Korea - 01/08/2020
Race

RACE CARD





KOREA RACING SATURDAY 01 AUGUST 2020 MEETING





SEOUL / NEWMARKET / GOODWOOD












RACE 1:

CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT A (FROM SEOUL RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 12:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

RIDE MAN


MOON SUNG HYEOK

LIM CHAE DEOK

54

1

2

BIROE KING


LEE DONG HA

BAE DAE SUN

56

2

3

MENI STORM


JO SANG BEOM

CHOI BONG JU

54

3

4

DOKDO SARANG


SONG JAE CHUL

SONG MOON GIL

54

4

5

WOL YEONG I


KIM JEONG JUN

HONG DAE YOU

54

5

6

HAECHAN


MOON SE YOUNG

AN BYUNG KI

56

6

7

SAEROK SAEROK


KIM HYO JUNG

BAE DAE SUN

54

7

8

CHOTOMA


KIM DONG SOO

JEON SEUNG GYU

56

8

9

SHINE FIGHTER


PARK EUL WOON

SHIM SEUNG TAE

54

9

10

JANGNADEURI


LEE DONG KUG

SEO IN SEOK

56

10

11

A. P. PATEK


KIM YONG GEUN

SEO BUM SEOK

56

11















RACE 2:

CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT A (FROM SEOUL RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 1:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SINUI CHUKBOK


KIM JEONG JUN

SHIM SEUNG TAE

54

1

2

SPEED DANCER


SONG JAE CHUL

KHAK YONG HYO

54

2

3

AMAZING QUEEN


KIM YONG GEUN

KANG HWAN MIN

54

3

4

HARUON


SHIN HYOUNG CHUL

PARK BYEONG IL

54

4

5

WONDER PLACE


LEE HYEOK

KIM SOON KEUN

54

5

6

WONDERFUL ORANGE


KIM HYO JUNG

BAE DAE SUN

54

6

7

HANIL MOA


LEE JOON CHEL

KIM DAI KEUN

54

7

8

JAENEUNG CHUNGMAN


CHO HAN BYEOL

YU JAE GIL

54

8

9

HAPPY MONTH


MOON SE YOUNG

PARK YOUN GU

54

9

10

MAD DIVA


HA JUNG HUN

PARK CHUN SEO

54

10

11

SEONGSIL MONEY


KIM GUI BAE

PARK YOUN GU

54

11















RACE 3:

CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT C (FROM SEOUL RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 1:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW25000000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ROYAL REMEMBER


PARK HYUN WOO

CHOI YONG GOO

55

1

2

NONSTOP WINNING


LEE HYEOK

YU JAE GIL

55.5

2

3

GOLD BRIDGE


KIM YONG GEUN

CHOI YEONG JOO

56

3

4

HAWKUI YEONGGWANG


KIM GUI BAE

CHOI BONG JU

55.5

4

5

BAEKDU GEOPO


MOON SE YOUNG

KOO JA HEUNG

56.5

5

6

SUN WINNER


JO JAE RO

SEO BUM SEOK

53

6

7

TOUR DIA


LIM GI WON

PARK JAE WOO

56.5

7

8

SAEROUN GUNJU


LEE DONG KUG

SHIM SEUNG TAE

55

8

9

EAST ONE


SHIN HYOUNG CHUL

PARK BYEONG IL

56.5

9

10

BLUE CHARM


DJORDJE PEROVIC

SONG MOON GIL

56

10

11

CHEONJI BARAM


DAVID RAYMOND HENRI BREUX

SEO HONGSOO

55.5

11















RACE 4:

CLASS 5 HANDICAP (FROM SEOUL RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 2:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : KRW40000000










NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

DANGCHAN BARAM


HA JUNG HUN

HONG DAE YOU

52

1

2

YAHO M J CAT


KIM DONG SOO

CHO HYUN SOO

52

2

3

SHINY FIRE


SONG JAE CHUL

CHOI YEONG JOO

53.5

3

4

SEUNGNI JEONSEOL


LEE GANG SEO