United Kingdom - 30/06/2020
Race

RACE CARD






UNITED KINGDOM RACING TUESDAY 30 JUNE 2020 MEETING




BALLARAT / MUSSELBURGH













RACE 1:

PORTER PLANT FILLIES AND MARES (BM58) HANDICAP (FROM BALLARAT RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1100

TIME : 12:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

LA ZOLA


M J ALLEN

MS C ALDERSON

61.5

9

2

MARINE BELLE


ETHAN BROWN

L & T CORSTENS

61.5

6

3

OOROO


CAMPBELL RAWILLER

LOGAN MCGILL

61.5

4

4

BETTER TOGETHER


LUCINDA DOODT

PAT CANNON

60.5

10

5

CALMYOURFARM


JADEN LLOYD

G M BEGG

60

1

6

IT'S A RAH


LACHLAN NEINDORF

LUKE OLIVER

60

11

7

SPEARS


PATRICK MOLONEY

DAVID & CORAL FEEK

60

8

8

GOOD DAYS


TEODORE NUGENT

C J DAVIS

59.5

7

9

STELLA REDENTE


D W STACKHOUSE

MS L TOLSON & MS L PROCTOR

59.5

2

10

NIAMH CHINN OIR


MS C PULS

N H RICHARDS

58.5

3

11

LOCKTOBA ROCKS


MADISON LLOYD

G TOBIAS

58

5

12

CHERAX


MS J DA ROSE

JAMIE BARRY

56

12















RACE 2:

MAGNUM EQUINE COLTS, GELDINGS & ENTIRES (BM58) HCP (FROM BALLARAT RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1100

TIME : 1:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

LOGO LOGIC


ALANA KELLY

B & A MCKNIGHT

62

8

2

BANDINELLI


LACHLAN NEINDORF

LLOYD KENNEWELL

61

2

3

RIVERDANCE LAD


CARLEEN HEFEL

R D GRIFFITHS

61

18

4

RUTH'S BOY


MS G CARTWRIGHT

M E TEMPLETON

61

15

5

UNSHACKLED


BEN ALLEN

LUKE OLIVER

61

12

6

BEEJAY'S HERO


MIKAELA LAWRENCE

JAMIE BARRY

60

4

7

PRUSSIAN DREAM


CLAYTON DOUGLAS

P J WHITE

60

1

8

LIVE LIKE


BEN THOMPSON

E W EWERT

59.5

3

9

OURZACRACKER


TEODORE NUGENT

C J DAVIS

59.5

5

10

YANKEE LOU


J MASKIELL

CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD

59.5

7

11

MARROCK


LIAM RIORDAN

BRENT STANLEY

59

6

12

BOOM DADDY


D W STACKHOUSE

D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG

58

10

13

KODAKHAN


NEIL FARLEY

STEPHEN LENEHAN

58.5

11

14

NINE CLOUDS


DEAN HOLLAND

M & L CERCHI

57.5

16

15

UNYIELDING


H COFFEY

BRADY CROSS

57

9

16

A GOOD MOVE



R A HOCKLEY

56

13

17

BANJA LUKA



BRETT BUNFIELD

56

17

18

AREYOULISTENING



JOHN MCARDLE

61

14















RACE 3:

HYGAIN WINNERS CHOICE (BM58) HANDICAP (FROM BALLARAT RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 1:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

YANKEE TOFF


J MASKIELL

MS M CUNNINGHAM

62.5

17

2

FLAMING BEL


M J ALLEN

MS S NAYLOR

62

5

3

ALGAFFAAL


M J DEE

MS R FROST

61.5

13

4

BELZELLA


JADEN LLOYD

MATTHEW CUMANI

61.5

14

5

STAGE FRONT


B RAWILLER

B J MCCARTHY

61.5

10

6

OCEAN CLASS


J KEATING

N J DYER

61

2

7

PERSHING


D W STACKHOUSE

MS L TOLSON & MS L PROCTOR

61

15

8

VINCENT VAN GO


J NOONAN

C F HYLAND

61

7

9

UPTOWN LOLA


MADISON LLOYD

G A OSBORNE

60.5

18

10

REWARD THE MAID


D YENDALL

M J WILLIAMS

59.5

4

11

HOT IN PARIS


DYLAN DUNN

L & T CORSTENS

59

11

12

MISS GENEVA


CAMPBELL RAWILLER

LOGAN MCGILL

58

12

13

ESCARBAR


D W STACKHOUSE

J W BRIDGMAN

60

3

14

HOT SEAT


MS C PULS

B & A MCKNIGHT

60

1

15

PERANTO



MS M CID

60

6

16

AWAYTOFF



ANDREW PAYNE

59

16

17

AANDENKING



E W EWERT

56

9

18

TARRYHOOT


D MOOR

C V KELLY

56.5

8















RACE 4:

SPORTSBET-ELITE AVERAGE GAME (BM58) HANDICAP (FROM BALLARAT RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 2:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

PUFNSTUF


BEN THOMPSON

E W EWERT

63

7

2

THE SIDEKICK


LACHLAN NEINDORF

ANTHONY FREEDMAN

62.5

9

3

FAOLAN


ROSE PEARSON

BRENT STANLEY

61.5

6

4

MILLIE THE MISSILE


CAMPBELL RAWILLER

LUKE OLIVER

61.5

8

5

LUCA BRATZI


JOHN ALLEN

ANTHONY COSGRIFF

61

12

6

PRIDE OF PYINGERRA


J NOONAN

C F HYLAND

61

3

7

MY DIVAS


MADISON LLOYD

G A OSBORNE

60.5

15

8

SENSITIVITY


CLAYTON DOUGLAS

C MAHER & D EUSTACE

60

14

9

REGAL EFFORT


JADEN LLOYD

MATTHEW CUMANI

59.5

2

10

REGAL RIFFLE


M J DEE

M PRICE & M KENT JNR

59.5

4

11

MOSKI


D W STACKHOUSE

J W BRIDGMAN

58

13

12

LUCKY SPINNER


D MOOR

C V KELLY

57.5

11

13

CAPTAIN ARJENTO



DAN O'SULLIVAN

57.5

10

14

TOMMY'S GIFT


K BOHORUN

Q J SCOTT

56

5

15

BILL THE BEE


W EGAN

M D MORONEY

62

1















RACE 5:

HYGAIN WINNERS CHOICE (BM58) HANDICAP (FROM BALLARAT RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 2:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SMOKIN' ROMANS


JOHN ALLEN

C MAHER & D EUSTACE

62.5

3

2

ATONE


LACHLAN NEINDORF

ROBERT HICKMOTT

61.5

10

3

HIGH DELTA



C MAHER & D EUSTACE

61.5

5

4

VIVA ACHEEVA


DEAN HOLLAND

THOMAS CONLAN

61.5

14

5

MALEVOLENT


BEN ALLEN

LUKE OLIVER

61

13

6

DEFEND


ZAC SPAIN

M PRICE & M KENT JNR

60.5

4

7

BELLOWS


W EGAN

M D MORONEY

60

9

8

STARLOVER


D MOOR

SYMON WILDE

59.5

2

9

PISCEAN


J NOONAN

DANIEL WILLIAMS

59

11

10

LA BELVA


J MASKIELL

C W MCDONALD

58.5

12

11

SOUTHERN BOLT



PATRICK KEANE

58

15

12

JEUNE ASTRE


NEIL FARLEY

C J CASSAR

57

8

13

SOUTH BEND


D W STACKHOUSE

Q J SCOTT

56.5

7

14

KOALABULL



C J DAVIS

56

6

15

WAR DAME



STEVEN PATEMAN

56

1















RACE 6:

EBF MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 5) (2YO ONLY) (FROM MUSSELBURGH RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1438

TIME : 7:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £6400










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

BROXI


D TUDHOPE

K DALGLEISH

126

1

2

CHASE THE DOLLAR


J FANNING

M JOHNSTON

126

3

3

INNSE GALL


P MULRENNAN

I JARDINE

126

2

4

VENTURA MUTINY


BARRY MCHUGH

R A FAHEY

126

4















RACE 7:

SCOTTISH 90YO MARGARET NHS FUNDRAISER HANDICAP (CLASS 5) (4YO PLUS) (FROM MUSSELBURGH RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1438

TIME : 8:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £5400










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

MERRICOURT


P MULRENNAN

I JARDINE

134

7

2

HOW BIZARRE


D TUDHOPE

LIAM BAILEY

133

8

3

ORIENTAL LILLY


KEVIN STOTT

J S GOLDIE

132

9

4

DONNELLY'S RAINBOW


ROWAN SCOTT

REBECCA BASTIMAN

130

5

5

GHATHANFAR


J FANNING

MISS TRACY WAGGOTT

128

3

6

STRONSAY


BILLY GARRITTY

LIAM BAILEY

127

6

7

BIBBIDIBOBBIDIBOO


A ELLIOTT

MRS A DUFFIELD

126

2

8

LOGI


JAMIE GORMLEY

REBECCA BASTIMAN

123

4

9

COLOUR CONTRAST


HARRISON SHAW

I JARDINE

121

1















RACE 8:

RACECOURSE LIVE STREAM ON RACING TV EXTRA NOVICE MEDIAN AUCTION STAKES (CLASS 5) (3YO PLUS) (FROM MUSSELBURGH RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1007

TIME : 8:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £5400










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

PILGRIMS PURSUIT


JONATHAN FISHER

S DIXON

134

6

2

ANNANGEL


ROWAN SCOTT

N TINKLER

130

3

3

GORGEOUS GOBOLINA


DANNY REDMOND

S CORBETT

129

1

4

SOUND OF IONA


KEVIN STOTT

J S GOLDIE

129

5

5

JOSHUA R


PHIL DENNIS

T D BARRON

128

2

6

SHACKABOOAH


BARRY MCHUGH

S DIXON

128

4















RACE 9:

WATCH RACINGTV IN STUNNING HD HANDICAP (CLASS 6) (3YO ONLY) (FROM MUSSELBURGH RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1007

TIME : 9:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £4300










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

BAL MAL


DANNY REDMOND

J J QUINN

142

1

2

SPORTS REPORTER


D TUDHOPE

R A FAHEY

137

2

3

NOT ON YOUR NELLIE


IZZY CLIFTON

N TINKLER

136

3

4

ANGELS FACES


P MULRENNAN

GRANT TUER

133

5

5

BEIGNET


NATHAN EVANS

MISS L A PERRATT

131

8

6

MOON POWER


HARRISON SHAW

K R BURKE

130

7

7

SUMMER HEIGHTS


KEVIN STOTT

J S GOLDIE

129

4

8

CHARMORE


PAULA MUIR

W STOREY

120

6















RACE 10:

GOOD TO GO ON RACINGTV HANDICAP (CLASS 5) (4YO PLUS) (FROM MUSSELBURGH RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1007

TIME : 9:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £5400










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

ROBOT BOY


NICK BARRATT-ATKIN

MRS MARJORIE FIFE

136

7

2

DESERT ACE


KEVIN STOTT

P T MIDGLEY

133

6

3

GLENIFFER


PHIL DENNIS

J S GOLDIE

132

1

4

GOWANBUSTER


P MULRENNAN

S CORBETT

132

8

5

KYLLACHY WARRIOR


D ALLAN

L A MULLANEY

132

5

6

BASHIBA


ROWAN SCOTT

N TINKLER

131

9

7

THE DEFIANT


BARRY MCHUGH

P T MIDGLEY

130

2

8

AMAZING GRAZING


BEN SANDERSON

REBECCA BASTIMAN

128

4

9

ECONOMIC CRISIS


CONNOR MURTAGH

A BERRY

127

3















RACE 11:

GREAT GRANNY 90YO MARGARET CONQUERS MOUNTAIN HANDICAP (CLASS 5) (4YO PLUS) (FROM MUSSELBURGH RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 2509

TIME : 10:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £5400










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

FIREWATER


CONNOR MURTAGH

R A FAHEY

133

5

2

CORTON LAD


JESSICA COOLEY

K DALGLEISH

133

1

3

MAULESDEN MAY


J FANNING

K DALGLEISH

133

2

4

LADY SCATTERLEY


D ALLAN

T D EASTERBY

132

3

5

FIERY MISSION


KEVIN STOTT

C GRANT

132

8

6

VAMPISH


P MULRENNAN

RONALD THOMPSON

128

7

7

FRAMLEY GARTH


D TUDHOPE

LIAM BAILEY

128

6

8

FLOOD DEFENCE


JAMIE GORMLEY

I JARDINE

126

4















RACE 12:

EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV HANDICAP (CLASS 6) (3YO ONLY) (FROM MUSSELBURGH RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1611

TIME : 10:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £4300










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

GWEEDORE


PHIL DENNIS

KATIE SCOTT

135

5

2

G FOR GABRIAL


BARRY MCHUGH

R A FAHEY

133

7

3

HUA MULAN


J FANNING

K DALGLEISH

133

1

4

LITTLE TED


D ALLAN

T D EASTERBY

131

8

5

MOONLIGHTING


KEVIN STOTT

K A RYAN

130

6

6

NOBBY NUTS


D TUDHOPE

REBECCA BASTIMAN