Europe - 08/11/2019
Race

RACE CARD







EUROPE RACING FRIDAY 08 NOVEMBER 2019 MEETING





BUSAN / LE MANS













RACE 1:

CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT C (FROM BUSAN RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 12:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW24000000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HALEAKALA


KIM TAE KYUNG

JANG SE HAN

54

1

2

BEAUTIFUL GIRL


LEE SUNG JAE

OH MOON SIK

53

2

3

SEOBU GENTLEMAN


KIM CHEOL HO

KANG HYOUNG GON

56.5

3

4

KEUN LUV


CHOI SI DAE

OH MOON SIK

53

4

5

GOLDEN MANE PARIS


OH KYUNG HWAN

IM DONG CHANG

53

5

6

KING DOMBO


SONG KEONG YUN

KOO YOUNG JUN

56

6

7

JILJU YEOHAENG


MUN JUNG WON

IM DONG CHANG

53

7

8

SAEROUN GANGHO


KIM DO HYUN

CHO YONG BAE

53.5

8

9

DAEMANGUI GIL


YOU HYUN MYUNG

KIM GIL JUNG

54.5

9















RACE 2:

CLASS 4 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 1:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW60000000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ROYAL SOLDIER


RICHARD WILLIAM OLIVER

BART NATHAN RICE

54.5

1

2

SUCHEOJAKJU


KIM DO HYUN

CHO YONG BAE

52

2

3

RAPTOR CORE


YOU HYUN MYUNG

KIM BO KYUNG

55.5

3

4

RACHEL


KIM CHEOL HO

KANG EUN SEOK

52.5

4

5

EURO SHINHWA


SONG KEONG YUN

KOO YOUNG JUN

55

5

6

YEONGGWANGUICHEON


SEO SEUNG UN

LEE SANG YOUNG

54.5

6

7

VICTORY MAN


CHOI SI DAE

YANG KUI SUN

53

7

8

B.K. UNO


KIM TAE KYUNG

YOUN YOUNG GWI

52

8















RACE 3:

CLASS 4 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 2:05 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW60000000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

B.K. SOUND


JEONG WOO JU

KANG HYOUNG GON

51

1

2

DAEDONG GISANG


FRANCOIS MORNE HERHOLDT

KIM GIL JUNG

52

2

3

BANJIUI YOJEONG


LEE SUNG JAE

PETER MICHAEL WOLSLEY

52

3

4

JEONSAUI JILJU


LEE HEE-CHEON

BART NATHAN RICE

52

4

5

AKER'S DREAM


JO CHANG WOOK

SON BYOUNG JIG

52

5

6

SO MUCH GO


CHOI SI DAE

KANG EUN SEOK

51

6

7

HAPPY YEOGEOL


SONG KEONG YUN

MIN JANG GI

52

7

8

WINNING AGAIN


KIM DO HYUN

JANG SE HAN

54

8















RACE 4:

CLASS 4 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 2:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW60000000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

JANGSAN TOKYO


RICHARD WILLIAM OLIVER

AN WOO SUNG

52

1

2

BUSAN BOLT


KIM DONG YOUNG

KANG BYUNG EUN

52

2

3

YEONGGWANGUIFACTOR


JEONG WOO JU

KOO YOUNG JUN

55

3

4

ROYAL LANGFUHR


KIM DO HYUN

YANG KUI SUN

52

4

5

ONE CHANCE


LYU GWANG HEE

MIN JANG GI

52

5

6

ACE BOOM


LEE SUNG JAE

THOMAS PATRICK GILLESPIE

52

6

7

YEONGGWANG VICTORY


SONG KEONG YUN

LIM KEUM MAN

52

7

8

TRIPLE SILVER


YOU HYUN MYUNG

HA MU SEON

52

8

9

TOHAM STAR


SEO SEUNG UN

BAIK KWANG YEOL

52

9

10

FINE POWER


CHOI SI DAE

KIM BO KYUNG

53.5

10

11

JOEUN HAE


KIM CHEOL HO

CHOI KI HONG

53.5

11















RACE 5:

CLASS 5 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 3:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

KAHEKILI


SEO SEUNG UN

PETER MICHAEL WOLSLEY

55.5

1

2

HAPPY AGAIN


KIM DONG YOUNG

MIN JANG GI

54

2

3

LEMON EYE


RICHARD WILLIAM OLIVER

LEE SANG YOUNG

52

3

4

HAPPY MAGIC


SONG KEONG YUN

KIM NAM JUNG

52

4

5

CHODONG YEOSIN


JO CHANG WOOK

SON BYOUNG JIG

52

5

6

DAEJI JARANG


YOU HYUN MYUNG

YANG KUI SUN

53

6

7

CHEONGPUNG NANHYANG


CHOI SI DAE

KWON SUNG JU

53.5

7

8

TAMNA HANEUL


JEONG WOO JU

LEE JUNG PYO

52.5

8

9

FAST AWAY


KIM DO HYUN

KIM NAM JUNG

52

9















RACE 6:

CLASS 5 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 4:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

LEGACY


RICHARD WILLIAM OLIVER

AN WOO SUNG

55.5

1

2

BAENGNICHONG


JO CHANG WOOK

MIN JANG GI

53.5

2

3

HAESEONG STAR


OH KYUNG HWAN

BANG DONG SUK

55

3

4

HIDDEN BOY


SONG KEONG YUN

KOO YOUNG JUN

55

4

5

NEULPUREUN DRAGON


CHOI SI DAE

OH MOON SIK

57

5

6

FOX COLORING


FRANCOIS MORNE HERHOLDT

KIM BO KYUNG

52

6

7

GAO


KIM TAE KYUNG

CHO YONG BAE

52

7

8

GRAND JILJU


YOU HYUN MYUNG

YANG KUI SUN

56

8

9

MAJOR PUNCH


LEE SUNG JAE

JANG SE HAN

53

9

10

CENTUM BEONGAE


JEONG WOO JU

KWON SUNG JU

52

10

11

ROCKHARD FORCE


KIM DO HYUN

JANG SE HAN

53

11

12

QUEEN OF ADELE


KIM DONG YOUNG

BAIK KWANG YEOL

53

12















RACE 7:

CLASS 4 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 10)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 4:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW60000000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ECHO SUN


SEO SEUNG UN

LIM KEUM MAN

52

1

2

SANGSEUNG POWER


YOU HYUN MYUNG

YANG KUI SUN

53.5

2

3

EOROK


LEE SUNG JAE

IM DONG CHANG

52

3

4

APPLE GOLD


KIM DO HYUN

KANG BYUNG EUN

52.5

4

5

MAJOR ANGEL


LEE HEE-CHEON

LEE SANG YOUNG

52.5

5

6

TWO TWO TURBO


JO CHANG WOOK

KANG HYOUNG GON

52

6

7

AMAZON YEOGEOL


SONG KEONG YUN

KIM YOUNG KWAN

52.5

7

8

REVERSE SWEEP


CHOI SI DAE

KIM BYUNG HAK

54

8

9

WONDERFUL COUNTRY


OH KYUNG HWAN

KIM YOUNG KWAN

57

9

10

MIO


KIM TAE KYUNG

OH MOON SIK

52

10















RACE 8:

CLASS 3 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 11)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 5:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW75000000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

FASHION OF MARINE


KIM MYOUNG SIN

CHOI KI HONG

54.5

1

2

CHEONYEONUITAEYANG


YOU HYUN MYUNG

LIM KEUM MAN

51

2

3

DAEJI CHAMP


SONG KEONG YUN

YANG KUI SUN

53

3

4

MISS PERFECT


CHOI SI DAE

MIN JANG GI

51

4

5

QUIET RAPTOR


KIM TAE KYUNG

YOUN YOUNG GWI

54.5

5

6

CHEONNYEONUI BADA


LEE SUNG JAE

PETER MICHAEL WOLSLEY

54.5

6

7

BAENGNYEON SIDAE


SEO SEUNG UN

BANG DONG SUK

52

7

8

SEONGSAN SIMON


JEONG WOO JU

OH MOON SIK

55

8

9

TAGONAN JILJU


KIM CHEOL HO

CHOI KI HONG

52

9















RACE 9:

PRIX REINE BERENGERE CLAIMING STAKES (FROM LE MANS RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 7:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : 12000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

DANCING MOUNTAIN


T MENUET

P&F MONFORT

135

9

2

OUISTREHAM


L LE GEAY

A DE WATRIGANT

135

7

3

CAPLA GILDA


M PESLIER

A MARCIALIS

135

3

4

STADE VELODROME


M BOURGEAIS

J BOURGEAIS

134

6

5

MISSTIC


M LE LEVREUR

E MONFORT

131

4

6

VINGTAINE


MLLE M PLAT

JOEL BOISNARD

131

10

7

INFOX


MISS B GUENET

F CHAPPET

130

1

8

RUM LAD


M BOURILLON

J HUGHES

130

2

9