Japan - 22/07/2021
Race

RACE CARD

JAPAN RACING THURSDAY 22 JULY 2021 MEETING

URAWA / SANDOWN

RACE 1:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM URAWA RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 12:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,520,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SHINING MARS

TAITO MORI

TAKASHI MIZUNO

56

1

2

LUCKY LUCK

TETSUYA TAKAHASHI

HIRONORI UNOKI

56

2

3

ESME LUNA

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

TAKASHI NOGUCHI

54

3

4

FUKUSAN MODE

YOSHIMI HANZAWA

HIRONORI UNOKI

54

4

5

MORIDEN TOWER

SHOYA HOZONO

HIKARU YAMAKOSHI

54

5

6

SHINANO JUNGLE

AOI SHINOYA

KAZUO OKADA

55

6

7

DAIEI BILBERRY

NAOKI MACHIDA

KAZUNORI SAKAI

54

7

8

MERE FANTASIA

TAKAYUKI YANO

KAZUMA YABUGUCHI

54

8

RACE 2:

C CLASS 3 (FROM URAWA RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 1:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,444,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

TWO M POLARIS

YUKI YAMANAKA

KATSUFUMI SUZUKI

56

1

2

LOCKER MOTION

KOSEI AKIMOTO

KENJI UCHINO

54

2

3

SHIKISHIMA

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

TAKASHI NOGUCHI

56

3

4

KURONO EMPRESS

DAI OKADA

KAZUNORI SAKAI

54

4

5

YU YU LIEN

SHOYA HOZONO

TAMOTSU YOKOYAMA

56

5

6

KIMON'S LOVE

YUTO KOKUBUN

TOSHIO TOMITA

54

6

7

TOA MARBLE

KAZUKI AKATSU

SHINJI KOBAYASHI

51

7

8

SEQUOIA

WATARU FUJIE

HIRONORI UNOKI

54

8

9

MEINER UN DEMI

MAI FUKUHARA

MORIO KAWAMURA

56

9

RACE 3:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM URAWA RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 1:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,520,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MAJOR TIME

AKIRA HARITA

SHINSUKE KUDO

56

1

2

CHOCOLAT DE BONBON

KAZUHIRO KATO

YUTAKA KAWASHIMA

54

2

3

RAINBOW COLOR

DAI OKADA

TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA

54

3

4

MUSASHI FUJIN

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

SHINJI KOBAYASHI

56

4

5

PINO MORAN

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

TAKASHI NOGUCHI

56

5

6

SMARTY CAT

AOI SHINOYA

TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA

55

6

7

EDONO STREET

SHINOBU SAKAI

HIRONORI UNOKI

54

7

8

NORTH LUCIOLE

MASASHIGE HONDA

SHINOBU HASEGAWA

54

8

9

MAY STORM

TAITO MORI

TAKASHI MIZUNO

56

9

RACE 4:

C CLASS 3 (FROM URAWA RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 2:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,444,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ROTAZIONE

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

TAKASHI NOGUCHI

56

1

2

HEISEI ROAD

SHOYA HOZONO

HIKARU YAMAKOSHI

56

2

3

SHINRAI TOMI

MAI FUKUHARA

HIROKI ZAKURO

56

3

4

SKINICCINO

TADANARI KONNO

TSUKASA KAIBAZAWA

54

4

5

ASTRAL BLAZE

TAKAYUKI YANO

KAZUMA YABUGUCHI

54

5

6

RIZE YELLOW

YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA

YUTAKA KAWASHIMA

50

6

7

GOSPEL

WATARU FUJIE

KAZUNORI SAKAI

54

7

8

OLWEN

TETSUYA TAKAHASHI

MORIO KAWAMURA

54

8

RACE 5:

C CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 800

TIME : 3:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,800,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

KAZUMA DESPLECHIN

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

TOSHIO TOMITA

56

1

2

STEALTH BLUE

KOSUKE SAKURAI

TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA

56

2

3

ALGEDI

RYO FUJITA

TAKESHI MINOWA

54

3

4

SIGLAP LING LING

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

4

5

SEIEI VIVID

TOSHIO UCHIDA

KAZUO OKADA

54

5

6

HAYABUSA PIANO

KOSEI AKIMOTO

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

54

6

7

JAMES

AKIO MIKOSHI

YUTAKA KAWASHIMA

56

7

8

AZAMI

YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA

KENJI UCHINO

50

8

9

ARPOADOR

SHINOBU SAKAI

HIROKI ZAKURO

54

9

10

HO O FIRST

GENKI FUJIMOTO

TAKASHI MIZUNO

56

10

11

OVALE

KAZUKI AKATSU

KATSUFUMI SUZUKI

53

11

RACE 6:

C CLASS 1 (FROM URAWA RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 3:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,880,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BUONA GIORNATA

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

SATOSHI KOKUBO

56

1

2

ANANCUS

YOSHIMI HANZAWA

TAKASHI MIZUNO

56

2

3

PIOLET D'OR

MAI FUKUHARA

TAMOTSU YOKOYAMA

56

3

4

MADAME FIGARO

TAITO MORI

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

4

5

SUN HUNTSVILLE

KOSEI AKIMOTO

HIROHITO NOGUCHI

54

5

6

GONGJU

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

HIROKI ZAKURO

54

6

7

SHIGERUNAGAREBOSHI

KAZUKI AKATSU

HIROKI ZAKURO

51

7

8

FAIRY MAGIC

AKIO MIKOSHI

MORIO KAWAMURA

54

8

9

KYOEI OJO

SHINOBU SAKAI

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

54

9

10

ALL IN

JOJI WADA

SHINSUKE KUDO

56

10

11

MIAMI HERO

AKIRA HARITA

SATOSHI KOKUBO

56

11

RACE 7:

B CLASS 3 (FROM URAWA RACE 10)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 4:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,500,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BORDEAUX LIS BLANC

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

1

2

COSMO BEAT IT

KOSEI AKIMOTO

YUTAKA KAWASHIMA

56

2

3

PICOTIN

AKIRA HARITA

SHINSUKE KUDO

54

3

4

GUNFIGHTER

SHO YOSHII

TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA

56

4

5

NHA TRANG

YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA

MASAMI YOSHIDA

50

5

6

PURE FANTASY

YUKI FURUOKA

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

52

6

7

NANYO SHINGETSU

TAKAYUKI YANO

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

56

7

8

RUSSIAN BLUE

SEIJI SAKAI

SATOSHI KOKUBO

54

8

9

KAMINO AKANE

MAI FUKUHARA

KAZUO OKADA

54

9

10

EDAMAME

RYOTA SUGAWARA

SHINOBU HASEGAWA

51

10

RACE 8:

A CLASS (FROM URAWA RACE 11)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 4:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY20,400,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MIYAKE

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

1

2

MUMTY KING

MASASHIGE HONDA

TOMOHIRO ARAI

58

2

3

ENSEMBLE LIFE

SHOYA HOZONO

HIKARU YAMAKOSHI

56

3

4

ANTINOUS

TAKAYUKI YANO

TERUNOBU FUJITA

58

4

5

GRAND BONHEUR

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

SATOSHI KOKUBO

58

5

6

MEINER SIEGER

MAI FUKUHARA

TAMOTSU YOKOYAMA

56

6

7

BEST MACHO

TAITO MORI

HITOSHI SASAKI

58

7

8

DAISY CARNIVAL

TADANARI KONNO

TSUKASA KAIBAZAWA

56

8

9

DANON REGINA

KOTA MOTOHASHI

SATOSHI KOKUBO

56

9

10

UWASANO SHIBUKO

JOJI WADA

KAZUO OKADA

53

10

11

VACATION

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

58

11

RACE 9:

C CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 12)

DISTANCE : 2000

TIME : 5:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,700,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

PURIPURI QUEENDOM

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

1

2

KAMINO YURIKO

SHINOBU SAKAI

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

54

2

3

T PERFORMER

MAI FUKUHARA

MORIO KAWAMURA

54

3

4

ERIMO MISAKI

WATARU FUJIE

KAZUO OKADA

54

4

5

ROUSE UP

DAI OKADA

EIKICHI GOBO

56

5

6

COUNTRY ROAD

AKIRA HARITA

SATOSHI KOKUBO

56

6

7

NEO MATERIAL

KOSEI AKIMOTO

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

56

7

8

DREAM ROMAN

TETSUYA TAKAHASHI

KAZUMA YABUGUCHI

54

8

9

LOG HOUSE

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

9

10

GOLD CAST

TOSHIO UCHIDA

MASAMI YOSHIDA

54

10

RACE 10:

TELLISFORD HANDICAP (CLASS 4) (3YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1015

TIME : 8:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £10000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

SAAHEQ

JIM CROWLEY

MRS A J PERRETT

140

5

2

NEWYORKSTATEOFMIND

M DWYER

MUIR & GRASSICK

138

7

3

BUY ME BACK

ELISHA WHITTINGTON

D M LOUGHNANE

138

6

4

SPUROFTHEMOMENT

W BUICK

C HILLS

132

8

5

SPRING BLOOM

ANDREA ATZENI

R EDDERY

132

2

6

UNION ROSE

A J FARRAGHER

R HARRIS

131

3

7

LIBERTINE BELLE

OISIN MURPHY

S C WILLIAMS

129

1

8

STREET PARADE

WILLIAM CARSON

M J ATTWATER

127

4

RACE 11:

MARTIN DENSHAM MEMORIAL EBF MAIDEN STAKES (GBB RACE) (CLASS 4) (2YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1408

TIME : 8:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £10000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

BULLET FORCE

C LEE

K R BURKE

131

3

2

COME TO PASS

B A CURTIS

A W CARROLL

131

13

3

DUKEDOM

L DETTORI

J & T GOSDEN

131

6

4

KING'S GUARD

W BUICK

C APPLEBY

131

10

5

MAJALH

JIM CROWLEY

W J HAGGAS

131

8

6

MONET'S SUNRISE

D TUDHOPE

R HANNON

131

9

7

PRINCE OF REBELS

WILLIAM CARVER

A M BALDING

131

1

8

SURREY MIST

T E WHELAN

GEORGE BAKER

131

4

9

THESIS

R KINGSCOTE

R CHARLTON

131

12

10

TIEMPO STAR

HECTOR CROUCH

R M BECKETT

131

11

11

VICTORY

ANDREA ATZENI

A KING

131

7

12

ZECHARIAH

OISIN MURPHY

M MEADE

131

2

13

HEN HARRIER

CHARLIE BENNETT

J R BOYLE

126

5

RACE 12:

BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF STAR STAKES (FILLIES' LISTED) (CLASS 1) (2YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM SANDOWN RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1408

TIME : 9:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £43000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

ALLAYAALI

JIM CROWLEY

C HILLS

126

2

2

ALMOHANDESAH

R KINGSCOTE

K R BURKE

126

5

3

FABIOSA

D TUDHOPE

P D EVANS

126

1

4

INSPIRAL

L DETTORI

J & T GOSDEN

126

3

5

PROFOUND ALEXANDER

M DWYER

MUIR & GRASSICK

126

8

6