Japan - 21/06/2022
Race

RACE CARD

JAPAN RACING TUESDAY 21 JUNE 2022 MEETING

FUNABASHI / BEVERLEY

RACE 1:

C CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 1:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CHERRY BROAD

JOJI WADA

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

54

1

2

GLORIOUS FILL

MASASHIGE HONDA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

2

3

GETSURENKA

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SATOSHI SAITO

54

3

4

MADEMOISELLE ELLY

YUKI YAMANAKA

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

54

4

5

SHINJUKU MASK

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

YASUSHI MIYASHITA

54

5

6

PEKINOIS

NAOKI MACHIDA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

6

7

SHINTO AKIRA

RYO KOSUGI

GEN HAYASHI

56

7

8

OH SO LOVELY

AOI SHINOYA

YUTA SATO

54

8

9

DIVERSIONE

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

54

9

10

THESSALIA

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

GEN HAYASHI

51

10

11

WILLOW GROUSE

TOSHIYUKI TAKAHASHI

HIROSHI YAUCHI

54

11

12

BAJIGAKU EVELYN

KENTARO USUI

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

54

12

RACE 2:

C CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 2:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

OLD BOMBER

MAI FUKUHARA

TAMOTSU YOKOYAMA

56

1

2

HEDERA

YOSHIMI HANZAWA

HIROKI ZAKURO

54

2

3

HELIOSHEATH

AKIRA HARITA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

54

3

4

HAKUSAN NADESHIKO

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

HAJIME MORI

51

4

5

HOKUSETSU

KOSEI AKIMOTO

HIROKI ZAKURO

56

5

6

SKY CHASER

KENTARO USUI

KAZUAKI HAKODATE

56

6

7

NISHINO MACH

YUTO KOKUBUN

TOSHIO TOMITA

56

7

8

EMERAL STRONG

KOTA MOTOHASHI

KATSUO ISHII

54

8

9

MOERE LEGEND

JOJI WADA

SATOSHI SAITO

56

9

10

LINKS CRYSTAL

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

YASUSHI MIYASHITA

54

10

11

SEIUN GRAPPA

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

MASAMI YOSHIDA

56

11

12

DEEP SEA BLUE

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

MANABU YAMAMOTO

56

12

RACE 3:

C CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 2:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,710,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ROSETTA HEART

TETSUYA TAKAHASHI

EIKICHI GOBO

54

1

2

VICTORY WALTZ

SHU NIIHARA

HIROSHI YAUCHI

51

2

3

YOTSUBA HIME

TADANARI KONNO

TAKAYUKI HAYASHI

54

3

4

RYUNO BIRDIE

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

SATOSHI SAITO

56

4

5

BLANC VISAGE

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASATO HAYASHI

56

5

6

GLORIOUS BOLERO

MASASHIGE HONDA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

6

7

HIGHEST PRAISE

SEIJI SAKAI

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

54

7

8

FUN LOVING

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54

8

9

THE WORLD

KENJI OKAMURA

SHIGENORI ITO

54

9

10

LOVELY SMASH

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

KAZUMA YABUGUCHI

54

10

11

AMINE

DAI OKADA

TOSHIO TOMITA

54

11

12

GOLD HARLEY

TAKUTO IKETANI

SUNAO YAMADA

55

12

RACE 4:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 3:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,420,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MADEMOISELLE REIMS

SHINOBU SAKAI

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

54

1

2

TOKEN HEROINE

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

MANABU YAMAMOTO

54

2

3

PEARL'S WISH

MASASHIGE HONDA

YUTA SATO

54

3

4

KASHINO RECOVERY

JOJI WADA

HIROHITO NOGUCHI

54

4

5

NEREUS

TETSUYA TAKAHASHI

KAZUNORI SAKAI

56

5

6

JOIE SOLEIL

YUKI YAMANAKA

SHIGENORI ITO

56

6

7

LYNX SHU

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

56

7

8

RYUISO

TAITO MORI

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

54

8

9

DALARNA HORSE

RYO KOSUGI

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

54

9

10

CLIENTELE

SEIJI SAKAI

MASATO HAYASHI

54

10

11

SOLIDARIETA

NATSUKA KOBAYASHI

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

50

11

12

KITANO TWIST

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54

12

RACE 5:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 3:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,420,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

KOBINAI FOUNTAIN

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

TAKERU HATANO

51

1

2

ARC TIARA

MITSUHIRO MASUDA

KENJI ARAI

54

2

3

B B ARROSER

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54

3

4

AGNES PRINCESS

SHU NIIHARA

KAZUMI TAKEI

51

4

5

MASHI TAKE ON

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

57

5

6

DOSHI

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

56

6

7

KASHINO PERLES

YUTO TERASHIMA

YOSHIKAZU KANUMA

56

7

8

STAR OF MORE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

ISAO SASAKI

54

8

9

COMFORT ISLE

TAKAYUKI YANO

YUTA SATO

54

9

RACE 6:

C CLASS 2 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 4:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

WAY COOL

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SHIGENORI ITO

56

1

2

RYUNO ROE

JOJI WADA

SATOSHI SAITO

56

2

3

SADAMU SHIOINOMORI

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

56

3

4

IPOLANI

AKIRA HARITA

TAKASHI HARITA

54

4

5

SIENA FUJIN

YUTO KOKUBUN

TOSHIO TOMITA

56

5

6

ROMAN SPINEL

KENTARO USUI

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

54

6

7

DIAMOND CANON

NAOKI MACHIDA

SATOSHI SAITO

54

7

8

PLITVICE

AOI SHINOYA

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

54

8

RACE 7:

C CLASS 2 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 4:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

OLUOLU

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

1

2

YUYU COURAGE

YUKI YAMANAKA

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

56

2

3

OVERHANG

MASASHIGE HONDA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

3

4

HIRABOKU QUEEN

NATSUKA KOBAYASHI

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

50

4

5

BEGIN AGAIN

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASATO HAYASHI

56

5

6

RAINBOW AMELIE

HIROKI OKAMURA

KATSUO ISHII

54

6

7

GRAND HAVANE BLEU

DAISUKE MASHIMA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56

7

8

BELLISSIMO FALCO

TAITO MORI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

8

9

TONO KANSHO

SHUN ISHIZAKI

NOBORU TAMAI

56

9

10

MICHINO SICILIA

JOJI WADA

SATOSHI SAITO

56

10

11

TAMAMO POLARIS

TAKAYUKI YANO

SHIGENORI ITO

54

11

RACE 8:

C CLASS 1 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 5:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,850,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

EDAMAME

YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA

SHINOBU HASEGAWA

50

1

2

URARAKANA HARU

NATSUKA KOBAYASHI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

50

2

3

VAYU

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASATO HAYASHI

56

3

4

HIT GIRL

KOTA MOTOHASHI

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

54

4

5

YAMAICHI CAPTAIN

TAKAYUKI YANO

SATOSHI SAITO

56

5

6

ARGYLE PINK

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54

6

7

VISCONTI

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

56

7

8

SONIC MOVE

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

8

9

CACIO E PEPE

KENJI OKAMURA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

54

9

10

FRIEND ALICE

GENKI FUJIMOTO

ISAO SASAKI

54

10

RACE 9:

B CLASS 2 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 6:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HOCUS POCUS

RYO KOSUGI

HIROSHI YAUCHI

55

1

2

ULTIMAX

MAI FUKUHARA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

55

2

3

KARLSBAD

JOJI WADA

SATOSHI SAITO

55

3

4

ROUEN

RYOYA SAWADA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

55

4

5

TURMALI

NAOKI MACHIDA

SATOSHI SAITO

55

5

6

SPARK JOY

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASATO HAYASHI

53

6

7

PURE BLISS

TAKAYUKI YANO

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

55

7

8

HIRO SHIGE PEPPER

TAITO MORI

YASUHIDE YONEYA

55

8

9

RETICLE

SEIJI SAKAI

MASATO HAYASHI

53

9

10

EURIDICE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

53

10

11

TAISEI EXCEL

AOI SHINOYA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

55

11

RACE 10:

B CLASS 2 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 10)

DISTANCE : 1700

TIME : 6:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY7,600,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

VOLCAN BARU

TAKEZO NAGANO

AKIRA MURAYAMA

55

1

2

A SHIN BALDY

NAOKI MACHIDA

SHINSUKE KUDO

57

2

3

RAYAS