|
Race
RACE CARD |
|
|
|
|
|
JAPAN RACING TUESDAY 27 JULY 2021 MEETING |
|
|
|
|
URAWA / BEVERLEY / GOODWOOD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1: |
3 YEAR OLD (FROM URAWA RACE 4) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 12:50 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,980,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
SIENA ZAR |
|
DAI OKADA |
MASAMI YOSHIDA |
54 |
1 |
2 |
STORM SPURT |
|
MAI FUKUHARA |
HIROHITO NOGUCHI |
56 |
2 |
3 |
STAR OF SOPHIA |
|
KOSHI YOSHIDOME |
TAMOTSU YOKOYAMA |
54 |
3 |
4 |
GRAN ACE |
|
NAOYA HASHIMOTO |
KATSUFUMI SUZUKI |
56 |
4 |
5 |
DIAMOND BLUE |
|
TAITO MORI |
SATOSHI KOKUBO |
54 |
5 |
6 |
BORDEAUX ALAIN |
|
AOI SHINOYA |
HIROKI ZAKURO |
55 |
6 |
7 |
GOLD ACCEL |
|
TETSUYA TAKAHASHI |
YOSHIKAZU KANUMA |
56 |
7 |
8 |
PRODUCER |
|
TSUBASA SASAGAWA |
MORIO KAWAMURA |
56 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2: |
C CLASS 3 (FROM URAWA RACE 5) |
DISTANCE : 800 |
TIME : 1:20 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,444,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
HOW MANY ROADS |
|
KAZUKI AKATSU |
MORIO KAWAMURA |
51 |
1 |
2 |
MEMORIAL QUEEN |
|
YUKI FURUOKA |
HIROTSUGU OZAWA |
52 |
2 |
3 |
WAKAMIYA ATOUT |
|
TSUBASA SASAGAWA |
TAKASHI NOGUCHI |
56 |
3 |
4 |
TWINKLE WAY |
|
YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA |
YUTAKA KAWASHIMA |
50 |
4 |
5 |
GUTS |
|
KOSEI AKIMOTO |
HIROKI ZAKURO |
56 |
5 |
6 |
MEROMERO PUNCH |
|
MAI FUKUHARA |
KENJI UCHINO |
54 |
6 |
7 |
DIMINISH |
|
RYOTA SUGAWARA |
SHINOBU HASEGAWA |
51 |
7 |
8 |
RAVINTSARA |
|
NAOYA HASHIMOTO |
MAKI HIRAYAMA |
54 |
8 |
9 |
YES PEGASUS |
|
AKIO MIKOSHI |
KAZUNORI SAKAI |
54 |
9 |
10 |
WONDER PESTA |
|
YOSHIMI HANZAWA |
KATSUFUMI SUZUKI |
56 |
10 |
11 |
NANSEI EMERALD |
|
KAZUHIRO KATO |
HIKARU YAMAKOSHI |
54 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3: |
3 YEAR OLD (FROM URAWA RACE 6) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 1:50 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,980,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
TRACHT |
|
SHOYA HOZONO |
TSUKASA KAIBAZAWA |
54 |
1 |
2 |
HOT MILK |
|
NAOYA HASHIMOTO |
SHINSUKE KUDO |
54 |
2 |
3 |
CURE UP RAPAPA |
|
YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA |
KAZUNORI SAKAI |
50 |
3 |
4 |
PINO TETON |
|
AKIO MIKOSHI |
TAKASHI NOGUCHI |
56 |
4 |
5 |
MEINER CARNIVAL |
|
TETSUYA TAKAHASHI |
EIKICHI GOBO |
56 |
5 |
6 |
HONAMI WIND |
|
KASUMI KAMIO |
TAKASHI MIZUNO |
50 |
6 |
7 |
INTENSE REFLET |
|
TSUBASA SASAGAWA |
HIROTSUGU OZAWA |
56 |
7 |
8 |
WIN LUMINOUS |
|
SHO YOSHII |
MORIO KAWAMURA |
56 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4: |
C CLASS 3 (FROM URAWA RACE 7) |
DISTANCE : 1500 |
TIME : 2:25 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,444,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
MIRAIENO SIGN |
|
YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA |
TOSHIO TOMITA |
50 |
1 |
2 |
MARIA FINALE |
|
KOSEI AKIMOTO |
SHINJI KOBAYASHI |
54 |
2 |
3 |
DALIAN KAIXIN |
|
YOSHIMI HANZAWA |
HIROKI ZAKURO |
56 |
3 |
4 |
CRAZY DIA |
|
KAZUKI AKATSU |
SHINJI KOBAYASHI |
53 |
4 |
5 |
THURSTON NIKE |
|
NAOYA HASHIMOTO |
HIROKI ZAKURO |
54 |
5 |
6 |
DENKO MAJOR |
|
KOSHI YOSHIDOME |
MAKI HIRAYAMA |
56 |
6 |
7 |
EXCEL LEGEND |
|
WATARU FUJIE |
EIKICHI GOBO |
56 |
7 |
8 |
WIRE TO WIRE |
|
TSUBASA SASAGAWA |
TSUKASA KAIBAZAWA |
56 |
8 |
9 |
TOMONO CRYSTAL |
|
SEIJI SAKAI |
SATOSHI KOKUBO |
54 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5: |
C CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 8) |
DISTANCE : 1500 |
TIME : 3:00 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,800,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
GOLD BIRD |
|
KAZUKI AKATSU |
TAKASHI NOGUCHI |
53 |
1 |
2 |
ROMASHKA |
|
TAITO MORI |
SATOSHI KOKUBO |
54 |
2 |
3 |
KASHINO KIRAKIRA |
|
YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA |
YOSHIKAZU KANUMA |
50 |
3 |
4 |
PREMIUM PRIMO |
|
MAI FUKUHARA |
MAKI HIRAYAMA |
54 |
4 |
5 |
HAPPY SKY |
|
TETSUYA TAKAHASHI |
EIKICHI GOBO |
54 |
5 |
6 |
ROSE OF SEIKO |
|
YOSHIMI HANZAWA |
HIROKI ZAKURO |
54 |
6 |
7 |
ODD EYE |
|
KAZUHIRO KATO |
YUTAKA KAWASHIMA |
54 |
7 |
8 |
AMINE |
|
KOSHI YOSHIDOME |
TOSHIO TOMITA |
54 |
8 |
9 |
URBAN BLACK |
|
NAOYA HASHIMOTO |
MAKI HIRAYAMA |
56 |
9 |
10 |
BATTLE HOSANNA |
|
KOSEI AKIMOTO |
HIROKI ZAKURO |
54 |
10 |
11 |
GEMPACHI KAGAYAKI |
|
SHINOBU SAKAI |
MORIO KAWAMURA |
56 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6: |
C CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 9) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 3:35 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,800,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
DAIBA SAPPHIRE |
|
TOSHIO UCHIDA |
TAKESHI MINOWA |
54 |
1 |
2 |
CRIMSON AURA |
|
TETSUYA TAKAHASHI |
EIKICHI GOBO |
54 |
2 |
3 |
KAGA VICTORY |
|
KENJI OKAMURA |
KAZUNORI SAKAI |
56 |
3 |
4 |
HIDENO VELOCE |
|
KOSHI YOSHIDOME |
KAZUO OKADA |
56 |
4 |
5 |
ERI WAY |
|
KAZUKI AKATSU |
MORIO KAWAMURA |
51 |
5 |
6 |
BENINO ANGEL |
|
WATARU FUJIE |
HIKARU YAMAKOSHI |
54 |
6 |
7 |
LOVELY GAL |
|
SHOYA HOZONO |
TSUKASA KAIBAZAWA |
54 |
7 |
8 |
RAREFIED |
|
SHINOBU SAKAI |
HIRONORI UNOKI |
56 |
8 |
9 |
JUN CANNON |
|
SEIJI SAKAI |
SATOSHI KOKUBO |
54 |
9 |
10 |
KII EXPLODE |
|
AOI SHINOYA |
HIKARU YAMAKOSHI |
53 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7: |
C CLASS 1 (FROM URAWA RACE 10) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 4:10 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,880,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
MORNING FUJI |
|
KOSEI AKIMOTO |
TAKESHI MINOWA |
53 |
1 |
2 |
MORITO ROTE ROSE |
|
TSUBASA SASAGAWA |
TAKASHI MIZUNO |
54 |
2 |
3 |
FINE ARES |
|
SHINOBU SAKAI |
YOSHIKAZU KANUMA |
56 |
3 |
4 |
MR HOJU |
|
YOSHIMI HANZAWA |
TSUKASA KAIBAZAWA |
56 |
4 |
5 |
I ANGEL |
|
MAI FUKUHARA |
KAZUO OKADA |
54 |
5 |
6 |
FANFAN |
|
KAZUKI AKATSU |
TAKESHI MINOWA |
53 |
6 |
7 |
PINK ROSE |
|
JOJI WADA |
HIRONORI UNOKI |
53 |
7 |
8 |
JO CORRETTO |
|
TAITO MORI |
SATOSHI KOKUBO |
56 |
8 |
9 |
PINOTAGE |
|
SHOYA HOZONO |
KENJI UCHINO |
54 |
9 |
10 |
ROSE PILGRIM |
|
KOSHI YOSHIDOME |
MAKI HIRAYAMA |
54 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8: |
B CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 11) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 4:45 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,680,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
TWO M KAISER |
|
YUKI FURUOKA |
HIROTSUGU OZAWA |
54 |
1 |
2 |
IDEA HIJO MAYOR |
|
TSUBASA SASAGAWA |
KAZUO OKADA |
56 |
2 |
3 |
BLUE ROSE |
|
SEIJI YAMAZAKI |
TAKASHI NOGUCHI |
54 |
3 |
4 |
NANYO OBOROZUKI |
|
JOJI WADA |
MAKI HIRAYAMA |
54 |
4 |
5 |
AMANE RACCOON |
|
TAITO MORI |
SATOSHI KOKUBO |
56 |
5 |
6 |
SHINANO VICTOR |
|
KOSHI YOSHIDOME |
KAZUO OKADA |
54 |
6 |
7 |
SUPREME ZONE |
|
AKIRA HARITA |
HIROTSUGU OZAWA |
56 |
7 |
8 |
K T SEKITOBA |
|
MAI FUKUHARA |
KAZUO OKADA |
56 |
8 |
9 |
KYOMO BARAIRO |
|
AOI SHINOYA |
HIKARU YAMAKOSHI |
53 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9: |
C CLASS 3 (FROM URAWA RACE 12) |
DISTANCE : 2000 |
TIME : 5:20 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,520,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
ANIMA FRESCA |
|
KENJI OKAMURA |
KAZUNORI SAKAI |
54 |
1 |
2 |
NISHINO SHIROFUNE |
|
KAZUHIRO KATO |
TOSHIO TOMITA |
56 |
2 |
3 |
MARRON LEAP |
|
KAZUKI AKATSU |
MORIO KAWAMURA |
53 |
3 |
4 |
ISSEIFUBI |
|
YOSHIMI HANZAWA |
MASAMI YOSHIDA |
56 |
4 |
5 |
YELLOW RIBBON |
|
YUKI FURUOKA |
TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA |
52 |
5 |
6 |
ATLED |
|
MAI FUKUHARA |
TAMOTSU YOKOYAMA |
54 |
6 |
7 |
SAWASEN MIRACLE |
|
AKIO MIKOSHI |
KAZUNORI SAKAI |
56 |
7 |
8 |
NAMURA KITTY |
|
JOJI WADA |
HIROTSUGU OZAWA |
54 |
8 |
9 |
LOURDES |
|
NAOYA HASHIMOTO |
MAKI HIRAYAMA |
56 |
9 |
10 |
NISHINO MAGIC |
|
YUTO KOKUBUN |
TOSHIO TOMITA |
56 |
10 |
11 |
KYOEI MILES |
|
KOSEI AKIMOTO |
KENJI UCHINO |
56 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10: |
EBF NOVICE STAKES (GBB RACE) (CLASS 5) (2YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM BEVERLEY RACE 1) |
DISTANCE : 1496 |
TIME : 8:00 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : £7500 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
BABABOBO |
|
S H JAMES |
D LOUGHNANE |
131 |
2 |
2 |
DREADFORT |
|
D NOLAN |
D O'MEARA |
131 |
6 |
3 |
EDINSON KEVANI |
|
S A GRAY |
PHILLIP MAKIN |
131 |
9 |
4 |
FERGIE TIME |
|
CALLUM RODRIGUEZ |
K DALGLEISH |
131 |
12 |
5 |
GOLDEN SANDS |
|
B A CURTIS |
M JOHNSTON |
131 |
13 |
6 |
GORAK |
|
T HAMILTON |
R A FAHEY |
131 |
4 |
7 |
GREEN SPARK |
|
G LEE |
P T MIDGLEY |
131 |
11 |
8 |
ONE MORE TRY |
|
J GARRITTY |
R A FAHEY |
131 |
10 |
9 |
SED MAARIB |
|
DAVID EGAN |
R VARIAN |
131 |
7 |
10 |
YOUNG WINSTON |
|
ROWAN SCOTT |
E BETHELL |
131 |
3 |
11 |
ALPINE LADY |
|
P MULRENNAN |
J TATE |
126 |
5 |
12 |
LITTLE EMMA LOULOU |
|
BEN ROBINSON |
B ELLISON |
126 |
1 |
13 |
MISS DEMEANOUR |
|
D ALLAN |
MRS A DUFFIELD |
126 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11: |
MALCOLM GREENSLADE DONCASTER LVA STALWART MEMORIAL SELLING HANDICAP (CLASS 6) (3YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM BEVERLEY RACE 2) |
DISTANCE : 2435 |
TIME : 8:30 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : £6200 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
MAJOR SNUGFIT |
|
P MULRENNAN |
R MENZIES |
147 |
9 |
2 |
INSIDE INTEL |
|
BILLY GARRITTY |
LIAM BAILEY |
146 |
6 |
3 |
THAWRY |
|
CAM HARDIE |
A BRITTAIN |
140 |
10 |
4 |
FLOWER POWER |
|
KIERAN SCHOFIELD |
T COYLE |
138 |
1 |
5 |
INTERNATIONAL LION |
|
T EAVES |
J S WAINWRIGHT |
138 |
4 |
6 |
ARCHIVE |
|
D C COSTELLO |
SUZZANNE FRANCE |
138 |
7 |
7 |
MISTAMEL |
|
A MULLEN |
I JARDINE |
136 |
2 |
8 |
SIYAHAMBA |
|
GIANLUCA SANNA |
B SMART |
136 |
5 |
9 |
LALIPOUR |
|
BARRY MCHUGH |
ADRIAN NICHOLLS |
135 |
8 |
10 |
CREATIVE MOJO |
|
AIDEN BROOKES |
MICKY HAMMOND |
129 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12: |
UNIBET 'YOU'RE ON' CHESTERFIELD CUP HANDICAP (CLASS 2) (4YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM GOODWOOD RACE 1) |
DISTANCE : 1991 |
TIME : 8:50 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : £75000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
BELL ROCK |
|
WILLIAM CARVER |
A M BALDING |
136 |
16 |
2 |
MAJESTIC DAWN |
|
P HANAGAN |
P & O COLE |
132 |
1 |
3 |
JOHNNY DRAMA |
|
S DE SOUSA |
A M BALDING |
130 |
9 |
4 |
MAYDANNY |
|
JIM CROWLEY |
M JOHNSTON |
129 |
5 |
5 |
VICTORY CHIME |
|
ROB HORNBY |
R M BECKETT |
128 |
15 |
6 |
HARROVIAN |
|
L DETTORI |
J & T GOSDEN |
128 |
11 |
7 |
COCKALORUM |
|
D TUDHOPE |
R FELL |
126 |
2 |
8 |
SKY DEFENDER |
|
F NORTON |
M JOHNSTON |
126 |
7 |
9 |
LUCANDER |
|
HECTOR CROUCH |
R M BECKETT |
124 |
18 |
10 |
BREATH CAUGHT |
|
ROSSA RYAN |
R M BECKETT |
124 |
12 |
11 |
CARADOC |
|
TOM MARQUAND |
E WALKER |
123 |
6 |
12 |
OUZO |
|
R L MOORE |
R HANNON |
123 |
10 |
13 |
BUGLE MAJOR |
|
P J DOBBS |
R HUGHES |
123 |
3 |
14 |
MIGRATION |
|
W BUICK |
D MENUISIER |
122 |
14 |
15 |
DATA PROTECTION |
|
P J MCDONALD |
MUIR & GRASSICK |
119 |
13 |
16 |
IT'S GOOD TO LAUGH |
|
OISIN MURPHY |
J CANDLISH |
119 |
8 |
17 |
DREAM WITH ME |
|
J FANNING |
M JOHNSTON |
116 |
17 |
18 |
PLANTADREAM |
|
M DWYER |
J R BEST |
116 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13: |
ALAN MCGUINNESS AND ROBIN LUNNESS MEMORIAL EBF RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (GBB RACE) (CLASS 5) (2YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM BEVERLEY RACE 3) |
DISTANCE : 1006 |
TIME : 9:05 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : £7200 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
SHOWTIME MAHOMES |
|
S H JAMES |
GRANT TUER |
133 |
9 |
2 |
GOLDEN DUKE |
|
ROWAN SCOTT |
N TINKLER |
128 |
2 |
3 |
ALAGIAH |
|
G LEE |
P T MIDGLEY |
126 |
7 |
4 |
ARKID |
|
D ALLAN |
J L EYRE |
126 |
10 |
5 |
AYLING |
|
LEWIS EDMUNDS |
A KEATLEY |
126 |
1 |
6 |
LE BEAU GARCON |
|
P MULRENNAN |
M W EASTERBY |
126 |
8 |
7 |
MERESIDE ANGEL |
|
CONNOR BEASLEY |
T D BARRON |
126 |
6 |
8 |
CIANCIANA |
|
BEN ROBINSON |
B ELLISON |
121 |
5 |
9 |
ROCKPRINCESS |
|
T EAVES |
K A RYAN |
121 |
3 |
10 |
SELBY'S PRIDE |
|
P MATHERS |
T COYLE |
121 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 14: |
UNIBET VINTAGE STAKES (GROUP 2) (CLASS 1) (2YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM GOODWOOD RACE 2) |
DISTANCE : 1408 |
TIME : 9:25 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : £150000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
BERKSHIRE SHADOW |
|
OISIN MURPHY |
A M BALDING |
130 |
5 |
2 |
LUSAIL |
|
P J DOBBS |
R HANNON |
130 |
3 |
3 |
ANGEL BLEU |
|
L DETTORI |
R M BECKETT |
127 |
6 |
4 |
AUSTRIAN THEORY |
|
J FANNING |
M JOHNSTON |
127 |
2 |
5 |
ELDRICKJONES |
|
D TUDHOPE |
R FELL |
127 |
1 |
6 |
SECRET STRENGTH |
|
ROSSA RYAN |
R HANNON |
127 |
7 |
7 |
THE ACROPOLIS |
|
R L MOORE |
A P O'BRIEN |
127 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 15: |
SPEEDY SPRINT HANDICAP (CLASS 5) (3YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM BEVERLEY RACE 4) |
DISTANCE : 1006 |
TIME : 9:40 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : £7307 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
VENTURA FLAME |
|
CALLUM RODRIGUEZ |
K DALGLEISH |
136 |
5 |
2 |
SARAS HOPE |
|
B A CURTIS |
J GALLAGHER |
135 |
3 |
3 |
NIBRAS AGAIN |
|
BEN ROBINSON |
P T MIDGLEY |
135 |
8 |
4 |
LATIN FIVE |
|
KEVIN STOTT |
P T MIDGLEY |
134 |
9 |
5 |
IMPRESSOR |
|
ROWAN SCOTT |
PHILLIP MAKIN |
133 |
6 |
6 |
AVA GO JOE |
|
D FENTIMAN |
T D EASTERBY |
131 |
4 |
7 |
DICK DATCHERY |
|
ZAK WHEATLEY |
J S WAINWRIGHT |
131 |
1 |
8 |
SHOW YOURSELF |
|
STEFANO CHERCHI |
J TATE |
130 |
2 |
9 |
MUTABAAHY |
|
CAM HARDIE |
A BRITTAIN |
128 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 16: |
UNIBET LENNOX STAKES (GROUP 2) (CLASS 1) (3YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM GOODWOOD RACE 3) |
DISTANCE : 1408 |
TIME : 10:00 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : £180000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
DUKE OF HAZZARD |
|
P J MCDONALD |
P & O COLE |
129 |
8 |
2 |
ESCOBAR |
|
D TUDHOPE |
D O'MEARA |
129 |
14 |
3 |
HAPPY POWER |
|
R L MOORE |
A M BALDING |
129 |
5 |
4 |
KHUZAAM |
|
JIM CROWLEY |
R VARIAN |
129 |
11 |
5 |
KINROSS |
|
ROSSA RYAN |
R M BECKETT |
129 |
13 |
6 |
POGO |
|
K SHOEMARK |
C HILLS |
129 |
6 |
7 |
PRINCE EIJI |
|
ANDREA ATZENI |
R VARIAN |
129 |
4 |
8 |
REAL APPEAL |
|
OISIN MURPHY |
MRS J HARRINGTON |
129 |
7 |
9 |
SAFE VOYAGE |
|
JASON HART |
J J QUINN |
129 |
3 |
10 |
SPACE BLUES |
|
W BUICK |
C APPLEBY |
129 |
12 |
11 |
TORO STRIKE |
|
P HANAGAN |
R A FAHEY |
129 |
10 |
12 |
CREATIVE FORCE |
|
JAMES DOYLE |
C APPLEBY |
122 |
2 |
13 |
FIVETHOUSANDTOONE |
|
S DE SOUSA |
A M BALDING |
122 |
9 |
14 |
FUNDAMENTAL |
|
L DETTORI |
J & T GOSDEN |
122 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 17: |
HAPPY BIRTHDAY GRAHAM ROBERTS HANDICAP (CLASS 4) (3YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM BEVERLEY RACE 5) |
DISTANCE : 1701 |
TIME : 10:15 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : £10200 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
CUBAN DANCER |
|
B A CURTIS |
M JOHNSTON |
134 |
3 |
2 |
ZIHAAM |
|
ROWAN SCOTT |
R FELL |
133 |
4 |
3 |
CROWN PRINCESS |
|
HARRY RUSSELL |
OLLIE PEARS |
130 |
1 |
4 |
COMMONSENSICAL |
|
JANE ELLIOTT |
TOM DASCOMBE |
128 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 18: |
AL SHAQAB GOODWOOD CUP STAKES (GROUP 1) (BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (CLASS 1) (3YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM GOODWOOD RACE 4) |
DISTANCE : 3219 |
TIME : 10:35 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : £518750 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
AMHRAN NA BHFIANN |
|
JAMES DOYLE |
A P O'BRIEN |
135 |
4 |
2 |
AWAY HE GOES |
|
JIM CROWLEY |
I MOHAMMED |
135 |
5 |
3 |
EMPEROR OF THE SUN |
|
G M RYAN |
DONNACHA O'BRIEN |
135 |
7 |
4 |
MEKONG |
|
J P SPENCER |
J A OSBORNE |
135 |
3 |
5 |
NAYEF ROAD |
|
ANDREA ATZENI |
M JOHNSTON |
135 |
11 |
6 |
SANTIAGO |
|
W M LORDAN |
A P O'BRIEN |
135 |
8 |
7 |
SERPENTINE |
|
R L MOORE |
A P O'BRIEN |
135 |
6 |
8 |
SIR RON PRIESTLEY |
|
F NORTON |
M JOHNSTON |
135 |
9 |
9 |
SPANISH MISSION |
|
W BUICK |
A M BALDING |
135 |
10 |
10 |
STRADIVARIUS |
|
L DETTORI |
J & T GOSDEN |
135 |
1 |
11 |
TRUESHAN |
|
HOLLIE DOYLE |
A KING |
135 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Urawa Race 4 to 12, Beverley Race 1 to 5 and Goodwood Race 1 to 4.
2. United Kingdom Meeting (from Beverley and Goodwood) will be subsumed under Japan Race Card (Race 10 to 18).
3. Place Forecast not offered for Race 17.
4. Gross Quartet Jackpot of $800 will be carried forward to Race 1.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark "HK"
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 9
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 10 to 18
- Racing and Sports Selections - Urawa
- Race Analysis - Urawa
- Race Comments - Beverley
- Race Comments - Goodwood
- Racing and Sports Selections - Beverley and Goodwood
- Race Analysis - Beverley and Goodwood
|
|
|
|