Australia (Melbourne) - 13/05/2021
Race
RACE CARD
MELBOURNE RACING THURSDAY 13 MAY 2021 MEETING
TOWNSVILLE / LYON-PARILLY / LE LION D'ANGERS
RACE 1:
VISIT US @ WWW.CLUDENPARK.COM.AU (FROM TOWNSVILLE RACE 5)
DISTANCE : 1300
TIME : 12:57 PM
PRIZE MONEY : A$30,000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (KG)
BAR
1
CLEAVER GREENE
MS B THOMSON
A G MALLIFF
57
3
2
CRACKER ESSGEE
R WIGGINS
MICHAEL MCLELLAN
57
6
3
HIGHER REALM
S WILSON
O CHILLEMI
57
1
4
I LOVE THIS HIPPY
M MC GILLIVRAY
RICKY VALE
57
7
5
OVERSEAS
C SPRY
M A BANNON
57
5
6
ROBIG
N DAY
O CHILLEMI
57
10
7
SONEYMAR STAR
G D KLIESE
SHARLEE D'AVILA
57
11
8
TENNESSEE BOY
B PENGELLY
O CHILLEMI
57
9
9
WATERWAY
C WHITELEY
O CHILLEMI
57
2
10
DEADLY DIVA
DENICIOUS SMITH
A M COMERFORD
55
8
11
MISS LOT WON
N THOMAS
T BUTTON
55
4
RACE 2:
YLM ACCOUNTING (BM65) (FROM TOWNSVILLE RACE 6)
DISTANCE : 1300
TIME : 1:34 PM
PRIZE MONEY : A$18,500
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (KG)
BAR
1
OVERSEAS
C SPRY
M A BANNON
60
5
2
BRILLIANT MIND
N DAY
S MASSINGHAM
59.5
10
3
ALL STAR ROCKET
C WHITELEY
M A BANNON
59
2
4
LIFETIME QUEST
M MC GILLIVRAY
T W BUTTS
59
9
5
GALAXY GHOST
MARNU POTGIETER
SHARLEE D'AVILA
58.5
6
6
ZOUVILLA
S SHEARGOLD
MS J HASSETT
58.5
11
7
CHINCHINBILLA
DAKOTA GRAHAM
BEVAN JOHNSON
58
3
8
LIMERICK MOON
KRYSTEN SWAFFER
F J WIELAND
57
1
9
SHEPHERD OF FIRE
B PENGELLY
WILLIAM KENNING
57
4
10
TAINTED AFFAIR
MS B THOMSON
ALBY MOLINO
57
8
11
JIMMY WITHA DASH
G D KLIESE
STEPHEN POTIRIS
56
7
12
SWEET TASTE
EMILY CASS
SCOTT COOPER
54.5
13
13
KEIGHLEY SUN
RACHEL SHRED
R A GUDGE
55.5
14
14
ACADEMY HILL
MICHAEL GEANEY
55
12
RACE 3:
VETTA CREATIVE PLATE (C3) (FROM TOWNSVILLE RACE 7)
DISTANCE : 1000
TIME : 2:12 PM
PRIZE MONEY : A$18,500
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (KG)
BAR
1
HIGH DIVE
S WILSON
SCOTT COOPER
59
12
2
PANTONE
W D'AVILA
MATTHEW MCGUIRE
59
7
3
POWER LIFT
S SHEARGOLD
J P CAUGHT
59
9
4
SERBELLONI
C SPRY
CARL SPRY
59
4
5
SOLDIERS
MARNU POTGIETER
L E SMERDON
59
2
6
THE EGYPTIAN
ASHLEY BUTLER
CLINTON TAYLOR
59
5
7
AUXIN
N DAY
CHRIS ATTARD
57.5
13
8
ENDORSE
C WHITELEY
S MASSINGHAM
57
10
9
FRENCH FIZZ
EMILY CASS
SCOTT COOPER
57
6
10
SANCY ROSE
J FELIX
ROBERT KIRKWOOD
55
8
11
BELLEVITA
ADAM SEWELL
ROBERT KIRKWOOD
54
3
12
HOWYALIKEMENOW
M MC GILLIVRAY
ANDREW CAMERON
57.5
14
13
KISS ME LATER
BEN WILLIAMS
57.5
11
14
BLUMISS
R A LONG
54
1
RACE 4:
ORACLE STUDIO HCP (FROM TOWNSVILLE RACE 8)
DISTANCE : 1000
TIME : 2:52 PM
PRIZE MONEY : A$18,500
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (KG)
BAR
1
BEAU JET
EMMA BELL
WILLIAM KENNING
64.5
1
2
BULLION WOLF
F EDWARDS
LESLIE GORDY
62.5
13
3
I DID IT AGAIN
C SPRY
M A BANNON
61.5
6
4
BRAD
R WIGGINS
M A BANNON
60
11
5
AHWAHNEECHEE
N THOMAS
R B WILLIAMS
56.5
7
6
BOLD ENDEAVOUR
S SHEARGOLD
R BAKER
56
14
7
OUR ALICIA'S LANE
KRYSTEN SWAFFER
BEN WILLIAMS
56
2
8
BREAK MY STRIDE
DENICIOUS SMITH
BEN WILLIAMS
54
12
9
FULL RECOGNITION
C WHITELEY
S MASSINGHAM
54
5
10
FRUGAL
M MC GILLIVRAY
RICKY VALE
54
3
11
BATTLE CRY
N DAY
S MASSINGHAM
54
9
12
FUNKY MUSIC
MS N NELSON
G W DICKSON
54
10
13
BET ON LOVE
O CHILLEMI
54
8
14
PERFECT KNOWLEDGE
GEORGINA BOURKE
54
4
RACE 5:
JEAN-PIERRE RAVOUX STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM LYON-PARILLY RACE 2)
DISTANCE : 2200
TIME : 5:45 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €14000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
TIRANO
MR G BERTRAND
W HICKST
156
2
2
ELECTRON LIBRE
MLLE M COLLOMB
C ESCUDER
154
3
3
GREY D'ARS
A FREBY
N P LITTMODEN
147
5
4
PERFECTO
P MENGES
C BOUTIN
145
6
5
SOUVIGNE
J PLASSARD
J P GAUVIN
145
1
6
PREMIER LION
M KACEROVA
V LUKA
143
4
RACE 6:
ROUX MEULIEN CLAIMING STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM LYON-PARILLY RACE 4)
DISTANCE : 2200
TIME : 6:45 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €12000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
PRINCE LOS
L BAILS
C ESCUDER
132
7
2
LADY AUSTRALIA
C PACAUT
C ESCUDER
129
3
3
JACOBELLIS
M VELON
V LUKA
128
2
4
LE COSMOS
A MOLINS
R CHOTARD
123
6
5
SAMSTRONG
G CONGIU
J P GAUVIN
123
4
6
FASHIONSPAN
F BLONDEL
FRED ROSSI
120
8
7
GENIALE
A ORANI
C ESCUDER
120
1
8
OLYPA
G MANDEL
M PIMBONNET
120
5
RACE 7:
LEMAN HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM LYON-PARILLY RACE 6)
DISTANCE : 2000
TIME : 7:45 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €16000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
KETINA
T BURGIN
T BURGIN
132
7
2
PRINCESS GOLD
F FORESI
F FORESI
130
3
3
FOX TIN
M BRUNELLI
C E ROSSI
130
4
4
BREKDANCE BILBERRY
G MANDEL
M PITART
129
10
5
PERFECT ROSE
C PACAUT
C ESCUDER
128
5
6
SANDOSIDE
T LEFRANC
C BOUTIN
127
9
7
CRYSTAL BEACH ROAD
A MOLINS
J PARIZE
123
8
8
RIQUET
S MAILLOT
C BOUTIN
120
6
9
LALYROSE
G CONGIU
C MARTINON
117
2
10
AMERICAN DAISY
M MICHEL
N BELLANGER
117
1
RACE 8:
D'AIX-MARLIOZ HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM LYON-PARILLY RACE 7)
DISTANCE : 2000
TIME : 8:15 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €18000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
BLEUSKY
M VELON
J P GAUVIN
133
9
2
SAYANN
F BLONDEL
FRED ROSSI
132
11
3
RED MOUNTAIN
M MICHEL
H BLUME
129
2
4
AMAZING FILLY
S MAILLOT
Y BONNEFOY
125
5
5
IL VINCITORE
A ORANI
C ESCUDER
121
3
6
MIDGREY
C PACAUT
C ESCUDER
120
8
7
HALLO WIEN
EM GEISLER
G GEISLER
119
1
8
WHEEL OF CHANCE
G MANDEL
Y BONNEFOY
119
4
9
WILLY BOY
A LARUE
J P GAUVIN
119
6
10
LIVE A PARIS
G CONGIU
J P GAUVIN
117
10
11
CAPABLE
L ANTONIOTTI
MLLE L ROHN-PELVIN
117
7
RACE 9:
BELLERIVE HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM LYON-PARILLY RACE 8)
DISTANCE : 1350
TIME : 8:45 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €12000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
VERTI CHOP
A MOLINS
C BOUTIN
132
7
2
HANDCHOP
T LEFRANC
C BOUTIN
131
8
3
LAWRENCE
M VELON
P NADOR
128
6
4
LA VENELLOISE
C PACAUT
C ESCUDER
122
2
5
ALL REVVED UP
A ORANI
S LABATE
122
3
6
LOVE TO EXCEL
A MOSSE
F FORESI
121
1
7
MAKHZEN
M BRUNELLI
R MARTENS
119
5
8
SANT ANGELO
S MAILLOT
C BOUTIN
117
9
9
MEHANYDREAM
A DIDON-YAHLALI
C BOUTIN
114
4
10
STORM KATY
G LEGRAS
P NADOR
112
10
RACE 10:
EDMOND FORESTIER MAIDEN STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM LE LION D'ANGERS RACE 2)
DISTANCE : 2000
TIME : 9:55 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €19000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
MYBOYELIE
L ROUSSEL
J M G LEFEBVRE
128
5
2
KER WELEN
M JUSTUM
N LEENDERS
128
2
3
GRACE BAY
A BOURGEAIS
F R MONFORT
128
3
4
TAKARIAN
D BOCHE
L GADBIN
128
4
5
NISRY
C POIRIER
E LIBAUD
128
9
6
NOUVEL ATOUT
M ANDROUIN
E&G LEENDERS
128
7
7
RAKEEZ
L BOISSEAU
FRE HEAD
128
6
8
CABAL
S LADJADJ
C&Y LERNER
128
1
9
PENNYBAKER
S SAADI
H A PANTALL
124
10
10
MARASTAR
M DELALANDE
C LOTOUX
124
8
1. Venue: Townsville Race 5 to 8, Lyon-Parilly Race 2, 4, 6, 7 & 8 and Le Lion D'Angers Race 2.
2. This race meeting will not be commingled and will operate based on SPPL’s betting rules.
3. France Meeting (from Lyon-Parilly and Le Lion D'Angers) will be subsumed under Melbourne Race Card (Race 5 to 10).
4. Place Forecast not offered for Race 5.
5. Gross Quartet Jackpot of $254 will be carried forward to Race 5.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark "OTH1"
More Information
-
Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 4
-
Integrated Race Cards for Race 5 to 10
-
Racing and Sports Selections - Townsville
-
Race Analysis - Townsville
-
Race Comments - Lyon-Parilly and Le Lion D'Angers
-
Racing and Sports Selections - Lyon-Parilly and Le Lion D'Angers
-
Race Analysis - Lyon-Parilly and Le Lion D'Angers