Australia - 07/08/2022
Race

RACE CARD

AUSTRALIA RACING SUNDAY 07 AUGUST 2022 MEETING

HOBART / HAWERA-NZ / CARNARVON / LEICESTER / HAYDOCK

RACE 1:

KEVIN SHARKIE PLATE (C1) (FROM HOBART RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 12:01 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$22,500

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

DOONICAN

SIGRID CARR

J K BLACKER

59

1

2

STARION

BRUNO NETO

J F LUTTRELL

59

4

3

CAMPEAO

T BAKER

MS J RICHARDS

57

3

4

CYCLONE LOUIE

MS D PARISH

SARAH COTTON

57

8

5

FOUR LETTER WORD

A DARMANIN

G S WHITE

57

11

6

GEE GEE SPEEDY SKY

NATHAN PUNCH

L, D & T WELLS

57

5

7

GREYLING

C ATKINSON

MS S BERGER

57

2

8

POWERFUL PEBBLES

RANDY TAN

ADRIAN DUGGAN

57

6

9

SMOKIN' HARD

D PIRES

SCOTT BRUNTON

57

10

10

TOUGH COOKIE

MS T JOHNSTONE

SCOTT BRUNTON

57

7

11

RAPID EFFECT

LIZZIE ANNELLS

SARAH COTTON

55

9

RACE 2:

KARL STRATTON LIVESTOCK MDN (FROM HAWERA-NZ RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 12:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : NZ$14,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SWIFT

T L TAIAROA

H E WILSON

58.5

8

2

CANHEROC

A LAWSON-CARROLL

C J WOOD

58.5

10

3

RONIN POROTENE

M K HUDSON

TRUDY & VAUGHAN KEEGAN

58.5

16

4

THE FINNSTER

C J GRYLLS

ANDREW FORSMAN

58.5

12

5

MOMOSA

J KAMARUDDIN

MS J A ZUPPICICH

58.5

13

6

UMUTAHI LAD

L SUTHERLAND

K T MYERS

58.5

1

7

RUN JAKKO RUN

L J ALLPRESS

K T MYERS

58.5

14

8

KUVALDA

K R HERCOCK

J LAVELLE & S RENNIE

58.5

6

9

CRIMEA

B D ROGERSON

J LAVELLE & S RENNIE

58.5

3

10

MCKHAN

R H SCHOFER

S H FANNIN

58.5

7

11

MYSALLY

M MUDHOO

MS I KELLY

56.5

18

12

CYA MARIA

J MUDHOO

C D WILLIAMSON

56.5

2

13

SUNTRIBUTE

L DOUGLAS

MS J MILLAR

56.5

9

14

SUSIE JANE

MAHIPAL SINGH

F J AURET

56.5

4

15

INDIE'S JOY

TRUDY & VAUGHAN KEEGAN

56.5

15

16

PARADING

S B MARSH

56.5

17

17

OVERAGAIN

S NICKALLS

58.5

11

18

IRONWOOD

MS I KELLY

58.5

5

RACE 3:

IT'S WHY WE RACE (BM68) (FROM HOBART RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 12:41 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$22,500

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ROMARY

A DARMANIN

J F LUTTRELL

60.5

3

2

POLITICAL

SIGRID CARR

SIGRID CARR

59

7

3

IVORYMAN

T BAKER

SCOTT BRUNTON

57.5

4

4

RISING LIGHT

D PIRES

TEGAN KEYS

57.5

2

5

JOHN'S LAD

D TOOTELL SNR

J F LUTTRELL

57

6

6

RANSOM TRUST

LIZZIE ANNELLS

SARAH COTTON

54.5

5

7

SUNSET GUN

CHELSEA BAKER

SCOTT BRUNTON

54

1

8

GEE GEE SILENTNITE

MS T JOHNSTONE

L, D & T WELLS

54

8

RACE 4:

JOCKEY CELEBRATION DAY (BM68) (FROM HOBART RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 1:19 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$22,500

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BRINKTOP LAD

D PIRES

SCOTT BRUNTON

61

1

2

GEE GEE LANETT

LIZZIE ANNELLS

S GANDY

58.5

4

3

DON'TBUCKME OFF

A DARMANIN

J F LUTTRELL

57

2

4

IRIS WEST

MS T JOHNSTONE

SIGRID CARR

57

7

5

THE EXECUTIVE

MS D PARISH

SCOTT BRUNTON

56

6

6

ENTRAPPED

BRUNO NETO

G J MCCULLOCH

54

3

7

GINNY ANN

T BAKER

ADAM TRINDER

54

8

8

STELLADONI

CHELSEA BAKER

SCOTT BRUNTON

54

5

RACE 5:

ELWICK FUNCTIONS & EVENTS-BM76 (FROM HOBART RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1100

TIME : 1:53 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$25,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

JULIUS

A DARMANIN

BARRY CAMPBELL

60

5

2

FIVEFINGERDISCOUNT

D PIRES

JOEL FLANNERY

58

3

3

KUROSET

LAURYN BINGLEY

SCOTT BRUNTON

57.5

8

4

BANDINELLI

T BAKER

SIGRID CARR

57

6

5

JAJA CHABOOGIE

D TOOTELL SNR

MS J RICHARDS

57

7

6

GEE GEE PLANE

RANDY TAN

S GANDY

56.5

4

7

THUNBERG

CHELSEA BAKER

SCOTT BRUNTON

54

1

8

SPARKLING ONE

NATHAN PUNCH

CAMERON THOMPSON

54

2

RACE 6:

GET THE TABTOUCH MDN (FROM CARNARVON RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 2:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$16,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MAN FROM MEMPHIS

MS N HOPWOOD

D R COUPER

58

7

2

HAWK

MS C GODDEN

58

8

3

BOBALONG BOB

MOLLIE CLARK

G P CRIDDLE

58

5

4

BEST TESTIMONY

MS L STAPLES

R R EVANS

58

1

5

OFF THIS PLANET

NATASHA FAITHFULL

VAUGHN SIGLEY

58

10

6

PURE EXCITEMENT

VICTORIA CORVER

G W HAMMARQUIST

58

2

7

LUNA NOBEL

MS S STARLEY

D R COUPER

56

6

8

DUCHESS DREAM

KRISTY BENNETT

VAUGHN SIGLEY

56

9

9

SCARLET AT TARA

KATE WITTEN

MS J HENDERSON

56

3

10

WHITEGUM BAY

MS P EDWARDS

MS C GODDEN

56

4

RACE 7:

TASMANIAN BLOODSTOCK HCP (C1) (FROM HOBART RACE 10)

DISTANCE : 1100

TIME : 2:28 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$22,500

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

TWEE

T BAKER

SARAH COTTON

58

1

2

DAWN EAGLE

SIGRID CARR

J K BLACKER

57.5

4

3

TAPPA PASS

D PIRES

SCOTT BRUNTON

57.5

8

4

FIGHTING STYX

LIZZIE ANNELLS

PATRICK DARGAN

57

5

5

NEUTRALIZE

LAURYN BINGLEY

SCOTT BRUNTON

57

2

6

SIGNTHECHEQUE

MS D PARISH

SCOTT BRUNTON

57

6

7

ELLA EXCEEDS

CHELSEA BAKER

PATRICK DARGAN

55

3

8

PUNK PRINCESS

MS T JOHNSTONE

J K BLACKER

54

7

RACE 8:

TREMOR EARTHMOVING (BM56+) (FROM CARNARVON RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 2:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$16,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

PASSPORT

VICTORIA CORVER

G W HAMMARQUIST

60.5

8

2

WOODBUG

MS P EDWARDS

D R COUPER

60.5

3

3

THE WITCH DOCTOR

MS L STAPLES

R J MALPASS

58.5

4

4

CAPE SOUNION

MS N HOPWOOD

D E BLACK

57.5

6

5

THE FULL QUID

NATASHA FAITHFULL

GLEN CORTES

57.5

1

6

PRINCE SAIYAN

KRISTY BENNETT

R J MALPASS

55.5

7

7

URBAN GIRL

KATE WITTEN

MS J HENDERSON

55.5

2

8

NORTHWOOD

MS S STARLEY

R J MALPASS

55

5

RACE 9:

JUNCTION RACES 19-21/8 (BM68+) (FROM CARNARVON RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 3:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$16,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MARXIAN

KATE WITTEN

G W HAMMARQUIST

61.5

4

2

MYSTICAL MAN

NATASHA FAITHFULL

ZACH TYLER

58.5

8

3

BIG BLOWS

MS N HOPWOOD

MICHELLE HAGLEY

56.5

6

4

HONORFIC

MS P EDWARDS

P J DALY

55.5

2

5

MADRID CENTRO

KRISTY BENNETT

R J MALPASS

55.5

5

6

POPPIES

MS S STARLEY

R R EVANS

55

3

7

THE DIVINE WIND

MS L STAPLES

R J MALPASS

55

1

8

THERE AT FIVE

VICTORIA CORVER

JACQUELYN SCOTT

55

7

RACE 10:

CROATIAN CHAMBNER OF COMM-BM64 (FROM CARNARVON RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 3:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$16,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BEHROOZ

KATE WITTEN

G W HAMMARQUIST

64.5

9

2

HUMAN NATURE

NATASHA FAITHFULL

SEAN RAINS

62

8

3

KRAMDEN

MS L STAPLES

D R COUPER

60.5

1

4

ZETORIO

KRISTY BENNETT

VAUGHN SIGLEY

58

3

5

STRIDE OUT

MOLLIE CLARK

G P CRIDDLE

57

4

6

KLONDIKE KENNY

MS N HOPWOOD

D R COUPER

55.5

2

7

HIGHWAY GLORY

MS S STARLEY

D R COUPER

55

5

8

KNUCKLE DOWN

VICTORIA CORVER

R R EVANS

55

7

9

NOBEL STAR

MS P EDWARDS

P J DALY

55

6

RACE 11:

JUNCTION CUP PRELUDE (BM56+) (FROM CARNARVON RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1700

TIME : 4:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$16,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

LOOKING GREAT

MS N HOPWOOD

D R COUPER

59.5

1

2

NERO CHIN CHIN

NATASHA FAITHFULL

ZACH TYLER

58.5

10

3

VOLPE

MS L STAPLES

R J MALPASS

58

6

4

HYPERSPACE

VICTORIA CORVER

G W HAMMARQUIST

56.5

3

5

FEELS HOT

KRISTY BENNETT

VAUGHN SIGLEY

55.5

8

6

O'REILLY'S CRUMPET

MOLLIE CLARK

JACQUELYN SCOTT

55.5

7

7

JUPITERS SUN

GLEN CORTES

55

2

8

PORT BEACH

MS P EDWARDS

P J DALY

55

4

9

SAFE TO MAKEUP

KATE WITTEN

G W HAMMARQUIST

55

9

10

SUNDAY GIN

MS S STARLEY

R J MALPASS

55

5

RACE 12:

ST. JOHN AMBULANCE HCP (C3) (FROM CARNARVON RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 4:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$16,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SUPERLOVE

MS P EDWARDS

P J DALY

59

14

2

BIG SWOOP

MS N HOPWOOD

R J MALPASS

58.5

6

3

GILT DRAGON

KRISTY BENNETT

VAUGHN SIGLEY

57.5

9

4

MAN OF THE HOUR

NATASHA FAITHFULL

ZACH TYLER

57.5

7

5

RETRIBUTION

GLEN CORTES

57

4

6

THREE GENERATIONS

K NIGHTINGALE

57

10

7

RIGHTFUL HEIR

MS S STARLEY

VAUGHN SIGLEY

56

8

8