|
Race
RACE
CARD
|
|
|
|
|
|
EUROPE
RACING WEDNESDAY 06 NOVEMBER 2019 MEETING
|
|
|
|
KYNETON
/ CHANTILLY
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1:
|
PRENDERGAST EARTHMOVING (BM84) HCP (FROM KYNETON RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 1:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
WORKING FROM HOME
|
|
THOMAS STOCKDALE
|
DANIEL BOWMAN
|
58.5
|
6
|
2
|
CRITICAL THINKING
|
|
B RAWILLER
|
BRENT STANLEY
|
57.5
|
4
|
3
|
BLUE TYCOON
|
|
L NOLEN
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
56
|
2
|
4
|
ASGARD MASSIF
|
|
JACK HILL
|
J D SADLER
|
55.5
|
9
|
5
|
YULONG JANUARY
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
55.5
|
5
|
6
|
SHE'S A THIEF
|
|
M J DEE
|
M D MORONEY
|
54
|
1
|
7
|
PERSUADER
|
|
M J WALKER
|
M PRICE & M KENT JNR
|
54
|
3
|
8
|
MY DIVAS
|
|
MS L J MEECH
|
G A OSBORNE
|
54
|
8
|
9
|
TROGIR
|
|
DAMIEN THORNTON
|
P STOKES
|
54
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2:
|
BET365 KYNETON CUP (FROM KYNETON RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 2000
|
TIME : 1:40 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$125,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
PACODALI
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
L SMITH
|
62
|
9
|
2
|
MIDTERM
|
|
PATRICK MOLONEY
|
M & L CERCHI
|
57.5
|
6
|
3
|
DOUBLE YOU TEE
|
|
W EGAN
|
PATRICK PAYNE
|
57
|
3
|
4
|
GUNDOWN
|
|
J WINKS
|
M D MORONEY
|
56
|
10
|
5
|
KILIMANJARO
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
54
|
7
|
6
|
SINGLE HANDED
|
|
DECLAN BATES
|
NICK SMART
|
54
|
11
|
7
|
PENNY TO SELL
|
|
M J WALKER
|
M SELL
|
54
|
2
|
8
|
APPMAT
|
|
THOMAS STOCKDALE
|
MS A BENNETT
|
54
|
4
|
9
|
TRE DIECI
|
|
|
DANE SMITH
|
54
|
1
|
10
|
JAGUARY
|
|
MS L J MEECH
|
TRAVIS DOUDLE
|
54
|
8
|
11
|
BRIGADIER
|
|
MS K WALTERS
|
WAYNE WALTERS
|
54
|
5
|
12
|
DROSSIN
|
|
MICHAEL POY
|
RACHAEL CUNNINGHAM
|
54
|
12
|
13
|
EXTREME TORQUE
|
|
J BALDOCK
|
M CORNISH & MS D GASKIN
|
54
|
13
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3:
|
EVOLVE INTERIORS (BM70) HCP (FROM KYNETON RACE 9)
|
DISTANCE : 1450
|
TIME : 2:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$40,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ELECTRIC CHARLIE
|
|
W EGAN
|
J E & C LEDGER
|
60.5
|
4
|
2
|
OCEAN'S FOURTEEN
|
|
J MOTT
|
S MORRISH
|
60.5
|
6
|
3
|
KING KIRITAN
|
|
D W STACKHOUSE
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
60
|
7
|
4
|
SILENT COMMAND
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
NICK SMART
|
59.5
|
3
|
5
|
GASWORX
|
|
MS L J MEECH
|
G A OSBORNE
|
58.5
|
1
|
6
|
KARDASHING
|
|
TEODORE NUGENT
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
58.5
|
2
|
7
|
SMART HORSE
|
|
B RAWILLER
|
BRENT STANLEY
|
58
|
5
|
8
|
JOCHBERG
|
|
J WINKS
|
M, W & J HAWKES
|
57
|
8
|
9
|
SHOOT FOR COOMAAH
|
|
B HIGGINS
|
RICHARD LAMING
|
56.5
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4:
|
PRIX DE L'ALLEE SANS SOUCI CLAIMING STAKES (FIBRESAND TRACK)
(FROM CHANTILLY RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 7:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €19000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ZOCK
|
|
A MOLINS
|
F ROSSI
|
139
|
12
|
2
|
SONG OF LIFE
|
|
L BAILS
|
A MARCIALIS
|
135
|
14
|
3
|
HAUTOT
|
|
A CHESNEAU
|
G GEISLER
|
134
|
10
|
4
|
ZIVERI
|
|
M GUYON
|
F ROSSI
|
130
|
1
|
5
|
JASNIN
|
|
C PACAUT
|
W HICKST
|
130
|
9
|
6
|
MOTAJAASID
|
|
T TRULLIER
|
P&F MONFORT
|
127
|
15
|
7
|
LOOK BACK
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
H A PANTALL
|
127
|
8
|
8
|
FLECHETTE
|
|
J MOUTARD
|
J M G LEFEBVRE
|
124
|
16
|
9
|
LOS OJOS
|
|
F MALBRAN
|
S JEDDARI
|
123
|
5
|
10
|
COLIBRI CAEL
|
|
Q PERRETTE
|
P LEBLANC
|
123
|
7
|
11
|
VICTAIR
|
|
S FRANCOIS
|
Y MATHIJS
|
123
|
3
|
12
|
GOOD PICNIC
|
|
J MARIEN
|
MLLE MLLE S QUERE
|
123
|
13
|
13
|
SAGEHOPE
|
|
E GOUDMAN
|
A FLORYN
|
123
|
2
|
14
|
SINBAD
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
W HICKST
|
123
|
11
|
15
|
VENT CHARLIE
|
|
B MARIE
|
P FLEURIE
|
123
|
4
|
16
|
ARDASHIR
|
|
C LECOEUVRE
|
A SUBORICS
|
123
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5:
|
PRIX DE L'EMBARCADERE CLAIMING STAKES (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM
CHANTILLY RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 2100
|
TIME : 7:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €19000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ALLEZ HENRI
|
|
A MOLINS
|
F ROSSI
|
134
|
4
|
2
|
MONARGENT
|
|
A DUPORTE
|
F H GRAFFARD
|
131
|
9
|
3
|
REBEL LIGHTNING
|
|
A POUCHIN
|
P&F MONFORT
|
131
|
6
|
4
|
MAGNENTIUS
|
|
L BAILS
|
ROD COLLET
|
130
|
13
|
5
|
VENTARON
|
|
S MAILLOT
|
C BOUTIN
|
128
|
10
|
6
|
SENSAZIONE POY
|
|
R MANGIONE
|
G BIETOLINI
|
128
|
14
|
7
|
CHAILLOUE
|
|
E LEBRETON
|
M&S NIGGE
|
127
|
11
|
8
|
TURN OF LUCK
|
|
F PANICUCCI
|
I ENDALTSEV
|
127
|
3
|
9
|
MERCI CAPUCINE
|
|
A BENDAHOU
|
S WATTEL
|
124
|
2
|
10
|
GEORCO
|
|
S FRANCOIS
|
Y MATHIJS
|
123
|
12
|
11
|
ACMAYAG
|
|
B MARIE
|
MLLE MLLE S QUERE
|
123
|
1
|
12
|
MISTER SMART
|
|
D BOCHE
|
L GADBIN
|
123
|
7
|
13
|
KENFAY
|
|
S TISON
|
L ROVISSE
|
123
|
5
|
14
|
BONFIRE HEART
|
|
A HAMELIN
|
R LE GAL
|
123
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6:
|
GRAND PRIX DU NORD LISTED STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM CHANTILLY
RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 2000
|
TIME : 8:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €55000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ALEXANDER JAMES
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
MLLE CROMBEZ
|
130
|
5
|
2
|
GOYA SENORA
|
|
C DEMURO
|
Y BARBEROT
|
127
|
2
|
3
|
LYONS
|
|
T THULLIEZ
|
C LAFFON-PARIAS
|
127
|
4
|
4
|
ENJOY THE MOON
|
|
L DELOZIER
|
P SCHIERGEN
|
127
|
3
|
5
|
MELICERTES
|
|
M BARZALONA
|
A FABRE
|
127
|
7
|
6
|
MARRAKECH EXPRESS
|
|
A HAMELIN
|
L LOISEL
|
127
|
6
|
7
|
TUREA
|
|
M GUYON
|
L GADBIN
|
123
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7:
|
PRIX DE LA SEIGNEURERIE STAKES (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CHANTILLY
RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 8:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €27000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
LIBRE
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
H A PANTALL
|
128
|
8
|
2
|
RHODE BAY
|
|
MICHAEL CADEDDU
|
M HOFER
|
128
|
1
|
3
|
SIWAY
|
|
A DUPORTE
|
A BONIN
|
124
|
6
|
4
|
ZIPPERE
|
|
S MAILLOT
|
J BOURGEAIS
|
124
|
4
|
5
|
RADICAL CHIC
|
|
C DEMURO
|
A G BOTTI
|
124
|
7
|
6
|
ZHALEH
|
|
A MADAMET
|
A FABRE
|
124
|
9
|
7
|
DEMETER
|
|
T TRULLIER
|
N CLEMENT
|
124
|
5
|
8
|
JUKEBOX DANCER
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
N CLEMENT
|
124
|
2
|
9
|
ANGELISSIMA
|
|
M GUYON
|
C LAFFON-PARIAS
|
124
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8:
|
PRIX DE LA CROIX MARQUET MAIDEN STAKES (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM
CHANTILLY RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 9:07 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €27000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CRISALSA
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
A BONIN
|
128
|
1
|
2
|
GREY FALCON
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
A FABRE
|
128
|
13
|
3
|
LANCETTI
|
|
C PACAUT
|
W HICKST
|
128
|
6
|
4
|
CHARMING ORO
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
MME P BRANDT
|
128
|
5
|
5
|
ETE DE CARL
|
|
T BARON
|
MLLE L KNEIP
|
128
|
12
|
6
|
LIONEL
|
|
F VALLE SKAR
|
C&Y LERNER
|
128
|
2
|
7
|
SITUMELEDEMANDAIS
|
|
C DEMURO
|
D SMAGA
|
128
|
9
|
8
|
RESTIANY
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
H A PANTALL
|
128
|
10
|
9
|
RESHABAR
|
|
H BESNIER
|
M MUNCH
|
128
|
11
|
10
|
BRAVE SHIINA
|
|
Q PERRETTE
|
H SHIMIZU
|
128
|
8
|
11
|
ROYAL GHOST
|
|
M GUYON
|
F HEAD
|
128
|
4
|
12
|
DAVID THE DIVA
|
|
P BAZIRE
|
E J O'NEILL
|
123
|
7
|
13
|
DURANDAL
|
|
M BARZALONA
|
A FABRE
|
123
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9:
|
PRIX DE LA BERGERIE HANDICAP (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CHANTILLY
RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 2100
|
TIME : 9:42 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €23000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
LIFE'S A BREEZE
|
|
A HAMELIN
|
R LE GAL
|
132
|
10
|
2
|
INDIGO ANGEL
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
F H GRAFFARD
|
132
|
8
|
3
|
CLEOSTORM
|
|
M GUYON
|
P&F MONFORT
|
131
|
12
|
4
|
LADY DYA
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
S WATTEL
|
130
|
3
|
5
|
SEBECOURT
|
|
C DEMURO
|
S CERULIS
|
130
|
7
|
6
|
WYOMIA JASMIN
|
|
L BOISSEAU
|
S GOUYETTE
|
130
|
11
|
7
|
VALENTINO
|
|
C LECOEUVRE
|
A FRACAS
|
130
|
9
|
8
|
AYANA
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
H FORTINEAU
|
129
|
5
|
9
|
BLACK WIDOW
|
|
G BENOIST
|
ROD COLLET
|
129
|
1
|
10
|
DIRTY DOZEN
|
|
P BAZIRE
|
A G BOTTI
|
128
|
2
|
11
|
ABORIGENE
|
|
M BARZALONA
|
MME G RARICK
|
127
|
14
|
12
|
LIMERICK
|
|
M MICHEL
|
D CHENU
|
127
|
4
|
13
|
PARTITI
|
|
ALEX ROUSSEL
|
C LOTOUX
|
127
|
6
|
14
|
EL VISO
|
|
C PACAUT
|
MME G RARICK
|
127
|
13
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10:
|
PRIX DE LA CROIX SAINT-RIEUIL MAIDEN STAKES (FIBRESAND TRACK)
(FROM CHANTILLY RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 10:17 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €27000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
MOASA
|
|
C DEMURO
|
A SCHUTZ
|
128
|
10
|
2
|
MYSTICAL LAND
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
A FABRE
|
128
|
1
|
3
|
RUBIGLIA
|
|
A CHESNEAU
|
A G BOTTI
|
128
|
13
|
4
|
PULCHRITUDE
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
N CAULLERY
|
128
|
2
|
5
|
NUIT DE LA CHANCE
|
|
A HAMELIN
|
G HERNON
|
128
|
5
|
6
|
PEARLS GALORE
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
F HEAD
|
128
|
7
|
7
|
SILVER CRISTAL
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
F H GRAFFARD
|
128
|
4
|
8
|
CHARLOTTE TAGADA
|
|
Q PERRETTE
|
MLLE L KNEIP
|
128
|
6
|
9
|
WHISKEY LULLABY
|
|
T TRULLIER
|
N CLEMENT
|
128
|
12
|
10
|
LITSAGA ROSETGRI
|
|
M MICHEL
|
R LE GAL
|
128
|
11
|
11
|
OVER TOP LOVE
|
|
J CLAUDIC
|
V DEVILLARS
|
123
|
9
|
12
|
AURUMAA
|
|
A COUTIER
|
MLLE C FEY
|
123
|
3
|
13
|
DREAM ON
|
|
M GUYON
|
W HICKST
|
123
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Kyneton Race 7 to 9 and Chantilly Race 1 to 7.
2. Melbourne Meeting (from Kyneton) will be subsumed under Europe
Race Card (Race 1 to 3).
3. Gross Tierce Jackpot of $1,406 and Gross Quartet Jackpot of $698 will be carried forward to Race 4.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon
Betting:
Mark 'OTH1'
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 3
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 4 to 10
- Racing and Sports Selections - Melbourne
- Race Factor Analysis - Melbourne
- Race Comments - Chantilly
- Racing and Sports Selections - Chantilly
- Race Factor Analysis - Chantilly
|
|
|
|