Japan - 24/06/2022
Race

RACE CARD

JAPAN RACING FRIDAY 24 JUNE 2022 MEETING

FUNABASHI / DONCASTER

RACE 1:

2 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 1:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HERO CALL

SEIJI SAKAI

SATOSHI KOKUBO

54

1

2

SHINANO BROAD

RYUSEI NAKAGOSHI

HIRONORI SATO

54

2

3

KYOEI CARINA

KOSEI AKIMOTO

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

54

3

4

CASTLE BAJI O

KEITA NISHI

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

54

4

5

IZUMICHAN

WATARU FUJIE

SATOSHI KODA

54

5

6

SIENA LEON

SHOYA HOZONO

TOSHIO TOMITA

54

6

7

SHINANO GOLD

RYO TANAKA

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

54

7

8

MAKE A STORY

KOTA MOTOHASHI

KATSUO ISHII

54

8

9

SIENA CROWN

MAI FUKUHARA

TOSHIO TOMITA

54

9

10

KIMON TSUGARU

TAITO MORI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

10

RACE 2:

2 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 2:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

VICTORIA SKY

KENJI OKAMURA

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

54

1

2

PIKANCHI DOUBLE

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

2

3

TOKIMEKI PARADISE

JOJI WADA

SATOSHI SAITO

54

3

4

CANARIA FLAVOR

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54

4

5

DEA DELLA FOLLIA

RYO KOSUGI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

54

5

6

BRUNET STAR

AOI SHINOYA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

54

6

RACE 3:

2 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 2:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

LUCY SKY

TAKAYUKI YANO

SHIGENORI ITO

54

1

2

BEACH SANDAL

KENJI OKAMURA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

54

2

3

BURANO MANO

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

MANABU YAMAMOTO

54

3

4

ORIENTAL LANI

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

ISAO SASAKI

54

4

5

MY BOO

AKIRA HARITA

TAKASHI HARITA

54

5

6

SEZAN DIVA

RYO KOSUGI

HIROSHI YAUCHI

54

6

RACE 4:

2 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 3:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

RYUNO RAPTOR

TAKAYUKI YANO

SATOSHI SAITO

54

1

2

YES MY LOVE

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

NOBORU TAMAI

54

2

3

EPIPHANY BOY

AKIRA HARITA

TAKASHI HARITA

54

3

4

NIGHT OF BUND

MASASHIGE HONDA

YASUHIDE YONEYA

54

4

5

B B PAX

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54

5

6

SABITO

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASATO HAYASHI

54

6

RACE 5:

C CLASS 2 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 3:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SEIEI VIVID

TOSHIO UCHIDA

KAZUO OKADA

54

1

2

MASUO

AKIO MIKOSHI

TAKASHI NOGUCHI

56

2

3

HOME COMING

SEIJI SAKAI

MASATO HAYASHI

54

3

4

HOSHINO UCHIKAKE

JOJI WADA

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

54

4

5

WORLD WHISTLER

TETSUYA TAKAHASHI

MASAMI YOSHIDA

56

5

6

TOP CINDERELLA

RYO KOSUGI

HIROSHI YAUCHI

54

6

7

PLUIE

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

53

7

8

M ONE BLOSSOM

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

ISAO SASAKI

54

8

9

LEAR DRIVE

TOSHIYUKI TAKAHASHI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

9

10

PRESTO WING

KENJI OKAMURA

MASARU TAMAI

56

10

11

A SHIN AEGIS

KOTA MOTOHASHI

KATSUO ISHII

54

11

12

PURIPURI QUEENDOM

HIIRO MURO

MAKI HIRAYAMA

51

12

RACE 6:

C CLASS 2 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 4:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

RYUO

HIIRO MURO

HIRONORI UNOKI

53

1

2

FESTA JAUNE

NAOKI MACHIDA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

2

3

JOLIE LUMIERE

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

YASUSHI MIYASHITA

54

3

4

BULLBEAR MILE

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

KAZUO OKADA

56

4

5

CROWN DEFEAT

SHUN ISHIZAKI

KATSUO ISHII

56

5

6

MEISHO HAYANARI

AKIO MIKOSHI

TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA

56

6

7

MOON DRIVE

RYO KOSUGI

KIYOAKI SASAKI

54

7

8

HAKUSAN BALLET

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

51

8

9

GLORY X

YUKI YAMANAKA

SHIGENORI ITO

56

9

10

WIND COCKTAIL

TAITO MORI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

10

11

FUKUNO VALENCE

KAZUHIRO KATO

YUTAKA KAWASHIMA

56

11

RACE 7:

B CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 4:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,560,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ACTIVE BERN

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

55

1

2

HIGH PRIESTESS

TETSUYA TAKAHASHI

EIKICHI GOBO

55

2

3

TOMIKEN ENDELEA

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

SATOSHI SAITO

57

3

4

HAKUAI GOJIRO

JOJI WADA

KATSUO ISHII

57

4

5

NITCHIMO SATCHIMO

YUKI YAMANAKA

SHIGENORI ITO

57

5

6

EASY FACT

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

55

6

7

HURRICANE MEFA'A

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

MANABU YAMAMOTO

55

7

8

THURSTON BARHAM

KAZUMA NAKANO

MASAO AI

57

8

9

SWEET ARIES

HIIRO MURO

HIRONORI SATO

52

9

10

MYKONOS FLAVOR

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

57

10

11

DOCTOR SKILL

KENJI OKAMURA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

55

11

RACE 8:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 5:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,180,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CON AMORE

HIIRO MURO

HIRONORI UNOKI

53

1

2

KERAUNOS KAZU

KAZUMA NAKANO

HITOSHI TAMAI

56

2

3

AMBITIOUS SALUD

TAKAYUKI YANO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

3

4

MAKIO TOKEN

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

MANABU YAMAMOTO

56

4

5

AUDELIA

JOJI WADA

GEN HAYASHI

56

5

6

MAKE CROWD ROAR

MASASHIGE HONDA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

6

7

SMILE KING O

RYO NOBATA

TAKASHI HARITA

53

7

8

SUSIE

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

MANABU YAMAMOTO

54

8

9

DIABLO K

AKIRA HARITA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

9

10

HITOMARU

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

56

10

11

TRAMPOLINE

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56

11

RACE 9:

C CLASS 1 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 6:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,850,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MY LONGTIME

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

56

1

2

MIENO MUGHAL

MASASHIGE HONDA

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

56

2

3

HAKUSHIN PERSONAL

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

3

4

DEEP STATE

JOJI WADA

SATOSHI SAITO

56

4

5

BELLWOOD ASAHI

TAKAYUKI YANO

KATSUO ISHII

56

5

6

ROSSO AMORE

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

51

6

7

NAVIGLIO

TAITO MORI

YASUHIDE YONEYA

56

7

8

COVERT

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

56

8

9

BEGINNER'S LUCK

RYOYA SAWADA

KAZUAKI HAKODATE

56

9

10

ROYAL PURPLE

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YASUHIDE YONEYA

56

10

RACE 10:

B CLASS 1 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 10)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 6:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,700,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SEIUN COOL GUY

TOSHIYUKI TAKAHASHI

HIROSHI YAUCHI

56

1

2

NO MORE GAME

KOTA MOTOHASHI

KATSUO ISHII

56

2

3

BIRMINGHAM

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

3

4

TIGER VOGUE

RYO KOSUGI

NOBORU TAMAI

56

4

5

MARVEL QUEST

GENKI FUJIMOTO

MASATO HAYASHI

54

5

6

AI CAPPUCCINO

JOJI WADA

MASAO AI

54

6

7

TOKIMEKI LIGHTS

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASATO HAYASHI

56

7

8

POMPEII WORM

KENJI OKAMURA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

56

8

9

MY COURAGE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

9

10

KASTROM POPO

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

MANABU YAMAMOTO

56

10

11

LARRETA

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

YUTA SATO

56

11

RACE 11:

B CLASS 1 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 11)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 7:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,700,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ADMIRE PRIV

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

55

1

2

PROCEDURE

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

57

2

3

FEEL OK

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

57

3

4

PERSONAL MAKI

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

MAKI HIRAYAMA

57

4

5

TOKYO SABAKU

TAITO MORI

YUTA SATO

57

5

6

TAISEI MEGALOS

AKIRA HARITA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

57

6

7

WHITE PASS

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SHIGENORI ITO

57

7

8

OKEHAMPTON

TAKAYUKI YANO

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

57

8

RACE 12:

C CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 12)

DISTANCE : 1800

TIME : 7:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,710,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

NAVARRE

SEIJI SAKAI

KAZUNORI SAKAI

56

1

2

SPARKLE GIRL

TOSHIYUKI TAKAHASHI

SHINOBU HASEGAWA

54

2

3

WHITE BREATH

AOI SHINOYA

ISAO SASAKI

54

3

4

ARCHON CITY

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

TAKESHI MINOWA

56

4

5

BELLE CUORE

RYOYA SAWADA

ISAO SASAKI

54

5

6

ANIMA FRESCA

RYOHEI KAKIMOTO

KAZUNORI SAKAI

54

6

7

FANTASY NOVEL

KENTARO USUI

HITOSHI YAGI

54

7

8

TEMPESTAS

MASASHIGE HONDA

SATOSHI SAITO

56

8

9

MIRAIENO SIGN

AKIRA HARITA

TOSHIO TOMITA

54

9

10

RYUNO RAYLEIGH

KOTA MOTOHASHI

SATOSHI SAITO

56

10

11

ROYAL ISAAC

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

HITOSHI TAMAI

56

11

12

NISHINO KOMEI

TSUTOMU TANAKA

TOSHIO TOMITA

56

12

13

ROUSE UP

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

EIKICHI GOBO

56

13

RACE 13:

PARLIAMENT SQUARE EBF NOVICE STAKES (GBB RACE) (CLASS 4) (2YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM DONCASTER RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1414

TIME : 8:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £10800

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

AFTERLIFE

BENOIT D L SAYETTE

J & T GOSDEN

133

5

2

COURAGEOUS KNIGHT

JAMES DOYLE

C APPLEBY

133

2

3

EZAJ

JIM CROWLEY

I MOHAMMED

133

4

4

FORCA TIMAO

ROSSA RYAN

R HANNON

133

7

5

QUINAULT

DANIEL MUSCUTT

C APPLEBY

133

1

6

SIR JOCK BENNETT

D TUDHOPE

M JOHNSTON

133

3

7

UTILIS

BEN ROBINSON

B ELLISON

133

6

RACE 14:

GRIPPLE FAST TRAK HANDICAP (RND) (CLASS 5) (3YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM DONCASTER RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1603

TIME : 9:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £7100

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

FROG AND TOAD

D TUDHOPE

D O'MEARA

144

6

2

MASTER OF COMBAT

ROSSA RYAN

K FROST

142

2

3

EBURY

JONATHAN FISHER

S DIXON

140

3

4

THRAVE

ALISTAIR RAWLINSON

M APPLEBY

137

7

5

ANTAGONIZE

GIANLUCA SANNA

B SMART

137

8

6

TRUTH IN JEST

FAYE MCMANOMAN

N TINKLER

135

10

7

NIGHT RANGER

BEN ROBINSON

B ELLISON

135

4

8

SIDESHIFT

G LEE

JONJO O'NEILL

132

1

9

RUM RUNNER

D NOLAN

G A HARKER

130

5

10

HARDY

OLIVER STAMMERS

JESSICA MACEY

124

9

RACE 15:

NORFOLK BRIDGE WORKS HANDICAP (RND) (CLASS 3) (3YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM DONCASTER RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1603

TIME : 9:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £12000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

VINTAGE CHOICE

JAMES DOYLE

W J HAGGAS

135

3

2

BAYRAQ

JIM CROWLEY

OWEN BURROWS

132

5

3

MAYTREE RESPITE

D TUDHOPE

W MUIR & C GRASSICK

131

1

4

TROPEZ POWER

ROSSA RYAN

R HANNON

128

2

5

NIETZSCHE'S STAR

T P QUEALLY

A M BALDING

125

4

RACE 16:

WALSALL MANOR HOSPITAL FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (GBB RACE) (CLASS 5) (3YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM DONCASTER RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 2051

TIME : 10:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £7300

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

ROYAL SCANDAL

DANIEL MUSCUTT

J R FANSHAWE

132

1

2

CROACHILL