Japan - 20/09/2022
Race

RACE CARD
JAPAN RACING TUESDAY 20 SEPTEMBER 2022 MEETING
URAWA / TOKYO CITY KEIBA
RACE 1: 3 YEAR OLD (FROM URAWA RACE 6) DISTANCE : 1500 TIME : 12:30 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,880,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 GOOD HELLO YUTO TERASHIMA HIKARU YAMAKOSHI 54 1
2 SWIFT MARY NAOKI MACHIDA KAZUNORI SAKAI 54 2
3 ETOILE GOLD SEIJI SAKAI KAZUMA YABUGUCHI 56 3
4 MELAS KRIOS AKIRA HARITA HIRONORI UNOKI 54 4
5 GENOVA FLAVOR SHOYA HOZONO KENICHI SHIGETA 56 5
6 MORIDEN BEL YUJIRO TANABATA HIKARU YAMAKOSHI 53 6
7 ROSA ROAD TAITO MORI SATOSHI KOKUBO 54 7
8 INCA ROSE MUSUME KAZUKI AKATSU HIKARU YAMAKOSHI 54 8
9 KNIFE REST DAI OKADA TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA 54 9
10 WASEDA MAJOR YUKI YAMANAKA YUTA SATO 56 10
RACE 2: C CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 7) DISTANCE : 800 TIME : 1:05 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,800,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 NOBBY NO HIKARI KOSEI AKIMOTO YUTAKA KAWASHIMA 54 1
2 FANFAN KAZUKI AKATSU TAKESHI MINOWA 56 2
3 UNJONO MEGAMI DAI OKADA EIKICHI GOBO 54 3
4 MEMORIAL QUEEN YUKI FURUOKA HIROTSUGU OZAWA 53 4
5 JAMES YOSHIMI HANZAWA YUTAKA KAWASHIMA 56 5
6 STAR SEED TAKUTO IKETANI KAZUNORI SAKAI 55 6
7 NISHINO IL MARE KOSHI YOSHIDOME TOSHIO TOMITA 54 7
8 LESCOPAINSTOMOCHAN HIIRO MURO KAZUO OKADA 51 8
9 PEACE LIEN MAI FUKUHARA TAMOTSU YOKOYAMA 56 9
10 SILVER EAGLE TOSHIO UCHIDA KAZUO OKADA 56 10
11 BULL RUSH YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA KAZUNORI SAKAI 52 11
12 KAGEKATSU NAOYA HASHIMOTO SHINOBU HASEGAWA 56 12
RACE 3: C CLASS 3 (FROM TOKYO CITY KEIBA RACE 1) DISTANCE : 1600 TIME : 1:20 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 YAMATO SILVIA SHO YOSHII TAKASHI KUBOSUGI 54 1
2 PORTO FLAVOR MASAKI SEGAWA KENJI TSUKIOKA 56 2
3 BOYISH TSUBASA SASAGAWA HIDEYO YONETA 54 3
4 DREAM POLLUX RYUJI TATSUSHIRO TERUNOBU FUJITA 54 4
5 BLUE GARDENIA TAISEI NAKAHARA YUTAKA TSUJINO 53 5
6 BRILLANTE IMON KANTA TANIUCHI YUKIHARU SHIMADA 51 6
7 FIERE BOSS JOJI WADA YUTAKA TSUJINO 56 7
8 FOGGARA FUMIO MATOBA NAOYUKI MATOBA 54 8
9 WATER CREST KENTA ENDO SHIGERU ENDO 56 9
10 ENTITLED KENJI OKAMURA MOTOHIRO AKAMINE 54 10
RACE 4: C CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 8) DISTANCE : 1500 TIME : 1:40 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,800,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 RAVINTSARA NAOYA HASHIMOTO MAKI HIRAYAMA 54 1
2 JO CORRETTO KOTA MOTOHASHI SATOSHI KOKUBO 56 2
3 VILLAGE CRY TAITO MORI KIYOSHIGE ARAI 54 3
4 BARO'S LEGACY KOSEI AKIMOTO KAZUNORI SAKAI 56 4
5 HAKUSHIN ACE YOSHIMI HANZAWA MAKI HIRAYAMA 56 5
6 GOLD BIRD NAOKI MACHIDA TAKASHI NOGUCHI 56 6
7 HIGE CRAZY TETSUYA TAKAHASHI KAZUNORI SAKAI 56 7
8 EIKO REIWA YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA MORIO KAWAMURA 50 8
9 MIME URUWASHI SHOYA HOZONO HIKARU YAMAKOSHI 54 9
10 NAMURA KITTY HIIRO MURO HIROTSUGU OZAWA 51 10
11 ISA CHIL DAICHI YUJIRO TANABATA SHINOBU HASEGAWA 55 11
RACE 5: C CLASS 3 (FROM TOKYO CITY KEIBA RACE 2) DISTANCE : 1200 TIME : 1:55 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 GAMBLE LADY RYOTA SUGAWARA KAZUO WATANABE 52 1
2 ARMA ZAHHAK KENJI OKAMURA KAZUMA HASHIMOTO 56 2
3 KYANOS RYO FUJITA KAZUMA HASHIMOTO 54 3
4 MEINER BELOVED SHUN ISHIZAKI YASUMASA KURITA 56 4
5 PLATINA DANDY RYUJI TATSUSHIRO YORIAKI MURAKAMI 56 5
6 COUNTERPART TAKAYUKI YANO YUKIHARU SHIMADA 56 6
7 TREMBLANT KEITA NISHI SATOSHI FUKUNAGA 54 7
8 GOLDEN PHARAOH KOTA TANAKA NOBUHIRO ONODERA 53 8
9 FINISTERRA SOJIRO GOTO AKIHIKO SYOJI 53 9
10 MOSS GREEN RIKU TAKAMI KAZUO KASHIWAGI 51 10
11 JEALOUS HERO KANTA TANIUCHI YUKIHARU SHIMADA 53 11
12 TRAVIESO TAISEI NAKAHARA YUTAKA TSUJINO 53 12
RACE 6: C CLASS 1 (FROM URAWA RACE 9) DISTANCE : 1400 TIME : 2:15 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,160,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 VERT REGALO YUKI FURUOKA HIROTSUGU OZAWA 55 1
2 ROMASHKA TAITO MORI SATOSHI KOKUBO 54 2
3 TOMONO ELIZABETH NAOKI MACHIDA KAZUNORI SAKAI 53 3
4 PINOTAGE AKIO MIKOSHI KENJI UCHINO 54 4
5 KURA PHENIX HIIRO MURO TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA 51 5
6 SALLY GAP MAI FUKUHARA TAKASHI MIZUNO 53 6
7 SEIUN HUGE YUTO KOKUBUN TOSHIO TOMITA 56 7
8 RIKO LOUISE KOTA MOTOHASHI KENICHI SHIGETA 53 8
9 HEBE AKIRA HARITA HIRONORI UNOKI 54 9
10 YUKIMATSURI KOSHI YOSHIDOME TAMOTSU YOKOYAMA 56 10
11 MAKE ROAD YUTO TERASHIMA KENJI UCHINO 54 11
RACE 7: 2 YEAR OLD (FROM TOKYO CITY KEIBA RACE 3) DISTANCE : 1600 TIME : 2:30 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,990,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 HONEY BROWNIE MASAKI SEGAWA KIYOAKI TAKAHASHI 54 1
2 KENKO NAOKI HOMMURA TAKATOSHI TAKAIWA 54 2
3 DIAMOND MORE TAKAYUKI YANO KAZUNOBU SUDA 54 3
4 CASTEL DEL MONTE KENJI OKAMURA NORIO WATABE 54 4
5 PURPLE GOLD SHU NIIHARA MASATO TANAKA 52 5
6 SERA STRAHL RYUJI TATSUSHIRO TAKASHI KUBOSUGI 54 6
RACE 8: C CLASS 1 (FROM URAWA RACE 10) DISTANCE : 1500 TIME : 2:50 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,880,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 JUNGLE TACHYON TAITO MORI TAKASHI NOGUCHI 55 1
2 MASKED SAMURAI HIIRO MURO TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA 52 2
3 CRIMSON AURA KOSEI AKIMOTO EIKICHI GOBO 54 3
4 NATSUWA YORU MAI FUKUHARA TAMOTSU YOKOYAMA 54 4
5 FELICIDADE TOSHIO UCHIDA SHINSUKE KUDO 54 5
6 CREUSA YUKI FURUOKA HIROTSUGU OZAWA 52 6
7 WONDER DAIKHANAAEN AKIO MIKOSHI KATSUFUMI SUZUKI 56 7
8 DERMA JIZAI NAOKI MACHIDA SHINSUKE KUDO 56 8
9 STEEL MADONNA YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA 50 9
10 FORGIVENESS NAOYA HASHIMOTO MAKI HIRAYAMA 56 10
11 SUPER ROSE KOSHI YOSHIDOME TAKASHI NOGUCHI 54 11
RACE 9: 2 YEAR OLD (FROM TOKYO CITY KEIBA RACE 4) DISTANCE : 1200 TIME : 3:05 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,990,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 PERIVALLON RYUJI TATSUSHIRO KEIYUKI SUZUKI 54 1
2 RYU ONE TAKAHIRO TSUBASA SASAGAWA MAKOTO ICHIMURA 54 2
3 ST THOMAS RYO YAMAZAKI KAZUMA HASHIMOTO 54 3
4 AUTO BIANCHI JOJI WADA KIYOAKI TAKAHASHI 54 4
5 LOVE IS HEART SHO YOSHII SHIN TACHIBANA 54 5
6 KOTOBUKI ACE TADANARI KONNO NORIO WATABE 54 6
RACE 10: B CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 11) DISTANCE : 1500 TIME : 3:25 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,860,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 KUMASANNI DEATTA YOSHIMI HANZAWA HIRONORI UNOKI 54 1
2 YODONO OCEAN MAI FUKUHARA MAKI HIRAYAMA 56 2
3 MIENO HAYABUSA SHOYA HOZONO HIROTSUGU OZAWA 56 3
4 JUN PASSION NAOYA HASHIMOTO SATOSHI KOKUBO 56 4
5 MILO VENUS SEIJI SAKAI YUTA SATO 54 5
6 GUNFIGHTER MITSUHIRO MASUDA TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA 56 6
7 ZODIAC REVE KOTA MOTOHASHI YOSHIYUKI YANO 56 7
8 JO YIRGACHEFFE TAITO MORI SATOSHI KOKUBO 56 8
9 K T SEKITOBA YUJIRO TANABATA KAZUO OKADA 55 9
10 TANK T A KOSHI YOSHIDOME HIRONORI UNOKI 56 10
11 KOYU LOVE LOVE NAOKI MACHIDA HIRONORI UNOKI 54 11
12 NANYO OBOROZUKI YUKI FURUOKA MAKI HIRAYAMA 53 12
RACE 11: C CLASS 2 (FROM TOKYO CITY KEIBA RACE 5) DISTANCE : 1600 TIME : 3:40 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 DAME COMMANDER YOICHI ANDO MINORU ASAKURA 54 1
2 GRAND COEUR KEITA NISHI HIDEMITSU SAKAI 56 2
3 DANCE MATISSE YUKI ERIGUCHI MINORU ASAKURA 56 3
4 MAMA'S COFFEE MASASHIGE HONDA KAZUMA HASHIMOTO 54 4
5 IT'S BAD RYO FUJITA MAKOTO ICHIMURA 54 5
6 SEYU BRAVO FUMIO MATOBA NORIO WATABE 56 6
7 SHADOW WALTZ SOJIRO GOTO NOBUYUKI KUBOTA 53 7
8 GUILLERMO RYO NOBATA MASATO TANAKA 53 8
9 AZALEA GREAT DAISUKE MASHIMA NORIO WATABE 56 9
10 LANT TAKAYUKI YANO YOSHIHIRO SAWA 54 10
RACE 12: C CLASS 3 (FROM URAWA RACE 12) DISTANCE : 2000 TIME : 4:00 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,520,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 SHINING PEARL MAI FUKUHARA SHINSUKE KUDO 54 1
2 MASSHIRO TAKUTO IKETANI TAKAYUKI HAYASHI 53 2
3 ROUSE UP NAOYA HASHIMOTO EIKICHI GOBO 56 3
4 SAINT BELLINI NORITADA HONDA HITOSHI YAGI 54 4
5 ROYAL ISAAC TAITO MORI NOBORU TAMAI 56 5
6 TOSEN EVE SHOYA HOZONO KAZUNORI SAKAI 54 6
7 NEO MATERIAL KOSEI AKIMOTO HIROTSUGU OZAWA 56 7
8 PARTY ANIMAL AKIO MIKOSHI EIKICHI GOBO 56 8
9 A SHIN KIMBERLEY HIIRO MURO SATOSHI KOKUBO 51 9
10 DRAG YUJIRO TANABATA EIKICHI GOBO 53 10
11 WHITE ACE EIKI NISHIMURA KENJI ARAI 54 11
RACE 13: C CLASS 2 (FROM TOKYO CITY KEIBA RACE 6) DISTANCE : 1400 TIME : 4:15 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 QUEEN'S COAST SOJIRO GOTO NORIO WATABE 53 1
2 SEI EXCEED TAISEI NAKAHARA HIDEYO YONETA 55 2
3 GOLD BRAIN DAISUKE MASHIMA YUTA EBINA 56 3
4 RODEO STAR MATE SHU NIIHARA MOTOHIRO AKAMINE 52 4
5 BLACK BAROWS RIKU TAKAMI NOBUHIRO ONODERA 53 5
6 SHINE VIGOROUS FUMIO MATOBA KAZUMA HASHIMOTO 54 6
7 COSMO ONIASHIGE NOBUHIKO SANRINDO NOBUHIRO ONODERA 56 7
RACE 14: C CLASS 2 (FROM TOKYO CITY KEIBA RACE 7) DISTANCE : 1200 TIME : 4:50 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 ROYAL EPIC KAKERU OKI MORIO MISAKA 53 1
2 PENITENTES GENKI FUJIMOTO KEIJI NAKAMICHI 54 2
3 SATSUKI JASMINE RIKU TAKAMI AKIHIKO SYOJI 51 3
4 ZUKOR FUMIO MATOBA NOBUYUKI KUBOTA 56 4
5 TUTRICE HIROSHI CHIDA RYO AKAMINE 54 5
6 JOYFUL LOVE TSUBASA SASAGAWA MAKOTO ICHIMURA 54 6
7 MYSTIC ISLE RYO FUJITA CHIAKI HORI 54 7
8 ORTHO DIANA TAISEI NAKAHARA KAZUO KASHIWAGI 53 8
9 MONGE SAKURA SHU NIIHARA MASAHIRO UESUGI 52 9
10 UMADA YUSAKU SHUNSUKE ISHIKAWA KAZUMASA SAKAMOTO 56 10
11 FREDDIE BAROWS TAKAYUKI YANO SATOSHI FUKUNAGA 56 11
12 BENINO SUNFLOWER SOJIRO GOTO KAZUNOBU SUDA 51 12
13 NICE BLONDIE RYUJI TATSUSHIRO TAKAKAZU SASO 54 13
14 SANTANDER KENJI OKAMURA HIROMITSU KURITA 54 14
RACE 15: C CLASS 1 (FROM TOKYO CITY KEIBA RACE 8) DISTANCE : 1600 TIME : 5:25 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 KATSUNO NANORI SHO YOSHII KAZUMASA SAKAMOTO 53 1
2 BEST LEON RYOTA SUGAWARA MORIO MISAKA 53 2
3 SHITA BED RIKU TAKAMI SHIN TACHIBANA 53 3
4 LA LUNE BLANCHE TAKAYUKI YANO JYUMPEI MORISHITA 53 4
5 PRISM RAIN TSUBASA SASAGAWA MAKOTO ICHIMURA 56 5
6 EIJUN DREAM YUKI ERIGUCHI NAOMITSU OKANO 55 6
7 KEY CHANCE KENJI OKAMURA HIROMITSU KURITA 56 7
8 LUINIL JOJI WADA KIYOAKI TAKAHASHI 53 8
RACE 16: C CLASS 1 (FROM TOKYO CITY KEIBA RACE 9) DISTANCE : 1200 TIME : 6:00 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 BOIRINN SEIJI YAMAZAKI NOBUHIRO ONODERA 56 1
2 GRASS CUADRA RYUJI TATSUSHIRO MASAHIRO UESUGI 56 2
3 PYRO IMON RYO FUJITA TAKAKAZU SASO 53 3
4 DANCE MAKER TAISEI NAKAHARA KAZUO KASHIWAGI 55 4
5 BATTLE OF THALIA RYOTA SUGAWARA YUKIHARU SHIMADA 51 5
6 ARC LEON REO YOKOGAWA YUKIHARU SHIMADA 54 6
7 COOL MANIWA GENKI FUJIMOTO KEIJI NAKAMICHI 56 7
8 SASAKIN ROSE KANTA TANIUCHI KENJI SANO 50 8
RACE 17: B CLASS 3 (FROM TOKYO CITY KEIBA RACE 10) DISTANCE : 1200 TIME : 6:35 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,560,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 IKUNO MIRAI SHUN ISHIZAKI SHIGERU ENDO 56 1
2 WALTZ FOR DEBBY YOICHI ANDO KIYOAKI TAKAHASHI 56 2
3 ANOTHER QUEEN AOI SHINOYA KAZUMA HASHIMOTO 54 3
4 LIKE MAGIC KENJI OKAMURA HIROMITSU KURITA 54 4
5 TOCHINO PEGASUS KANTA TANIUCHI YUKIHARU SHIMADA 53 5
6 TATSUNO FLARE REO YOKOGAWA HIROSHI TAKAMI 54 6
7 LUCID DRAGON SEIJI YAMAZAKI SATOSHI FUKUNAGA 56 7
8 SABUNO AKAZONAE RYOTA SUGAWARA CHIAKI HORI 52 8
9 LADY GREY JOJI WADA MORIO MISAKA 54 9
RACE 18: A CLASS (FROM TOKYO CITY KEIBA RACE 11) DISTANCE : 1600 TIME : 7:10 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY11,590,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 JARDINERO RYO FUJITA KATSUNORI ARAYAMA 57 1
2 KUROSUKE TAISEI NAKAHARA KAZUO KASHIWAGI 56 2
3 RINEN FASHION KEITA NISHI MORIO KAWAMURA 55 3
4 TURBULENCE TSUBASA SASAGAWA TAKASHI MIZUNO 58 4
5 RINZO CHANNEL DAISUKE MASHIMA KATSUNORI ARAYAMA 57 5
6 SAVVY YOICHI ANDO TERUNOBU FUJITA 57 6
7 AVANTIST TAKAYUKI YANO TERUNOBU FUJITA 57 7
8 FALCON BEAK MASASHIGE HONDA KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA 58 8
9 NOBLE SATURN RYUJI TATSUSHIRO KENJI SANO 57 9
10 COPANO JACKEY TADANARI KONNO KATSUNORI ARAYAMA 57 10
11 MARS INDY GENKI FUJIMOTO KAZUMASA SAKAMOTO 57 11
12 LORD QUEST SEIJI YAMAZAKI YORIAKI MURAKAMI 57 12
RACE 19: B CLASS 1 (FROM TOKYO CITY KEIBA RACE 12) DISTANCE : 1200 TIME : 7:50 PM PRIZE MONEY : JPY6,080,000
NO. HORSE NAME EA JOCKEY TRAINER WT (KG) BAR
1 STELLATA JOJI WADA KIYOAKI TAKAHASHI 55 1
2 OVERWRITE TSUBASA SASAGAWA TERUNOBU FUJITA 57 2
3 CHOCOLATIERE RYO FUJITA KATSUNORI ARAYAMA 55 3
4 S K ANGEL RYUJI TATSUSHIRO SHIGERU ENDO 53 4
5 ANGEL PYRO TAKAYUKI YANO JYUMPEI MORISHITA 55 5
6 WIN HISTRION DAISUKE MASHIMA TAKEMI MUNAKATA 57 6
7 SELF MADE RYOMA KIMATSUKA YOSHIYUKI YANO 54 7
8 BONAVIGO GENKI FUJIMOTO HIRONORI UNOKI 57 8
9 PRESTO LEGGERO SHU NIIHARA HIDEYO YONETA 53 9

1. Venue: Urawa Race 6 to 12 and Tokyo City Keiba Race 1 to 12.
2. Place Forecast not offered for Race 7 and 9.
3. Gross Tierce Jackpot of $770 and Quartet Jackpot of $314 will be carried forward to Race 1.
   
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting:             Mark "MAL"

More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 19
- Japan Chinese Race Card
- iRace Media Selection
- Race Analysis