|
Race
RACE
CARD
|
|
|
|
UNITED
KINGDOM RACING WEDNESDAY 12 AUGUST 2020 MEETING
|
|
|
|
WARWICK
FARM / DOOMBEN / KEMPTON
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1:
|
HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (FROM WARWICK FARM RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 2200
|
TIME : 12:35 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
MAGIC OVER THE BAY
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
CLARE CUNNINGHAM
|
59
|
7
|
2
|
MERLINITE
|
|
TOM SHERRY
|
J A O'SHEA
|
59
|
1
|
3
|
CONTINUATION
|
|
MS L DAY
|
K A LEES
|
56
|
5
|
4
|
MISTY SUMMER
|
|
L MAGORRIAN
|
C J WALLER
|
55
|
10
|
5
|
NOTABADIDEA
|
|
G SCHOFIELD
|
J & G LEE
|
54.5
|
9
|
6
|
RED HOT CHILLYPINS
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
JOSEPH PRIDE
|
54.5
|
8
|
7
|
SPACE IS DEEP
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
C J WALLER
|
54.5
|
2
|
8
|
DUCHESS OF WINDSOR
|
|
J FORD
|
MATTHEW SMITH
|
54
|
6
|
9
|
HENDO'S MAGIC
|
|
MS M WEIR
|
G L FRAZER
|
54
|
4
|
10
|
JENESSA
|
|
BROCK RYAN
|
MIKE CATTELL
|
54
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2:
|
EVA AIR CLASS 4 HANDICAP (FROM DOOMBEN RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1050
|
TIME : 12:53 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
INVINCIBLE GANGSTA
|
|
M R DU PLESSIS
|
B J LOCKWOOD
|
61
|
6
|
2
|
BUFFY
|
|
JAKE BAYLISS
|
S W KENDRICK
|
57.5
|
7
|
3
|
PAPER TRADE
|
|
ADIN THOMPSON
|
P & W HULBERT
|
57
|
8
|
4
|
HIDDEN EYES
|
|
N FAZACKERLEY
|
DONALD BAKER
|
54.5
|
5
|
5
|
DECISIVE HEART
|
|
R FRADD
|
A J & T EDMONDS
|
54
|
2
|
6
|
MAGIC LAD
|
|
LUKE TARRANT
|
T N MILLER
|
54
|
4
|
7
|
THE BUMBLEBEE
|
|
ADAM SEWELL
|
STEPHANIE SIXTUS
|
54
|
1
|
8
|
FLYING FROG
|
|
N TOMIZAWA
|
B ROBINSON
|
54
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3:
|
MELANIE MARTINES HANDICAP (FROM WARWICK FARM RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1100
|
TIME : 1:10 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BOTHERED
|
|
TOM SHERRY
|
CLARE CUNNINGHAM
|
60
|
6
|
2
|
SUPER OASIS
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
C J WALLER
|
59
|
1
|
3
|
WILLOWHEART
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
C J WALLER
|
59
|
3
|
4
|
ALISON OF TUFFY
|
|
K S LATHAM
|
PETER ROBL
|
58.5
|
8
|
5
|
NIGHT FLYER
|
|
RACHEL KING
|
BRAD WIDDUP
|
58.5
|
7
|
6
|
LIARA
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
C J WALLER
|
57
|
5
|
7
|
CHAZELLES
|
|
MS L DAY
|
M J DUNN
|
56.5
|
2
|
8
|
IRISH ANGEL
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
C J WALLER
|
56.5
|
9
|
9
|
IN A WHILE
|
|
L MAGORRIAN
|
C J WALLER
|
55.5
|
10
|
10
|
REDOUTE'S IMAGE
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
K A LEES
|
55
|
4
|
11
|
DIZZY MISS LIZZY
|
|
MS K O'HARA
|
MATTHEW SMITH
|
54
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4:
|
TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (FROM DOOMBEN RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 1:28 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
METAMORPHIC
|
|
JAMES ORMAN
|
K M SCHWEIDA
|
59
|
2
|
2
|
SUPERBOWL SUNDAY
|
|
L V CASSIDY
|
CHRIS MUNCE
|
58.5
|
6
|
3
|
BELLE'S PLUCK
|
|
MICHAEL MURPHY
|
L J GOUGH
|
57.5
|
9
|
4
|
HEARTS LIFTED
|
|
JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER
|
MICHAEL COSTA
|
57
|
7
|
5
|
CABALO ESCURO
|
|
TAYLOR MARSHALL
|
DESLEIGH FORSTER
|
56
|
5
|
6
|
GINGER ROCK
|
|
R FRADD
|
D J BOUGOURE
|
56
|
1
|
7
|
MANTELLI
|
|
M CAHILL
|
C J WALLER
|
56
|
8
|
8
|
DREAMING OF BISCAY
|
|
M CAHILL
|
M J DUNN
|
55
|
3
|
9
|
IN GREAT NIC
|
|
RON STEWART
|
R L HEATHCOTE
|
54
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5:
|
CASINO PRINCE @ VINERY HANDICAP (FROM WARWICK FARM RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 1:45 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
KNICKPOINT
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
60.5
|
1
|
2
|
EPIC DAN
|
|
MS L DAY
|
G D HICKMAN
|
60
|
10
|
3
|
GHOSTLY
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
DAVID PFIEFFER
|
60
|
8
|
4
|
ACCELERATO
|
|
RACHEL KING
|
JOSEPH PRIDE
|
59.5
|
5
|
5
|
DISSOLUTE
|
|
JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
|
B M LAZZARINI
|
59.5
|
7
|
6
|
OCEAN GO
|
|
MS S METCALFE
|
MS K BUCHANAN
|
59.5
|
4
|
7
|
WANDER
|
|
TOM SHERRY
|
RICHARD LITT
|
57.5
|
2
|
8
|
MILITARY ACADEMY
|
|
|
G K WHITE
|
57
|
6
|
9
|
SPEED AND STYLE
|
|
G BOSS
|
MS G MARKWELL
|
57
|
3
|
10
|
JOY AND MIRTH
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
MATTHEW SMITH
|
56
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6:
|
MOUNT FRANKLIN CLASS 1 PLATE (FROM DOOMBEN RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1350
|
TIME : 2:03 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BAMBALAM
|
|
|
P DUFF
|
59
|
14
|
2
|
DOLLAREURO
|
|
R FRADD
|
A J & T EDMONDS
|
59
|
4
|
3
|
DR WHY NOT
|
|
MICHAEL MURPHY
|
L J GOUGH
|
59
|
6
|
4
|
KEEN ON GOLD
|
|
MS S THORNTON
|
STEVEN O'DEA
|
59
|
11
|
5
|
PHIONAIX
|
|
JUSTIN HUXTABLE
|
CHRIS MUNCE
|
59
|
12
|
6
|
STILL INVINCIBLE
|
|
RYAN MALONEY
|
T J GOLLAN
|
59
|
2
|
7
|
CHAMPAGNE JET
|
|
TAYLOR MARSHALL
|
DESLEIGH FORSTER
|
57
|
9
|
8
|
FAY CONQUERS ALL
|
|
B N STEWART
|
DIANE MURPHY
|
57
|
1
|
9
|
IN GREAT NIC
|
|
M CAHILL
|
R L HEATHCOTE
|
57
|
8
|
10
|
KIM ALICIA
|
|
RON STEWART
|
M J DUNN
|
57
|
3
|
11
|
MISS ALLE BE
|
|
JAMES ORMAN
|
R L HEATHCOTE
|
57
|
13
|
12
|
QUOTANT
|
|
M HELLYER
|
B LINEBURG
|
57
|
5
|
13
|
VOGUE ROCK
|
|
JUSTIN HUXTABLE
|
S W KENDRICK
|
57
|
10
|
14
|
TRUMPED UP
|
|
J BYRNE
|
R L HEATHCOTE
|
56
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7:
|
BOWERMANS COMMERCIAL FURNITURE HANDICAP (FROM WARWICK FARM RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 2:20 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CISCO BAY
|
|
G SCHOFIELD
|
G A RYAN
|
60
|
2
|
2
|
RELUCENT
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
C J WALLER
|
59.5
|
10
|
3
|
CARLUCA
|
|
TOM SHERRY
|
J M AUSTIN
|
59
|
6
|
4
|
NICOCHET
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
J C COYLE
|
59
|
9
|
5
|
BYE SEE
|
|
MS W COSTIN
|
B M LAZZARINI
|
58
|
7
|
6
|
SUAVE
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
57.5
|
4
|
7
|
BADOOSH
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
M J DUNN
|
56
|
8
|
8
|
LUNAR TRAMP
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
J C COYLE
|
55
|
5
|
9
|
LEXI'S CHOICE
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
BRAD WIDDUP
|
54
|
3
|
10
|
WEEKEND AFFAIR
|
|
CEJAY GRAHAM
|
J C COYLE
|
54
|
1
|
11
|
EDEN VALE
|
|
MS R MURRAY
|
MARK DE MONTFORT
|
54
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8:
|
ALCYONE HOTEL & RESIDENCE BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (FROM DOOMBEN RACE
8)
|
DISTANCE : 1350
|
TIME : 2:38 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ARTERIAL
|
|
JAMES ORMAN
|
K M SCHWEIDA
|
59
|
11
|
2
|
GALAPAGOS
|
|
A MALLYON
|
CODY MORGAN
|
58.5
|
2
|
3
|
NO REFUND
|
|
M HELLYER
|
P & W HULBERT
|
57.5
|
7
|
4
|
SUILVEN
|
|
MICHAEL MURPHY
|
L J GOUGH
|
57
|
6
|
5
|
CONQUERMORE
|
|
MADELEINE WISHART
|
DALE GROVES
|
56.5
|
1
|
6
|
HIGHER LOVE
|
|
DALE SMITH
|
P A NOLAN JNR
|
56.5
|
9
|
7
|
LUNAR LIGHT
|
|
J BYRNE
|
B & D GUY
|
56.5
|
10
|
8
|
CENTREFIRE
|
|
L V CASSIDY
|
CHRIS MUNCE
|
56
|
5
|
9
|
LACEY LYNX PACK
|
|
TAYLOR MARSHALL
|
T J GOLLAN
|
56
|
13
|
10
|
LEGAL COUNSEL
|
|
M CAHILL
|
L H WHEELER
|
56
|
12
|
11
|
MANTELLI
|
|
L R DITTMAN
|
C J WALLER
|
56
|
3
|
12
|
ROASTED
|
|
RON STEWART
|
STEVEN O'DEA
|
55.5
|
8
|
13
|
ABB ROY
|
|
JACKSON MURPHY
|
M F HEMMINGS
|
54.5
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9:
|
SKY RACING ACTIVE HANDICAP (FROM WARWICK FARM RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 2:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
KAAPFEVER
|
|
CHRIS C WILLIAMS
|
JOSEPH PRIDE
|
62
|
11
|
2
|
BAANONE
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
BJORN BAKER
|
60.5
|
10
|
3
|
BENTLEY MAGIC
|
|
MS L DAY
|
MATTHEW SMITH
|
59.5
|
1
|
4
|
BERGEN
|
|
TOM SHERRY
|
J A O'SHEA
|
59.5
|
12
|
5
|
MAGIC OVER THE BAY
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
CLARE CUNNINGHAM
|
59
|
2
|
6
|
HAPPY SEVENTY
|
|
G BOSS
|
MS G MARKWELL
|
58.5
|
5
|
7
|
SHOWMINDER
|
|
R DOLAN
|
G PORTELLI
|
58.5
|
8
|
8
|
ASSAULT'N'BATHORY
|
|
BROCK RYAN
|
DANIELLE SEIB
|
58
|
6
|
9
|
BYE SEE
|
|
|
B M LAZZARINI
|
58
|
14
|
10
|
SAVIGNE
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
C J WALLER
|
58
|
4
|
11
|
THE CARTOONIST
|
|
CEJAY GRAHAM
|
W P CAVE
|
58
|
3
|
12
|
MANDALONG KISS
|
|
MS M WEIR
|
M & D KEARNEY
|
56
|
7
|
13
|
TURAKINA
|
|
JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
|
A J CUMMINGS
|
54
|
9
|
14
|
NOTABADHARADA
|
|
G SCHOFIELD
|
J & G LEE
|
54
|
13
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10:
|
UNIBET
THANKS THE FRONTLINE WORKERS NURSERY (CLASS 5) (2YO ONLY) (FROM KEMPTON RACE
1)
|
DISTANCE : 1207
|
TIME : 8:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £5400
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
UNBUTTON
|
|
W BUICK
|
W J HAGGAS
|
133
|
3
|
2
|
ENDURING
|
|
CHARLES BISHOP
|
EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON
|
132
|
9
|
3
|
GOLDEN BEAR
|
|
JAMES DOYLE
|
C FELLOWES
|
130
|
2
|
4
|
STAY SMART
|
|
K SHOEMARK
|
D O'MEARA
|
129
|
10
|
5
|
FOR PEAT'S SAKE
|
|
R HAVLIN
|
J H M GOSDEN
|
129
|
6
|
6
|
TEMPLE BRUER
|
|
HOLLIE DOYLE
|
ED WALKER
|
127
|
5
|
7
|
FARASI LANE
|
|
GEORGE WOOD
|
TOM WARD
|
127
|
8
|
8
|
CHARLIE FELLOWES
|
|
HARRY BENTLEY
|
GEORGE SCOTT
|
126
|
1
|
9
|
MISS DIAMOND
|
|
S W KELLY
|
R HUGHES
|
124
|
7
|
10
|
PERFECT SUNRISE
|
|
P J MCDONALD
|
J TATE
|
122
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11:
|
UNIBET 3 UNIBOOSTS A DAY NURSERY (CLASS 6) (2YO ONLY) (FROM KEMPTON
RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 1408
|
TIME : 8:45 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £4300
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BRECKLAND
|
|
ALISTAIR RAWLINSON
|
M APPLEBY
|
136
|
5
|
2
|
LARGO BAY
|
|
S W KELLY
|
R HUGHES
|
136
|
9
|
3
|
BARONESS RACHAEL
|
|
HARRY BENTLEY
|
P D EVANS
|
133
|
6
|
4
|
BATON
|
|
S M LEVEY
|
R HANNON
|
132
|
4
|
5
|
TWENTYSHARESOFGREY
|
|
HOLLIE DOYLE
|
S DOW
|
131
|
13
|
6
|
STEELY QUEEN
|
|
DANIEL MUSCUTT
|
M MURPHY
|
129
|
7
|
7
|
RIGHT PROUD
|
|
E J WALSH
|
W G M TURNER
|
127
|
3
|
8
|
STAR OF BAHRAIN
|
|
ROSSA RYAN
|
DAVID LOUGHNANE
|
125
|
2
|
9
|
DEVIL'S CUB
|
|
GEORGE WOOD
|
TOM WARD
|
124
|
10
|
10
|
TEMPAH
|
|
S HITCHCOTT
|
M F HARRIS
|
120
|
1
|
11
|
SCALENE
|
|
CALLUM SHEPHERD
|
P D EVANS
|
120
|
12
|
12
|
BONNY MISS MOLLY
|
|
ROB HORNBY
|
B R MILLMAN
|
120
|
11
|
13
|
SPIRIT OF ROWDOWN
|
|
NICOLA CURRIE
|
M D I USHER
|
120
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12:
|
UNIBET/BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (PLUS 10/GBB
RACE) (CLASS 5) (2YO ONLY) (FROM KEMPTON RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 1408
|
TIME : 9:20 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £6400
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
LAST SUNSET
|
|
CALLUM SHEPHERD
|
S BIN SUROOR
|
133
|
6
|
2
|
ALERTA ROJA
|
|
KALA SOFIE INGOLFSLAND
|
SIR MARK PRESCOTT
|
126
|
2
|
3
|
AMBARELLA
|
|
GEORGE WOOD
|
TOM WARD
|
126
|
8
|
4
|
EASY TO DREAM
|
|
K SHOEMARK
|
C HILLS
|
126
|
3
|
5
|
ISLE OF MAY
|
|
JAMES DOYLE
|
J H M GOSDEN
|
126
|
5
|
6
|
LUCID DREAMER
|
|
R L MOORE
|
R CHARLTON
|
126
|
4
|
7
|
MA CHERIE AMOUR
|
|
ROSSA RYAN
|
R HANNON
|
126
|
7
|
8
|
NELL QUICKLY
|
|
CHARLES BISHOP
|
D J COAKLEY
|
126
|
10
|
9
|
SAORSA
|
|
HARRY BENTLEY
|
H CANDY
|
126
|
9
|
10
|
SHEILA O'SHEA
|
|
ROB HORNBY
|
J G PORTMAN
|
126
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13:
|
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (CLASS 5) (3YO PLUS)
(FROM KEMPTON RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1408
|
TIME : 9:50 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £6400
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ICE EAGLE
|
|
W BUICK
|
ED WALKER
|
133
|
3
|
2
|
MODEL GUEST
|
|
HOLLIE DOYLE
|
ARCHIE WATSON
|
132
|
12
|
3
|
CHERISH
|
|
ROB HORNBY
|
A W CARROLL
|
126
|
10
|
4
|
CLEVER GIRL
|
|
ROSSA RYAN
|
B I CASE
|
126
|
14
|
5
|
COURTESY
|
|
GEORGE WOOD
|
M MEADE
|
126
|
2
|
6
|
END RESULT
|
|
HAYLEY TURNER
|
D R C ELSWORTH
|
126
|
13
|
7
|
HIDDEN ANGEL
|
|
ADAM J MCNAMARA
|
ARCHIE WATSON
|
126
|
4
|
8
|
HI WAY
|
|
DANIEL MUSCUTT
|
J R FANSHAWE
|
126
|
11
|
9
|
ILALLIQA
|
|
CALLUM SHEPHERD
|
D M SIMCOCK
|
126
|
8
|
10
|
MOSTLY
|
|
R HAVLIN
|
J H M GOSDEN
|
126
|
5
|
11
|
ONE OF THE GIRLS
|
|
D E HOGAN
|
MISS J FEILDEN
|
126
|
1
|
12
|
SOLAR FLAME
|
|
HARRY BENTLEY
|
S BIN SUROOR
|
126
|
9
|
13
|
STEVIE MCKEANE
|
|
JACK MITCHELL
|
TOM CLOVER
|
126
|
6
|
14
|
TRIXIE WATERBURY
|
|
NICOLA CURRIE
|
H J L DUNLOP
|
126
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 14:
|
UNIBET HANDICAP (CLASS 3) (3YO PLUS) (FROM KEMPTON RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1207
|
TIME : 10:20 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £10400
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
TOP BREEZE
|
|
S W KELLY
|
R HUGHES
|
136
|
6
|
2
|
THE CRUISING LORD
|
|
ROSSA RYAN
|
M J ATTWATER
|
135
|
9
|
3
|
EL HOMBRE
|
|
HOLLIE DOYLE
|
D M LOUGHNANE
|
134
|
4
|
4
|
SPLIT DOWN SOUTH
|
|
GRACE MCENTEE
|
P S MCENTEE
|
133
|
11
|
5
|
HART STOPPER
|
|
S M LEVEY
|
S C WILLIAMS
|
132
|
8
|
6
|
STORM OVER
|
|
CHARLES BISHOP
|
PHILLIP MAKIN
|
132
|
7
|
7
|
LAST SURPRISE
|
|
JAMES DOYLE
|
S & E CRISFORD
|
131
|
2
|
8
|
DIAMOND DOUGAL
|
|
P J MCDONALD
|
R M H COWELL
|
131
|
5
|
9
|
LOVE POWERFUL
|
|
THORE HAMMER HANSEN
|
R HANNON
|
130
|
10
|
10
|
MAY SONIC
|
|
W BUICK
|
C HILLS
|
130
|
3
|
11
|
SAAHEQ
|
|
ALISTAIR RAWLINSON
|
MRS A J PERRETT
|
130
|
1
|
12
|
GLENGLADE
|
|
K SHOEMARK
|
I MOHAMMED
|
128
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Warwick Farm Race 3 to 7, Doomben
Race 5 to 8 and Kempton Race 1 to 5.
2. Melbourne Meeting (from Warwick Farm and Doomben) will be subsumed under United
Kingdom Race Card (Race 1 to 9).
3. Gross Quartet Jackpot of $616 will be carried forward to Race 1.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon
Betting:
Mark 'HK'
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 9
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 10 to 14
- Racing and Sports Selections - Warwick & Doomben
- Race Analysis - Warwick & Doomben
- Race Comments - Kempton
- Racing and Sports Selections - Kempton
- Race Analysis - Kempton
|
|
|
|