|
JERRY CHAU
|
L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS
|
60.5
|
1
|
2
|
REDEEM BOUNTY
|
|
R J HURDLE
|
P HUSEROT
|
59
|
5
|
3
|
REX GOLIATH
|
|
RAQUEL CLARK
|
D W O'LEARY
|
58
|
6
|
4
|
HAHNDORF
|
|
GARY LO
|
RYAN BALFOUR
|
56.5
|
2
|
5
|
UNSCOPEABLE
|
|
JAKE TOEROEK
|
CHRIS BIEG
|
56.5
|
7
|
6
|
SVETLANA'S ARROW
|
|
D TOURNEUR
|
K M SWEENEY
|
55.5
|
8
|
7
|
WONDER IF
|
|
P GATT
|
R & C JOLLY
|
54
|
4
|
8
|
PRIME SUSPECT
|
|
ANNA JORDSJO
|
J R SEARLE
|
54
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3:
|
THE BIG SCREEN COMPANY HCP (BM64) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 1:20 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BRICKTOP
|
|
LACHLAN KING
|
JOHN MCARDLE
|
61.5
|
17
|
2
|
KEPI BLANC
|
|
FRED W KERSLEY
|
ADAM CHAMBERS
|
61.5
|
14
|
3
|
BRONSKI BEAT
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
61
|
13
|
4
|
CICCOLALLO
|
|
LIAM RIORDAN
|
PETER GELAGOTIS
|
61
|
12
|
5
|
MEAN MISTER
|
|
JACK MARTIN
|
JARROD ROBINSON
|
61
|
18
|
6
|
MUTUAL RESPECT
|
|
TEODORE NUGENT
|
A W NOONAN
|
60.5
|
6
|
7
|
IT'S A SHAME BILLY
|
|
D W STACKHOUSE
|
MS U CLARKE
|
60
|
19
|
8
|
PAINTE
|
|
MS G CARTWRIGHT
|
B J MCCARTHY
|
60
|
10
|
9
|
MIESZKO
|
|
MS L J MEECH
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
59
|
15
|
10
|
PAPERBOY
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
J W PRICE
|
59
|
1
|
11
|
SIR HARALD
|
|
D DUNN
|
J F MOLONEY
|
58.5
|
7
|
12
|
KASHIWA
|
|
DAMIEN THORNTON
|
S A BEANI
|
58
|
16
|
13
|
LIRABIRD
|
|
M J DEE
|
MS G GILLIS
|
58
|
4
|
14
|
TOO GOOD TOO HARD
|
|
L NOLEN
|
P STOKES
|
58
|
8
|
15
|
LICKO'PAINT
|
|
D OLIVER
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
57.5
|
2
|
16
|
OUTLANDOS
|
|
L CURRIE
|
TONY MCEVOY
|
57
|
3
|
17
|
SIR GAWAIN
|
|
JORDAN CHILDS
|
J F MOLONEY
|
58
|
11
|
18
|
RELUCENT
|
|
M J WALKER
|
C J WALLER
|
55
|
9
|
19
|
SWANKY CAT
|
|
D YENDALL
|
D E COOMBES
|
57.5
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4:
|
PLAINS PRODUCER (BM60) HCP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 2210
|
TIME : 1:35 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DIAMONDS ARE
|
|
LACHLAN NEINDORF
|
P HUSEROT
|
62
|
1
|
2
|
SAGAAB
|
|
TODD PANNELL
|
TRAVIS DOUDLE
|
59.5
|
5
|
3
|
CHILEAN WONDER
|
|
R J HURDLE
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
57.5
|
4
|
4
|
ALWAYS THE KING
|
|
GARY LO
|
C CURTIS
|
57
|
6
|
5
|
MARMAN
|
|
SAIRYN FAWKE
|
J E HICKMOTT
|
56.5
|
11
|
6
|
GANGSTER'S RUN
|
|
ALICE LINDSAY
|
D W O'LEARY
|
56
|
7
|
7
|
BLINKY O'REILLY
|
|
J POTTER
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
55
|
2
|
8
|
SPYING ON YOU
|
|
RAQUEL CLARK
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
55
|
12
|
9
|
COBBERS MATE
|
|
P GATT
|
RYAN BALFOUR
|
54.5
|
10
|
10
|
ROCK ON IVY
|
|
SOPHIE LOGAN
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
54
|
3
|
11
|
EVERY BREATH
|
|
ERAN BOYD
|
J R SEARLE
|
54
|
8
|
12
|
FREE THE WIND
|
|
JERRY CHAU
|
W A BOGARTS
|
54
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5:
|
CLANBROOKE RACING HCP (BM70) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1800
|
TIME : 1:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BUENA VELOZ
|
|
TEODORE NUGENT
|
ARCHIE ALEXANDER
|
61.5
|
3
|
2
|
ALIENATED
|
|
MS G CARTWRIGHT
|
C G MURRAY
|
60
|
8
|
3
|
ROLAND GARROS
|
|
N SOUQUET
|
ADRIAN CORBOY
|
60
|
2
|
4
|
BARITONE IRE
|
|
JACK HILL
|
LIAM HOWLEY
|
59.5
|
1
|
5
|
CAPE RICHARDS
|
|
M J DEE
|
PATRICK PAYNE
|
59.5
|
7
|
6
|
SPANISH POINT
|
|
B MELHAM
|
LIAM HOWLEY
|
59.5
|
4
|
7
|
STRONG HAND
|
|
JACK MARTIN
|
M M LAURIE
|
59
|
5
|
8
|
TAVISTOCK DANCER
|
|
M J WALKER
|
M PRICE & M KENT JNR
|
59
|
11
|
9
|
CAVALERO
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
SHEA EDEN
|
58
|
13
|
10
|
AKAMON
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
SHEA EDEN
|
57.5
|
6
|
11
|
CONDAMINE
|
|
B RAWILLER
|
MATTHEW CUMANI
|
57.5
|
12
|
12
|
MINER'S MISS
|
|
MS MICHELLE PAYNE
|
P G PAYNE
|
57
|
10
|
13
|
RED GATEAU
|
|
BEAU MERTENS
|
GREG HAYES
|
55
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6:
|
TERMINUS HOTEL BALAKLAVA-BM60 HCP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1050
|
TIME : 2:10 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ALWAYS SACRED
|
|
SOPHIE LOGAN
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
61.5
|
5
|
2
|
DEVONTE
|
|
JAKE TOEROEK
|
STEVEN SCHRADER
|
59.5
|
1
|
3
|
HE IS GOLDEN
|
|
S PRICE
|
MS G HENDERSON
|
59.5
|
7
|
4
|
SOPHINA DIVA
|
|
LACHLAN NEINDORF
|
R & C JOLLY
|
57.5
|
10
|
5
|
SAND CAT
|
|
SAIRYN FAWKE
|
MS E HUBBARD
|
57
|
9
|
6
|
TURF TAPPER
|
|
J HOLDER
|
J A GLATZ
|
55
|
4
|
7
|
RUSHWA
|
|
J POTTER
|
RYAN BALFOUR
|
54.5
|
8
|
8
|
PERFEK
|
|
D TOURNEUR
|
TRAVIS DOUDLE
|
54
|
2
|
9
|
CRYSTAL MOMENT
|
|
W LAU
|
G D FRYER
|
54
|
6
|
10
|
REACT
|
|
ALICE LINDSAY
|
MS H GOWER
|
54
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7:
|
LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HCP (BM70) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1500
|
TIME : 2:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
WILLBY RULES
|
|
CHELSEA MACFARLANE
|
NIGEL SCHUURING
|
62
|
14
|
2
|
MR GUSTAVO
|
|
TEODORE NUGENT
|
K L CORSTENS
|
61
|
1
|
3
|
NUDGE BAR
|
|
LIAM RIORDAN
|
PETER GELAGOTIS
|
60.5
|
13
|
4
|
TRIGGER POINT
|
|
FRED W KERSLEY
|
MS L TOLSON & MS L PROCTOR
|
60
|
12
|
5
|
TOORAK PLAYBOY
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
JOHN R ALLEN
|
59.5
|
10
|
6
|
BUT IT'S TRUE
|
|
J MASKIELL
|
MS W KELLY
|
59
|
2
|
7
|
DIPLOMAC JACK
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
THOMAS CARBERRY
|
59
|
7
|
8
|
TAKSU
|
|
MS L J MEECH
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
59
|
9
|
9
|
FULL OF THEORIES
|
|
D W STACKHOUSE
|
EBONY TUCKER
|
58.5
|
8
|
10
|
HELMAZ
|
|
LACHLAN KING
|
M A KAVANAGH
|
58.5
|
4
|
11
|
KENT STREET
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
P A CHOW
|
58
|
3
|
12
|
MAI SHINY CHOICE
|
|
DAMIEN THORNTON
|
M J WILLIAMS
|
58
|
11
|
13
|
DALSWINTON
|
|
L NOLEN
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
57
|
15
|
14
|
FRANKLY HARVEY
|
|
JAMIE KAH
|
ROBERT HICKMOTT
|
56
|
6
|
15
|
PIERROCITY
|
|
L CURRIE
|
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG
|
55.5
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8:
|
BALAKLAVA STITCH JOINT HCP-C2 (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 2:45 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
NISTAAN
|
|
B VORSTER
|
TONY MCEVOY
|
58.5
|
9
|
2
|
MOVANDI
|
|
GARY LO
|
P STOKES
|
57.5
|
4
|
3
|
BOOMER BEACH
|
|
D TOURNEUR
|
M J SEYERS
|
57
|
1
|
4
|
MISS HARMONIUM
|
|
SAIRYN FAWKE
|
J E HICKMOTT
|
55.5
|
5
|
5
|
SHINING BRIGHTLY
|
|
TODD PANNELL
|
K M SWEENEY
|
55.5
|
8
|
6
|
GARGAMEL
|
|
MS C LIONS
|
MS E HUBBARD
|
55
|
6
|
7
|
PALI DE LYS
|
|
D TOOTELL
|
T H JOLLY
|
54.5
|
11
|
8
|
TIME ROGUE
|
|
SOPHIE LOGAN
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
54
|
7
|
9
|
OUTLAW
|
|
ANNA JORDSJO
|
MS H GOWER
|
54
|
10
|
10
|
TEMPERS FLARE
|
|
J MAUND
|
D J HALLIDAY
|
54
|
12
|
11
|
MAGIC NAME
|
|
MS K BISHOP
|
J DODGSON
|
54
|
2
|
12
|
AY OH WHEY OH
|
|
GIRISH GOOMANY
|
ROBERT ATKINSON
|
54
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9:
|
MRC MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL HCP (BM70) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 3:05 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SEE ME EXCEED
|
|
LIAM RIORDAN
|
M PRICE & M KENT JNR
|
61.5
|
2
|
2
|
ATLANTICA
|
|
JOSH CARTWRIGHT
|
HENRY DWYER
|
61
|
14
|
3
|
BETTYRAE RUBY
|
|
L CURRIE
|
TIM HUGHES
|
59.5
|
1
|
4
|
BLACK BLISS
|
|
JESSICA EATON
|
MS R WAYMOUTH
|
59.5
|
9
|
5
|
PICKUP THE PIECES
|
|
LACHLAN KING
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
59.5
|
11
|
6
|
PEKO
|
|
B PREBBLE
|
C W LITTLE
|
59
|
8
|
7
|
SHE'S BENEFICIAL
|
|
J WINKS
|
K HANN
|
59
|
13
|
8
|
LADY LOFT
|
|
CHELSEA MACFARLANE
|
JULIUS SANDHU
|
58.5
|
4
|
9
|
GINA'S HOPE
|
|
JARROD FRY
|
MITCHELL FREEDMAN
|
58
|
3
|
10
|
PER PERSEVERANCE
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
MS C ALDERSON
|
58
|
7
|
11
|
ABINGER
|
|
BEAU MERTENS
|
M C KENT
|
57.5
|
5
|
12
|
ARCTIC SHOCK
|
|
B MELHAM
|
J & C MEAGHER
|
57.5
|
10
|
13
|
DONE BY ME
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
P STOKES
|
56
|
6
|
14
|
SHIP OF DREAMS
|
|
TEODORE NUGENT
|
LOGAN MCGILL
|
56
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10:
|
BALAKLAVA TRANSPORT (BM56) HCP (LEG NJT SERIES) (FROM BALAKLAVA
RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 3:20 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
EXALTED DEE
|
|
SOPHIE LOGAN
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
60.5
|
4
|
2
|
GOOD LUCK CHUCK
|
|
ALICE LINDSAY
|
D E MAGRO
|
60.5
|
8
|
3
|
COOL MAVERICK
|
|
GARY LO
|
RYAN BALFOUR
|
59.5
|
7
|
4
|
PERFECT COMMAND
|
|
J HOLDER
|
B J JONES
|
59.5
|
9
|
5
|
DEXTER'S NIBBLE
|
|
MS K BISHOP
|
ROBERT ATKINSON
|
59
|
10
|
6
|
SONIC DEED
|
|
JERRY CHAU
|
RYAN BALFOUR
|
58.5
|
3
|
7
|
EXALTED HONEY
|
|
R J HURDLE
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
58
|
11
|
8
|
HE'S GOT SKILLS
|
|
P GATT
|
W F FRANCIS & G KENT
|
57.5
|
6
|
9
|
TATTIES
|
|
D TOURNEUR
|
A B BESWICK
|
57.5
|
1
|
10
|
AKERBOY
|
|
ANNA JORDSJO
|
J R SEARLE
|
56.5
|
13
|
11
|
GONE TO PRINT
|
|
TODD PANNELL
|
K M SWEENEY
|
56.5
|
12
|
12
|
ARTISTIC FOCUS
|
|
JAKE TOEROEK
|
R & C JOLLY
|
56
|
2
|
13
|
AMBER ALERT
|
|
J POTTER
|
JORDAN FREW
|
55
|
5
|
14
|
SPIRITED MATCH
|
|
W LAU
|
K M SWEENEY
|
54
|
14
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11:
|
WELCOME TO FLEMINGATE LADIES DAY MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES (CLASS 5)
(2YO ONLY) (FROM BEVERLEY RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 1006
|
TIME : 9:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £6900
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CAPLA SPIRIT
|
|
JASON HART
|
MISS GAY KELLEWAY
|
131
|
5
|
2
|
SECOND LOVE
|
|
BEN CURTIS
|
K R BURKE
|
131
|
4
|
3
|
TENBOBMILLIONAIRE
|
|
DANNY REDMOND
|
T D EASTERBY
|
131
|
13
|
4
|
WADE'S MAGIC
|
|
RACHEL RICHARDSON
|
T D EASTERBY
|
131
|
7
|
5
|
BELLA FIGLIA
|
|
CAM HARDIE
|
OLLIE PEARS
|
126
|
2
|
6
|
BERTIE'S PRINCESS
|
|
ROWAN SCOTT
|
N TINKLER
|
126
|
3
|
7
|
BLUE LYTE
|
|
IZZY CLIFTON
|
N TINKLER
|
126
|
15
|
8
|
BRAINCHILD
|
|
S A GRAY
|
K DALGLEISH
|
126
|
11
|
9
|
HANDS DOWN
|
|
T EAVES
|
N TINKLER
|
126
|
9
|
10
|
IMPERIAL EAGLE
|
|
PHIL DENNIS
|
L A MULLANEY
|
126
|
6
|
11
|
KENDRED SOUL
|
|
J GARRITTY
|
JEDD O'KEEFFE
|
126
|
8
|
12
|
KNIGHTCAP
|
|
D FENTIMAN
|
T D EASTERBY
|
126
|
1
|
13
|
REVIETTE
|
|
D C COSTELLO
|
K A RYAN
|
126
|
14
|
14
|
RUBY WONDER
|
|
D TUDHOPE
|
D O'MEARA
|
126
|
12
|
15
|
VIOLETTE SZABO
|
|
FAYE MCMANOMAN
|
N TINKLER
|
126
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12:
|
BEVERLEY FLEMINGATE SHOPPING CENTRE EBF MAIDEN STAKES (PLUS 10)
(CLASS 4) (2YO ONLY) (FROM BEVERLEY RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 1496
|
TIME : 9:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £6900
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CLIFFTOP HEAVEN
|
|
D C COSTELLO
|
M WALFORD
|
131
|
8
|
2
|
FLYLIKEANEAGLE
|
|
J FANNING
|
M JOHNSTON
|
131
|
4
|
3
|
HOOROO
|
|
BEN CURTIS
|
K R BURKE
|
131
|
9
|
4
|
KUMASI
|
|
D TUDHOPE
|
D O'MEARA
|
131
|
10
|
5
|
NOBLE BERTIE
|
|
D FENTIMAN
|
T D EASTERBY
|
131
|
1
|
6
|
SIR CHARLES PUNCH
|
|
G LEE
|
J G GIVEN
|
131
|
7
|
7
|
STRAWMAN
|
|
BARRY MCHUGH
|
ADRIAN NICHOLLS
|
131
|
5
|
8
|
WISE GLORY
|
|
ANDREA ATZENI
|
S CRISFORD
|
131
|
3
|
9
|
YOSHIMI
|
|
P HANAGAN
|
R A FAHEY
|
131
|
2
|
10
|
FAST TRACK FLYER
|
|
CAM HARDIE
|
B ELLISON
|
126
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13:
|
GUEST AND PHILIPS AT FLEMINGATE CLASSIFIED CLAIMING STAKES
(CLASS 5) (3YO PLUS) (FROM BEVERLEY RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 1496
|
TIME : 10:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £7840
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
INNER CIRCLE
|
|
BEN CURTIS
|
ROGER FELL
|
136
|
4
|
2
|
MUATADEL
|
|
P MULRENNAN
|
J S WAINWRIGHT
|
136
|
2
|
3
|
MUJASSAM
|
|
D TUDHOPE
|
D O'MEARA
|
136
|
6
|
4
|
DREAM WALKER
|
|
MEGAN NICHOLLS
|
B ELLISON
|
132
|
9
|
5
|
HIPPEIA
|
|
DANNY REDMOND
|
L A MULLANEY
|
132
|
3
|
6
|
SON OF BEAUTY
|
|
LEWIS EDMUNDS
|
S A HARRIS
|
130
|
1
|
7
|
SHORTBACKANDSIDES
|
|
RACHEL RICHARDSON
|
T D EASTERBY
|
128
|
7
|
8
|
FARD
|
|
PAULA MUIR
|
ROGER FELL
|
126
|
8
|
9
|
HENRIETTA'S DREAM
|
|
LAURA COUGHLAN
|
J S WAINWRIGHT
|
122
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 14:
|
JILL WILLOWS HANDICAP (CLASS 4) (3YO PLUS) (FROM BEVERLEY RACE
4)
|
DISTANCE : 2000
|
TIME : 10:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £13166
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
GOSSIP COLUMN
|
|
BEN CURTIS
|
IAN WILLIAMS
|
140
|
7
|
2
|
ARCHIE PERKINS
|
|
ROWAN SCOTT
|
N TINKLER
|
138
|
2
|
3
|
STONIFIC
|
|
D NOLAN
|
D O'MEARA
|
137
|
6
|
4
|
BENADALID
|
|
J FANNING
|
C W FAIRHURST
|
135
|
1
|
5
|
REGAL MIRAGE
|
|
P HANAGAN
|
T D EASTERBY
|
129
|
9
|
6
|
INVASION DAY
|
|
D TUDHOPE
|
D O'MEARA
|
129
|
4
|
7
|
TOP NOTCH TONTO
|
|
MEGAN NICHOLLS
|
B ELLISON
|
129
|
5
|
8
|
THOMAS CRANMER
|
|
NATHAN EVANS
|
MISS T JACKSON
|
128
|
3
|
9
|
INTERNATIONAL GUY
|
|
P MATHERS
|
R A FAHEY
|
120
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Sandown Race 4 to 8, Balaklava Race 4 to 8 and
Beverley Race 1 to 4.
2. Melbourne Meeting (from Sandown and Balaklava) will be subsumed
under United Kingdom Race Card (Race 1 to 10).
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon
Betting:
Mark 'HK'
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 10
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 11 to 14
- Racing and Sports Selections - Sandown & Balaklava
- Race Factor Analysis - Sandown & Balaklava
- Race Comments - Beverley
- Racing and Sports Selections - Beverley
- Race Factor Analysis - Beverley
|
|
|
|