|
Race
RACE
CARD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EUROPE
RACING WEDNESDAY 12 FEBRUARY 2020 MEETING
|
|
|
|
|
SANDOWN
/ GAWLER / CAGNES-SUR-MER
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1:
|
LADBROKES PLATE (FROM SANDOWN RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 12:40 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
ITZHOT
|
|
L CURRIE
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
59
|
6
|
|
2
|
CRIMINAL
|
|
M ZAHRA
|
ANTHONY FREEDMAN
|
59
|
3
|
|
3
|
BLESSED AWARD
|
|
B MELHAM
|
LLOYD KENNEWELL
|
59
|
4
|
|
4
|
THE CATCH
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
59
|
5
|
|
5
|
THE WATCHMAN
|
|
DAMIEN THORNTON
|
G EURELL
|
59
|
8
|
|
6
|
CLOUDBREAKER
|
|
D DUNN
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
57
|
10
|
|
7
|
QUEEN OF ROCKS
|
|
L NOLEN
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
57
|
11
|
|
8
|
MISS INBETWEEN
|
|
J NOONAN
|
M J MEHEGAN
|
57
|
9
|
|
9
|
ART GLASS
|
|
JORDAN CHILDS
|
G M BEGG
|
57
|
7
|
|
10
|
CAFE RIZU
|
|
M J DEE
|
M PRICE & M KENT JNR
|
57
|
2
|
|
11
|
PERFECT WORLD
|
|
D OLIVER
|
ANTHONY FREEDMAN
|
57
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2:
|
BAROSSA CUP-EASTER MONDAY BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (FROM GAWLER
RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 1:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
IN THE FAST LANE
|
|
TEAGAN VOORHAM
|
KERRIE VANTIJN
|
62
|
6
|
|
2
|
FREE HAND
|
|
JERRY CHAU
|
MS S HAYES
|
60.5
|
2
|
|
3
|
RAPID RAISER
|
|
LACHLAN NEINDORF
|
JAKE STEPHENS
|
60.5
|
11
|
|
4
|
ASH ROAD
|
|
J POTTER
|
M A WHITE
|
60
|
12
|
|
5
|
SPECTATE
|
|
D TOOTELL
|
KIM TALENT
|
60
|
9
|
|
6
|
ALWAYS THE KING
|
|
GARY LO
|
C CURTIS
|
59
|
7
|
|
7
|
MISS HEDY
|
|
J HOLDER
|
D C SAXON
|
58.5
|
5
|
|
8
|
CANIDAE
|
|
SAIRYN FAWKE
|
J E HICKMOTT
|
58
|
4
|
|
9
|
ICE HUNT
|
|
TODD PANNELL
|
D J HALLIDAY
|
57
|
8
|
|
10
|
PARTY SET
|
|
|
G P MOODY
|
54
|
10
|
|
11
|
EMMY AWARDS
|
|
MS K BISHOP
|
MS S RATSCH
|
54
|
3
|
|
12
|
SHE'S RENELDASGIRL
|
|
ERAN BOYD
|
ALLAN JARVIS
|
54
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3:
|
CLANBROOKE RACING PLATE (FROM SANDOWN RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 1:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
STRIDENT
|
|
CLAYTON DOUGLAS
|
S P NICHOLS
|
58.5
|
10
|
|
2
|
BY A WHISKER
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
58
|
7
|
|
3
|
COMMODUS
|
|
MICHAEL POY
|
MARK SUES
|
58
|
4
|
|
4
|
DUNE FIELD
|
|
D YENDALL
|
JAMIE EDWARDS
|
58
|
1
|
|
5
|
GRACIAS AMIGO
|
|
JORDAN CHILDS
|
G M BEGG
|
58
|
11
|
|
6
|
KARBORS
|
|
B RAWILLER
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
58
|
9
|
|
7
|
SHADOW COMPANY
|
|
L CURRIE
|
MITCHELL BEER
|
58
|
6
|
|
8
|
STEAMBOAT ROCK
|
|
M J DEE
|
M PRICE & M KENT JNR
|
58
|
2
|
|
9
|
TOORADIN
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
58
|
3
|
|
10
|
EMERALD CROWN
|
|
D OLIVER
|
N A BLACKISTON
|
56
|
8
|
|
11
|
SKY HORSE
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
56
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4:
|
KINGSFORD HOTEL RATING 0-58 HANDICAP (FROM GAWLER RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1100
|
TIME : 1:35 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
AL KAPHERO
|
|
MS K BISHOP
|
MS C ROSE
|
60
|
7
|
|
2
|
DEXSTRA
|
|
R J HURDLE
|
ALEX STRA
|
60
|
9
|
|
3
|
GOOD LUCK CHUCK
|
|
GARY LO
|
ANTHONY WEBSTER
|
59.5
|
11
|
|
4
|
ALWAYS SACRED
|
|
J HOLDER
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
59
|
6
|
|
5
|
SCARE CAMPAIGN
|
|
P GATT
|
P F BLANCH
|
59
|
4
|
|
6
|
LUCERNEFIELD
|
|
MS C LIONS
|
D M KOCH
|
58.5
|
8
|
|
7
|
JACKPOT JOHNNY
|
|
TODD PANNELL
|
W F FRANCIS & G KENT
|
58
|
12
|
|
8
|
MIAMI FREEDOM
|
|
LACHLAN NEINDORF
|
TRAVIS DOUDLE
|
58
|
5
|
|
9
|
HABANERO
|
|
D TOURNEUR
|
A B BESWICK
|
57.5
|
10
|
|
10
|
FABULOUS FLIPPER
|
|
J MAUND
|
B MUELLER & K LETTS-MAUND
|
56.5
|
3
|
|
11
|
BLESS IT BE
|
|
JERRY CHAU
|
L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS
|
56
|
2
|
|
12
|
RUSHWA
|
|
K H ZECHNER
|
RYAN BALFOUR
|
54.5
|
13
|
|
13
|
CLIPAHOLIC
|
|
J POTTER
|
MS N BRUGGEMANN
|
54
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5:
|
LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HANDICAP (FROM SANDOWN RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 2400
|
TIME : 1:50 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
GAZZARA
|
|
THOMAS STOCKDALE
|
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG
|
61
|
11
|
|
2
|
THE DOMINATOR
|
|
MICHAEL POY
|
HENRY DWYER
|
60.5
|
9
|
|
3
|
NOTHIN' LEICA HIGH
|
|
M ZAHRA
|
R D GRIFFITHS
|
60
|
4
|
|
4
|
THE HUN
|
|
L CURRIE
|
T & C MCEVOY
|
58.5
|
2
|
|
5
|
MR CANFORD MAN
|
|
CLAYTON DOUGLAS
|
C VIDOTTO & C BEASY
|
58
|
6
|
|
6
|
SEA STORM
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
58
|
7
|
|
7
|
BUFFALO BILL
|
|
M J DEE
|
M D MORONEY
|
57.5
|
10
|
|
8
|
KENTUCKY TORNADO
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
C J WALLER
|
57.5
|
3
|
|
9
|
FRANCARLO
|
|
ETHAN BROWN
|
P G CAREY
|
56.5
|
1
|
|
10
|
WRISTBAND
|
|
D OLIVER
|
C J WALLER
|
56.5
|
5
|
|
11
|
KARAKORAM
|
|
TEODORE NUGENT
|
P & C HYLAND
|
55
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6:
|
CORNERSTONE STUD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (FROM GAWLER RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1718
|
TIME : 2:10 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
PEARL BANDIT
|
|
JERRY CHAU
|
L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS
|
59.5
|
1
|
|
2
|
CITY BEATS
|
|
LIZZIE ANNELLS
|
G V RICHARDS
|
59
|
11
|
|
3
|
BUJOLASS
|
|
TEAGAN VOORHAM
|
KIRSTEN MOONEY
|
58.5
|
3
|
|
4
|
BLINKY O'REILLY
|
|
SOPHIE LOGAN
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
57.5
|
10
|
|
5
|
NEAR MAGIC
|
|
SAIRYN FAWKE
|
J E HICKMOTT
|
57.5
|
12
|
|
6
|
SEARAVEN
|
|
P GATT
|
B D BROOK
|
57.5
|
7
|
|
7
|
METEOR RISING
|
|
J MAUND
|
MS N BRUGGEMANN
|
56.5
|
9
|
|
8
|
DR DAPPER
|
|
MS K BISHOP
|
K M MCANULTY & C BINNIE
|
55.5
|
4
|
|
9
|
SCALLOP
|
|
D TOOTELL
|
KIM TALENT
|
54.5
|
8
|
|
10
|
DESERT DUEL
|
|
D TOURNEUR
|
MS J VIRGIN
|
54
|
2
|
|
11
|
ARTFUL TEEPA
|
|
MS C LIONS
|
T H JOLLY
|
54
|
5
|
|
12
|
WALKABOUTCREEK
|
|
J POTTER
|
T T OXLADE
|
54
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7:
|
LE PINE FUNERALS HANDICAP (FROM SANDOWN RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 2:25 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
KEEP UP
|
|
LEWIS GERMAN
|
A ROSOLINI
|
62.5
|
1
|
|
2
|
FIRSTCLASS DREAMER
|
|
B MELHAM
|
MATTHEW BROWN
|
61
|
2
|
|
3
|
ANTAGONISER
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
M A KAVANAGH
|
60.5
|
4
|
|
4
|
THE REGIMENT
|
|
L NOLEN
|
J F MOLONEY
|
60.5
|
9
|
|
5
|
YULONG CAPTAIN
|
|
M ZAHRA
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
59.5
|
12
|
|
6
|
BLUE JAY WAY
|
|
JORDAN CHILDS
|
G M BEGG
|
59
|
6
|
|
7
|
MAGNOSSIVA
|
|
L CURRIE
|
R D GRIFFITHS
|
59
|
11
|
|
8
|
ANYTHING BUT
|
|
J NOONAN
|
M D MORONEY
|
58.5
|
7
|
|
9
|
BIG BREW
|
|
LACHLAN KING
|
M A KAVANAGH
|
58.5
|
3
|
|
10
|
KANALOCHE
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
M PRICE & M KENT JNR
|
58.5
|
5
|
|
11
|
INDIANA LILLY
|
|
THOMAS STOCKDALE
|
SHEA EDEN
|
58
|
8
|
|
12
|
MR CAUSEWAY
|
|
D OLIVER
|
C W MCDONALD
|
58
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8:
|
COOPERS BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (FROM GAWLER RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1514
|
TIME : 2:45 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
CANNOT BE SERIOS
|
|
LACHLAN NEINDORF
|
MICHAEL HICKMOTT
|
61
|
5
|
|
2
|
DIAMONDS ARE
|
|
SOPHIE LOGAN
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
61
|
14
|
|
3
|
LEORBIT
|
|
S CAHILL
|
SHAYNE CAHILL
|
59
|
6
|
|
4
|
FLYING TORMENTA
|
|
MS K BISHOP
|
J W PEACOCK
|
58.5
|
7
|
|
5
|
DESIDERO
|
|
|
GRANT YOUNG
|
58
|
8
|
|
6
|
JUST LIVE ON
|
|
R J HURDLE
|
MS S NOLAN
|
58
|
4
|
|
7
|
PUTTING ON AIRS
|
|
ANNA JORDSJO
|
MICHAEL HICKMOTT
|
58
|
10
|
|
8
|
LOVE 'N' PEACE
|
|
J HOLDER
|
T & C MCEVOY
|
57.5
|
3
|
|
9
|
COOL FONZY
|
|
TODD PANNELL
|
MS K HUXTABLE
|
57
|
1
|
|
10
|
CRAZY CULPRIT
|
|
MS C LIONS
|
M A WHITE
|
56
|
13
|
|
11
|
BIG CALL
|
|
|
G P MOODY
|
55
|
11
|
|
12
|
SWANKYTOFF
|
|
J POTTER
|
MS N BRUGGEMANN
|
54
|
2
|
|
13
|
BUCKEYE NATION
|
|
TEAGAN VOORHAM
|
B D BROOK
|
54
|
9
|
|
14
|
STRING THEORY
|
|
|
D W O'LEARY
|
54
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9:
|
LADBROKES ODDS BOOST HANDICAP (FROM SANDOWN RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 3:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
CARLINGFORD
|
|
JESSIE PHILPOT
|
M SELL
|
64
|
3
|
|
2
|
NOBLE FIGHT
|
|
M ZAHRA
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
61
|
7
|
|
3
|
MY LITTLE OLIVER
|
|
MICHAEL POY
|
R J BESANKO
|
60
|
8
|
|
4
|
LITTLE PHOENIX
|
|
M J WALKER
|
C J WALLER
|
59.5
|
10
|
|
5
|
GOLDEN GORGE
|
|
M J DEE
|
ROBERT HICKMOTT
|
59
|
1
|
|
6
|
SCOTTISH DANCER
|
|
D OLIVER
|
M PRICE & M KENT JNR
|
59
|
9
|
|
7
|
DANBANA
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
N A BLACKISTON
|
58.5
|
11
|
|
8
|
ESPADEIRO
|
|
L CURRIE
|
T & C MCEVOY
|
58.5
|
6
|
|
9
|
OLYMPIC LAD
|
|
D W STACKHOUSE
|
MS R WAYMOUTH
|
58.5
|
4
|
|
10
|
DIAMOND INTHE BUFF
|
|
J WATSON
|
RAY MATTHEWS
|
57
|
5
|
|
11
|
DO YOU RECKON
|
|
M AITKEN
|
JULIUS SANDHU
|
57
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10:
|
MRC 6 MONTH MEMBERSHIP HANDICAP (FROM SANDOWN RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 3:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
DIODE
|
|
LUCINDA DOODT
|
M C KENT
|
61
|
8
|
|
2
|
ELLIS PARK
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
M A KAVANAGH
|
60
|
2
|
|
3
|
IMPERIAL LAD
|
|
ETHAN BROWN
|
J F MOLONEY
|
60
|
3
|
|
4
|
DIRTY DEEDS
|
|
B MELHAM
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
59.5
|
16
|
|
5
|
AEECEE DIAMOND
|
|
L CURRIE
|
ANTHONY FREEDMAN
|
59
|
13
|
|
6
|
GINA LOLA
|
|
M ZAHRA
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
59
|
4
|
|
7
|
INFLUENTIAL JACK
|
|
D OLIVER
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
59
|
5
|
|
8
|
PELICAN
|
|
L NOLEN
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
59
|
12
|
|
9
|
ROCK PROPHET
|
|
CHRIS SYMONS
|
R J BESANKO
|
58.5
|
1
|
|
10
|
SEAFIELD ROAD
|
|
JOSH CARTWRIGHT
|
N J HARNETT
|
58.5
|
14
|
|
11
|
TRAVAIL
|
|
TEODORE NUGENT
|
S FLIEDNER
|
58.5
|
7
|
|
12
|
THE RED SEA
|
|
LIAM RIORDAN
|
J F MOLONEY
|
58
|
11
|
|
13
|
SHUSH
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
M PRICE & M KENT JNR
|
57.5
|
6
|
|
14
|
BONS ABROAD
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
57
|
9
|
|
15
|
RICH HIPS
|
|
M J DEE
|
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG
|
57
|
10
|
|
16
|
FEIGN
|
|
BEN THOMPSON
|
R D GRIFFITHS
|
56.5
|
15
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11:
|
LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI HANDICAP (FROM SANDOWN RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 4:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
THE CLOSER
|
|
TEODORE NUGENT
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
61.5
|
11
|
|
2
|
FRENCH GIRL
|
|
LIAM RIORDAN
|
M PRICE & M KENT JNR
|
61
|
3
|
|
3
|
LADY LOFT
|
|
M AITKEN
|
JULIUS SANDHU
|
61
|
4
|
|
4
|
FLEETING FEELING
|
|
L CURRIE
|
T & C MCEVOY
|
59.5
|
6
|
|
5
|
CINCINNATI RED
|
|
LACHLAN KING
|
L & T CORSTENS
|
58.5
|
14
|
|
6
|
CRYPTIC JEWEL
|
|
M J WALKER
|
BRENT STANLEY
|
58.5
|
9
|
|
7
|
FUDGED
|
|
LUCINDA DOODT
|
MS C ALDERSON
|
58.5
|
1
|
|
8
|
PEKO
|
|
BEN THOMPSON
|
C W LITTLE
|
58.5
|
13
|
|
9
|
ISKRA
|
|
M J ALLEN
|
MS N BURKE
|
58
|
12
|
|
10
|
NINA RULES
|
|
CLAYTON DOUGLAS
|
MS P HICKEY
|
58
|
8
|
|
11
|
SKY CALL
|
|
D OLIVER
|
MITCHELL BEER
|
57.5
|
7
|
|
12
|
ICE GIRL
|
|
J WINKS
|
T J HUGHES JNR
|
57
|
5
|
|
13
|
AMBITIOUS GEM
|
|
THOMAS STOCKDALE
|
R D GRIFFITHS
|
56.5
|
2
|
|
14
|
MAOZI
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
56.5
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12:
|
THOROUGHBRED CLUB HANDICAP (FROM SANDOWN RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 4:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
CALL IT A DAY
|
|
CLAYTON DOUGLAS
|
C VIDOTTO & C BEASY
|
59.5
|
6
|
|
2
|
OCEAN DEEP
|
|
L NOLEN
|
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG
|
59
|
10
|
|
3
|
BAG RAIDER
|
|
FRED W KERSLEY
|
SCOTT CAMERON
|
58
|
9
|
|
4
|
CHELKAR
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
ARCHIE ALEXANDER
|
58
|
15
|
|
5
|
KEYMASTER
|
|
W EGAN
|
DWAYNE REID
|
57.5
|
3
|
|
6
|
COPPER FOX
|
|
MICHAEL POY
|
HENRY DWYER
|
57
|
1
|
|
7
|
BIANCONI MAGIC
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
JEROME HUNTER
|
56.5
|
4
|
|
8
|
BIG PARADE
|
|
M J DEE
|
CLARE CUNNINGHAM
|
56.5
|
16
|
|
9
|
FRIEDENSBERG
|
|
L CURRIE
|
T & C MCEVOY
|
56.5
|
8
|
|
10
|
NUDGE BAR
|
|
LIAM RIORDAN
|
PETER GELAGOTIS
|
56.5
|
13
|
|
11
|
SPECIAL ALERT
|
|
BEN THOMPSON
|
ANDREW NOBLET
|
56.5
|
11
|
|
12
|
WHAM
|
|
JORDAN CHILDS
|
M D MORONEY
|
56.5
|
17
|
|
13
|
POLANCO
|
|
D DUNN
|
SHEA EDEN
|
56
|
12
|
|
14
|
CONFLUENCE
|
|
THOMAS STOCKDALE
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
55.5
|
2
|
|
15
|
MINYINGA
|
|
D OLIVER
|
JAMIE EDWARDS
|
55.5
|
14
|
|
16
|
UPTOWN LILLY
|
|
MS L J MEECH
|
G A OSBORNE
|
55.5
|
7
|
|
17
|
HELMAZ
|
|
|
M A KAVANAGH
|
54
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13:
|
PRIX DES GLYCINES (TURF TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 2500
|
TIME : 8:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €17000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
MYFRIENDRICH
|
|
A MOLINS
|
D DE WAELE
|
134
|
9
|
|
2
|
MATADOR
|
|
C MIETTE
|
MME J BIA
|
130
|
8
|
|
3
|
PACHADARGENT
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
J P GAUVIN
|
130
|
4
|
|
4
|
TOP BY COCOONING
|
|
G CONGIU
|
J P GAUVIN
|
130
|
7
|
|
5
|
ROI DES CIEUX
|
|
M VELON
|
B GOUDOT
|
130
|
3
|
|
6
|
MERCI CAPUCINE
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
BOUTIN (S)
|
127
|
6
|
|
7
|
JEVOUSVOISENCORE
|
|
M GUYON
|
C ESCUDER
|
125
|
10
|
|
8
|
VUELTA DI BACI
|
|
H JOURNIAC
|
MLLE L KNEIP
|
124
|
2
|
|
9
|
SARINO
|
|
C DEMURO
|
J PHELIPPON
|
123
|
1
|
|
10
|
BELLE CITY
|
|
A NICCO
|
Y BONNEFOY
|
122
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 14:
|
PRIX JACQUES GELIOT (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM
CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 8:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €52000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
INATTENDU
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
F CHAPPET
|
134
|
9
|
|
2
|
PEDRO STAR
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
J P GAUVIN
|
133
|
3
|
|
3
|
EL CALIENTE
|
|
J GUILLOCHON
|
H A PANTALL
|
130
|
4
|
|
4
|
SILBERPFEIL
|
|
G MILLET
|
J REYNIER
|
127
|
5
|
|
5
|
MILLE SABORDS
|
|
S MAILLOT
|
F VERMEULEN
|
127
|
1
|
|
6
|
THE CHOSEN ONE
|
|
M GUYON
|
F ROSSI
|
125
|
6
|
|
7
|
KATDAR
|
|
C DEMURO
|
F ROSSI
|
124
|
7
|
|
8
|
YSSINGEAUX
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
F CHAPPET
|
124
|
2
|
|
9
|
THE LIVE FREEDOM
|
|
J AUGE
|
R MARTENS
|
123
|
15
|
|
10
|
BOB THE KING
|
|
F BLONDEL
|
F ROSSI
|
122
|
8
|
|
11
|
STONE TOWN
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
C ESCUDER
|
120
|
10
|
|
12
|
THE LAST SPIRIT
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
J M CAPITTE
|
120
|
11
|
|
13
|
SYNCHRONE
|
|
A HAMELIN
|
J P GAUVIN
|
119
|
13
|
|
14
|
LE KAKOU
|
|
S RUIS
|
F FORESI
|
118
|
16
|
|
15
|
GREEN VIEW
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
F VERMEULEN
|
117
|
14
|
|
16
|
WHAT DO YOU SAY
|
|
C PACAUT
|
H A PANTALL
|
114
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 15:
|
PRIX DU QUEYRAS (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 2000
|
TIME : 9:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €19000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
MITZAH
|
|
A MOLINS
|
F ROSSI
|
133
|
10
|
|
2
|
SWING THE STAR
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
C E ROSSI
|
132
|
1
|
|
3
|
GENERAL HEART
|
|
Y BABOT
|
F VERMEULEN
|
132
|
5
|
|
4
|
SIR GEORGE
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
F VERMEULEN
|
132
|
2
|
|
5
|
WOOKIE
|
|
C DEMURO
|
J C ROUGET
|
132
|
7
|
|
6
|
ANECDOTIC
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
N CAULLERY
|
130
|
9
|
|
7
|
BOBYDARGENT
|
|
G CONGIU
|
J P GAUVIN
|
128
|
3
|
|
8
|
PUNJAB MAIL
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
P&F MONFORT
|
128
|
8
|
|
9
|
PASSION RETURN
|
|
P EMMANUELE
|
W CERIOTTI
|
125
|
4
|
|
10
|
COIGNY
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
J M G LEFEBVRE
|
124
|
11
|
|
11
|
FIONA
|
|
J AUGE
|
R MARTENS
|
124
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 16:
|
PRIX WERNER BALTROMEI (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER
RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 10:05 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €22000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
HERNAN
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
A MARCIALIS
|
131
|
11
|
|
2
|
MUZY
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
FRAU CL BARSIG
|
128
|
10
|
|
3
|
SPIRET
|
|
J AUGE
|
C FERLAND
|
125
|
8
|
|
4
|
MA BOY HARRIS
|
|
C PACAUT
|
P&F MONFORT
|
123
|
1
|
|
5
|
GIN GEMBRE
|
|
M VELON
|
P DECOUZ
|
121
|
4
|
|
6
|
INDAR
|
|
F BLONDEL
|
F ROSSI
|
121
|
6
|
|
7
|
WILSHIRE
|
|
M WALDHAUSER
|
A SCHUTZ
|
117
|
5
|
|
8
|
GALLOON
|
|
C DEMURO
|
Y BARBEROT
|
116
|
12
|
|
9
|
EASYPOLISHADIAMOND
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
A HOLLINSHEAD
|
116
|
3
|
|
10
|
WHITE ELUSIVE
|
|
A ORANI
|
M KREBS
|
114
|
7
|
|
11
|
CHALEOCCA
|
|
L ANTONIOTTI
|
CHA ROSSI
|
113
|
2
|
|
12
|
HARD ROCK
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
L BAUDRON
|
112
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 17:
|
PRIX DES MIMOSAS (TURF TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 2150
|
TIME : 10:40 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €17000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
|
1
|
AKYO
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
BOUTIN (S)
|
132
|
4
|
|
2
|
MOZZARELLA
|
|
H JOURNIAC
|
C BOUTIN
|
129
|
2
|
|
3
|
MOLINO
|
|
M GUYON
|
BOUTIN (S)
|
128
|
6
|
|
4
|
SAINT ROMAIN
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
C BOUTIN
|
128
|
7
|
|
5
|
MISTER BINT
|
|
A NICCO
|
M PIMBONNET
|
123
|
5
|
|
6
|
HAGAR BERE
|
|
M WALDHAUSER
|
C ESCUDER
|
123
|
10
|
|
7
|
ON YOUR MARKS
|
|
NON PARTANT
|
A MARCIALIS
|
123
|
3
|
|
8
|
GRAND YAKA
|
|
F BLONDEL
|
M PIMBONNET
|
123
|
1
|
|
9
|
MOONLIGHT BREEZE
|
|
E CIESLIK
|
C ESCUDER
|
120
|
9
|
|
10
|
TERRE DE LEGENDRE
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
K BORGEL
|
120
|
11
|
|
11
|
EVASIVE MAINTENANT
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
K BORGEL
|
120
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Sandown Race 1 to 8, Gawler Race 4 to 7 and Cagnes-Sur-Mer Race 1 to 5.
2. Melbourne Meeting (from Sandown and Gawler) will be subsumed under Europe Race Card (Race 1 to 12).
3. Gross Tierce Jackpot of $476, Trio Jackpot of $364 and Quartet Jackpot of $578 will be carried forward to Race 13.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark 'OTH1'
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 12
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 13 to 17
- Racing and Sports Selections - MB
- Race Analysis - MB
- Race Comments - EU
- Racing and Sports Selection - EU
- Race Analysis - EU
|
|
|
|