Europe - 11/09/2019
Race

RACE CARD

EUROPE RACING WEDNESDAY 11 SEPTEMBER 2019 MEETING

BENDIGO / BALAKLAVA / CARLISLE

RACE 1:

MAWSONS (BM64) HCP (FROM BENDIGO RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 12:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

LIBERTY SONG

LACHLAN KING

D J MCCARTHY

62.5

11

2

TYKIATO

CHELSEA MACFARLANE

MICHAEL JONES

62.5

14

3

HAVADASH

MICHAEL POY

SYMON WILDE

62

1

4

MISTER MOGUL

BEN ALLEN

HENRY DWYER

60.5

10

5

CAPTAIN CRACKERJAK

LUCINDA DOODT

DAN O'SULLIVAN

60

16

6

CILAURO

B PARK

CHRIS DIPLOCK

60

9

7

UNIQUE GOLDY

H COFFEY

L E ROBERTSON

60

7

8

CHICAGO CUB

M J DEE

M D MORONEY

59.5

3

9

HUMZZ

J NOONAN

JAMIE EDWARDS

59.5

6

10

SNOWS BRO

DAMIAN LANE

SCOTT CAMERON

59.5

15

11

DOVES CRY

BEN ALLEN

HENRY DWYER

59

4

12

MAZESTIC

CRAIG WILLIAMS

J F MACMILLAN

58

8

13

MISTER JAY

DAMIEN THORNTON

G A THORNTON

59.5

5

14

MAGNICITY

JYE MCNEIL

R D GRIFFITHS

54.5

12

15

HEKA EXPRESS

S BASTER

L & T CORSTENS

54.5

2

16

RED OCTANE

L NOLEN

E W NICHOLS

59

13

RACE 2:

HAULMARK (BM56) HCP (11TH LEG NJT SERIES) (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 1:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

OH SO UNFAIR

S CAHILL

SHAYNE CAHILL

62

1

2

SYLVAN CREST

KAYLA CROWTHER

W F FRANCIS & G KENT

59.5

5

3

MABEL JOSEPHINE

ERAN BOYD

KRISTI EVANS

59

9

4

EXALTED TRAVELLER

JAMIE KAH

GRANT YOUNG

58.5

7

5

MISS BRIXTON

B VORSTER

T & C MCEVOY

58.5

3

6

HAHNDORF

TODD PANNELL

RYAN BALFOUR

58

4

7

MISS HARMONIUM

SAIRYN FAWKE

J E HICKMOTT

58

10

8

FANDANGO

J POTTER

KRISTI EVANS

56

8

9

WILLOCHRA

J R TODD

MS H LEHMANN

55

6

10

WONGA MISS

LACHLAN NEINDORF

STEPHEN THEODORE

54.5

2

RACE 3:

DRAKE INTERNATIONAL (BM64) HCP (FROM BENDIGO RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 2200

TIME : 1:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SOMERSET MAUGHAM

B MELHAM

LIAM HOWLEY

60.5

6

2

MOSS 'N' BOLT

LIAM RIORDAN

PETER GELAGOTIS

60

3

3

SOUTHERN YANKEE

TEODORE NUGENT

T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG

60

14

4

GEODESIC

JARROD FRY

MITCHELL FREEDMAN

59

1

5

SHEPARD

CLAYTON DOUGLAS

D R BRIDEOAKE

59

4

6

YULONG SEPTEMBER

JYE MCNEIL

D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG

59

2

7

DARILJON

J LORENSINI

S V GEBERT

58.5

7

8

MIDAS MAN

MS L J MEECH

ROBERT KINGSTON

58.5

12

9

STEINBRENNER

D YENDALL

M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA

58.5

13

10

TUBBS GIFT

LACHLAN KING

D J O'PREY

57.5

5

11

DAVELLIOM

B RAWILLER

D T CURRAN

57

8

12

PRETTY MAMA

CRAIG WILLIAMS

J P SALANITRI

54.5

9

13

CUBAN FIGHTER

W EGAN

D N KOLPIN

56.5

11

14

HANAKI WARRIOR

B I STANAWAY

56

16

15

CRAFTY CRUISER

B I STANAWAY

56

15

16

SAILORS FALLS

BEAU MERTENS

N A BLACKISTON

55

10

RACE 4:

COOPERS XPA FLYING HCP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1050

TIME : 1:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HUSSYBAY

J HOLDER

R W HUXTABLE

59

1

2

ALL OVER BOSANOVA

GARY LO

P STOKES

57.5

2

3

PARSIFAL

JAKE TOEROEK

WILL CLARKEN

55.5

9

4

ARROW LANE

SAIRYN FAWKE

J E HICKMOTT

54.5

6

5

COLUMBIA

TODD PANNELL

WILL CLARKEN

54

11

6

BAROOD

D TOURNEUR

MS S MURPHY

54

10

7

TEQUILA TIME

RAQUEL CLARK

L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS

54

8

8

FANCY RUMBLE

P GATT

W F FRANCIS & G KENT

54

12

9

EXPERIMENTATION

KAYLA CROWTHER

WILL CLARKEN

54

7

10

SEVEN YEAR REWARD

JAMIE KAH

WILL CLARKEN

54

4

11

DOMINATION

SOPHIE LOGAN

GRANT YOUNG

54

3

12

STRAGUN

TEAGAN VOORHAM

GRANT KLUSKE

54

5

RACE 5:

ADROIT INSURANCE BROKERS-BM70 HCP (FROM BENDIGO RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 1:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

STEALTHY LUCAS

LEWIS GERMAN

P A PREUSKER

61

8

2

ROLAND GARROS

LACHLAN KING

ADRIAN CORBOY

60

15

3

SINGLE HANDED

JOHN ALLEN

NICK SMART

59.5

3

4

DALSWINTON

H COFFEY

D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG

59

9

5

SHAQ

CRAIG WILLIAMS

BRENT STANLEY

59

5

6

SUPREME HARMONY

TEODORE NUGENT

ARCHIE ALEXANDER

59

7

7

HELMAZ

DAMIAN LANE

M A KAVANAGH

58.5

11

8

SENTIMENTALIST

MS L J MEECH

T & K O'SULLIVAN

58

6

9

TAVIDANCE

M J DEE

M PRICE & M KENT JNR

57.5

2

10

TOUR DOWN UNDER

JESSICA EATON

ROBERT KINGSTON

57.5

14

11

ELITE JOY

J LORENSINI

K G MCCARTIN

57

10

12

ZEZE ULATER

LUCINDA DOODT

S V GEBERT

56.5

13

13

HINCHIN POWER

PATRICK MOLONEY

JOSEPH WALDRON

57

12

14

ANUBIS

M J WALKER

C J WALLER

54

1

15

SICKENING

MICHAEL POY

AMY & ASH YARGI

59

4

RACE 6:

HEINIGER BALAKLAVA CUP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 2:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$100,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

WAGING WAR

RAQUEL CLARK

L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS

59

12

2

TATOOSH

TODD PANNELL

WILL CLARKEN

55

1

3

WASABI BOB

JERRY CHAU

L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS

54

9

4

BROWN BEN

C J PARISH

T & C MCEVOY

54

5

5

CHAROSSA

J HOLDER

G V RICHARDS

54

8

6

HANDSOME RETURN

JAMIE KAH

WILL CLARKEN

54

11

7

DAWN RAID

J R TODD

MS H LEHMANN

54

7

8

DOLLAR DOLLAR BILL

D TOURNEUR

JAKE STEPHENS

54

3

9

SHROUDED IN MIST

B VORSTER

T & C MCEVOY

54

10

10

DEXTER YOU DEVIL

P GATT

SHAYNE CAHILL

54

6

11

DIAPASON

JAKE TOEROEK

WILL CLARKEN

54

4

12

WHITE JADE

ALICE LINDSAY

BRYAN HOLTHAM

54

2

RACE 7:

BET365 (BM78) HCP (FROM BENDIGO RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 2:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HAY NOW

J MOTT

S A DWYER

60

2

2

SEDUCTIVE MISS

CRAIG WILLIAMS

J P SALANITRI

59.5

9

3

OCEANEX

LACHLAN KING

M PRICE & M KENT JNR

59

8

4

RAT WITH GOLDTOOTH

LEWIS GERMAN

P A PREUSKER

59

11

5

SIMPLY DREAMING

M J ALLEN

MS N BURKE

57.5

10

6

DUNLANI

FRED W KERSLEY

MATTHEW CUMANI

57

12

7

HUNBOSHI

BEN ALLEN

LUKE OLIVER

57

7

8

TYSONIC

M J DEE

L SMITH

57

1

9

ESPOSITO GOLD

JESSICA EATON

ROBERT KINGSTON

56.5

3

10

TIDES

M ZAHRA

ANTHONY FREEDMAN

56.5

6

11

HERECOMESMYBABY

M J WALKER

RICHARD LAMING

55.5

5

12

NERVE NOT VERVE

D DUNN

M D MORONEY

54

4

RACE 8:

TAB (BM60) HCP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 2:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

DON'T DISMISS

TEAGAN VOORHAM

GRANT KLUSKE

59.5

5

2

ZOUNAMI

B VORSTER

T & C MCEVOY

57

4

3

CITY BEATS

D TOURNEUR

G V RICHARDS

56.5

8

4

CLASSY JOE

SAIRYN FAWKE

J E HICKMOTT

56.5

9

5

REDEEM BOUNTY

R J HURDLE

P HUSEROT

56.5

7

6

SASUN

JAKE TOEROEK

B D BROOK

56

3

7

BALLAST

JERRY CHAU

J & K FREW

55

1

8

HE'S GOT SKILLS

P GATT

W F FRANCIS & G KENT

55

2

9

LEONARDA

J POTTER

D J MCMAHON

55

6

10

I'M BULLETPROOF

J HOLDER

GRANT KLUSKE

54.5

11

11

REIGNING IN PARIS

MS K BISHOP

J DUNN

54

10

RACE 9:

THE BIG SCREEN COMPANY (BM70) HCP (FROM BENDIGO RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 3:05 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CUBAN TOONITE

LEWIS GERMAN

D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG

60.5

12

2

MEAN MISTER

JACK MARTIN

JARROD ROBINSON

60.5

11

3

NOT TO KNOW

L NOLEN

MITCHELL FREEDMAN

60.5

6

4

REVLIS

J LORENSINI

T & K O'SULLIVAN

60.5

3

5

RIDGEWOOD DRIVE

DAMIEN THORNTON

ANTHONY FREEDMAN

60

13

6

SIR KALAHAD

B WERNER

D C HARRISON

60

4

7

MUTUAL RESPECT