Europe - 14/02/2020
Race

RACE CARD

EUROPE RACING FRIDAY 14 FEBRUARY 2020 MEETING

BUSAN / CHANTILLY

RACE 1:

CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT C (FROM BUSAN RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 12:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HAPPY SECRET

SEO SEUNG UN

KANG HYOUNG GON

54

1

2

BABEL STAR

LEE HYO SIK

JANG SE HAN

55

2

3

STRONG MIND

JUNG DO YUN

KOO YOUNG JUN

56

3

4

VERRA DAY

LEE SUNG JAE

KANG BYUNG EUN

56

4

5

A. ONCE

CHAE SANG HYUN

KIM YOUNG KWAN

53

5

6

JEJUI BYEOL

KIM EU SOO

YOUN YOUNG GWI

55

6

7

SEONGSIL EUTTEUM

KIM MYOUNG SIN

IM DONG CHANG

55

7

8

BAEDARI DAE EO

FRANCOIS MORNE HERHOLDT

CHO YONG BAE

53

8

9

PERFECT JEWANG

JIN KYUM

LEE SANG YOUNG

55

9

RACE 2:

CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT C (FROM BUSAN RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 1:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW25000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

TOP SKY

LEE HYO SIK

KIM YOUNG KWAN

55.5

1

2

NEPTUNE

PARK JAE I

YANG KUI SUN

56.5

2

3

CENTER FORWARD

FRANCOIS MORNE HERHOLDT

CHO YONG BAE

55

3

4

DANSUME

JO CHANG WOOK

CHOI KI HONG

55

4

5

BAEDARI CAPER

CHAE SANG HYUN

KIM BO KYUNG

56.5

5

6

KEUN LUV

JEONG DONG CHEOL

OH MOON SIK

53.5

6

7

HANAUI SUNGAN

LYU GWANG HEE

BANG DONG SUK

53.5

7

8

SMART YEONGUNG

JEONG WOO JU

KIM JAE SUB

54

8

9

SUPER GALAXY

KIM TAE KYUNG

CHO YONG BAE

53

9

10

TRUE WARRIOR

CHOI SI DAE

BAIK KWANG YEOL

56.5

10

11

LATINUIHYANGGI

SONG KEONG YUN

KIM NAM JUNG

55

11

RACE 3:

CLASS 5 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 2:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CHOEGANG BOSS

JO CHANG WOOK

KANG HYOUNG GON

55.5

1

2

PARTY LION

KIM DONG YOUNG

LIM KEUM MAN

52

2

3

TRUE SIGNATURE

PARK JAE I

YANG KUI SUN

53.5

3

4

FUTURE KING

LEE SUNG JAE

KIM GIL JUNG

55

4

5

WONDERFUL IJI

FRANCOIS MORNE HERHOLDT

BART NATHAN RICE

53

5

6

YEONGSEONG BRAVO

SEO SEUNG UN

CHOI KI HONG

55

6

7

TAMNA HANEUL

LEE HEE-CHEON

LEE JUNG PYO

53

7

8

FUNKY

JIN KYUM

OH MOON SIK

55.5

8

9

MAN OF THE WORLD

FRANCISCO DA SILVA

AN WOO SUNG

53.5

9

10

SANBANG ANY DAY

KIM MYOUNG SIN

KANG BYUNG EUN

54.5

10

11

FIRST MOCCASIN

LYU GWANG HEE

MIN JANG GI

53

11

12

FELICE

CHAE SANG HYUN

BART NATHAN RICE

53

12

RACE 4:

CLASS 5 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 3:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

POWERFUL PIT

KIM DONG YOUNG

KANG HYOUNG GON

52

1

2

ANGEL KING STAR

KIM CHEOL HO

JANG SE HAN

55

2

3

WONDERFUL BALLY

LEE HEE-CHEON

KIM GIL JUNG

52

3

4

NAGWON DAERO

LYU GWANG HEE

OH MOON SIK

54.5

4

5

WONDERFUL SUPAH

JIN KYUM

BANG DONG SUK

57

5

6

URANUS J

LEE SUNG JAE

KWON SUNG JU

55

6

7

FINAL FRONT

PARK JAE I

MIN JANG GI

52

7

8

WAKANDA

SEO SEUNG UN

OH MOON SIK

56

8

9

WILD GERANIUM

JEONG WOO JU

AN WOO SUNG

51.5

9

10

MISS ADELE

JUNG DO YUN

BAIK KWANG YEOL

52

10

11

ROYAL LANGFUHR

KIM EU SOO

YANG KUI SUN

57

11

12

SUN MOUNTAIN

IOANNIS POLLUIS

LEE JUNG PYO

53

12

RACE 5:

CLASS 4 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 3:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW75000000