United Kingdom - 29/07/2020
Race

RACE CARD

UNITED KINGDOM RACING WEDNESDAY 29 JULY 2020 MEETING

BENDIGO / BALAKLAVA / GOODWOOD

RACE 1:

DONNA PHILPOT MEMORIAL (BM64) HANDICAP (FROM BENDIGO RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 12:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$31,500

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

VLADIVOSTOK

CAMPBELL RAWILLER

JOHN MCARDLE

62

5

2

THE WRANGLER

MADISON LLOYD

JARROD ROBINSON

61

19

3

DESERT DREAMER

JOHN ALLEN

C MAHER & D EUSTACE

60.5

11

4

CHOICE HARVEST

J DUFFY

CRAIG WEEDING

60

6

5

GHOST DOCTOR

DAMIEN THORNTON

J A FRASER

60

7

6

SOUTHERN TURF

C NEWITT

G A OSBORNE

60

17

7

LAUGHING JOE

JORDAN CHILDS

ARCHIE ALEXANDER

59.5

18

8

NEBARAZ

JYE MCNEIL

T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG

59.5

15

9

EXTENDING

C NEWITT

B G PURCELL

59

10

10

INSPIRED SUN

J MOTT

V L MALADY

59

14

11

SWISS HERO

NEIL FARLEY

ARCHIE ALEXANDER

59

4

12

CARIBBEAN PEARL

D W STACKHOUSE

JASON WARREN

58.5

9

13

SHANDY

JAMIE KAH

M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA

58.5

13

14

SPIRIT MEDIUM

B RAWILLER

JAMES CUMMINGS

57.5

2

15

GIGANTIC EFFORT

ALANA KELLY

DANIEL BOWMAN

59

16

16

MOUNT ARCHER

PATRICK PAYNE

59

1

17

HOT IN PARIS

D DUNN

L & T CORSTENS

56.5

12

18

TRUMPSTA

J LORENSINI

NICK SMART

58

20

19

SKELTON

DANE SMITH

57

8

20

CIRCULATE

BIANCA TOOTELL

56

3

RACE 2:

SAGLE CONSTRUCTIONS BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1050

TIME : 1:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$18,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

DOCTOR DOOLITTLE

R J HURDLE

D J MCMAHON

61

11

2

MASTERATI

MARGARET COLLETT

GRANT YOUNG

60.5

1

3

DOMINATION

JACOB OPPERMAN

GRANT YOUNG

59.5

2

4

EXACTING

D TOOTELL

B J JONES

59

10

5

KNOTTED

D CABOCHE

KYLIE MCKERLIE

58.5

8

6

GOODGEE

ANNA JORDSJO

PHILIP DAY

57

4

7

DELUXE DESIGN

KAYLA CROWTHER

W F FRANCIS & G KENT

55.5

9

8

WONDER IF

P GATT

R & C JOLLY

55

5

9

CIBACHROME

B VORSTER

DAVID TOOTELL

54

7

10

RUSHWA

D TOURNEUR

RYAN BALFOUR

54

6

11

WINE DANCE

J DUNN

54

3

RACE 3:

HYGAIN 3YO FILLIES (BM64) HANDICAP (FROM BENDIGO RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 1:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$31,500

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

STARDAYZ

LAURA LAFFERTY

C MAHER & D EUSTACE

62

11

2

CUPID'S BOW

JYE MCNEIL

ANTHONY FREEDMAN

60.5

7

3

NORMA STARS

MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT

G EURELL

60

13

4

SO YOU BEAUTY

CAMPBELL RAWILLER

S B LAMING

60

4

5

BELLA AMORE

JAMIE KAH

M PRICE & M KENT JNR

59.5

14

6

CAILLOUX

LACHLAN NEINDORF

MATTHEW CUMANI

59.5

6

7

BRAZEN PRINCESS

B E GRYLLS

J & C MEAGHER

59

1

8

ECHO BOOMER

D YENDALL

PATRICK PAYNE

59

8

9

ECLAIR BREEZE

JORDAN CHILDS

ROBERT HICKMOTT

59

10

10

FIGHTING LUCE

DAMIEN THORNTON

M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA

59

3

11

MILTIDA

FRED W KERSLEY

MATTHEW CUMANI

59

2

12

REFRESHED

M J WALKER

M PRICE & M KENT JNR

59

9

13

SEAFOOD SOURCE

D W STACKHOUSE

ANDREW NOBLET

58.5

5

14

GREAT AMBITION

LUCINDA DOODT

YOSHITOMO SHIMA

57

12

RACE 4:

ADELAIDE GALVANISING INDUSTRIES (BM54) HANDICAP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 1:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$18,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

NOTHING NEEDED

MARGARET COLLETT

WILL CLARKEN

62

15

2

REAL EASY

ERAN BOYD

W P BENCIC

60

1

3

STATELY STAR

J HOLDER

L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS

60

8

4

AURMAN ZOU

ANNA JORDSJO

MICHAEL HICKMOTT

59.5

7

5

ICECRUSHER

R J HURDLE

SHAYNE CAHILL

59.5

12

6

AMERICAN STORM

MS C JONES

GRANT YOUNG

58.5

10

7

OUTINTHESTREET

JACOB OPPERMAN

JAMIE OPPERMAN

58.5

2

8

VICTORY SPOILS

SAIRYN FAWKE

J E HICKMOTT

58.5

5

9

SYLVAN CREST

P GATT

W F FRANCIS & G KENT

57

9

10

TWICE FORGOTTEN

D CABOCHE

MS M RUBERRY

56

4

11

PIERRO'S PROMISE

D TOURNEUR

JOHN HYAM

55.5

11

12

AUSTIN RAIDER

K H ZECHNER

K M SWEENEY

54.5

14

13

DAREBEN HALARO

DANIELLE WILSON

54.5

3

14

QUICK BISCUIT

MS K BISHOP

MS M OLIVER

54

13

15

CHUCKLES

B VORSTER

GRANT KLUSKE

54

6

16

VEIN CHOICE

GARRET LYNCH

54

16

RACE 5:

TAC BE RACES READY 3YO (BM70) HANDICAP (FROM BENDIGO RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 1:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$31,500

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

REFORMIST

JOHN ALLEN

ARCHIE ALEXANDER

61

4

2

ZOUNIQUE

D W STACKHOUSE

T DABERNIG & B HAYES

60

11

3

NUMBER ONE STAR

NEIL FARLEY

ARCHIE ALEXANDER

59.5

15

4

OCEAN'S THIRTEEN

JYE MCNEIL

C MAHER & D EUSTACE

59.5

5

5

CONFUSION

D YENDALL

M J WILLIAMS

58.5

2

6

RIVIVY KENZ

J LORENSINI

ALAN HANRAHAN

58.5

14

7

FIGHTING WHISKEY

BEAU MERTENS

M C KENT

58

7

8

GLASSEY MISS

DAMIEN THORNTON

SYMON WILDE

58

16

9

SCANTOON

JORDAN CHILDS

G M BEGG

58

6

10

COMMODUS

MICHAEL POY

MARK SUES

57.5

8

11

DOES IT

PATRICK PAYNE

57.5

12

12

NO CHANGE

J MOTT

SHANE STOCKDALE

57.5

13

13

TOFF CHOICE

J NOONAN

A W NOONAN

57.5

1

14

RAPID ROMANCE

D MOOR

D T O'BRIEN

56.5

10

15

LONADO

D DUNN

M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA

56

17

16

SWEET RIVIERE

ZAC SPAIN

G EURELL

56

3

17

HIGH TORQUE

JAMIE KAH

DEAN GRASS

57

9

RACE 6:

MY BUTCHER COLTS GELDINGS & ENTIRES RATING 0-58 HANDICAP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 2:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$18,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

LI'L HANK

J MAUND

J LOUISE & J FREW

60

3

2

WHEN STARS ALIGN

TEAGAN VOORHAM

KYLIE MCKERLIE

59.5

7

3

MAGIC PHANTOM

JACOB OPPERMAN

JON O'CONNOR

58.5

5

4

JAGERNAUT

B VORSTER

CANDY MICHAELIS

57.5

9

5

MAVETTE

SAIRYN FAWKE

J E HICKMOTT

57.5

8

6

PIVOTAL FORCE

JAKE TOEROEK

W F FRANCIS & G KENT

57.5

4

7

HAHNDORF

D TOURNEUR

RYAN BALFOUR

56.5

12

8

A ROMAN ROAD

J HOLDER

D E MAGRO

55.5

11

9

KNAVESMIRE

LIZZIE ANNELLS

MARK MOOSHA

55.5

14

10

GO FOR IT

D CABOCHE

DAVID TOOTELL

54.5

1

11

SPIRITED MATCH

MARGARET COLLETT

K M SWEENEY

54

10

12

AMERICAN XPRESSX

MS C LIONS

T H JOLLY

54

6

13

GRAVITY

D TOOTELL

W A BOGARTS

54

13

14

STRYKER FORTUNE

GRANT KLUSKE

54

2

RACE 7:

THANK YOU GERRY RYAN (BM78) HANDICAP (FROM BENDIGO RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1100

TIME : 2:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$31,500

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SAVOIE

LAURA LAFFERTY

PATRICK PAYNE

62

10

2

DUBAI DOMINION

JOHN ALLEN

C MAHER & D EUSTACE

60.5

11

3

GINGER JONES

JAMIE KAH

ANDREW NOBLET

60.5

9

4

ROLLING MOSS

EMILY BROWN

SHAWN MATHRICK

60.5

5

5

WELL SPRUNG

MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT

MS L TOLSON & MS L PROCTOR

60.5

3

6

EXPRESS PASS

R MC LEOD

NICK RYAN

58

4

7

CASHED UP

JYE MCNEIL

PATRICK PAYNE

57.5

8

8

EURACK

ETHAN BROWN

NATHAN MCPHERSON

56.5

1

9

DEEP EUPHORIA

D W STACKHOUSE

MS R FROST

56

2

10

ACUMEN

TEODORE NUGENT

JAMES CUMMINGS

56

7

11

GENEVA DIVA

LACHLAN NEINDORF

P J SULLIVAN

56

12

12

GOOD OFFA

FRED W KERSLEY

DANE SMITH

56

6

RACE 8:

COOPERS (BM64) HANDICAP (FROM BALAKLAVA RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 2:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$18,000

NO.