United Kingdom - 14/08/2019
Race

RACE CARD

UNITED KINGDOM RACING WEDNESDAY 14 AUGUST 2019 MEETING

SANDOWN / BALAKLAVA / BEVERLEY

RACE 1:

LONG FINE PLATE (BM70) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 12:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

FREEZE OVER

DAMIAN LANE

M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA

60

7

2

FINAL CHOICE

LACHLAN KING

D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG

59.5

2

3

DIAMOND EFFORT

D OLIVER

C W MCDONALD

59

14

4

LADY SOLLY

JOHN ALLEN

THOMAS CARBERRY

58

3

5

CHERIEF'S CHOICE

JYE MCNEIL

R D GRIFFITHS

57.5

4

6

BEL'S BANNER

D W STACKHOUSE

MS U CLARKE

57

11

7

BEAUTIFUL BEE

DEAN HOLLAND

RUSSELL OSBORNE

56.5

8

8

GRASSMERE MISS

FRED W KERSLEY

ADAM CHAMBERS

56

10

9

MOCKERY

MS L J MEECH

JOHN MCARDLE

56

12

10

DE LITTLE SISTER

JESSICA EATON

P G CAREY

55.5

5

11

BISCARA

JAMIE KAH

D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG

54.5

13

12

PARIS

TEODORE NUGENT

ANTHONY FREEDMAN

54

9

13

THIN GREEN LINE

CHELSEA MACFARLANE

N G EADES

54

6

14

SWANKY LADY

MS G CARTWRIGHT

P J WHITE

54

1

RACE 2:

MID NORTH PARTY HIRE (BM60) HCP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 1:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

DR DEPENDABLE

JERRY CHAU

L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS

60.5

1

2

REDEEM BOUNTY

R J HURDLE

P HUSEROT

59

5

3

REX GOLIATH

RAQUEL CLARK

D W O'LEARY

58

6

4

HAHNDORF

GARY LO

RYAN BALFOUR

56.5

2

5

UNSCOPEABLE

JAKE TOEROEK

CHRIS BIEG

56.5

7

6

SVETLANA'S ARROW

D TOURNEUR

K M SWEENEY

55.5

8

7

WONDER IF

P GATT

R & C JOLLY

54

4

8

PRIME SUSPECT

ANNA JORDSJO

J R SEARLE

54

3

RACE 3:

THE BIG SCREEN COMPANY HCP (BM64) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 1:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BRICKTOP

LACHLAN KING

JOHN MCARDLE

61.5

17

2

KEPI BLANC

FRED W KERSLEY

ADAM CHAMBERS

61.5

14

3

BRONSKI BEAT

JOHN ALLEN

C MAHER & D EUSTACE

61

13

4

CICCOLALLO

LIAM RIORDAN

PETER GELAGOTIS

61

12

5

MEAN MISTER

JACK MARTIN

JARROD ROBINSON

61

18

6

MUTUAL RESPECT

TEODORE NUGENT

A W NOONAN

60.5

6

7

IT'S A SHAME BILLY

D W STACKHOUSE

MS U CLARKE

60

19

8

PAINTE

MS G CARTWRIGHT

B J MCCARTHY

60

10

9

MIESZKO

MS L J MEECH

M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA

59

15

10

PAPERBOY

DAMIAN LANE

J W PRICE

59

1

11

SIR HARALD

D DUNN

J F MOLONEY

58.5

7

12

KASHIWA

DAMIEN THORNTON

S A BEANI

58

16

13

LIRABIRD

M J DEE

MS G GILLIS

58

4

14

TOO GOOD TOO HARD

L NOLEN

P STOKES

58

8

15

LICKO'PAINT

D OLIVER

D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG

57.5

2

16

OUTLANDOS

L CURRIE

TONY MCEVOY

57

3

17

SIR GAWAIN

JORDAN CHILDS

J F MOLONEY

58

11

18

RELUCENT

M J WALKER

C J WALLER

55

9

19

SWANKY CAT

D YENDALL

D E COOMBES

57.5

5

RACE 4:

PLAINS PRODUCER (BM60) HCP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 2210

TIME : 1:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

DIAMONDS ARE

LACHLAN NEINDORF

P HUSEROT

62

1

2

SAGAAB

TODD PANNELL

TRAVIS DOUDLE

59.5

5

3

CHILEAN WONDER

R J HURDLE

GRANT YOUNG

57.5

4

4

ALWAYS THE KING

GARY LO

C CURTIS

57

6

5

MARMAN

SAIRYN FAWKE

J E HICKMOTT

56.5

11

6

GANGSTER'S RUN

ALICE LINDSAY

D W O'LEARY

56

7

7

BLINKY O'REILLY

J POTTER

GRANT YOUNG

55

2

8

SPYING ON YOU

RAQUEL CLARK

GRANT YOUNG

55

12

9

COBBERS MATE

P GATT

RYAN BALFOUR

54.5

10

10

ROCK ON IVY

SOPHIE LOGAN

GRANT YOUNG

54

3

11

EVERY BREATH

ERAN BOYD

J R SEARLE

54

8

12

FREE THE WIND

JERRY CHAU

W A BOGARTS

54

9

RACE 5:

CLANBROOKE RACING HCP (BM70) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1800

TIME : 1:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BUENA VELOZ

TEODORE NUGENT

ARCHIE ALEXANDER

61.5

3

2

ALIENATED

MS G CARTWRIGHT

C G MURRAY

60

8

3

ROLAND GARROS

N SOUQUET

ADRIAN CORBOY

60

2

4

BARITONE IRE

JACK HILL

LIAM HOWLEY

59.5

1

5

CAPE RICHARDS

M J DEE

PATRICK PAYNE

59.5

7

6

SPANISH POINT

B MELHAM

LIAM HOWLEY

59.5

4

7

STRONG HAND

JACK MARTIN

M M LAURIE

59

5

8

TAVISTOCK DANCER

M J WALKER

M PRICE & M KENT JNR

59

11

9

CAVALERO

JYE MCNEIL

SHEA EDEN

58

13

10

AKAMON

BEN ALLEN

SHEA EDEN

57.5

6

11

CONDAMINE

B RAWILLER

MATTHEW CUMANI

57.5

12

12

MINER'S MISS

MS MICHELLE PAYNE

P G PAYNE

57

10

13

RED GATEAU

BEAU MERTENS

GREG HAYES

55

9

RACE 6:

TERMINUS HOTEL BALAKLAVA-BM60 HCP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1050

TIME : 2:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ALWAYS SACRED

SOPHIE LOGAN

GRANT YOUNG

61.5

5

2

DEVONTE

JAKE TOEROEK

STEVEN SCHRADER

59.5

1

3

HE IS GOLDEN

S PRICE

MS G HENDERSON

59.5

7

4

SOPHINA DIVA

LACHLAN NEINDORF

R & C JOLLY

57.5

10

5

SAND CAT

SAIRYN FAWKE

MS E HUBBARD

57

9

6

TURF TAPPER

J HOLDER

J A GLATZ

55

4

7

RUSHWA

J POTTER

RYAN BALFOUR

54.5

8

8

PERFEK

D TOURNEUR

TRAVIS DOUDLE

54

2

9

CRYSTAL MOMENT

W LAU

G D FRYER

54

6

10

REACT

ALICE LINDSAY

MS H GOWER

54

3

RACE 7:

LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HCP (BM70) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 2:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

WILLBY RULES

CHELSEA MACFARLANE

NIGEL SCHUURING

62

14

2

MR GUSTAVO

TEODORE NUGENT

K L CORSTENS

61

1

3

NUDGE BAR

LIAM RIORDAN

PETER GELAGOTIS

60.5

13

4

TRIGGER POINT

FRED W KERSLEY

MS L TOLSON & MS L PROCTOR

60

12

5

TOORAK PLAYBOY

BEN ALLEN

JOHN R ALLEN

59.5

10

6

BUT IT'S TRUE

J MASKIELL

MS W KELLY

59

2

7

DIPLOMAC JACK

JOHN ALLEN

THOMAS CARBERRY

59

7

8

TAKSU

MS L J MEECH

C MAHER & D EUSTACE

59

9

9

FULL OF THEORIES

D W STACKHOUSE

EBONY TUCKER

58.5

8

10

HELMAZ

LACHLAN KING

M A KAVANAGH

58.5

4

11

KENT STREET

DAMIAN LANE

P A CHOW

58

3

12

MAI SHINY CHOICE

DAMIEN THORNTON

M J WILLIAMS

58

11

13

DALSWINTON

L NOLEN

D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG

57

15

14

FRANKLY HARVEY

JAMIE KAH

ROBERT HICKMOTT

56

6

15

PIERROCITY

L CURRIE

T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG

55.5

5

RACE 8:

BALAKLAVA STITCH JOINT HCP-C2 (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 2:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

NISTAAN

B VORSTER

TONY MCEVOY

58.5

9

2

MOVANDI

GARY LO

P STOKES

57.5

4

3

BOOMER BEACH

D TOURNEUR

M J SEYERS

57

1

4

MISS HARMONIUM

SAIRYN FAWKE

J E HICKMOTT

55.5

5

5

SHINING BRIGHTLY

TODD PANNELL

K M SWEENEY

55.5

8

6

GARGAMEL

MS C LIONS

MS E HUBBARD

55

6

7

PALI DE LYS

D TOOTELL

T H JOLLY

54.5

11

8

TIME ROGUE

SOPHIE LOGAN

GRANT YOUNG

54

7

9

OUTLAW

ANNA JORDSJO

MS H GOWER

54

10

10

TEMPERS FLARE

J MAUND

D J HALLIDAY

54

12

11

MAGIC NAME

MS K BISHOP

J DODGSON

54

2

12

AY OH WHEY OH

GIRISH GOOMANY