Japan - 21/09/2022
Race

RACE CARD

JAPAN RACING WEDNESDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 2022 MEETING

URAWA / MOMBETSU / CHANTILLY

RACE 1:

C CLASS 3 (FROM URAWA RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 12:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,440,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HARMONY JOEY

TAITO MORI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

1

2

LINKS CRYSTAL

TOSHIO UCHIDA

YASUSHI MIYASHITA

54

2

3

MIYAKO CHANTILLY

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

MASATO HAYASHI

54

3

4

TOSEN KATE

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

MORIO KAWAMURA

54

4

5

ANAHA

YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA

YUTAKA KAWASHIMA

50

5

6

NISHINO MARIAGE

DAI OKADA

TOSHIO TOMITA

54

6

7

KITA MAKFI

YUJIRO TANABATA

YOSHIKAZU KANUMA

53

7

8

GIN SA

HIIRO MURO

SHINJI KOBAYASHI

53

8

9

CONDITORUM

TETSUYA TAKAHASHI

MORIO KAWAMURA

56

9

RACE 2:

C CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 1:05 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,800,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

TOSEN WINDSOR

SHOYA HOZONO

HIKARU YAMAKOSHI

56

1

2

FINE ARES

AKIO MIKOSHI

YOSHIKAZU KANUMA

56

2

3

TWO M TIGER

MAI FUKUHARA

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

56

3

4

KYOEI LEGADO

DAI OKADA

MASAMI YOSHIDA

54

4

5

SABANO MISSONI

YOSHIMI HANZAWA

MORIO KAWAMURA

56

5

6

K T YUI

HIIRO MURO

TAKASHI MIZUNO

51

6

7

RAINBOW COLOR

YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA

TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA

50

7

8

MOMO DREAM

AKIRA HARITA

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

8

9

KAMIYAGA RULER

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

KENJI UCHINO

56

9

10

MITONO LUCKY

KAZUKI AKATSU

HIKARU YAMAKOSHI

54

10

11

NOBU HENDRIX

KEITA NISHI

SATOSHI KOKUBO

56

11

RACE 3:

C CLASS 1 (FROM URAWA RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 800

TIME : 1:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,160,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HURRY ON DOWN

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

53

1

2

JUNIPER DANCE

NAOKI MACHIDA

TSUKASA KAIBAZAWA

54

2

3

NISSHO AKKI

TAKAYUKI YANO

KAZUNORI SAKAI

53

3

4

SMOOTH JAZZ

KOSEI AKIMOTO

MASAMI YOSHIDA

56

4

5

DATENO LIGHTNING

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

TAKASHI NOGUCHI

54

5

6

BIG DIPPER

SEIJI SAKAI

SATOSHI KOKUBO

56

6

7

IDEA NO KISEKI

YUJIRO TANABATA

KAZUO OKADA

54

7

8

KOYU PURIPURI

YOSHIMI HANZAWA

HIRONORI UNOKI

54

8

9

AVENTURISTO

KEITA NISHI

HIKARU YAMAKOSHI

56

9

10

KIMON SHINE

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SHINSUKE KUDO

54

10

11

ENTAKUNO KISHI

JOJI WADA

TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA

55

11

12

EDAMAME

HIIRO MURO

SHINOBU HASEGAWA

51

12

RACE 4:

C CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 2:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,700,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

RUSTY NAIL

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

EIKICHI GOBO

54

1

2

GO PLATINUM

AKIRA HARITA

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

2

3

THE KNIGHTS

TAITO MORI

SATOSHI KOKUBO

56

3

4

DAYSTAR

AOI SHINOYA

NOBORU TAMAI

56

4

5

COUNTRY ROAD

AKIO MIKOSHI

SATOSHI KOKUBO

56

5

6

DAIEI BILBERRY

SHOYA HOZONO

KAZUNORI SAKAI

54

6

7

WIN JUNO

YOSHIMI HANZAWA

YUTAKA KAWASHIMA

54

7

8

DOMINADOR

RYOTA SUGAWARA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

8

9

GOLD CAST

MAI FUKUHARA

MASAMI YOSHIDA

54

9

10

SHINTO KING

RYOYA SAWADA

GEN HAYASHI

56

10

11

BATTLE HOSANNA

KOSEI AKIMOTO

TAKASHI MIZUNO

54

11

12

MASAHAYA AN

TADANARI KONNO

HIRONORI SATO

54

12

RACE 5:

B CLASS 3 (FROM URAWA RACE 10)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 2:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,320,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SHINANO VICTOR

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

KAZUO OKADA

54

1

2

IDEA HIJO MAYOR

YUJIRO TANABATA

KAZUO OKADA

55

2

3

RICH AROMA

HIIRO MURO

TAKASHI MIZUNO

51

3

4

JACK ORANGE

JOJI WADA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

4

5

HAUTEVILLE

TAITO MORI

GEN HAYASHI

56

5

6

TAMAMO ITTOSEI

TAKAYUKI YANO

SATOSHI KOKUBO

56

6

7

SUNNY CLOUD

YOSHIMI HANZAWA

HIRONORI UNOKI

56

7

8

VICTORY SIGHT

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56

8

9

BATEAU DE L'AMOUR

AKIRA HARITA

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

54

9

10

BOMA LINE

MAI FUKUHARA

TAKASHI MIZUNO

56

10

RACE 6:

TELE TAMA HAI OVAL
SPRINT (FROM URAWA
RACE 11)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 3:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY42,500,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

IBARU

HIROYUKI UCHIDA

KEN KOZAKI

54

1

2

PERSONAL MAKI

YUJIRO TANABATA

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

2

3

YOU'RE MY LOVE

KODAI ASANO

HIROYUKI IMAZU

54

3

4

BARNARD LOOP

MAI FUKUHARA

TAKASHI MIZUNO

57

4

5

T'S DUNK

JOJI WADA

TAKASHI MIZUNO

54

5

6

MEZQUITA

SATOSHI HOSOKAWA

HIROYUKI IMAZU

54

6

7

PRECIOUS ACE

SEIJI SAKAI

SATOSHI KOKUBO

54

7

8

OPAL CHARME

TERUO EDA

YOSHINORI MUTO

52

8

9

REMAKE

YUICHI FUKUNAGA

KOUICHI SHINTANI

52

9

10

DHAULAGIRI

YUTO TERASHIMA

KAZUNORI SAKAI

54

10

11

SHAMAL

HARUHIKO KAWASU

TAKESHI MATSUSHITA

55

11

RACE 7:

C CLASS 1 (FROM URAWA RACE 12)

DISTANCE : 2000

TIME : 4:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,880,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SWORD KING

NATSUKA KOBAYASHI

JIYUICHI TAJIMA

52

1

2

SOYAMISAKI

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

KAZUO OKADA

54

2

3

LOG HOUSE

AKIRA HARITA

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

3

4

LIBELLULE

DAISUKE MASHIMA

KENICHI SHIGETA

56

4

5

MORNING SMILE

SHOYA HOZONO

TAKESHI MINOWA

55

5

6

GOOGOL DREAMS

MAI FUKUHARA

TAKASHI MIZUNO

56

6

7

SHINANO JUNGLE

YUJIRO TANABATA

KAZUO OKADA

55

7

8

FASTEST CITY

TAITO MORI

TAKASHI MIZUNO

56

8