Australia (Perth) - 24/11/2021
Race

RACE CARD

PERTH RACING WEDNESDAY 24 NOVEMBER 2021 MEETING

BELMONT / LAUNCESTON / DEAUVILLE

RACE 1:

FREE ENTRY BELMONT PARK-RS0LY (FROM BELMONT RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 1:24 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$25,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ADVANCED

W PIKE

G & A WILLIAMS

59

5

2

SAFETY FUSE

CHRIS PARNHAM

D L MORTON

58.5

2

3

KNOT SECRET

S MC GRUDDY

S J WOLFE

58

1

4

MOMENTIOUS

HOLLY WATSON

DARREN TAYLOR

58

3

5

NORTHERN RULER

S O'DONNELL

MS J ERKELENS

58

6

6

PARIS DOLCE

JADE MC NAUGHT

MS J MITCHELL

56

4

RACE 2:

TABTOUCH BETTER YOUR BET MDN (FROM BELMONT RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 1:59 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

FOR OUR NIC

VICTORIA CORVER

G A CRISPIN

58

2

2

AMPITUP BLACK

B RAWILLER

MS L M NEWMAN

58

7

3

KUTSANYA

MADDY CORNICK

ROY ROGERS

58

9

4

LUCIE MANETTE

HOLLY WATSON

B H HYDE

56

8

5

VALBANI

B PARNHAM

BRIAN KERSLEY

56

5

6

BELL LAP

MS N HOPWOOD

S J MILLER

56

1

7

BRING THE BLING

J WHITING

W J BRADSHAW

54

6

8

UNI QUEEN

S O'DONNELL

MS J ERKELENS

54

3

9

THE VELVET QUEEN

CHRIS PARNHAM

D T MCAULIFFE

54

10

10

SO IN LOVE

LUCY WARWICK

MISTY BAZELEY

54

4

RACE 3:

ROTARY CLUB LAUNCESTON (C1) (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1620

TIME : 2:17 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$21,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HEZA CHARMER

B MUHCU

BILL RYAN

59

9

2

NEEDS TOASTING

B MC COULL

ADAM TRINDER

58.5

8

3

KAY OH ELL

PETER LUI

YASSY NISHITANI

57

1

4

PERKINS

TAYAH STALKER

MS A FULTON

57

6

5

CATCH ME PADDY

M ULUCINAR

DYLAN CLARK

56.5

4

6

GEE GEE RHYTHM

MS T JOHNSTONE

L, D & T WELLS

56

3

7

LADY

SIGRID CARR

CAMERON THOMPSON

55.5

10

8

SIR LOFT

CODI JORDAN

P H LUTTRELL

55.5

2

9

WOOD'S POINT

ISMAIL TOKER

G J STEVENSON

55.5

11

10

RECOMPENSA

BRANDON LOUIS

P H LUTTRELL

54

7

11

READILY REWARDED

T BAKER

ADRIAN DUGGAN

54

5

RACE 4:

AMELIA PARK MDN (FROM BELMONT RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 2:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MR FAHRENHEIT

S MC GRUDDY

T M ANDREWS

58

4

2

HALATORION

MADDY CORNICK

ROY ROGERS

58

2

3

CUT THE CORD

JARRAD NOSKE

HAYDEN BALLANTYNE

58

1

4

NOT A WORD

JADE MC NAUGHT

ROY ROGERS

58

5

5

HEAR ME SING

P KNUCKEY

S J WOLFE

56

3

6

MISS INTENTION

VICTORIA CORVER

G M AYRES

56

9

7

SEEABLE

W PIKE

BROCK LEWTHWAITE

56

10

8

DADIRRA

S PARNHAM

F R KERSLEY

54

7

9

SEDUCE ME

B PARNHAM

SIMON MILLER

54

8

10

KISS ME MORE

S O'DONNELL

MS J CLEMENTS

54

6

RACE 5:

THE TABTOUCH MASTERS HCP (C3) (FROM BELMONT RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 3:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$25,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

TREVERN

KESHAW DHURUN

J P TAYLOR

60

5

2

GHOST WHO WALKS

B PARNHAM

N D PARNHAM

59

1

3

KICK A GOAL SON

W PIKE

J F MILLER

59

6

4

SO SWAY

JARRAD NOSKE

TIARNNA ROBERTSON

58.5

3

5

LLESSUR

CHRIS PARNHAM

M L LANE

58

4

6

MY BLUEBOY

B RAWILLER

P E ROBERTS

58

8

7

SHOCK RESULT

KATE SOUTHAM

P H JORDAN

56.5

7

8

PURE DYNAMITE

S PARNHAM

N D PARNHAM

55

2

RACE 6:

BECOME A MEMBER MDN (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1120

TIME : 3:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$21,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CHINCHERO

T BAKER

G S WHITE

57

4

2

ROHZHAE

B MC COULL

IMOGEN MILLER

57

5

3

WHEELKNOT

M ULUCINAR

J K BLACKER

57

8

4

BE KINDER

BRANDON LOUIS

MARION DALCO

56.5

6

5

LASSETER'S GIRL

CODI JORDAN

DAVID KEATING

56.5

2

6

GEE GEE MISS QUITA

MS T JOHNSTONE

L, D & T WELLS

55

11

7

GEEGEESSCARLETBEE

SIGRID CARR

L, D & T WELLS

55

7

8

HUSAVIK

B MUHCU

IAN & NICK HAY

55

10

9

SILENT LOVE

ISMAIL TOKER

BARRY CAMPBELL

55

3

10

TAPPA PASS

GEORGIE CATANIA

SCOTT BRUNTON

55

9

11

DADORABLE

THOMAS DOYLE

L, D & T WELLS

56.5

1

RACE 7:

CROWN PERTH (RS0LY) (FROM BELMONT RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 3:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$25,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SPILLINOVA

ROSIE MAHONY

J P TAYLOR

63

2

2

STATE ATTORNEY

JETT STANLEY

MICHAEL GRANTHAM

62.5

6

3

ISLAND MISSILE

B RAWILLER

C & M GANGEMI

59.5

8

4

POINT TAKEN

HOLLY WATSON

J P TAYLOR

58

7

5

GREAT CHARADE

TAJ DYSON

T M ANDREWS

56.5

4

6

HEART OF COEUR

NATASHA FAITHFULL

STEVEN BURTON

56.5