Australia (Melbourne) - 05/05/2021
Race

RACE CARD

MELBOURNE RACING WEDNESDAY 05 MAY 2021 MEETING

EAGLE FARM / FONTAINEBLEAU

RACE 1:

STRADBROKE SEASON ON SALE HCP (FROM EAGLE FARM RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1845

TIME : 12:53 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

LINTHORPE LAD

MADELEINE WISHART

K R KEMP

59

6

2

PERNELL

R FRADD

A J & T EDMONDS

57

4

3

BAHAMUT

NORIYUKI MASUDA

D CHUJO

56.5

1

4

VANBARI

A MALLYON

K A LEES

56

13

5

BONDURANT

BEN THOMPSON

S B LEE

55.5

8

6

CALM SEEKER

L V CASSIDY

M A KROPP

55.5

7

7

DUNE FORTY FIVE

M CAHILL

TONY HAYDON

55.5

12

8

FORTIFIED

JAMES ORMAN

C J WALLER

55.5

2

9

CRIMINAL DEFENCE

M RODD

P & W HULBERT

55

10

10

DESIGNS

J BYRNE

A & S FREEDMAN

54

5

11

BEG ME

T BUTTON

54

3

12

KIRKEBY

RON STEWART

C J WALLER

54

15

13

MISHANI WHISPER

MS K PURDY

54

14

14

SINO DEFEAT

CHRIS CASERTA

PAUL BUTTERWORTH

54

11

15

STELLAR

S CORMACK

S J MORRISEY

54

9

RACE 2:

CARNIVAL PLUS MEMBERSHIP (C2) (FROM EAGLE FARM RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 1:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BOLD HUNTER

R WIGGINS

G K TAYLOR

59

1

2

HIDDEN HAIL

JUSTIN HUXTABLE

B J LOCKWOOD

59

9

3

AQUAJAK

M CAHILL

ALAN L JONES

57

13

4

SPIRIT HOUSE

RYAN MALONEY

T J GOLLAN

56.5

12

5

HAMILTON HILL

M MC GILLIVRAY

PAUL BUTTERWORTH

55.5

5

6

ONE SHY RUBY

JAMES ORMAN

CHRIS ANDERSON

55.5

3

7

CANUSEE

SHERIDEN TOMLINSON

D B CAMPBELL

55

6

8

SAKURA STAR

L V CASSIDY

CHRIS MUNCE

55

10

9

THE DIAMOND

M RODD

S W KENDRICK

55

2

10

IDEA FROM HEAVEN

LUKE TARRANT

MELISSA TAYLOR

54.5

8

11

VIVID FORTRESS

K J COWAN

S P RYAN

54.5

7

12

BEFANA

G BOSS

A J & T EDMONDS

54

4

13

GLOCK

TONY GEORGIEFF

54

11

RACE 3:

CANADIAN CLUB (BM80) (FROM EAGLE FARM RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 2:07 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

PIZONIE

LEAH KILNER

T J GOLLAN

61

1

2

WEBOUGHTAZOU

JUSTIN HUXTABLE

DAVID VANDYKE

60

11

3

BOLD XAVVI

R WIGGINS

G K TAYLOR

59

3

4

WUDANG BLADE

N CALLOW

MARCUS WILSON

59

7

5

ONE STRYKE

JAMES ORMAN

LAUREN ABBOTT

58.5

9

6

DESERT MAN

LESLIE TILLEY

K M SCHWEIDA

58

2

7

JULE'S SPIRIT

L V CASSIDY

J D SHELTON

57

4

8

NO DOUBT ACRACKER

M RODD

S W KENDRICK

56.5

10

9

DEVIL'S TEMPTATION

TONY & MADDYSEN SEARS

56

12

10

BLUE ODYSSEY

TIFFANI BROOKER

NATALIE MCCALL

55.5

8

11

TABATHA MISS

M MC GILLIVRAY

L F BIRCHLEY

54

5

12

ARROW EXPRESS

ROCHELLE SMITH

54

6

RACE 4:

GALLOPERS SPORTS CLUB (C3) (FROM EAGLE FARM RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 2:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

GAME OF THORNS

A MALLYON

K A LEES

60.5

4

2

WOWSERS

JUSTIN HUXTABLE

CHRIS MUNCE

58

9

3

SACRED SUITE

L R DITTMAN

C J WALLER

56.5

13

4

MAN OF SINN

BEN THOMPSON

C J WALLER

55.5

6

5

SEE MARIE

J BYRNE

DESLEIGH FORSTER

55.5

1

6

SWANSTON

G C KILNER

55

8

7

BIZOU

RON STEWART

B & D GUY

54.5

12

8

DESIGNS

A & S FREEDMAN

54

3

9

BONDURANT

S B LEE

54

7

10

LADY RINGO

M MC GILLIVRAY

GARY DOUGHTY

54

10

11

QUEEN LEAR

R FRADD

BEAU GORMAN

54

11

12

TOP ORDER

TAYLOR MARSHALL

K C ANDERSON

54

2

13

SCILAGO

LEAH KILNER

LEON ELLIOTT

54

5

RACE 5:

FORET FONTAINEBLEAU HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM FONTAINEBLEAU RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1100

TIME : 7:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €50000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

MUBAALEGH

G BENOIST

JV TOUX

136

13

2

PRADARO

P BAZIRE

MME S LANSLOTS

134

12

3

THEORY OF TIME

M GUYON

F R MONFORT

132

11

4

EXCALIBUR

S PASQUIER

M DELCHER SANCHEZ

129

7

5

RED FIFTY

V CHEMINAUD

H A PANTALL

128

16

6

BIG BEAT

G MOSSE

A SUBORICS

128

14

7

NAAB

T BACHELOT

MLLE C FEY

125

3

8

LEONIO

P C BOUDOT

MME D SCHOENHERR

124

5

9

TUDO BEM

S MAILLOT

BOUTIN (S)

121

9

10

HARLAN

Q PERRETTE

G AIDANT

121

1

11

GRAVITY FORCE

R THOMAS

C H AUBERT

121

8

12

CADORINO DES PLACE

E HARDOUIN

MLLE C FEY

119

4

13

ON THE SEA

T TRULLIER

N CAULLERY

118

10

14

TIME TO FLY

M MICHEL

N CAULLERY

118

2

15

ECOLO

C DEMURO

JV TOUX

118

6

16

SILVER AMERHICAN

M VELON

F GUYADER

113

15

RACE 6:

AGENCE ZEBRA CLAIMING STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM FONTAINEBLEAU RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1100

TIME : 8:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €23000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

DROGO

P C BOUDOT

M DELCHER SANCHEZ

130

6

2

GOOD FRIEND

L ROUSSEAU

H A PANTALL

127

5

3

RAPIDO PRESTO

A MADAMET

H F DEVIN

127

2

4

KENOR

M NOBILI

MME J HENDRIKS

127

4

5

MAKE GOLD

R THOMAS

C BOUTIN

120

3

6

MAGICAL DIVA

C GROSBOIS

E J O'NEILL

120

1

7

NOELLE

M VELON

FRED ROSSI

120

8

8

MY CLASSY LASSY

J NICOLEAU

F GUYADER

120

7

RACE 7:

MORET-SUR-LOING STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM FONTAINEBLEAU RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 2200

TIME : 8:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €18000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

SUNKAWAKAN

E VERHESTRAETEN

MME J HENDRIKS

131

8

2

WATCHMEN

P C BOUDOT

F CHAPPET

128

6

3

ALWAYS SOMEWHERE

C DEMURO

MLLE MLLE C ALESI

127

9

4

KAILYN

M GUYON

M KREBS

127

2

5

BRANDY EYES

C SOMMEREUX

M STEHLI

127

5

6

AUZEBOSC

A DUPORTE

S CERULIS

125

4

7

ROCK OR BUST

T BACHELOT

ROD COLLET

125

14

8

BONFIRE HEART

C LECOEUVRE

Y MATHIJS

125

7

9

AGENDA

M VELON

M RULEC

124

12

10

LIBRE

T BARON

R LE GAL

123

16

11

FOLIGNO

E HARDOUIN

E LIBAUD

123

3

12

NIGHTDANCE MAN

A MADAMET

H GHABRI

123

1

13

VIESNA

P DOMINOIS

M SEROR

120

11

14

LILI SPIRIT

A LE LAY

B AUDOUIN

120

15

15

LADY MAG

T TRULLIER

H DE NICOLAY

120

13

16

VALEYA

S PASQUIER

D&P PROD'HOMME

120

10

RACE 8:

DES CYPRES CLAIMING STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM FONTAINEBLEAU RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 2600

TIME : 9:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €19000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

DAN

M BERTO

E LIBAUD

130

3

2

SALT LAKE

P C BOUDOT

F H GRAFFARD

127

9

3

BLUEBELL

E HARDOUIN

E LIBAUD

127

4

4

ALORS ON DANSE

M JUSTUM

N LEENDERS

127

8

5

IVISHAK RIVER

C LECOEUVRE

J GOOSSENS

127

1

6

NAWA THEEQ

C GUITRAUD

S JESUS

123

7

7

MON DOUDOU

A CHESNEAU

J Y ARTU

123

5

8

TETE D'OR

C CADEL

L LARRIGADE

123

6

9

YOUR LOVE

AF BELMERE

J Y ARTU

120

2

RACE 9:

ROSA BONHEUR HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM FONTAINEBLEAU RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 3000

TIME : 9:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €21000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

AMIATA

S PASQUIER

Y BONNEFOY

132

14

2

PUFF DAKOTA

L BOISSEAU

MLLE C AUVRAY

131

4

3

BUNOOK

T BACHELOT

P BIGOT

131

10

4

PROUD PENELOPE

A WERLE

L GADBIN

131

1

5

VOILA POURQUOI

V CHEMINAUD

Y FOUIN

130

5

6

ASANDROS

M VELON

L LARRIGADE

129

15

7

JEVOUSVOISENCORE

R THOMAS

MME DU SMITH

129

12

8

DOUVILLE

C LECOEUVRE

Y MATHIJS

128

3

9

TINO JELOIS

C DEMURO

V DEVILLARS

128

13

10

TARCENAY

E HARDOUIN

C MARTINON

127

11

11

CUTTY PIE

D SANTIAGO

J P SAUVAGE

127

2

12

CAMUSOT

G BENOIST

A FRACAS

124

9

13

PARK SQUARE

T BARON

T POCHE

123

7

14

FLIGHT DE JUILLEY

C GROSBOIS

T POCHE

122

6

15

RAJSAPOUR

A DUPORTE

D&P PROD'HOMME

122

8

RACE 10:

FONTAINE DESIREE HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM FONTAINEBLEAU RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 3000

TIME : 10:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €19000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

BIRTHDAY TIC

C DEMURO

P LENOGUE

132

9

2

LULU DE NOEL

ALEX ROUSSEL

F FOUCHER

132

3

3

AHMED PRIDE

Y ROUSSET

C H PLISSON

129

10

4

KILL THE SUN

M JUSTUM

N LEENDERS

128

5

5

SIMBAYA

T LEFRANC

C BOUTIN

127

2

6

LONGROY

C GROSBOIS

T POCHE

125

6

7

MERRY MALPIC

J NICOLEAU

L CHABOT

125

8

8

MAX ATTACK

D SANTIAGO

JUNK (S)

124

1

9

ROUGE A SANG

L BOISSEAU

T POCHE

121

14

10

VINGTCOEURS

NON PARTANT

C H PLISSON

121

13

11

NIL DE LA

J CLAUDIC

E LYON

121

4

12

MEHYT

F VALLE SKAR

MLLE MLLE S QUERE

118

11

13

QUILARO

B MARIE

P ALVES

117

7

14

DUSTY MEN

S BREUX

L CHABOT

117

15

15

RESOUDJA

T TRULLIER

MLLE MLLE S QUERE

117

12

RACE 11:

BOIS-LE-ROI STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM FONTAINEBLEAU RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 10:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €18000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

SAGA TIMGAD

M GUYON

M BARATTI

132

9

2

RED TORCH

V CHEMINAUD

H A PANTALL

132

2

3

NADIRA

G MOSSE

G BIETOLINI

127

10

4

LEEROY GOLD

R THOMAS

J CARVALHO

125

6

5

DYRAM