Europe - 11/10/2019
Race

RACE CARD

EUROPE RACING FRIDAY 11 OCTOBER 2019 MEETING

BUSAN / CHANTILLY

RACE 1:

CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT A (FROM BUSAN RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 12:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ARA MYUNGMA

IOANNIS POLLUIS

SON BYOUNG JIG

54

1

2

FASHION KEY

YOU HYUN MYUNG

THOMAS PATRICK GILLESPIE

53

2

3

TWO TWO FAIRY

JUNG DO YUN

KANG HYOUNG GON

53

3

4

CHOEGANG LIVE

JIN KYUM

BAIK KWANG YEOL

53

4

5

CHEONNYEONUIHEUIMA

SONG KEONG YUN

LIM KEUM MAN

54

5

6

PERFECT ANGEL

JEON JIN GU

KOO YOUNG JUN

54

6

7

TAMNA LIST

PARK JAE I

BART NATHAN RICE

54

7

8

BARAMUI YEOSIN

KIM EU SOO

YANG KUI SUN

54

8

9

FAST POMA

LEE HEE-CHEON

KIM GIL JUNG

54

9

RACE 2:

CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT C (FROM BUSAN RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 1:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW24000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

PALACE FLY

IOANNIS POLLUIS

SON BYOUNG JIG

55

1

2

KING OF JOY

JEONG WOO JU

PETER MICHAEL WOLSLEY

53

2

3

WILD GERANIUM

CHOI SI DAE

AN WOO SUNG

53

3

4

GASOK BULKKOT

KIM TAE KYUNG

OH MOON SIK

56.5

4

5

KING DOMBO

JEON JIN GU

KOO YOUNG JUN

55

5

6

AFLEET YOUNG

JUNG DO YUN

KANG HYOUNG GON

54

6

7

SAEROUN SEUNGJA

FRANCOIS MORNE HERHOLDT

PETER MICHAEL WOLSLEY

55

7

8

TWO TWO DAY

LEE SUNG JAE

KANG HYOUNG GON

54

8

RACE 3:

CLASS 2 SPECIAL WEIGHT B (FROM BUSAN RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1800

TIME : 2:05 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW90000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MABEOPUI JILJU

FRANCOIS MORNE HERHOLDT

BART NATHAN RICE

55

1

2

DREAM JILJU

JEONG DONG CHEOL

LIM KEUM MAN

54

2

3

TAEYANGUI SINHWA

LIM SUNG SIL

YOUN YOUNG GWI

57

3

4

DARMA

KIM MYOUNG SIN

YOO BYUNG BOK

57

4

5

IRON TRAIN

KIM HYE SUN

MIN JANG GI

57

5

6

YEONGGWANGUI CHAMP

JEONG WOO JU

LIM KEUM MAN

54

6

7

MORNING KOREA

PARK JAE I

OH MOON SIK

56

7

8

RED SIREN

CHOI SI DAE

KIM BYUNG HAK

56

8

9

HIDDEN STAR

CHAE SANG HYUN

BART NATHAN RICE

55

9

10

JEONGSANG KOREA

IOANNIS POLLUIS

LEE JUNG PYO

55

10

11

WORLD NUMBER ONE

CHOI EUN GYEONG

MIN JANG GI

57

11

12

CAPTAIN GUY

KIM EU SOO

BAIK KWANG YEOL

56

12

RACE 4:

CLASS 5 SPECIAL WEIGHT B (FROM BUSAN RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 2:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

POWER BOW

OH KYUNG HWAN

HA MU SEON

57

1

2

HIDDEN BOY

SONG KEONG YUN

KOO YOUNG JUN

56

2

3

DARK TEMPLAR

KIM MYOUNG SIN

LEE SANG YOUNG

53

3

4

DONE IT MY

CHOI EUN GYEONG

MIN JANG GI

55

4

5

TOHAM STAR

JIN KYUM

BAIK KWANG YEOL

57

5

6

MAGIC STREET

JEONG WOO JU

KIM BYUNG HAK

55

6

7

SHARP BELL

IOANNIS POLLUIS

KANG BYUNG EUN

53

7

8

HAESEONG STAR

KIM EU SOO

BANG DONG SUK

55

8

9

FAST AWAY

LEE HYO SIK

KIM NAM JUNG

53

9

10

BLUE DANCER

JUNG DO YUN

LEE JUNG PYO

54

10

11

TRIPLE SILVER

KIM CHEOL HO

HA MU SEON

57

11

12

MAJOR PUNCH

LEE SUNG JAE

JANG SE HAN

54

12

RACE 5:

CLASS 5 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 3:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

DONGBANG WARRIOR

JEON JIN GU

CHO YONG BAE

52

1

2

ZET KING

LEE HYO SIK

KIM BYUNG HAK

54

2

3

GAO

KIM HYE SUN

CHO YONG BAE

51

3

4

BUSAN MAGIC

LEE SUNG JAE

KANG BYUNG EUN

54

4

5

ANY GOOD DAY

KIM CHEOL HO

YOUN YOUNG GWI

54.5

5

6

KWAESOK BOLT

JEONG WOO JU

CHOI KI HONG

55

6

7

HWARANGUI HUYE

JUNG DO YUN

JANG SE HAN

57

7

8

USEUNG JIKIMI

KIM EU SOO

YANG KUI SUN

57

8

9

GOP DDA

CHOI EUN GYEONG

KOO YOUNG JUN

52

9

10

TOWER CAPTAIN

OH KYUNG HWAN

LEE JUNG PYO

53.5

10

11

SUPER EAGLE

KIM TAE KYUNG

YOO BYUNG BOK

55.5

11

RACE 6:

CLASS 4 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 4:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW60000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SOCKS GO

LEE HYO SIK

KIM YOUNG KWAN

52

1

2

TUSCARORA BILL

JEONG WOO JU

KIM BYUNG HAK

53.5

2

3

KING OF BOSS

YOU HYUN MYUNG

PETER MICHAEL WOLSLEY

53.5

3

4

YEONGUNG ILGI

JEON JIN GU

IM DONG CHANG

57

4

5

SPACE MARINE

CHAE SANG HYUN

KIM BO KYUNG

52

5

6

MAJOR ANGEL

KIM EU SOO

LEE SANG YOUNG

53

6

7

MUPAE CHARLIE

KIM CHEOL HO

KOO YOUNG JUN

52

7

8

CURLIN TIME

KIM HYE SUN

MIN JANG GI

55

8

9

WINNING AGAIN

CHOI SI DAE

JANG SE HAN

53.5

9

10

WINNING POST

CHOI EUN GYEONG

KOO YOUNG JUN

52

10

RACE 7:

CLASS 4 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 10)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 4:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW60000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CHEONSANG OREUM

IOANNIS POLLUIS

KANG HYOUNG GON

53

1

2

REVERSE SWEEP

LEE HYO SIK

KIM BYUNG HAK

53.5

2

3

ON DAY

SONG KEONG YUN

KIM YOUNG KWAN

52.5

3

4

FIGHT MAGIC

JEONG DONG CHEOL

LIM KEUM MAN

52

4

5

NORMAL CLASSIC

KIM TAE KYUNG

JANG SE HAN

53.5

5

6

SINHEUNG GOSU

KIM EU SOO

CHO YONG BAE

52

6

7

PEACE TOUR

PARK JAE I

HA MU SEON

52

7

8

SUCHEOJAKJU

JEON JIN GU

CHO YONG BAE

52

8

9

SINBIHAN YEOIN

KIM HYE SUN

YOUN YOUNG GWI

55

9

RACE 8:

CLASS 3 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 11)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 5:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW75000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

WINDY PARK

JEONG WOO JU

KIM GIL JUNG

53

1

2

BRAVO MARINE

KIM MYOUNG SIN

JANG SE HAN

52.5

2

3

RETURN OF THE KING

KIM EU SOO

OH MOON SIK

52

3

4

QUIET RAPTOR

KIM DONG YOUNG

YOUN YOUNG GWI

55.5

4

5

K PLUS WON

LEE HYO SIK

KWON SUNG JU

52.5

5

6

JINJJA GANGJA

JUNG DO YUN

HA MU SEON

53

6

7

MR KAISER

FRANCOIS MORNE HERHOLDT

KIM NAM JUNG

52

7

8

CHANGJO DAERO

KIM TAE KYUNG

OH MOON SIK

52

8

9

YEONGGWANGUI SECRE

LEE SUNG JAE

JANG SE HAN

53

9

10

U S MAN

JEONG DONG CHEOL

YANG KUI SUN

56.5

10

11

JET DIA

KIM CHEOL HO

HA MU SEON

52

11

RACE 9:

PRIX DE LA SALLE DU SYCOMORE MAIDEN STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 2000

TIME : 7:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : 25000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

ROBIN DU BOIS

A COUTIER

FRAU C BOCSKAI

128

2

2

HONGBAO

E VERHESTRAETEN

F CHAPPET

128

3

3

BIZERTA

M JUTEAU

A FABRE

128

4

4

CARPIO

F PANICUCCI

F H GRAFFARD

123

5

5

BILLY DE LA ROCHE

M LOPEZ

MME DU SMITH

123

1

6

DJANGO

H BESNIER

W HICKST

123

6

RACE 10:

PRIX DE LA MONTIGNETTE CLAMING STAKES - AWT (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1900

TIME : 8:24 PM

PRIZE MONEY : 19000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

LOST IN FRANCE

M MICHEL

R LE GAL

131

3

2

LIEZ

H BESNIER

L GADBIN

130

6

3

ON YOUR MARKS

L BAILS

A MARCIALIS

130

7

4

KONGASTET

C SOUMILLON

S WATTEL

130

11

5

AKYO

T PICCONE

BOUTIN (S)

130