United Kingdom - 31/07/2020
Race

RACE CARD

UNITED KINGDOM RACING FRIDAY 31 JULY 2020 MEETING

BUSAN / PONTEFRACT

RACE 1:

CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT C (FROM BUSAN RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 12:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW25000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

PORRIMA

YOU HYUN MYUNG

KIM YOUNG KWAN

53.5

1

2

DARUI BADA

CHOI EUN GYEONG

KOO YOUNG JUN

54

2

3

HUIMANG SOYEO

JEONG DONG CHEOL

IM DONG CHANG

54

3

4

GIANT POWER

KIM EU SOO

YANG KUI SUN

56

4

5

I AM CHAMPION

KIM DONG YOUNG

JANG SE HAN

55

5

6

MAGIC STEALTH

OH KYUNG HWAN

LEE SANG YOUNG

54

6

7

PURE BAND

IOANNIS POLLUIS

YOO BYUNG BOK

55

7

8

ROYAL CASTLE

KIM TAE HUN

CHO YONG BAE

55.5

8

9

ROCK PEGASUS

PARK JAE I

KANG BYUNG EUN

55

9

10

GUNSHOT

KIM MYOUNG SIN

CHOI KI HONG

55

10

11

ADELE CLASSIC

JO IN KWEN

BAIK KWANG YEOL

56.5

11

RACE 2:

CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT A (FROM BUSAN RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 12:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

GREAT GO

CHOI EUN GYEONG

JANG SE HAN

54

1

2

SEONGSIL SONYEO

PARK JAE I

IM DONG CHANG

54

2

3

SEUNGNI QUEEN

OH KYUNG HWAN

LEE SANG YOUNG

54

3

4

ADELE FIRST

FRANCOIS MORNE HERHOLDT

BAIK KWANG YEOL

54

4

5

SECOND WIND

FRANCISCO DA SILVA

BART NATHAN RICE

54

5

6

ROYAL SANDIDO

KIM DONG YOUNG

LEE JUNG PYO

54

6

7

BUSAN ACE

LYU GWANG HEE

KANG BYUNG EUN

54

7

8

HAMAN HAPGANGJEONG

JEONG DONG CHEOL

OH MOON SIK

54

8

9

BARAMEUI WOOLLIM

KIM CHEOL HO

LIM KEUM MAN

54

9

10

QUEEN AFLEET

SEO SEUNG UN

CHOI KI HONG

54

10

11

ACHIM BIT

JO IN KWEN

KWON SUNG JU

54

11

RACE 3:

CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT A (FROM BUSAN RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 1:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HAPPY WIND

CHOI EUN GYEONG

KOO YOUNG JUN

54

1

2

MILE QUEEN

OH KYUNG HWAN

IM DONG CHANG

54

2

3

HALLA NURI

YOU HYUN MYUNG

THOMAS PATRICK GILLESPIE

54

3

4

HOLLYWOOD QUEEN

JEONG DONG CHEOL

LEE JUNG PYO

54

4

5

NORTHERN DREAM

KIM EU SOO

YANG KUI SUN

54

5

6

DALGI

IOANNIS POLLUIS

YOO BYUNG BOK

54

6

7

NAGWON YEOJE

KIM TAE HUN

OH MOON SIK

54

7

8

KOREA MISO

LYU GWANG HEE

KANG BYUNG EUN

54

8

9

ROCKING N ROLLING

CHAE SANG HYUN

BART NATHAN RICE

54

9

10

HANHYEOLMA

FRANCISCO DA SILVA

MUN JE BOK

54

10

11

QUEEN OF THE QUEEN

KIM CHEOL HO

KANG EUN SEOK

54

11

RACE 4:

CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT C (FROM BUSAN RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 1:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW25000000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BAEDARI DAE EO

KIM TAE KYUNG

CHO YONG BAE

53

1

2

MARK STAR

YOU HYUN MYUNG

KWON SUNG JU

56

2

3

MOVIE BROTHER

KIM CHEOL HO

AN WOO SUNG

55

3

4

JILJU YEOHAENG

JEONG DONG CHEOL

IM DONG CHANG

53

4

5

KING OF JOY

IOANNIS POLLUIS

KIM BYUNG HAK

55

5

6

EUTTEUM GONGJU

KIM MYOUNG SIN

CHOI KI HONG

53

6

7

SUGAR BEACH

OH KYUNG HWAN

LEE JUNG PYO

55

7

8

PAI BLADE

FRANCISCO DA SILVA

KANG EUN SEOK

56

8

9

TRUE WARRIOR

FRANCOIS MORNE HERHOLDT

BAIK KWANG YEOL

56.5

9

10

NEPTUNE

KIM DONG YOUNG

YANG KUI SUN

56

10

11

RAPTOR MAN

PARK JAE I

KANG HYOUNG GON

55

11

RACE 5:

CLASS 5 HANDICAP (FROM BUSAN RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 2:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000