Japan - 21/07/2021
Race

RACE CARD

JAPAN RACING WEDNESDAY 21 JULY 2021 MEETING

FUNABASHI / CATTERICK

RACE 1:

C CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 1:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SUN DILLON

TAKAYUKI YANO

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

1

2

SAWASEN MIRACLE

AKIO MIKOSHI

KAZUNORI SAKAI

56

2

3

EXTREME

SHOYA HOZONO

HIROKI ZAKURO

56

3

4

SKY CHASER

KENTARO USUI

KAZUAKI HAKODATE

56

4

5

DRAW APPLAUSE

MASASHIGE HONDA

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

56

5

6

EMERAL STRONG

KOTA MOTOHASHI

KATSUO ISHII

54

6

7

MADEMOISELLE ELLY

YUKI YAMANAKA

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

54

7

8

ACHELOIS

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

54

8

9

MORPHO

JOJI WADA

GEN HAYASHI

54

9

10

ARIOSE

TAKEHIRO KASANO

MASARU TAMAI

54

10

RACE 2:

C CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 2:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MAONO JET

YUKI YAMANAKA

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

56

1

2

FUN LOVING

SEIJI SAKAI

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54

2

3

PABLINO

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBORU TAMAI

54

3

4

NEPENTHES

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

MANABU YAMAMOTO

54

4

5

KAZU BLADE

MASASHIGE HONDA

MASAO AI

56

5

6

WHITE BREATH

KENTARO USUI

ISAO SASAKI

54

6

7

GOLD HUNTER

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASATO HAYASHI

56

7

8

CENTER ROAD

JOJI WADA

SHIGENORI ITO

54

8

9

GOLDEN ROUTE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

HITOSHI TAMAI

54

9

10

BLEU CLAIR

KAZUMA NAKANO

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

54

10

11

REFLET CHANCE

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

54

11

12

NISHINO MAGIC

YUTO KOKUBUN

TOSHIO TOMITA

56

12

RACE 3:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 2:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,040,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

YABE GO SWEET

SEIJI SAKAI

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

54

1

2

ZENIGATA

HIROKI OKAMURA

HIROMI YAMAZAKI

56

2

3

REVERSUS

DAISUKE MASHIMA

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

56

3

4

KURA BARBATOS

SHUN ISHIZAKI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

54

4

5

CURE GLORY

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

54

5

6

MAKURAGA SELENE

TAKAYUKI YANO

SHIGENORI ITO

54

6

7

KALAHARI

JOJI WADA

MANABU YAMAMOTO

56

7

8

PETAL

AKIRA HARITA

GEN HAYASHI

54

8

9

SPRING IS HERE

MASASHIGE HONDA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

54

9

RACE 4:

C CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 3:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,710,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

POLOS

SHINOBU SAKAI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

54

1

2

STEP UP

MASASHIGE HONDA

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

56

2

3

TAIKI MEISTER

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBORU TAMAI

56

3

4

RAINBOW SHUTTLE

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASAO AI

56

4

5

HAKUSAN NADESHIKO

SHOYA HOZONO

YOSHIYUKI YANO

54

5

6

MIRAIENO SIGN

YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA

TOSHIO TOMITA

50

6

7

EXTRA LIGHT

TAITO MORI

YASUHIDE YONEYA

54

7

8

G AND GO

AKIRA HARITA

TAKASHI HARITA

56

8

9

MAGNUS EFFECT

RYO KOSUGI

KIYOAKI SASAKI

56

9

RACE 5:

C CLASS 2 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 3:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

GEMPACHI NOBLE

RYO KOSUGI

HIROSHI YAUCHI

54

1

2

RYUNO ROE

JOJI WADA

SATOSHI SAITO

56

2

3

IZUMI SYMPHONY

KAZUKI AKATSU

TOSHIO TOMITA

51

3

4

HAKUSHIN ABLE

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

4

5

SOIGINE

YUKI FURUOKA

GEN HAYASHI

52

5

6

AMINE

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

TOSHIO TOMITA

54

6

7

LIBERTY QUEEN

SEIJI SAKAI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

7

8

IN ON THE LAKE

AKIRA HARITA

GEN HAYASHI

54

8

9

DANGAN SHOOT

GENKI FUJIMOTO

ISAO SASAKI

56

9

RACE 6:

C CLASS 2 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 4:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

EMPOWERMENT

KENJI OKAMURA

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

56

1

2

RUNAWAY BOY

TAITO MORI

YUTA SATO

56

2

3

IL MIO CUORE

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

56

3

4

EIFER ORANGE

TOSHIO UCHIDA

ISAO SASAKI

54

4

5

BULLBEAR RHINO

TATSUYA HAMADA

SHIGENORI ITO

56

5

6

FRONT FLIP

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

YASUHIDE YONEYA

56

6

7

BLANC VISAGE

SEIJI SAKAI

MASATO HAYASHI

56

7

8

JUN MOYURU

MASASHIGE HONDA

TAKASHI HARITA

56

8

9

THE WORLD

NAOKI MACHIDA

SHIGENORI ITO

54

9

10

TOA CHRISTIE

KOTA MOTOHASHI

SATOSHI SAITO

54

10

11

RYUNO RAYLEIGH

JOJI WADA

SATOSHI SAITO

56

11

12

HAKUSAN KINGS

SHINOBU SAKAI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56

12

RACE 7:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 4:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,750,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HAPPINESS MIND

JOJI WADA

HIROSHI YAUCHI

55

1

2

CLEAN DREAM

TAITO MORI

NOBUHIRO SUZUKI

56

2

3

STRAIGHT DANDY

RYO KOSUGI

HITOSHI TAMAI

57

3

4

DISTOPIANA

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

55

4

5

SMITHSONIAN

DAISUKE MASHIMA

TAKASHI KUBOTA

56

5

6

DAVAY RADUGA

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

55

6

7

ESTRATEGA

SEIJI SAKAI

YUKIO INAGAKI

56

7

8

NAVIGLIO

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

YOICHI KUROIWA

56

8

9

B B REVIVE

DAISUKE SHOJI

TAKASHI HARITA

57

9

10

FADE AWAY

KOTA MOTOHASHI

TADASHIGE NAKAGAWA

56

10

11

FAIRY

RYOYA SAWADA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

55

11

12

SPICE UP

NAOKI MACHIDA

ISAO SASAKI

57

12

13

HANANOMICHI

GENKI FUJIMOTO

MASATATSU KIKUKAWA

54

13

RACE 8:

B CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 5:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,560,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

FLY TO THE MOON

AOI SHINOYA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

52

1

2

TAKESHO HAYATO

WATARU FUJIE

MANABU YAMAMOTO

57

2

3

GARNET NORM

YUKI YAMANAKA

SHIGENORI ITO

55

3

4

MYKONOS FLAVOR

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54

4

5

MY SHIP

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

55

5

6

GLORIOUS CAMEO

TAKAYUKI YANO

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

55

6

7

RAINBOW MAX

KOTA MOTOHASHI

KATSUO ISHII

53

7

8

T'S LOIRE

RYO KOSUGI

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

53

8

9

MAKOTO YAMAMBAGIRI

MASASHIGE HONDA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

55

9

10

ORO LINCE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

55

10

11

MALAGNINO

SHOYA HOZONO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

55

11

RACE 9:

C CLASS 1 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 5:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,850,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CLAIDHEAMH SOLUIS

YUTO KOKUBUN

TOSHIO TOMITA

56

1

2

COVERT

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

56

2

3

IYASAKA

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

53

3

4

HAUTEVILLE

AKIRA HARITA

GEN HAYASHI

56

4

5

ANDANTE BIO

RYOYA SAWADA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

54

5

6

KELLY BE RUSH

GENKI FUJIMOTO

YOSHIYUKI YANO

54

6

7

KEN BRIDGE ETHER

MASASHIGE HONDA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

7

RACE 10:

A CLASS 2 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 10)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 6:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY7,600,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

GO MY WAY

NAOKI MACHIDA

ISAO SASAKI

57

1

2

NORA

JOJI WADA

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

53

2

3

EFFERVESCENCE

DAISUKE MASHIMA

YASUHIDE YONEYA

57

3

4

CURREN GALLIARD

KENJI OKAMURA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

57

4

5

GOLD BLOOD

SEIJI SAKAI

MASATO HAYASHI

57

5

6

SMILE WE

TAKAYUKI YANO

TAKASHI HARITA

57

6

7

LARRETA

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YUTA SATO

55

7

RACE 11:

A CLASS (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 11)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 7:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY52,700,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BLANC ORAGE

JOJI WADA

MASAHIRO KITANO

56

1

2

CRUSADES SPIRITS

KEITA NISHI

TOMOHIRO ARAI

56

2

3

COPANO FEELING

TAITO MORI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

3

4

DANDY VOGUE

NAOKI MACHIDA

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

56

4

5

JO LONO

SEIJI SAKAI

SATOSHI KOKUBO

54

5

6

AZAWAKH

AKIRA HARITA

HIDEKI KAKUGAWA

54

6

7

ADVISOR

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

YUTA SATO

56

7

8

CAPRI FLAVOR

DAISUKE MASHIMA

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

56

8

9

POD GILL

TAKAYUKI YANO

KEIYUKI SUZUKI

54

9

10

CANDLE GLASS

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

10

11

DANON GOOD

KOTA MOTOHASHI

SHINJI BEPPU

56

11

12

NISHINO RUSH

KAZUMA NAKANO

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

56

12

13

FRANCISCO DAIGO

TADANARI KONNO

SATOSHI KOKUBO

56

13

14

DANON JUSTICE

IKUYASU KURAKANE

SHINJI BEPPU

56

14

RACE 12:

C CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 12)

DISTANCE : 2200

TIME : 7:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,710,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CROWN DEFEAT

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

KATSUO ISHII

56

1

2

NAMURA KITTY

RYOYA SAWADA

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

54

2

3

COSMO KIRYU

KENTARO USUI

JIYUICHI TAJIMA

56

3

4

DERMA DIAMOND

EIKI NISHIMURA

YUYA YAMAZAKI

56

4

5

MORITO KACHIGURI

TSUTOMU TANAKA

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

56

5

6

BELLE CUORE

DAISUKE SHOJI

ISAO SASAKI

54

6

7

KITASAN BROWN

YUKI YAMANAKA

YUTA SATO

56

7