Japan - 13/01/2022
Race

RACE CARD

JAPAN RACING THURSDAY 13 JANUARY 2022 MEETING

FUNABASHI

RACE 1:

3 YEAR OLD

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 1:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,040,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

TWIN TIARA

MAI FUKUHARA

KAZUMA YABUGUCHI

54.5

1

2

N T STAR

YUKI YAMANAKA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

54.5

2

3

OMIWATARI

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

56.5

3

4

SUSIE

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

MANABU YAMAMOTO

54.5

4

5

KANNON CAYENNE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56.5

5

6

KAMINO CREME

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

ISAO SASAKI

54.5

6

7

DIGIANO

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

54.5

7

8

VANELLOPE

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASATO HAYASHI

54.5

8

9

SIENA HEART

KAZUHIRO KATO

TOSHIO TOMITA

54.5

9

10

TODOIWA OCEAN

NAOKI MACHIDA

SATOSHI SAITO

54.5

10

11

AGE SHOOTER

TAITO MORI

KATSUO ISHII

56.5

11

12

ECLAIR SKY

SEIJI SAKAI

MASATO HAYASHI

56.5

12

RACE 2:

3 YEAR OLD

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 2:05 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,040,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

AGNES PRINCESS

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

KAZUMI TAKEI

54.5

1

2

CHARLOTTE MEFA'A

TATSUYA HAMADA

MANABU YAMAMOTO

54.5

2

3

PRINCESS DARK

RYO KOSUGI

HIROSHI YAUCHI

54.5

3

4

B B ARROSER

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54.5

4

5

B B PARFAIT

MASASHIGE HONDA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54.5

5

6

KASUMINO KOGENTA

AKIRA HARITA

TAKASHI HARITA

56.5

6

7

BOBTAIL

HIROTO ITO

SHOICHI HIRATA

56.5

7

8

SAYAPI ELEGANT

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

ISAO SASAKI

54.5

8

9

ULTIMA DANCER

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

56.5

9

10

TRAMPOLINE

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56.5

10

11

JOIE SOLEIL

SEIJI SAKAI

SHIGENORI ITO

56.5

11

12

GRIZZY

TOSHIO UCHIDA

ISAO SASAKI

56.5

12

RACE 3:

C CLASS 3

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 2:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,710,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

YES PEGASUS

DAI OKADA

KAZUNORI SAKAI

54.5

1

2

WRECKER BERN

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54.5

2

3

BARONG KING

RYOHEI KAKIMOTO

MASAO AI

56.5

3

4

B B MARRONE

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

YASUSHI MIYASHITA

54.5

4

5

TWO M TIGER

JOJI WADA

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

56.5

5

6

BULLBEAR MILE

RYUSEI NAKAGOSHI

HIRONORI SATO

56.5

6

7

ROSETTA HEART

TETSUYA TAKAHASHI

EIKICHI GOBO

54.5

7

8

VICIEDO

SHINOBU SAKAI

HAJIME MORI

56.5

8

9

WHITE BREATH

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

ISAO SASAKI

54.5

9

10

CHUN CHUN MARU

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

SHIGENORI ITO

53.5

10

11

KEN BRIDGE KANADE

KENJI OKAMURA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54.5

11

12

MOAI

NAOKI MACHIDA

SHINOBU HASEGAWA

56.5

12

RACE 4:

C CLASS 3

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 3:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,710,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ACUTO RASCH

KASUMI KAMIO

SUNAO YAMADA

52.5

1

2

WIN CARNAVAL

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBORU TAMAI

56.5

2

3

HAKUSAN BRAVE

SHINOBU SAKAI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56.5

3

4

VILLANCICO

SEIJI SAKAI

MASATO HAYASHI

56.5

4

5

KAZU BLADE

RYO KOSUGI

MASAO AI

56.5

5

6

MIRAIENO SIGN

KAZUHIRO KATO

TOSHIO TOMITA

54.5

6

7

G AND GO

AKIRA HARITA

TAKASHI HARITA

56.5

7

8

RUNAWAY BOY

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

YUTA SATO

56.5

8

9

ARIOSE

TAKEHIRO KASANO

MASARU TAMAI

54.5

9

10

DAISUGI MITCHI

HIROTO ITO

YOICHI TANABE

56.5

10

11

BOOKER PRIZE

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56.5

11

RACE 5:

3 YEAR OLD

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 3:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BELLES FLIP

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56.5

1

2

KURA SABEL

KENJI OKAMURA

MASARU TAMAI

56.5

2

3

ACTIVE BERN

NAOKI MACHIDA

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

56.5

3

4

KANEMITSU KING

AKIRA HARITA

TAKASHI HARITA

56.5

4

5

SAHARA BRAVE

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

ISAO SASAKI

56.5

5

6

AUDELIA

TAKAYUKI YANO

GEN HAYASHI

56.5

6

RACE 6:

C CLASS 2

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 4:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HEART LOCK

KENJI OKAMURA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

56.5

1

2

TOSEN ECLAT

MAI FUKUHARA

SATOSHI SAITO

56.5

2

3

CROWN DEFEAT

RYOYA SAWADA

KATSUO ISHII

56.5

3

4

LINKS SEI

YUKI YAMANAKA

KAORU WATANABE

54.5

4

5

MONUMENT KING

JOJI WADA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56.5

5

6

SEIUN MIREIA

DAI OKADA

TOSHIO TOMITA

54.5

6

7

CHANA

MASAKI SEGAWA

HIROMITSU KURITA

54.5

7

8

REMEMBRANCE

NAOKI MACHIDA

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

56.5

8

9

VICKERS

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

54.5

9

10

SNOW FLAME

AKIRA HARITA

GEN HAYASHI

56.5

10

11

JOLIE LUMIERE

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

YASUSHI MIYASHITA

51.5

11

12

DIAMOND CANON

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SATOSHI SAITO

54.5

12

RACE 7:

C CLASS 2

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 4:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

GOLD BERET

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

HIROSHI YAUCHI

56.5

1

2

GAKU CHIKA KIDS

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASARU TAMAI

56.5

2

3

KISEKINO KAGAYAKI

SEIJI SAKAI

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

54.5

3

4

DAYS OF GRACE

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

MANABU YAMAMOTO

54.5

4

5

GROSSE FREUDE

JOJI WADA

GEN HAYASHI

56.5

5

6

MARRON COURAGE

SHOYA HOZONO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56.5

6

7

DISBUD MUM

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

54.5

7

8

HOSHO KANOKO

MASASHIGE HONDA

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

54.5

8

9

HO O HIGHEST

TAITO MORI

YUTA SATO

54.5

9

10

MEISHO TANIKAZE

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

56.5

10

11

AMISTAD

NAOKI MACHIDA

SATOSHI SAITO

54.5

11

12

DEEP SEATED

RYO KOSUGI

HIROSHI YAUCHI

54.5

12

RACE 8:

C CLASS 1

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 5:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CASTLE WONDER

KEITA NISHI

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

56.5

1

2

PANDORA FOUNTAIN

JOJI WADA

NOBORU TAMAI

54.5

2

3

TRIPLE ACCEL

KENJI OKAMURA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

54.5

3

4

EMERAL MUSASHI

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

56.5

4

5

VISCONTI

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

56.5

5

6

B B MONOLOG

DAISUKE SHOJI

TAKASHI HARITA

56.5

6

7

MATERA VICTORY

KAZUMA NAKANO

KAORU WATANABE

56.5

7

8

TAISEI GENIE

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

54.5

8

RACE 9:

C CLASS 1

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 5:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,850,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MAKE GLORY

KOTA MOTOHASHI

KATSUO ISHII

56.5

1

2

AUTOSTRADA

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

56.5

2

3

MYSTIC RITES

TAITO MORI

YUTA SATO

56.5

3

4

STRAIGHT DANDY

RYO KOSUGI

HITOSHI TAMAI

56.5

4

5

HIROSHIGE THOUSAND

JOJI WADA

GEN HAYASHI

56.5

5

6

KEY PERIOD

AKIRA HARITA

NOBORU TAMAI

56.5

6

7

ROSSO AMORE

SHOYA HOZONO

YOSHIYUKI YANO

54.5

7

8

TAISEI FLEET

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

56.5

8

9

CUTTER

SHUN ISHIZAKI

KATSUO ISHII

56.5

9

10

R K ONE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

56.5

10

11

SPICE UP

GENKI FUJIMOTO

ISAO SASAKI

56.5

11

RACE 10:

B CLASS 1

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 6:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,700,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

GRAND COZY

MASASHIGE HONDA

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

57.5

1

2

STORM DOG

YUKI YAMANAKA

SHIGENORI ITO

57.5

2

3

HIGASHI RICHARD

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

55.5

3

4

HUNGRY HEART

TADANARI KONNO

KATSUMI DEGAWA

55.5

4

5

KING AND I

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

57.5

5

6

LEVEL THREE

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASATO HAYASHI

57.5

6

7

GOLD DESIRE

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

55.5

7

8

GOLDEN CYCLE

TAKAYUKI YANO

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

57.5

8

9

PERSONAL MAKI

YUJIRO TANABATA

MAKI HIRAYAMA

56.5

9

10

AT THE HELM

AOI SHINOYA

YUTA SATO

56.5

10

11

ADMIRE PRIV

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

52.5

11

RACE 11:

A CLASS

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 7:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY20,400,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

LUCE D'ORO

NOBUHIKO SANRINDO

TAKASHI IKEDA

57.5

1

2

COPANO FEELING

TAITO MORI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

55.5

2

3

HIKARI OSO

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

HIROSHI IWAMOTO

57.5

3

4

AZAWAKH

AKIRA HARITA

TAKASHI HARITA

53.5

4

5

SHINE CAMELLIA

RYO FUJITA

KAZUMA HASHIMOTO

51.5

5

6

KIMON RUBY

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

53.5

6

7

ENTELECHEIA

JOJI WADA

SATOSHI KOKUBO

53.5

7

8

CAPRI FLAVOR

DAISUKE MASHIMA

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

57.5

8

9

COPANO CARRIE

NAOKI MACHIDA

SHINSUKE KUDO

51.5

9

10

ADVISOR

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

YUTA SATO

55.5

10

11

CRUSADES SPIRITS

KEITA NISHI

TOMOHIRO ARAI

57.5

11

12

KOGYO BRIGHT

TAKUTO IKETANI

TAKAYUKI HAYASHI

53.5

12

13

BEST MACHO

MASASHIGE HONDA

HITOSHI SASAKI

57.5

13

RACE 12:

C CLASS 2

DISTANCE : 2200

TIME : 7:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,420,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

KING EDO

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

KATSUO ISHII

56.5

1

2

PIECE OF HORSE

AOI SHINOYA

SUNAO YAMADA

55.5

2

3

SURF SHAPER

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

KATSUMI DEGAWA

56.5

3

4

SUN KNIGHT

YUKI YAMANAKA

YUYA YAMAZAKI

56.5

4

5

INVISIBLE

TOSHIYUKI TAKAHASHI

MASARU TAMAI

56.5

5

6

S G RIKACHAN

MASASHIGE HONDA

JIYUICHI TAJIMA

54.5

6

7

TAKE BY STORM

KENJI OKAMURA

TAKANO TSUYOSHI

56.5

7

8

GUIDING STAR

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

53.5

8

9

DEEP STATE

KAZUMA NAKANO

SATOSHI SAITO

56.5

9

10

TEMPORALE

AKIRA HARITA

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

56.5

10

11

GANYMEDES REY

SHUN ISHIZAKI

KAZUO WATANABE

56.5

11

12

HURLY BURLY

TSUTOMU TANAKA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

56.5

12

13

GIAN VOGUE

KOTA MOTOHASHI

NOBORU TAMAI

56.5

13