Japan - 20/06/2022
Race

RACE CARD

JAPAN RACING MONDAY 20 JUNE 2022 MEETING

FUNABASHI / CHEPSTOW

RACE 1:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 1:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,660,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

DAENERYS

TAKAYUKI YANO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

54

1

2

MARUNO KOKI

AKIO MIKOSHI

MORIO KAWAMURA

56

2

3

GREEN BASE

RYOYA SAWADA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

3

4

BAJIGAKU FLAWLESS

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

56

4

5

A SHIN SMASH

HIIRO MURO

MAKI HIRAYAMA

53

5

6

WORLD FELLOWS

EIKI NISHIMURA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56

6

7

UNO PIU UNO

YOSHIMI HANZAWA

HIRONORI UNOKI

54

7

RACE 2:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 2:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,040,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

RED AND BLUE

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SHIGENORI ITO

54

1

2

TENTATION

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

53

2

3

HAGAKURE

RYOYA SAWADA

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

56

3

4

DUKE KING

KOSEI AKIMOTO

TAKASHI MIZUNO

56

4

5

BOLD SATAN

SHUN ISHIZAKI

KATSUO ISHII

56

5

6

ONIKU DAISUKIMAN

TATSUYA HAMADA

ISAO SASAKI

56

6

7

STERK

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

56

7

8

SAYAPI ELEGANT

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

ISAO SASAKI

54

8

9

PRINCESS DARK

TOSHIYUKI TAKAHASHI

NOBORU TAMAI

54

9

10

BEQUEST

RYO KOSUGI

HIROSHI YAUCHI

56

10

RACE 3:

C CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 2:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

TOSEN LEO

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

MORIO KAWAMURA

56

1

2

BARONG KING

RYOHEI KAKIMOTO

MASAO AI

56

2

3

NISHINO SHINOBU

KOSEI AKIMOTO

MASAMI YOSHIDA

54

3

4

PYRENEES KING

TAKUTO IKETANI

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

55

4

5

POISON PILL

DAI OKADA

EIKICHI GOBO

56

5

6

NANSEI EMERALD

SHOYA HOZONO

HIKARU YAMAKOSHI

54

6

7

MOZU MEYDAN

NATSUKA KOBAYASHI

HIROKI ZAKURO

52

7

8

PETIT POINT

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

51

8

9

KONJIKINO BOSS

RYOYA SAWADA

HIROSHI YAUCHI

56

9

10

NISHINO SATORU

TOSHIO UCHIDA

MASAMI YOSHIDA

56

10

11

SMILE GENIUS

MAI FUKUHARA

YOSHIKAZU KANUMA

56

11

12

PALACE GIGANT

YUJIRO TANABATA

SHINOBU HASEGAWA

55

12

RACE 4:

C CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 3:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

WINDHOSE

RYOYA SAWADA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

1

2

VICIEDO

SHUN ISHIZAKI

HAJIME MORI

56

2

3

RELIEF

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

ISAO SASAKI

54

3

4

MAONO LUMIERE

AKIRA HARITA

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

54

4

5

CONGRAZIA

TAITO MORI

GEN HAYASHI

54

5

6

SOLDER SHIP

TSUTOMU TANAKA

HAJIME MORI

54

6

7

FESTA FOUNTAIN

YUKI YAMANAKA

TAKERU HATANO

54

7

8

M CHAN

KENTARO USUI

KAZUAKI HAKODATE

54

8

9

ALPHA ROUGE

DAISUKE SHOJI

KATSUO ISHII

54

9

10

HYUDORO RUSH

KOSEI AKIMOTO

KAZUAKI HAKODATE

54

10

11

GENTILLE

RYO KOSUGI

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

54

11

12

DRAGON VENUS

EIKI NISHIMURA

HAJIME MORI

54

12

RACE 5:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 3:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,660,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

RYUNO KOEPKA

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

SATOSHI SAITO

56

1

2

BAJIGAKU DENIM

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

54

2

3

AGE SHOOTER

RYOYA SAWADA

KATSUO ISHII

56

3

4

VINA HUE

SHINOBU SAKAI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

54

4

5

KYOEI ESPO

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

ISAO SASAKI

54

5

6

DIGIANO

KENTARO USUI

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

54

6

7

SPECIAL SEAT

TAITO MORI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

7

8

KANNON CAYENNE

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

HITOSHI TAMAI

56

8

9

OMIWATARI

AOI SHINOYA

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

56

9

10

CANIGO

MAI FUKUHARA

SHINOBU HASEGAWA

56

10

11

YUKARIN

TATSUYA HAMADA

SHIGENORI ITO

56

11

RACE 6:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 4:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,040,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SAKIHOKORE

HIIRO MURO

HIRONORI UNOKI

51

1

2

HONEY MEMORY

TSUTOMU TANAKA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

54

2

3

WASEDA MAJOR

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

YUTA SATO

56

3

4

RYUNO JACK

TATSUYA HAMADA

SATOSHI SAITO

56

4

5

CHARLOTTE MEFA'A

KENTARO USUI

MANABU YAMAMOTO

54

5

6

SIENA HEART

SHOYA HOZONO

TOSHIO TOMITA

54

6

7

TRES MERVEILLEUX

MASASHIGE HONDA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

7

8

HAND DE GOAL

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

ISAO SASAKI

54

8

9

VERDE VENTO

KENJI OKAMURA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

54

9

10

TRIAGE

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASATO HAYASHI

56

10

11

BELLONA FLAVOR

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54

11

12

RYUNO CURRIE

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

SATOSHI SAITO

54

12

RACE 7:

C CLASS 1 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 4:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

TEXAS BRONCO

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

YUTA SATO

56

1

2

NINE GATES

AKIRA HARITA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

2

3

HAKUSAN MAX

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56

3

4

WIN CARNAVAL

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBORU TAMAI

56

4

5

MEISHO POLPO

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

56

5

6

TAKESHO WONDER

MAI FUKUHARA

MANABU YAMAMOTO

56

6

7

ROSSO BIANCO

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SATOSHI KOKUBO

54

7

8

BOOKER PRIZE

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

8

9

GROSSE FREUDE

JOJI WADA

GEN HAYASHI

56

9

10

LINDGREN

NAOKI MACHIDA

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

54

10

11

JACK FOUNTAIN

MASASHIGE HONDA

HIROSHI YAUCHI

56

11

RACE 8:

C CLASS 1 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 5:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

YUINO MUSASHI

TAKAYUKI YANO

GEN HAYASHI

56

1

2

GAKU CHIKA KIDS

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASARU TAMAI

56

2

3

ARABESQUE PENCHEE

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

54

3

4

NISHINO KAMUY

KENTARO USUI

YASUSHI MIYASHITA

56

4

5

SHINTO NENE

TAKEHIRO KASANO

YUTA SATO

54

5

6

DAYSTAR

AOI SHINOYA

NOBORU TAMAI

56

6

7

EXMEDI NO TSURUGI

KOTA MOTOHASHI

KATSUO ISHII

54

7

8

RAGING RIVER

MASASHIGE HONDA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

8

9

DODO NI SAN SAN

YUKI YAMANAKA

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

56

9

10

LOVEY DOVEY

KOSEI AKIMOTO

KAZUAKI HAKODATE

54

10

11

KRIS RETURN

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

56

11

12

XIAO YI XIAO

KENJI OKAMURA

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

54

12

RACE 9:

B CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 6:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,560,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

JEWEL CAVE

TAKAYUKI YANO

SATOSHI SAITO

54

1

2

MON BITE

SHINOBU SAKAI

KAZUMA YABUGUCHI

54

2

3

LEO ONE TOP

KENJI OKAMURA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

56

3

4

MONTE

AOI SHINOYA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

56

4

5

PINK ROSE

YOSHIMI HANZAWA

HIRONORI UNOKI

54

5

6

SIGLAP LING LING

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

6

7

ALPHA FLAME

NAOKI MACHIDA

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

56

7

8

SPICE UP

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

ISAO SASAKI

56

8

9

TAISEI FLEET

DAISUKE MASHIMA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

56

9

10

HAUTEVILLE

JOJI WADA

GEN HAYASHI

56

10

RACE 10:

B CLASS 2 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 10)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 6:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BLUE ROSE

SHU NIIHARA

TAKASHI NOGUCHI

51

1

2

MEINER BATTUTA

MITSUHIRO MASUDA

HITOSHI SASAKI

56

2

3

TOSEN WARRIOR

TADANARI KONNO

TAKASHI HARITA

56

3

4

CORE COMPETENCE

RYOYA SAWADA

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

56

4

5

SHIGERU RUBY

HIROTO ITO

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

54

5

6

KURA SABEL

RYOTA SUGAWARA

MASARU TAMAI

51

6

7

ANNA LA VERITE

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

54

7

8

TRUE BAROWS

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

56

8

9

TOKEN RYU

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

MANABU YAMAMOTO

56

9

10

BELIEVE IN ME

NAOKI MACHIDA

HITOSHI SASAKI

54

10

11

MIGHTY WARRIOR

KENJI OKAMURA

MASARU TAMAI

56

11

RACE 11:

B CLASS 3 (