Japan - 17/09/2021
Race

RACE CARD
JAPAN RACING FRIDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2021 MEETING
KAWASAKI
RACE 1: 2 YEAR OLD DISTANCE : 900 TIME : 2:30 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 SHINANO CONCORDE SHINOBU SAKAI YOSHIHISA SUZUKI 54 1
2 SPRING BIRD TAITO MORI KENICHI TAKATSUKI 54 2
3 SISTERHOOD SEIJI YAMAZAKI HIROMI YAMAZAKI 54 3
4 DAINO O KOSUKE SAKURAI HITOSHI SASAKI 54 4
5 SUPER HIROTO ITO SHOICHI HIRATA 54 5
6 NORINORI AOI NAOKI MACHIDA YOICHI TANABE 54 6
RACE 2: 2 YEAR OLD DISTANCE : 1400 TIME : 3:00 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 MAD VENUS JOJI WADA SUNAO YAMADA 54 1
2 VIV AIR NAOKI MACHIDA KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA 54 2
3 LISIANTHUS KOSUKE SAKURAI HIRONORI SATO 54 3
4 MISTRA TADAMASA SAKAUE ROKURO MURATA 54 4
5 CHEOLLIMA SHINOBU SAKAI MASAMI YAMADA 54 5
6 MITONO KISAKI MASASHIGE HONDA YOSHIHISA SUZUKI 54 6
7 ASUMI TAITO MORI KENICHI TAKATSUKI 54 7
8 BENINO BOLT HIROTO ITO YOICHI TANABE 54 8
RACE 3: C CLASS 3 DISTANCE : 1400 TIME : 3:30 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 ROI LE ZELE TAITO MORI KENICHI TAKATSUKI 56 1
2 TOKINO PHOENIX RYUSEI NAKAGOSHI MASAYOSHI YAGI 56 2
3 SANGATSU KOKONOKA YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA HITOSHI SASAKI 50 3
4 PICO DE LORO YUTO KOKUBUN TOSHIO TOMITA 54 4
5 EXTRA LIGHT GENKI FUJIMOTO YASUHIDE YONEYA 54 5
6 RELIEF EIKI NISHIMURA ISAO SASAKI 54 6
7 AHU O LAKA SHOTARO KAWASHIMA TAKAYUKI HAYASHI 54 7
8 KIDS SHITAIHYA TETSUYA TAKAHASHI KAZUMA YABUGUCHI 56 8
9 TEN COUNT HIROTO ITO SEIICHI KATO 56 9
10 LOI KRATHONG SHINOBU SAKAI ROKURO MURATA 56 10
11 SHINTO AKIRA KAZUMA NAKANO GEN HAYASHI 56 11
12 LOKELANI SEVEN KOTA MOTOHASHI TAKASHI IKEDA 54 12
RACE 4: C CLASS 3 DISTANCE : 1400 TIME : 4:00 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 NEO ANGEL YUTO KOKUBUN TOSHIO TOMITA 54 1
2 PICARESQUE SMILE TAKUTO IKETANI KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA 54 2
3 RED SPRINGER TAITO MORI SHOICHI HIRATA 56 3
4 COME ON BABY HIROKI OKAMURA MASAMI YAMADA 56 4
5 SANO CHINA YOSHIMI HANZAWA YUTAKA KAWASHIMA 54 5
6 TREVOR KOSUKE SAKURAI MASAYOSHI YAGI 54 6
7 RAMA LAMA DINGDONG TADANARI KONNO SHIGEMI YASUIKE 54 7
8 WAWEL SEIJI SAKAI KENICHI TAKATSUKI 56 8
9 JULIANNA WATARU FUJIE HIROMI YAMAZAKI 54 9
10 DEA KOTA MOTOHASHI TAKASHI IKEDA 54 10
11 NITTO NANA SEIJI YAMAZAKI TAKAYUKI HAYASHI 54 11
12 SKY CHASER KENTARO USUI KAZUAKI HAKODATE 56 12
RACE 5: C CLASS 3 DISTANCE : 1500 TIME : 4:30 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 FREEZE OPTION KOSHI YOSHIDOME KAZUMA YABUGUCHI 56 1
2 URLICHT HIROTO ITO HIROMI YAMAZAKI 56 2
3 THINKING POCKET TAKUTO IKETANI KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA 54 3
4 KAZU BLADE MASASHIGE HONDA MASAO AI 56 4
5 HOROSHIRIDAKE KAZUKI AKATSU TAKASHI NOGUCHI 53 5
6 LOURDES NAOYA HASHIMOTO MAKI HIRAYAMA 56 6
7 LETTER MAN AKIRA HARITA TAKAYUKI HAYASHI 56 7
8 DERMA DIAMOND YUKI FURUOKA YUYA YAMAZAKI 54 8
9 CONSTELLATION MITSUHIRO MASUDA JIYUICHI TAJIMA 54 9
10 ALL FORCE SHINOBU SAKAI HIRONORI SATO 56 10
11 HAKUSAN LEMON RYOMA KIMATSUKA HAJIME MORI 51 11
12 WISH COME TRUE GENKI FUJIMOTO SEIICHI KATO 54 12
RACE 6: C CLASS 1 DISTANCE : 1400 TIME : 5:00 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 T K MATE HIROKI OKAMURA HITOSHI YAGI 53 1
2 CHATON TSUBASA SASAGAWA TAKAYUKI HAYASHI 54 2
3 KUSANAGI TAITO MORI KENICHI TAKATSUKI 56 3
4 GOLD SNIPER DAISUKE MASHIMA NOBUHIRO YAMADA 56 4
5 PIONEER BAROWS TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI MASARU TAMAI 56 5
6 FISSLER SEIJI SAKAI YOSHIHISA SUZUKI 55 6
7 JET STREAM SEIJI YAMAZAKI HIROMI YAMAZAKI 54 7
8 KYOEI OVIEDO TADANARI KONNO SUNAO YAMADA 56 8
9 LAST BLOSSOM NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO HITOSHI SASAKI 56 9
10 I ANGEL MAI FUKUHARA KAZUO OKADA 54 10
11 RISING SUMMIT NAOKI MACHIDA JIYUICHI TAJIMA 55 11
RACE 7: C CLASS 1 DISTANCE : 1600 TIME : 5:30 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 MARU MORI LUCKY JUNICHI JITSUKAWA MASARU TAMAI 56 1
2 ESPERTO SEIJI YAMAZAKI HIROMI YAMAZAKI 56 2
3 ARC BOLT TAITO MORI KAZUMI TAKEI 55 3
4 MONTANA DRIVE RYUSEI NAKAGOSHI YUYA YAMAZAKI 56 4
5 MEGA DISCOVERY NAOKI MACHIDA HIROMI YAMAZAKI 56 5
6 NOBLE TERRA SHINOBU SAKAI YOICHI TANABE 54 6
7 BAU TROI YUKI FURUOKA HIROSHI IWAMOTO 53 7
8 IMPULSE BERN SEIJI SAKAI YOSHIHISA SUZUKI 55 8
RACE 8: C CLASS 1 DISTANCE : 1500 TIME : 6:05 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 VONO AKIRA HARITA TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA 56 1
2 SANEI CAPITAL TAKAYUKI YANO KENICHI TAKATSUKI 56 2
3 SUZETTE TADANARI KONNO SHIGEMI YASUIKE 54 3
4 KELLY BE RUSH JOJI WADA YOSHIYUKI YANO 54 4
5 TSUENDA KOSUKE SAKURAI HIROMI YAMAZAKI 55 5
6 AWESOME PASSION SEIJI YAMAZAKI NOBORU TAMAI 56 6
7 MY LONGTIME SHOTARO KAWASHIMA TAKAHIRO INAMASU 56 7
8 WORLD SUMMIT WATARU FUJIE JIYUICHI TAJIMA 55 8
RACE 9: B CLASS 1 DISTANCE : 1600 TIME : 6:40 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,700,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 STORM DOG TAKAYUKI YANO SHIGENORI ITO 57 1
2 Z PASSION NAOKI MACHIDA HITOSHI SASAKI 55 2
3 PERSONAL MAKI KOSHI YOSHIDOME MAKI HIRAYAMA 57 3
4 VALED DANCER SEIJI YAMAZAKI HIROAKI KAWAZU 57 4
5 PORTE DU REVE YOICHI ANDO KEIYUKI SUZUKI 55 5
6 MACHINE GUN SEIJI SAKAI MASATO HAYASHI 54 6
RACE 10: B CLASS 2 DISTANCE : 1600 TIME : 7:15 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 PTAH HIROKI OKAMURA HIROMI YAMAZAKI 57 1
2 YODONO OCEAN AKIRA HARITA MAKI HIRAYAMA 57 2
3 BAKUHATSU SEIJI YAMAZAKI HIDEO KUBO 57 3
4 GAMESTER TADANARI KONNO JIYUICHI TAJIMA 57 4
5 YOKO SEIJI SAKAI MASATO HAYASHI 57 5
6 GRAND GIFT KOSUKE SAKURAI HIROMI YAMAZAKI 57 6
7 TAISEI SHINY TAKUTO IKETANI KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA 55 7
8 SHIGERU RUBY HIROTO ITO YOSHIHISA SUZUKI 55 8
9 ISA CHIL RUNRUN NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO NOBUFUMI KURIBAYASHI 55 9
10 KYOEI DRAGON KEITA NISHI HITOSHI SASAKI 55 10
RACE 11: C CLASS 3 DISTANCE : 1500 TIME : 7:50 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 DOLLARDOLLAR EIGHT TSUBASA SASAGAWA KENICHI TAKATSUKI 56 1
2 SHINRAI CANDY KOSUKE SAKURAI KENJI ARAI 54 2
3 J LEE MITSUHIRO MASUDA JYUNICHI YOSHIHASHI 54 3
4 EMERALD PRABHA KASUMI KAMIO YOICHI TANABE 50 4
5 HAYABUSA GENIE TADANARI KONNO JUNICHI MURATA 56 5
6 MASSHIRO KENJI OKAMURA TAKAYUKI HAYASHI 54 6
7 LAST PLUM HIROKI OKAMURA TERUKAZU IMAI 54 7
8 SCHMETTERLING RYUSEI NAKAGOSHI MASAMI YAMADA 56 8
9 PALACE SHOGUN WATARU FUJIE SUNAO YAMADA 56 9
10 URANUS YASUYUKI HAIBARA YOICHI TANABE 54 10

1. Venue: Kawasaki Race 1 to 11.
2. Place Forecast not offered for Race 1 and 9.
3. Gross Quartet Jackpot of $532 will be carried forward to Race 1.



Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting:             Mark "MAL"

More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 11
- Racing and Sports Selections
- Race Analysis