Japan - 11/01/2022
Race

RACE CARD

JAPAN RACING TUESDAY 11 JANUARY 2022 MEETING

FUNABASHI

RACE 1:

3 YEAR OLD

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 1:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,660,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ORERANO YUME

YUJIRO TANABATA

KAZUNORI SAKAI

53.5

1

2

STAR OF MORE

GENKI FUJIMOTO

ISAO SASAKI

54.5

2

3

ATARU

YOSHIMI HANZAWA

SHINSUKE KUDO

56.5

3

4

STAR GUERNIKA

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

ISAO SASAKI

56.5

4

5

CASTLE MOON

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

51.5

5

6

MIRACLE JASMINE

RYOYA SAWADA

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

54.5

6

7

BEST PERFORMANCE

DAISUKE SHOJI

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

56.5

7

8

WORLD MIKA

RYO KOSUGI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

54.5

8

9

PINK OPAL

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54.5

9

10

ALFINO

TATSUYA HAMADA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

54.5

10

11

KITADAKE

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56.5

11

12

AMBITIOUS SALUD

TAKAYUKI YANO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56.5

12

RACE 2:

C CLASS 3

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 2:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CELESTIAL HEART

KEITA NISHI

TERUKAZU IMAI

54.5

1

2

DRAGON VENUS

EIKI NISHIMURA

HAJIME MORI

54.5

2

3

OLWEN

YUJIRO TANABATA

MORIO KAWAMURA

53.5

3

4

MIYAKO CHANTILLY

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASATO HAYASHI

54.5

4

5

SUPERSTAR MAN

RYOYA SAWADA

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

56.5

5

6

GLORY X

YUKI YAMANAKA

SHIGENORI ITO

56.5

6

7

PRESTO MAGIC

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

56.5

7

8

SOLDER SHIP

TSUTOMU TANAKA

HAJIME MORI

54.5

8

9

BAJIGAKU EVELYN

KENTARO USUI

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

54.5

9

10

BOA VISTA

KENJI OKAMURA

MASAO AI

56.5

10

11

CONGRAZIA

RYO KOSUGI

GEN HAYASHI

54.5

11

12

PREMIERE UN PAS

KAZUMA NAKANO

HITOSHI TAMAI

54.5

12

RACE 3:

3 YEAR OLD

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 2:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,420,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SCARLET PIECE

MASASHIGE HONDA

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

54.5

1

2

HARPY BLOSSOM

AKIRA HARITA

KAZUMI TAKEI

54.5

2

3

KITANO TWIST

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54.5

3

4

GURENNO HANA

YUKI YAMANAKA

YUTA SATO

54.5

4

5

MADEMOISELLE REIMS

SHINOBU SAKAI

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

54.5

5

6

MERMIN LOVE

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YASUHIDE YONEYA

54.5

6

7

IMPRESSIO

KENJI OKAMURA

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

56.5

7

8

PHRONESIS

NAOKI MACHIDA

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

54.5

8

9

MYRTI

YUJIRO TANABATA

TAKESHI MINOWA

53.5

9

10

TOKEN MAMBO

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

MANABU YAMAMOTO

54.5

10

11

MAETEL

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

54.5

11

12

IMASUGU RIKKI

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

51.5

12

RACE 4:

C CLASS 3

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 3:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HIGHEST PRAISE

SEIJI SAKAI

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

54.5

1

2

DRAG

WATARU FUJIE

EIKICHI GOBO

54.5

2

3

HOKUSETSU

KOSEI AKIMOTO

HIROKI ZAKURO

56.5

3

4

MICHINO SICILIA

TAITO MORI

SATOSHI SAITO

56.5

4

5

AI GLORY

KAZUMA NAKANO

MASAO AI

56.5

5

6

OH SO LOVELY

TOSHIYUKI TAKAHASHI

YUTA SATO

54.5

6

7

LINKS CRYSTAL

KENTARO USUI

YASUSHI MIYASHITA

54.5

7

8

PREPARENSE

YUKI YAMANAKA

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

54.5

8

9

SEND HER MY LOVE

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

54.5

9

10

B B MUSE

KENJI OKAMURA

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54.5

10

RACE 5:

C CLASS 3

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 3:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

TAKARA BEAT

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SATOSHI SAITO

56.5

1

2

MAUNA KEA CITY

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASATO HAYASHI

56.5

2

3

SHIGERU ERIS

RYUSEI NAKAGOSHI

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

56.5

3

4

CALF

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54.5

4

5

MADEMOISELLE ELLY

YUKI YAMANAKA

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

54.5

5

6

BOSS ON THE SAND

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

56.5

6

7

HAKUSAN NADESHIKO

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

54.5

7

8

STUNNING VISTA

AKIRA HARITA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

54.5

8

9

SKY CHASER

KENTARO USUI

KAZUAKI HAKODATE

56.5

9

10

YAGIRI EPIPHA KUN

MASASHIGE HONDA

TAKASHI HARITA

56.5

10

11

SECTION D'OR

AOI SHINOYA

MASAO AI

53.5

11

12

SIENA NO BUCHI

DAI OKADA

TOSHIO TOMITA

56.5

12

RACE 6:

C CLASS 2

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 4:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SATSUKI HUGHES

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

56.5

1

2

SANSA DANCER

NAOKI MACHIDA

SATOSHI SAITO

54.5

2

3

PARK FOUNTAIN

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

TAKERU HATANO

54.5

3

4

TAMAMO POLARIS

JOJI WADA

SHIGENORI ITO

54.5

4

5

EXECUTIVE LILI

WATARU FUJIE

SUNAO YAMADA

54.5

5

6

BULLBEAR RHINO

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

SHIGENORI ITO

53.5

6

7

PROSPERITY

YUTO KOKUBUN

TOSHIO TOMITA

54.5

7

8

EXCEREA

KOSEI AKIMOTO

SHINJI KOBAYASHI

54.5

8

9

GOLD CREST

KENTARO USUI

YASUSHI MIYASHITA

56.5

9

10

PREMIUM PRIMO

MAI FUKUHARA

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54.5

10

11

ARDITO CITY

SEIJI SAKAI

MASATO HAYASHI

56.5

11

12

UNSIMILAR

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

KAZUMA YABUGUCHI

56.5

12

RACE 7:

C CLASS 2

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 4:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

RUSTY NAIL

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

EIKICHI GOBO

54.5

1

2

DOLCE VITA

YOICHI ANDO

YASUHIDE YONEYA

54.5

2

3

RAGING RIVER

MASASHIGE HONDA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54.5

3

4

JUDITH PURE

TOSHIYUKI TAKAHASHI

HIROSHI YAUCHI

54.5

4

5

BEATO FOLATA

KENJI OKAMURA

YUTA SATO

54.5

5

6

YABE GO SWEET

SEIJI SAKAI

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

54.5

6

7

TOMIKEN RYCHLIK

DAISUKE SHOJI

NOBORU TAMAI

54.5

7

8

DAVAY BOMBER

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

51.5

8

9

DAYSTAR

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBORU TAMAI

56.5

9

10

ARABESQUE PENCHEE

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

54.5

10

11

MORPHO

JOJI WADA

GEN HAYASHI

54.5

11

12

STRAIGHT ONE

KAZUMA NAKANO

HITOSHI TAMAI

56.5

12

RACE 8:

3 YEAR OLD

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 5:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY6,650,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

RETICLE

SEIJI SAKAI

MASATO HAYASHI

57.5

1

2

PINK PLUM

JOJI WADA

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

55.5

2

3

SKY HURRICANE

TAITO MORI

YASUHIDE YONEYA

56.5

3

4

DREAM PRINCE

AKIRA HARITA

TAKASHI HARITA

56.5

4

5

BETTER THAN EVER

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56.5

5

6

WIN FLASH

GENKI FUJIMOTO

ISAO SASAKI

56.5

6

7

T'S HAKUA

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

54.5

7

8

MY JEUNESSE

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

56.5

8

9

LANI BOY

SHUN ISHIZAKI

YASUHIDE YONEYA

56.5

9

RACE 9:

C CLASS 1

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 6:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,850,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

TIGER SNAKE

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56.5

1

2

TOKEN RYU

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

MANABU YAMAMOTO

56.5

2

3

MONTE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

56.5

3

4

QUEEN'S BEGA

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56.5

4

5

KALAHARI

JOJI WADA

MANABU YAMAMOTO

56.5

5

6

REVERSUS

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

56.5

6

7

SOUNDING BELL

AKIRA HARITA

GEN HAYASHI

56.5

7

8

MANA HOKULELE

TAITO MORI

SATOSHI SAITO

56.5

8

9

TRUE BAROWS

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

56.5

9

RACE 10:

B CLASS 3

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 6:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,560,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

K T TENRIU

AOI SHINOYA

KAZUO OKADA

55.5

1

2

MAD EYE

KOTA MOTOHASHI

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

54.5

2

3

PHANTOM BULLET

TAKAYUKI YANO

SHIGENORI ITO

58.5

3

4

TOMIKEN GENUG

RYOHEI KAKIMOTO

MASAO AI

56.5

4

5

ORO LINCE

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

54.5

5

6

MYKONOS FLAVOR

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

56.5

6

7

PISMANIYE

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

YASUHIDE YONEYA

54.5

7

8

TURMALI

NAOKI MACHIDA

SATOSHI SAITO

54.5

8

9

DESUYONE

TAKUTO IKETANI

TAKAYUKI HAYASHI

55.5

9

10

MY COURAGE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56.5

10

11

NIPPON DAEMON

TAITO MORI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56.5

11

12

HAYABUSAPEKOMUSUME

WATARU FUJIE

HIRONORI SATO

54.5

12

RACE 11:

B CLASS 2

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 7:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

VONO

AKIRA HARITA

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

57.5

1

2

LONELY WAY

MASASHIGE HONDA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

55.5

2

3

SCHWARZ RITTER

TAITO MORI

SATOSHI KOKUBO

55.5

3

4

YAGIRI ODIN

DAISUKE SHOJI

TAKASHI HARITA

55.5

4

5

ZODIAC REVE

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

55.5

5

6

TAKE A TURN

AOI SHINOYA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

54.5

6

7

TOMORROW ANTHEM

TADANARI KONNO

TAKASHI HARITA

57.5

7

8

TOSEN JESUS

TAKAYUKI YANO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

55.5

8

9

SHINTARO

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

KAZUYA OMIYA

57.5

9

10

CITY OF STAR

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

55.5

10

11

FELIZ ARROW

SEIJI SAKAI

MASATO HAYASHI

57.5

11

12

BESAME MO

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

53.5

12

13

HOCUS POCUS

TAKEHIRO KASANO

HIROSHI YAUCHI

55.5

13

14

TOMIKEN ENDELEA

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

SATOSHI SAITO

55.5

14

RACE 12:

B CLASS 1

DISTANCE : 2200

TIME : 7:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,700,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

COBALT WING

TAITO MORI

TERUNOBU FUJITA

55.5

1

2

FEEL OK

TAKAYUKI YANO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

57.5

2

3

HIRUNO BASEL

RYOYA SAWADA

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

57.5

3

4

KITASAN VICTOR

JOJI WADA

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

57.5

4

5

ORCHESTRA

AKIRA HARITA

YUTA SATO

57.5

5

6

ADMIRE JORASSES

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

YUYA YAMAZAKI

57.5

6

7

KURA TRIGGER

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

57.5

7

8

WHITE PASS

NAOKI MACHIDA

SHIGENORI ITO

55.5

8

9

STARLIGHT BLUE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

YORIAKI MURAKAMI

57.5

9

1.  Venue: Funabashi Race 1 to 12. 
2.  Gross Tierce Jackpot of $1,848 and Quartet Jackpot of $3,235 will be carried forward to Race 1.     

Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting:             Mark "HK"

More Information
Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 12
- Racing and Sports Selection
- Race Analysis