|
Race
RACE CARD
|
|
|
|
|
PERTH RACING THURSDAY 22 SEPTEMBER 2022 MEETING
|
|
|
|
|
MACKAY / LYON-PARILLY / AMIENS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1:
|
LEADING JOCKEY T FENLON (BM58) (FROM MACKAY RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1100
|
TIME : 1:08 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CAPTAIN FOX
|
|
C WHITELEY
|
P J FLEMING
|
62
|
5
|
2
|
DIVIDE THE SEA
|
|
MELEA CASTLE
|
RICKY VALE
|
61
|
3
|
3
|
COCHRANE
|
|
JADE DOOLAN
|
J H MANZELMANN
|
60
|
6
|
4
|
CURVETTA
|
|
NICOLE SEYMOUR
|
W E WINTERS
|
59.5
|
4
|
5
|
TRIPTONIC
|
|
ASHLEY BUTLER
|
J WEHLOW
|
59.5
|
8
|
6
|
BONES
|
|
|
GEORGINA BOURKE
|
59
|
13
|
7
|
MAN O' ROSS
|
|
N DAY
|
MICHAEL GEANEY
|
59
|
1
|
8
|
THE GRADUATE
|
|
MS T CHAMBERS
|
TASHA CHAMBERS
|
59
|
11
|
9
|
CHAMPAGNE AT DAWN
|
|
ALISHA DONALD
|
MS Z HOHN
|
58
|
9
|
10
|
MAKING CONTACT
|
|
J L TAYLOR
|
ALBERT MULES
|
58
|
7
|
11
|
JUST SUPER
|
|
R WIGGINS
|
NICK WALSH
|
57
|
2
|
12
|
LILY ALLEZ
|
|
ADAM SPINKS
|
L A WRIGHT
|
57
|
12
|
13
|
POET'S GIRL
|
|
TAHLIA FENLON
|
STEPHEN RUNDLE
|
57
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2:
|
LEADING TRAINER O CAIRNS-BM65 (FROM MACKAY RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1800
|
TIME : 1:43 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ARCTIC WOLF
|
|
ASHLEY BUTLER
|
MS O CAIRNS
|
62
|
8
|
2
|
SPRINGTHORPE
|
|
NICOLE SEYMOUR
|
MS O CAIRNS
|
60
|
4
|
3
|
MASON'S CHANCE
|
|
S SHEARGOLD
|
MS O CAIRNS
|
59.5
|
7
|
4
|
GHOSTED
|
|
MS T CHAMBERS
|
W E WINTERS
|
57.5
|
2
|
5
|
MISHANI TULIP
|
|
TAHLIA FENLON
|
J H MANZELMANN
|
55
|
10
|
6
|
GRANT'S PATCH
|
|
ADAM SPINKS
|
L A WRIGHT
|
54
|
6
|
7
|
MARNDARRA
|
|
J L TAYLOR
|
J H MANZELMANN
|
54
|
1
|
8
|
OPINIONS
|
|
C WHITELEY
|
ANDREW CAMERON
|
54
|
3
|
9
|
RUFFIN' IT
|
|
ALISHA DONALD
|
MS Z HOHN
|
54
|
5
|
10
|
CHICO
|
|
MELEA CASTLE
|
L A WRIGHT
|
54
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3:
|
SMARTSTATE RENTALS HCP (C4) (FROM MACKAY RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 2:17 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DIAMONDS'N'STONES
|
|
ASHLEY BUTLER
|
MS O CAIRNS
|
60.5
|
2
|
2
|
RED PERONI
|
|
N DAY
|
TRACY SIMMONS
|
58
|
9
|
3
|
AGE OF INNOCENCE
|
|
R WIGGINS
|
NICK WALSH
|
57.5
|
5
|
4
|
IN ORDER
|
|
TAHLIA FENLON
|
CLINTON TAYLOR
|
56.5
|
6
|
5
|
KAHAYLAAN
|
|
ADAM SPINKS
|
L A WRIGHT
|
56
|
1
|
6
|
AGUSTAWYND
|
|
ALISHA DONALD
|
TIM COOK
|
55.5
|
4
|
7
|
MONTANA NIGHT
|
|
J L TAYLOR
|
CLINTON TAYLOR
|
55.5
|
7
|
8
|
BONDURANT
|
|
MELEA CASTLE
|
J WEHLOW
|
55
|
8
|
9
|
NO HARM DONE
|
|
S SHEARGOLD
|
MS O CAIRNS
|
55
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4:
|
RACING AGAIN SAT 1ST OCT (55) (FROM MACKAY RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 2:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BETTER DAYS AHEAD
|
|
MELEA CASTLE
|
W N POMFRETT
|
59
|
12
|
2
|
BLACKSHAW
|
|
NICOLE SEYMOUR
|
JOAO CAMPEAO
|
58.5
|
8
|
3
|
REVELLERS
|
|
ASHLEY BUTLER
|
TIM COOK
|
58.5
|
3
|
4
|
SUPREME PRINCE
|
|
S SHEARGOLD
|
G T HICKMOTT
|
58.5
|
1
|
5
|
DIVINE WIT
|
|
R WIGGINS
|
MICHAEL GEANEY
|
57.5
|
4
|
6
|
SECLUSION
|
|
C WHITELEY
|
TRACY SIMMONS
|
57.5
|
5
|
7
|
MERIDA'S BOW
|
|
J L TAYLOR
|
J T WIGGINTON
|
57
|
10
|
8
|
MIDNIGHT BOOM
|
|
N DAY
|
CLINTON TAYLOR
|
57
|
2
|
9
|
MISS PIERRO
|
|
JADE DOOLAN
|
J H MANZELMANN
|
57
|
7
|
10
|
SO FIRED UP
|
|
TAHLIA FENLON
|
J H MANZELMANN
|
56.5
|
11
|
11
|
THE ABYSS
|
|
ALISHA DONALD
|
I D SHAW
|
56.5
|
9
|
12
|
MUZZLETOP
|
|
|
GEORGINA BOURKE
|
55.5
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5:
|
LA PELOUSE STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM LYON-PARILLY RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 2200
|
TIME : 5:50 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €15000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
GREGOLIMO
|
|
I MENDIZABAL
|
S BROGI
|
123
|
5
|
2
|
HOMO DEUS
|
|
T PICCONE
|
F R MONFORT
|
123
|
2
|
3
|
TAURAN SHAMAN
|
|
M GUYON
|
G BIETOLINI
|
123
|
1
|
4
|
PALAIMON
|
|
M VELON
|
M MUNCH
|
123
|
4
|
5
|
MANGANELLI
|
|
C DEMURO
|
ANDREAS WOHLER
|
123
|
6
|
6
|
BAZOQUES
|
|
G BENOIST
|
Y BARBEROT
|
122
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6:
|
PROFESSEUR COLLET HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM LYON-PARILLY RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 2000
|
TIME : 6:20 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €18000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ARABIA
|
|
M GUYON
|
M BARATTI
|
132
|
6
|
2
|
WIN DAISY
|
|
G CONGIU
|
J P GAUVIN
|
132
|
10
|
3
|
POWER AND GRACE
|
|
REMI CAMPOS
|
MME C ERNI
|
132
|
8
|
4
|
SHAHNAMEH
|
|
L BAILS
|
F GRAFFARD
|
132
|
4
|
5
|
AGOUREIL
|
|
M VELON
|
J P GAUVIN
|
131
|
9
|
6
|
POP LIFE
|
|
A DAIFI
|
J P GAUVIN
|
131
|
3
|
7
|
ULTIME NONANTAISE
|
|
C BOUVIER
|
J P GAUVIN
|
129
|
2
|
8
|
MOREA
|
|
I MENDIZABAL
|
A G BOTTI
|
128
|
5
|
9
|
NEVA NEVADA
|
|
T TRULLIER
|
Y BONNEFOY
|
128
|
7
|
10
|
PRISCA
|
|
A POUCHIN
|
N CAULLERY
|
118
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7:
|
PENSEES CLAIMING STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM LYON-PARILLY RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 6:50 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €15000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SAISISSANTE
|
|
O ANDIGNE
|
J MIEULLE
|
129
|
6
|
2
|
DSCHINGIS FEAR
|
|
L NOMIS
|
Y BARBEROT
|
128
|
7
|
3
|
OPPORTUN
|
|
G MANDEL
|
M PIMBONNET
|
128
|
5
|
4
|
ODIN
|
|
T PICCONE
|
P COTTIER
|
128
|
2
|
5
|
FLEXIBILITY
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
L GADBIN
|
124
|
4
|
6
|
GOLDENSIM
|
|
C DEMURO
|
A G BOTTI
|
123
|
1
|
7
|
VICTORIOUS SEA
|
|
M EON
|
C ESCUDER
|
120
|
8
|
8
|
ANTONINAS
|
|
M GUYON
|
M BARATTI
|
120
|
9
|
9
|
THREE DREAMS
|
|
M VELON
|
C ESCUDER
|
120
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8:
|
CRITERIUM DE LYON LISTED STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM LYON-PARILLY RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 7:25 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €60000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
FOR VICTORY
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
N PERRET
|
125
|
8
|
2
|
ANDFIELD PARK
|
|
O PESLIER
|
S CULIN
|
125
|
6
|
3
|
STRAKO
|
|
I MENDIZABAL
|
L GADBIN
|
125
|
9
|
4
|
BELOUNI
|
|
C DEMURO
|
C ESCUDER
|
125
|
7
|
5
|
VALCAVA
|
|
REMI CAMPOS
|
MME C ERNI
|
122
|
1
|
6
|
WONDERFULL LADY
|
|
G BENOIST
|
Y BARBEROT
|
122
|
3
|
7
|
GHRAINNE
|
|
S PLANQUE
|
F GUYADER
|
122
|
2
|
8
|
PAS RADINE
|
|
A ORANI
|
J REYNIER
|
122
|
5
|
9
|
ANGELABA
|
|
M GUYON
|
C FERLAND
|
122
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9:
|
TOP WAY MAIDEN STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM LYON-PARILLY RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 8:07 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €16000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
PRINCE ELZY
|
|
M FOREST
|
N P LITTMODEN
|
128
|
2
|
2
|
CAPOBLANCO
|
|
M VELON
|
S LABATE
|
128
|
3
|
3
|
SEVEN SUMMITS
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
B RECHER
|
128
|
9
|
4
|
SICILIA
|
|
S PLANQUE
|
F CHAPPET
|
124
|
4
|
5
|
LICORNE
|
|
G BENOIST
|
Y BARBEROT
|
124
|
11
|
6
|
PRINCESS GLITTERS
|
|
T TRULLIER
|
N CLEMENT
|
124
|
8
|
7
|
ENDLESS CHAIN
|
|
C LECOEUVRE
|
H F DEVIN
|
124
|
1
|
8
|
PERCEPTEUR
|
|
R JUTEAU
|
N BELLANGER
|
123
|
7
|
9
|
TALISSON
|
|
G MANDEL
|
ARN NICOLAS
|
123
|
10
|
10
|
ZAIYRA
|
|
L BAILS
|
F GRAFFARD
|
120
|
12
|
11
|
CHONATA
|
|
G CONGIU
|
B EBERLE
|
120
|
6
|
12
|
TIME TO LOVE
|
|
A MADAMET
|
L VANSKA
|
120
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10:
|
L'ESPLANADE HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM LYON-PARILLY RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1350
|
TIME : 8:42 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €12000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
TURTLE CHOPE
|
|
C LECOEUVRE
|
M CESANDRI
|
132
|
9
|
2
|
EXPLORAR
|
|
M VELON
|
M PLANARD
|
128
|
3
|
3
|
DANCE COLONY
|
|
M EON
|
S LABATE
|
127
|
7
|
4
|
AMANDERO
|
|
A POUCHIN
|
Y BONNEFOY
|
123
|
5
|
5
|
NAVALIS
|
|
M GUYON
|
C ESCUDER
|
123
|
2
|
6
|
ADEHAINE
|
|
C FLEISSNER
|
FRAU J MAYER
|
123
|
1
|
7
|
NIGHT OF THE OPERA
|
|
A MADAMET
|
M PLANARD
|
121
|
10
|
8
|
AMERICAN DAISY
|
|
A ORANI
|
S EVENO
|
118
|
8
|
9
|
BELLE IMPRESSION
|
|
I MENDIZABAL
|
B LEGROS
|
118
|
6
|
10
|
IXE BELIN
|
|
M FOREST
|
ARN NICOLAS
|
117
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11:
|
DES TRIBUNES HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM LYON-PARILLY RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 2400
|
TIME : 9:17 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €14000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DILAR
|
|
T PICCONE
|
F R MONFORT
|
132
|
6
|
2
|
AMIATA
|
|
A POUCHIN
|
Y BONNEFOY
|
129
|
2
|
3
|
TORNALDO
|
|
C LECOEUVRE
|
M WEBER
|
129
|
4
|
4
|
RIGHTEOUS LOVE
|
|
M EON
|
C ESCUDER
|
128
|
9
|
5
|
LINSOUMIS
|
|
C BOUVIER
|
C MARTINON
|
125
|
5
|
6
|
KONGASTET
|
|
T TRULLIER
|
C MARTINON
|
117
|
1
|
7
|
ERMINA
|
|
F VALLE SKAR
|
MLLE L ROHN-PELVIN
|
116
|
8
|
8
|
DELPHI BOUM
|
|
A ORANI
|
S EVENO
|
114
|
3
|
9
|
GOLDIFROST
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
MME C BARBE
|
112
|
7
|
10
|
SUPERIOR BADOLAT
|
|
G CONGIU
|
B EBERLE
|
112
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12:
|
DU PADDOCK HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM LYON-PARILLY RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 2400
|
TIME : 9:52 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €18000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ART OF FUSION
|
|
A ORANI
|
Y BONNEFOY
|
132
|
5
|
2
|
FELISHA
|
|
T PICCONE
|
MME C WHITFIELD
|
132
|
1
|
3
|
ANGELINO
|
|
M EON
|
S LABATE
|
132
|
2
|
4
|
FASHIONSPAN
|
|
I MENDIZABAL
|
M PIMBONNET
|
130
|
6
|
5
|
DIANA
|
|
G MILLET
|
P COTTIER
|
130
|
10
|
6
|
ICI VINDECY
|
|
M VELON
|
J P GAUVIN
|
130
|
7
|
7
|
TURANIA
|
|
M GUYON
|
N CAULLERY
|
122
|
4
|
8
|
LADY ARKADINA
|
|
A POUCHIN
|
Y BONNEFOY
|
120
|
3
|
9
|
TARCENAY
|
|
C BOUVIER
|
C MARTINON
|
118
|
9
|
10
|
GALAXIE QUEST
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
P COTTIER
|
114
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13:
|
ZOO D'AMIENS HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM AMIENS RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 2200
|
TIME : 10:27 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €16000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
GLORY DAYS
|
|
N LARENAUDIE
|
A ZIMMER
|
132
|
2
|
2
|
MY FLINDERS
|
|
H BOUTIN
|
J J BOUTIN
|
131
|
4
|
3
|
FAIRMONT
|
|
H BESNIER
|
S CERULIS
|
131
|
5
|
4
|
SPEEDFUL
|
|
A DUPORTE
|
C LE VEEL
|
130
|
10
|
5
|
RONCHEROLLES
|
|
A NICCO
|
G AIDANT
|
130
|
11
|
6
|
ECLECTIC BIRD
|
|
P BAZIRE
|
B V DEN
|
130
|
14
|
7
|
SKIP CHOP
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
Y LUYCKX
|
127
|
6
|
8
|
ANATH
|
|
L BOISSEAU
|
J PHELIPPON
|
127
|
8
|
9
|
JEU CELEBRE
|
|
B MARIE
|
J P SAUVAGE
|
124
|
9
|
10
|
SWEET BETSY
|
|
L WOLFF
|
MME DU SMITH
|
124
|
7
|
11
|
DIRE STREET
|
|
M NOBILI
|
MME J HENDRIKS
|
124
|
13
|
12
|
WELCOME VALENTIN
|
|
C BELMONT
|
A FRACAS
|
122
|
12
|
13
|
DALVINI
|
|
E CRUBLET
|
P BERTIAUX
|
121
|
3
|
14
|
GRAND YAKA
|
|
P CHEYER
|
S GHYS
|
120
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Mackay Race 4 to 7, Lyon-Parilly Race 1 to 8 and Amiens Race 1.
2. This race meeting will not be commingled and will operate based on SPPL’s betting rules.
3. France Meeting (from Lyon-Parilly and Amiens) will be subsumed under Perth Race Card (Race 5 to 13).
4. Place Forecast not offered for Race 5.
5. Gross Quartet Jackpot of $442 will be carried forward to Race 5.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark "MAL"
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 4
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 5 to 13
- France Chinese Race Card
- iRace Media Selection - Mackay
- Race Analysis - Mackay
- Race Comments - Lyon-Parilly and Amiens
- iRace Media Selections - Lyon-Parilly and Amiens
- Race Analysis - Lyon-Parilly and Amiens
|
|
|
|