|
场次
RACE CARD
|
|
|
|
|
EUROPE RACING WEDNESDAY 24 FEBRUARY 2021 MEETING
|
|
|
|
|
LAUNCESTON / CAGNES-SUR-MER
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1:
|
DULUX & INSPIRATIONS PAINT HCP (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 12:51 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$50,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
LIM'S CRUISER
|
|
KYLE MASKIELL
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
60.5
|
5
|
2
|
BLAZE FORTH
|
|
B MC COULL
|
J K BLACKER
|
60
|
9
|
3
|
GEE GEE SECONDOVER
|
|
B MUHCU
|
L, D & T WELLS
|
59.5
|
6
|
4
|
LIFFEYBEAU
|
|
T BAKER
|
M S TRINDER
|
56
|
8
|
5
|
FRAGMENT
|
|
D PIRES
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
54.5
|
1
|
6
|
BALEARIC
|
|
C NEWITT
|
MS L GAFFNEY
|
54
|
3
|
7
|
GEE GEE LANETT
|
|
SIGRID CARR
|
S GANDY
|
54
|
7
|
8
|
STREET TOUGH
|
|
B MC DOUGALL
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
54
|
2
|
9
|
BROCKTON PUNCH
|
|
MIKAELA LAWRENCE
|
V C POKE
|
54
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2:
|
STEVE'S LIQUOR MOWBRAY STAKES (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 1:26 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$100,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
MANDELA EFFECT
|
|
B MC DOUGALL
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
59
|
7
|
2
|
NEWHART
|
|
C NEWITT
|
MS L GAFFNEY
|
59
|
1
|
3
|
CREATIVE HERO
|
|
B MUHCU
|
MS J RICHARDS
|
59
|
5
|
4
|
PAION
|
|
T BAKER
|
G S WHITE
|
59
|
8
|
5
|
SIR SIMON
|
|
D PIRES
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
59
|
2
|
6
|
MYWORDIS
|
|
KYLE MASKIELL
|
DREW TYSON
|
59
|
4
|
7
|
FIGHTING PHOENIX
|
|
D M GANDERTON
|
G J STEVENSON
|
57
|
6
|
8
|
SWOOP DOG
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
J K BLACKER
|
55
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3:
|
LADBROKES LAUNCESTON CUP (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 2400
|
TIME : 2:01 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$250,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DOUBLE YOU TEE
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
PATRICK PAYNE
|
59
|
10
|
2
|
CAPTAIN COOK
|
|
B MC COULL
|
C N GOGGIN & LUELLA MEABURN
|
58
|
2
|
3
|
TOORAK AFFAIR
|
|
A DARMANIN
|
M S TRINDER
|
58
|
1
|
4
|
RUNAWAY
|
|
S CLIPPERTON
|
G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT
|
56.5
|
11
|
5
|
BARADE
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
ARCHIE ALEXANDER
|
54.5
|
13
|
6
|
EXOTERIC
|
|
B MUHCU
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
54
|
5
|
7
|
GLASS WARRIOR
|
|
SIGRID CARR
|
J K BLACKER
|
54
|
4
|
8
|
CLASSIC WEIWEI
|
|
C NEWITT
|
T & C MCEVOY
|
54
|
9
|
9
|
WHITE HAWK
|
|
S TSAIKOS
|
ANGELA BRAKEY
|
54
|
8
|
10
|
QUEEN LA DIVA
|
|
B MC DOUGALL
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
54
|
6
|
11
|
SH'BOURNE RENEGADE
|
|
J BOWDITCH
|
BILL RYAN
|
54
|
3
|
12
|
SUPALOPO
|
|
J PENZA
|
ADAM TRINDER
|
54
|
12
|
13
|
GENERALMAINTENANCE
|
|
T BAKER
|
J K BLACKER
|
54
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4:
|
ARMIDALE STUD VAMOS STAKES (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 9)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 2:44 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$150,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DEROCHE
|
|
C NEWITT
|
MS L GAFFNEY
|
57
|
9
|
2
|
STILL A STAR
|
|
B MC COULL
|
BILL RYAN
|
57
|
2
|
3
|
MYSTICAL PURSUIT
|
|
J PENZA
|
ADAM TRINDER
|
57
|
4
|
4
|
ETHICAL SOLUTION
|
|
J BOWDITCH
|
LLOYD KENNEWELL
|
57
|
8
|
5
|
MELODEON
|
|
KYLE MASKIELL
|
CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD
|
57
|
7
|
6
|
MANILENYA
|
|
B MUHCU
|
MS J RICHARDS
|
57
|
1
|
7
|
RUNAWAY GIRL
|
|
B MC DOUGALL
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
57
|
5
|
8
|
LUCKY LIL
|
|
D PIRES
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
57
|
3
|
9
|
FRENCH HEIRESS
|
|
|
J K BLACKER
|
57
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5:
|
CITY OF LAUNCESTON (BM66) (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 10)
|
DISTANCE : 2100
|
TIME : 3:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$21,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
RAGHU
|
|
KYLE MASKIELL
|
ROWAN HAMER
|
63
|
10
|
2
|
ELISAVET
|
|
C NEWITT
|
MS L GAFFNEY
|
59
|
7
|
3
|
ODIN'S FOLLY
|
|
IANISH LUXIMON
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
59
|
9
|
4
|
BANCA SYD
|
|
GEORGIE CATANIA
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
58.5
|
13
|
5
|
PERUN
|
|
MIKAELA LAWRENCE
|
MS A FULTON
|
58.5
|
5
|
6
|
STORMONT
|
|
A DARMANIN
|
R SEYMOUR
|
58.5
|
15
|
7
|
THE RISK FACTOR
|
|
B MC COULL
|
ADAM TRINDER
|
58.5
|
1
|
8
|
RHODE AWAY
|
|
CODI JORDAN
|
I D HAY
|
58
|
2
|
9
|
MISS EXCESS
|
|
B MUHCU
|
MS L GAFFNEY
|
57.5
|
16
|
10
|
SO ASTOUNDING
|
|
D PIRES
|
TEGAN KEYS
|
57.5
|
3
|
11
|
ENCOSTA FIORENTE
|
|
S TSAIKOS
|
J F LUTTRELL
|
55.5
|
14
|
12
|
RODESSA
|
|
SIGRID CARR
|
J K BLACKER
|
55.5
|
12
|
13
|
SPECIAL MOMENT
|
|
J PENZA
|
ADAM TRINDER
|
55.5
|
8
|
14
|
POOLE HARBOUR
|
|
T BAKER
|
G S WHITE
|
54
|
4
|
15
|
MISS ISO
|
|
J BOWDITCH
|
JOEL FLANNERY
|
54
|
17
|
16
|
PINKEYES PRIDE
|
|
PETER LUI
|
J F LUTTRELL
|
54
|
6
|
17
|
SPIRIT OF WIORA
|
|
|
J K BLACKER
|
55
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6:
|
D'ANTIBES HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 2500
|
TIME : 8:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €50000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CHECKPOINT CHARLIE
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
L ROVISSE
|
136
|
9
|
2
|
L'INDOMPTABLE
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
C ESCUDER
|
134
|
10
|
3
|
MONSIEUR XOO
|
|
G BENOIST
|
Y BARBEROT
|
131
|
3
|
4
|
KINGSTOWN
|
|
L GROSSO
|
Y BONNEFOY
|
128
|
2
|
5
|
LETTYT STORM
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
E D MONFORT
|
125
|
16
|
6
|
MYFRIENDRICH
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
D DE WAELE
|
123
|
14
|
7
|
ISIDRO
|
|
S RUIS
|
R MARTENS
|
123
|
8
|
8
|
MADE TO LEAD
|
|
F BLONDEL
|
C ESCUDER
|
122
|
12
|
9
|
HAGAR BERE
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
C ESCUDER
|
121
|
11
|
10
|
TURANIA
|
|
T TRULLIER
|
N CAULLERY
|
120
|
5
|
11
|
GOLDEN RASH
|
|
S MAILLOT
|
MME M SCANDELLA-LACAILLE
|
119
|
1
|
12
|
BELGIAN PRINCE
|
|
M GRANDIN
|
C E ROSSI
|
119
|
13
|
13
|
MIXOLOGIST
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
C ESCUDER
|
118
|
6
|
14
|
SAYANN
|
|
R MANGIONE
|
FRED ROSSI
|
118
|
15
|
15
|
CHILL WIND
|
|
H JOURNIAC
|
D&P PROD'HOMME
|
118
|
4
|
16
|
ART OF FUSION
|
|
D SANTIAGO
|
Y BONNEFOY
|
117
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7:
|
DES GENEVRIERS CLAIMING STAKES (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 9:25 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €16000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
HEALEY
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
P SCHIERGEN
|
132
|
2
|
2
|
ANIYOUNI
|
|
F BLONDEL
|
F VERMEULEN
|
128
|
7
|
3
|
GOLD SHIVA
|
|
J GUILLOCHON
|
H A PANTALL
|
128
|
6
|
4
|
GIULIO CESARE
|
|
P CHEYER
|
L ROVISSE
|
128
|
5
|
5
|
PAMMY BUCHANAN
|
|
L NEUVILLE
|
BOUTIN (S)
|
124
|
3
|
6
|
ZVOLENSKA
|
|
A MOLINS
|
FRED ROSSI
|
124
|
1
|
7
|
LAGOKEN
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
P SOGORB
|
124
|
4
|
8
|
ANGELINKA
|
|
C PACAUT
|
J C ROUGET
|
124
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8:
|
PROMENADE MAIDEN STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 2150
|
TIME : 9:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €23000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
TAWFAN
|
|
H JOURNIAC
|
J C ROUGET
|
128
|
2
|
2
|
KAJAANI
|
|
A DUPORTE
|
G BIETOLINI
|
128
|
8
|
3
|
JARDIN BLEU
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
F VERMEULEN
|
128
|
11
|
4
|
EXPRESS POWER
|
|
J NICOLEAU
|
F R MONFORT
|
128
|
9
|
5
|
BLACK HAWK
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
F VERMEULEN
|
128
|
1
|
6
|
POLYPTOTE
|
|
F VALLE SKAR
|
BOUTIN (S)
|
128
|
7
|
7
|
PRINCE DE MONTFORT
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
D&P PROD'HOMME
|
128
|
4
|
8
|
NOSPENIC
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
D&P PROD'HOMME
|
124
|
3
|
9
|
ALEXINA
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
C BOUTIN
|
124
|
5
|
10
|
ETHEL ET NATHALIE
|
|
A NICCO
|
BOUTIN (S)
|
124
|
6
|
11
|
BRUNELLE
|
|
M VELON
|
J M G LEFEBVRE
|
120
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9:
|
DU MERCANTOUR HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1500
|
TIME : 10:25 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €22000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CHOCO CHARLY
|
|
F BLONDEL
|
FRED ROSSI
|
131
|
11
|
2
|
AKAMU
|
|
C PACAUT
|
J C ROUGET
|
130
|
6
|
3
|
MONAC'S
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
ST RICHTER
|
125
|
12
|
4
|
FEEL THE FEVER
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
R MARTENS
|
124
|
4
|
5
|
THE SUNRISE
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
J M G LEFEBVRE
|
123
|
8
|
6
|
TEXALY
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
F VERMEULEN
|
123
|
2
|
7
|
MAKE GOLD
|
|
S MAILLOT
|
C BOUTIN
|
123
|
5
|
8
|
MEVALIK
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
C ESCUDER
|
121
|
10
|
9
|
AIMEF
|
|
T TRULLIER
|
N CAULLERY
|
121
|
15
|
10
|
FOREVER CLEMENTINE
|
|
P CHEYER
|
C ESCUDER
|
118
|
1
|
11
|
QUIVIVEN
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
H A PANTALL
|
118
|
13
|
12
|
BOBBY
|
|
S RUIS
|
R CHOTARD
|
118
|
14
|
13
|
FREE BIRD
|
|
M MICHEL
|
M RULEC
|
118
|
3
|
14
|
FOURVIERE
|
|
M VELON
|
F VERMEULEN
|
112
|
9
|
15
|
BISCOTTINO
|
|
A NICCO
|
BOUTIN (S)
|
112
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Launceston Race 6 to 10 and Cagnes-Sur-Mer Race 1 to 4.
2. Melbourne Meeting (Launceston) will be subsumed under Europe Race Card (Race 1 to 5).
3. Gross Tierce Jackpot of $914, Trio Jackpot of $2,060 and Quartet Jackpot of $406 will be carried forward to Race 6.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark "OTH1"
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 5
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 6 to 9
- Racing and Sports Selections - Launceston
- Race Analysis - Launceston
- Race Comments - Cagnes-Sur-Mer
- Racing and Sports Selections - Cagnes-Sur-Mer
- Race Analysis - Cagnes-Sur-Mer
|
|
|
|