Japan - 05/08/2022
Race

RACE CARD

JAPAN RACING FRIDAY 05 AUGUST 2022 MEETING

KAWASAKI / MUSSELBURGH

RACE 1:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 900

TIME : 2:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,040,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SAPPORO JUMP

TAKUTO IKETANI

JIYUICHI TAJIMA

53

1

2

BRAVE ZEUS

WATARU FUJIE

SUNAO YAMADA

56

2

3

KING OF SUMMIT

TADANARI KONNO

JIYUICHI TAJIMA

56

3

4

POP TSUKKI

KAZUHIRO KATO

YUYA YAMAZAKI

56

4

5

THUNDER ZEUS

TAITO MORI

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

56

5

6

KANETOSHI KESSOKU

RYO NOBATA

HITOSHI SASAKI

51

6

7

SOUTHERN ROSE

GENKI FUJIMOTO

HIROAKI KAWAZU

54

7

8

HARPY BLOSSOM

HIROTO ITO

KAZUMI TAKEI

54

8

9

SISTERHOOD

MITSUHIRO MASUDA

SATOSHI KODA

54

9

10

HEART SHAKER

NATSUKA KOBAYASHI

KAZUMI TAKEI

50

10

RACE 2:

C CLASS 3 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 2000

TIME : 2:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,710,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ZURARI

KENTARO USUI

SATOSHI SAITO

56

1

2

ROYAL ISAAC

KAZUMA NAKANO

HITOSHI TAMAI

56

2

3

PETIT POINT

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

51

3

4

FANTASY NOVEL

HIROKI OKAMURA

HITOSHI YAGI

54

4

5

RYUNO RAYLEIGH

KOTA MOTOHASHI

SATOSHI SAITO

56

5

6

PARTY ANIMAL

KAZUKI AKATSU

EIKICHI GOBO

56

6

7

LAMBDA

WATARU FUJIE

SHOICHI HIRATA

56

7

8

MR EIJUN

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

SHIGENORI ITO

57

8

9

DAISUGI MITCHI

HIROTO ITO

YOICHI TANABE

56

9

10

SHIPWRECK BEACH

RYO NOBATA

SATOSHI KODA

53

10

11

CROWN DEFEAT

RYOYA SAWADA

KATSUO ISHII

56

11

12

MIKO TAMA

NATSUKA KOBAYASHI

JIYUICHI TAJIMA

50

12

RACE 3:

2 YEAR OLD (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 3:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

GOBANGAINO MARY

NAOKI MACHIDA

SUNAO YAMADA

54

1

2

TEIKOKU

TAITO MORI

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

54

2

3

PAKARA BOY

JOJI WADA

YUYA YAMAZAKI

54

3

4

SHINANO WHITE

RYO TANAKA

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

54

4

5

COSMO BISCUITS

MASASHIGE HONDA

HIROAKI KAWAZU

54

5

6

NAGATA ACE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

HIROSHI IWAMOTO

54

6

RACE 4:

2 YEAR OLD (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 3:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

DIRT RAISING

TAITO MORI

SEIICHI KATO

54

1

2

AOI MAKOTO

NAOKI MACHIDA

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

54

2

3

D S FRANK

JOJI WADA

HITOSHI SASAKI

54

3

4

HONU

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

54

4

5

BIG BRILLANTE

WATARU FUJIE

SATOSHI KODA

54

5

6

FOR SHELULU

TAKUTO IKETANI

HIDEO KUBO

53

6

7

RIJN WARRIOR

YUKI FURUOKA

HIROSHI IWAMOTO

53

7

RACE 5:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 4:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,800,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MAD VENUS

WATARU FUJIE

SUNAO YAMADA

54

1

2

ANGEL RIBBON

MASASHIGE HONDA

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

54

2

3

TAKERU KAMUY

YUKI FURUOKA

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

55

3

4

MONGE ARASHI

JOJI WADA

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

56

4

5

KUROGANE

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SUNAO YAMADA

56

5

6

FRAGRANCE FREE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

YUYA YAMAZAKI

56

6

7

BENIUTA

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

HIROSHI IWAMOTO

56

7

8

GOLDEN PLATINA

MITSUHIRO MASUDA

HIROSHI IWAMOTO

56

8

9

B MOVIE

NAOKI MACHIDA

TERUKAZU IMAI

56

9

10

YUKIGUNI

HIROTO ITO

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

56

10

11

SOLIDARIETA

NATSUKA KOBAYASHI

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

50

11

RACE 6:

C CLASS 2 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 900

TIME : 4:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

NOBO IMPACT

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

YUYA YAMAZAKI

54

1

2

LUCKY CHANCE

KENJI OKAMURA

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

54

2

3

SAND BLITZ

MITSUHIRO MASUDA

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

56

3

4

ORO FIRST

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

SUNAO YAMADA

54

4

5

MERMAID SONG

RYO NOBATA

KAZUMI TAKEI

51

5

6

MEINER LIBERAL

HIROKI OKAMURA

KENJI ARAI

56

6

7

RAVINTSARA

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

7

8

DELORIS

TAKUTO IKETANI

HIROAKI KAWAZU

53

8

9

NOBLE GATE

NATSUKA KOBAYASHI

HITOSHI YAGI

52

9

10

GOLD LEGAME

YUKI FURUOKA

HIROSHI IWAMOTO

53

10

RACE 7:

C CLASS 1 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 5:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

DADADAN

YUKI FURUOKA

HIROSHI IWAMOTO

54

1

2

YAMAICHI CAPTAIN

TAITO MORI

SATOSHI SAITO

56

2

3

ARC ANGEL

KENJI OKAMURA

KENJI ARAI

56

3

4

HARMONY REGULUS

RYO NOBATA

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

53

4

5

ACTIVE BERN

KEITA NISHI

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

55

5

6

EARLY LEG

NAOKI MACHIDA

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

55

6

7

CARTE BABY

KOSUKE SAKURAI

YUYA YAMAZAKI

54

7

8

WIN AWESOME

MASASHIGE HONDA

HIROAKI KAWAZU

56

8

9

KELLY BE RUSH

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

54

9

10

J K MAKFI

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

HITOSHI SASAKI

54

10

11

GLORIOUS LIVE

GENKI FUJIMOTO

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

54

11

12

SATSUKI SKY

JOJI WADA

YUYA YAMAZAKI

53

12

RACE 8:

C CLASS 1 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 5:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MADAME FIGARO

RYO NOBATA

YOICHI TANABE

51

1

2

MOULIN AZUR

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

YUYA YAMAZAKI

54

2

3

BLUE ORARIO

RYOYA SAWADA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

3

4

YGGDRASILL

HIROTO ITO

HIROMI YAMAZAKI

56

4

5

CRYSTAL SWAN

MITSUHIRO MASUDA

HIROMI YAMAZAKI

54

5

6

MEISHO SOGON

HIROKI OKAMURA

ISAMU KUBO

56

6

7

DAY OF THUNDER

JOJI WADA

HIDEO KUBO

56

7

8

MIENO MUGHAL

AOI SHINOYA

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

56

8

9

NATURAL BORN

NAOKI MACHIDA

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

55

9

10

DEEP STATE

TAITO MORI

SATOSHI SAITO

56

10

11

NISHINO ELSA

RYO KOSUGI

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

54

11

12

ZULU WARRIOR

MASASHIGE HONDA

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

56

12

RACE 9:

C CLASS 1 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 6:05 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

NARINO BARON

NAOKI MACHIDA

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

56

1

2

PIENA BEACH

JOJI WADA

TAKAYUKI HAYASHI

56

2

3

NAVIGLIO

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YASUHIDE YONEYA

56

3

4

BLARNEY KISS

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

54

4

5

HITONOWA DREAM

KOSUKE SAKURAI

YOICHI TANABE

56

5

6

SHIZUYOSHI

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

SEIICHI KATO

56

6

7

COBAP

YUKI FURUOKA

HIROSHI IWAMOTO

55

7

RACE 10:

B CLASS 2 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 10)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 6:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,560,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

KURA SABEL

KENJI OKAMURA

MASARU TAMAI

56

1

2

GREEN LORD

MASASHIGE HONDA

KENICHI TAKATSUKI

57

2

3

DISTOPIANA

JOJI WADA

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

53

3

4

BARCO RABELO

RYO TANAKA

MASAMI YAMADA

55

4

5

LADY BROWN

HIROTO ITO

MITSUO HARA

55

5

6

MARTHA MY DEAR

NAOKI MACHIDA

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

55

6

7

PEACE FLAG

NATSUKA KOBAYASHI

HIROMI YAMAZAKI

53

7

RACE 11:

B CLASS 1 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 11)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 7:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,700,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

WINDBLOWN

JOJI WADA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

57

1

2

MACHINE GUN

GENKI FUJIMOTO

MASATO HAYASHI

57

2

3

STORM GUST

KEITA NISHI

SHIGENORI ITO

57

3

4

GINZA ROSSO

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

HITOSHI SASAKI

57

4

5

NAGATA BLACK

HIROTO ITO

HIROSHI IWAMOTO

57

5

6

BONAVIGO

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

HIRONORI UNOKI

57

6

7

PROCEDURE

RYOYA SAWADA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

55

7

RACE 12:

C CLASS 2 (FROM KAWASAKI RACE 12)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 7:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

JUNE SOLIDOR

TAKUTO IKETANI

JUNICHI MURATA

55

1

2

FOLI BOSS

RYO NOBATA

HIROSHI IWAMOTO

53

2

3

DEERE BURIO

RYO TANAKA

YOSHIHISA SUZUKI

56

3

4

WIN GOLIATH

GENKI FUJIMOTO

HIROAKI KAWAZU

56

4

5

NOAH BLACK

HIROKI OKAMURA

KAZUMI TAKEI

56

5

6

ITSUHA

HIROTO ITO

SEIICHI KATO

54

6

7

SYMBOLI BINO

YUKI FURUOKA

YOICHI TANABE

55

7

8

THANKFUL RED

TADANARI KONNO

SHIGEMI YASUIKE

54

8

9

MJUK REGULUS

MITSUHIRO MASUDA

HIROMI YAMAZAKI

56

9

10

COSMO SOUVENIR

KOSUKE SAKURAI

HIROAKI KAWAZU

56

10

11

LEETSPEAK

NAOKI MACHIDA

YUYA YAMAZAKI

56

11

RACE 13:

CHAMPAGNE POMMERY ROSE MAGNUM HANDICAP (CLASS 6) (4YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM MUSSELBURGH RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1800

TIME : 8:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £7000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

AYR EMPRESS

S H JAMES

K DALGLEISH

135

2

2

COSA SARA

P MULRENNAN

J S GOLDIE

134

5

3

IRON SHERIFF

JONNY PEATE

R FELL

131

6

4

BRECKLAND

CALLUM RODRIGUEZ

K DALGLEISH

129

7

5

ROYAL COUNTESS

P MATHERS

R M SMITH

127

1

6

BANKAWI

CAM HARDIE

M & D EASTERBY

126

4

7

CHINESE SPIRIT

HARRY RUSSELL

MISS L A PERRATT

126

3

RACE 14:

BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF CONDITIONS STAKES (GBB RACE) (CLASS 2) (2YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM MUSSELBURGH RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1007

TIME : 9:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : £20000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

LOOKING FOR LYNDA

S H JAMES

K R BURKE

127

1

2

NEW DEFINITION

P MULRENNAN

J TATE

127

2

3

WEN MOON

A MULLEN

B HASLAM

127

3