Japan - 12/10/2021
Race

RACE CARD

JAPAN RACING TUESDAY 12 OCTOBER 2021 MEETING

KAWASAKI / LEICESTER

RACE 1:

2 YEAR OLD (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 2:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,040,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ENJAMBRE

YUKI FURUOKA

SEIICHI KATO

53

1

2

ARC STRONG

JOJI WADA

JYUNICHI YOSHIHASHI

55

2

3

VIGOROUS TITAN

NOBUHIKO SANRINDO

SHOICHI HIRATA

55

3

4

SILVER GINJI

HIROKI OKAMURA

HIROSHI IWAMOTO

55

4

5

SHINANO CONCORDE

SHINOBU SAKAI

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

55

5

6

SUPER

MITSUHIRO MASUDA

SHOICHI HIRATA

55

6

7

LISIANTHUS

KOSUKE SAKURAI

HIRONORI SATO

54

7

8

MISTRA

WATARU FUJIE

ROKURO MURATA

55

8

9

CHEOLLIMA

TAKUTO IKETANI

MASAMI YAMADA

52

9

10

BENINO BOLT

HIROTO ITO

YOICHI TANABE

55

10

11

MITSUO

KASUMI KAMIO

SATOSHI KODA

51

11

RACE 2:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 3:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MINNANOYUMETSUNAGU

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

YUYA YAMAZAKI

56

1

2

PLAY MOUNT

TAITO MORI

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

56

2

3

DUKE AXE

MASASHIGE HONDA

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

56

3

4

BERYLUNE

MITSUHIRO MASUDA

JYUNICHI YOSHIHASHI

54

4

5

SAKURA NADESHIKO

KEITA NISHI

HIRONORI UNOKI

54

5

6

ESCAPE L A

KOSUKE SAKURAI

ISAMU KUBO

54

6

7

CRIMSON HEART

NAOKI MACHIDA

HITOSHI SASAKI

54

7

8

STAR OF SOPHIA

MAI FUKUHARA

TAMOTSU YOKOYAMA

54

8

9

FOR GRAND PRIX

YASUYUKI HAIBARA

HIDEO KUBO

56

9

10

THESSALIA

AKIRA HARITA

GEN HAYASHI

54

10

11

MONREALE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

HIRONORI SATO

56

11

12

PRESTO WING

KENJI OKAMURA

MASARU TAMAI

56

12

RACE 3:

C CLASS 2 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 3:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

STAR OF BLOOD

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

56

1

2

DONA ANELA

HIROKI OKAMURA

HIRONORI SATO

54

2

3

ZOLUSHKA

HIROTO ITO

SHOICHI HIRATA

54

3

4

MITONO BELUGA

JOJI WADA

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

56

4

5

CRYSTAL SWAN

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

HIROMI YAMAZAKI

54

5

6

DERMA KISSHO

NAOKI MACHIDA

YUYA YAMAZAKI

54

6

7

ASUKA HERO

RYUSEI NAKAGOSHI

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

56

7

8

DATENO TYPHOON

WATARU FUJIE

KENJI ARAI

56

8

9

PANDEIRO

TAKUTO IKETANI

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

54

9

10

DARK OF THE NIGHT

TAITO MORI

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

56

10

RACE 4:

C CLASS 2 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 4:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

TUMBADORA

SHOYA HOZONO

SATOSHI KODA

54

1

2

GAP OF REAL

KAZUHIRO KATO

HITOSHI YAGI

56

2

3

ERI PLANET

NAOKI MACHIDA

YOICHI TANABE

54

3

4

MAKURAGA SELENE

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SHIGENORI ITO

54

4

5

PRTHIVI

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

KAZUMI TAKEI

54

5

6

TAIKI MEISTER

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBORU TAMAI

56

6

7

HAPPINESS RISE

WATARU FUJIE

SHOICHI HIRATA

54

7

8

TRIPLE FOUR

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

54

8

9

EXCEED STAR

TAKUTO IKETANI

HIROAKI KAWAZU

52

9

10

TOSEN GIRLY

TATSUYA HAMADA

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

10

RACE 5:

2 YEAR OLD (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 4:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,700,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

LE RIRE

SHO YOSHII

TAKAYUKI HAYASHI

54

1

2

CRY OF DELIGHT

NAOKI MACHIDA

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

54

2

3

CAMINITO

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

54

3

4

MAD VENUS

JOJI WADA

SUNAO YAMADA

54

4

5

COLORFUL FRESCO

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

HIROHITO NOGUCHI

54

5

6

PINK PLUM

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

55

6

7

MARU MORI CAT

KEITA NISHI

KAZUMI TAKEI

54

7

8

RADIO GA GA

TAITO MORI

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

55

8

9

SHINANO SILKY

MASASHIGE HONDA

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

54

9

10

KOBINAI FOUNTAIN

RYO KOSUGI

TAKERU HATANO

54

10

RACE 6:

C CLASS 2 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 5:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CRAZY IN LOVE

HIROKI OKAMURA

MASAMI YAMADA

54

1

2

TEA STALK

GENKI FUJIMOTO

HITOSHI SASAKI

54

2

3

ITOSHIKI OMOI

NAOKI MACHIDA

SHOICHI HIRATA

54

3

4

GOLD LEGAME

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

HIROSHI IWAMOTO

54

4

5

TOA TSUKUYOMI

SHINOBU SAKAI

SATOSHI SAITO

54

5

6

SOL TIERRA

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

TAKAYUKI HAYASHI

54

6

7

TASSHI BELINDA

YUKI FURUOKA

HIROMI YAMAZAKI

52

7

8

PULSATING

MAI FUKUHARA

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

8

9

SHIGERU DECATHLON

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

54

9

10

DAYS OF GRACE

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

MANABU YAMAMOTO

54

10

RACE 7:

C CLASS 1 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 5:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ALBARINO

MASASHIGE HONDA

HITOSHI SASAKI

54

1

2

YELLOW ZINNIA

MITSUHIRO MASUDA

SEIICHI KATO

54

2

3

STAR RAISING

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SEIICHI KATO

56

3

4

KANESHO RUI

NAOKI MACHIDA

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

56

4

5

VISTA STORICA

RYUSEI NAKAGOSHI

NOBUFUMI KURIBAYASHI

54

5

6

IT'S SHOW TIME

TADANARI KONNO

SHIGEMI YASUIKE

56

6

7

PURE SERENITY

AKIRA HARITA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

54

7

8

ROYAL OPERA

YUKI FURUOKA

YOICHI TANABE

52

8

9

FORT ERIE

KOSUKE SAKURAI

MASAYOSHI YAGI

54

9

10

TINY POWER

TAITO MORI

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

56

10

11

REBELLIOUS HEART

JOJI WADA

TERUKAZU IMAI

56

11

12

RISING SUMMIT

TAKUTO IKETANI

JIYUICHI TAJIMA

54

12

RACE 8:

C CLASS 1 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 900

TIME : 6:05 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SCALE UP

AKIRA HARITA

SEIICHI KATO

56

1

2

ESPRIT BRUCE

TADANARI KONNO

HIDEO KUBO

56

2

3

K TWO TESORO

KOTA MOTOHASHI

KATSUO ISHII

56

3

4

CHANGE BIO

TAITO MORI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

4

5

HIGASHI BRAVE

MASASHIGE HONDA

HIROAKI KAWAZU

56

5

6

SIGLAP LING LING

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

6

7

TATSUNO MACH

JOJI WADA

YOICHI TANABE

56

7

8

I MONSTER

MAI FUKUHARA

KAZUO OKADA

54

8

9

GUMANNOST

TAKUTO IKETANI

HIRONORI SATO

52

9

10

NOBO SHUN SHUN

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

YUYA YAMAZAKI

54

10

11

LITTLE EIGHT

KASUMI KAMIO

HIROMI YAMAZAKI

50

11

12

MINATO ICHIBAN

WATARU FUJIE

JIYUICHI TAJIMA

56

12

RACE 9:

B CLASS 2 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 2000

TIME : 6:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

COSMO BIKKURAKOGU

JOJI WADA

TERUKAZU IMAI

55

1

2

IF YOU WANNA

SEIJI SAKAI

MASATO HAYASHI

55

2

3

SUN CHAPLIN

NOBUHIKO SANRINDO

HIRONORI SATO

55

3

4

BIG BUDGET

KENJI OKAMURA

YUTA SATO

53

4

5

JU ONE MAX

KOSUKE SAKURAI

SHOICHI HIRATA

57

5

6

HIKYU

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

TAKAYUKI HAYASHI

55

6

7

SWORD KING

TAITO MORI

HIRONORI SATO

55

7

8

MAPLE GRACE

KOTA MOTOHASHI

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

55

8

9

HEITERKEIT

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

54

9

10

WALK THE LINE

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SHOICHI HIRATA

57

10

RACE 10:

B CLASS 1 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 10)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 7:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,700,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CHICAGO JAZZ

TAKUTO IKETANI

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

55

1

2

VALED DANCER

KOSUKE SAKURAI

HIROAKI KAWAZU

57

2

3

AT THE HELM

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

YUTA SATO

57

3

4

EN

NAOKI MACHIDA

HIROAKI KAWAZU

57

4

5

NORA

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

55

5

6

EMPIRE MIRAI

JOJI WADA

KAZUMI TAKEI

57

6

7

ART MOVEMENT

MASASHIGE HONDA

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

53

7

8

VICTORY SHOES

TAKAYUKI YANO

HIRONORI SATO

57

8

9

PROCEDURE

GENKI FUJIMOTO

YOSHIYUKI YANO

57

9

10

FLAMINGO FLIGHT

TADANARI KONNO

SATOSHI KODA

53

10

11

Z PASSION

KOTA MOTOHASHI

HITOSHI SASAKI

55

11

12

UNDERPROMISE

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

HIROMI YAMAZAKI

57

12

13

MAL PASO

YUKI FURUOKA

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

53

13

14

BE QUICK

SHUN ISHIZAKI

KATSUO ISHII

57

14

RACE 11:

C CLASS 1 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 11)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 7:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

LOG HOUSE

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

1

2

HIRABOKU QUEEN

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

54

2

3

B B SCHALT

RYOYA SAWADA

NOBORU TAMAI

56

3

4

DRUM

KASUMI KAMIO

SUNAO YAMADA

52

4

5

MEGA MILLION

KOSUKE SAKURAI

JIYUICHI TAJIMA

56

5

6

ANOTHER VITA

KENJI OKAMURA

HIROAKI KAWAZU

56

6

7

ZETA

TAKUTO IKETANI

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

54

7

8

COOL REFRAIN

TOSHIYUKI TAKAHASHI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

8

9

BULLBEAR OUNCE

TAITO MORI

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

56

9

10

HIS LIFE

AKIRA HARITA

TAKAYUKI HAYASHI

56

10

11

ORAEORAE SARARA

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

YOICHI TANABE

54

11

12

IMAGINE LOVE

HIROKI OKAMURA

HIROMI YAMAZAKI

56

12

13

SUZETTE

YUKI FURUOKA

SHIGEMI YASUIKE

52

13

14

KIKUNO ZEPHYR

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

YUYA YAMAZAKI

56

14

RACE 12:

BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF FILLIES' CONDITIONS STAKES (GBB RACE) (CLASS 3) (2YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM LEICESTER RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1207

TIME : 9:05 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £15000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

DORA PENNY

DAVID PROBERT

P D EVANS

130

5

2

BENEFIT

J P FAHY

C G COX

126

1

3

DAIQUIRI FRANCAIS

HECTOR CROUCH

R M BECKETT

126

3

4

LADY RAEBURN

KEVIN STOTT

K A RYAN

126

6

5

PORSCHE CAVALIER

W BUICK

R BRISLAND

126

4

6

SYMPHONY PERFECT

ROSSA RYAN

R HANNON

126

2

RACE 13:

EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV NURSERY (CLASS 6) (2YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM LEICESTER RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1658

TIME : 9:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £6500

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

FILLE DE LA LUNE

C LEE

K R BURKE

133

4

2

HURRY UP HEDLEY

A J FARRAGHER

W J HAGGAS

132

6

3

CAPLA FEVER

STEFANO CHERCHI

M BOTTI

131

5

4

LISA'S DREAM

HARRISON SHAW

D CARROLL

131

9

5