Japan - 28/09/2022
Race

RACE CARD

JAPAN RACING WEDNESDAY 28 SEPTEMBER 2022 MEETING

FUNABASHI / NOTTINGHAM

RACE 1:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 1:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,040,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SAPPORO JUMP

NOBUHIKO SANRINDO

JIYUICHI TAJIMA

54

1

2

FOR JO

TAKUTO IKETANI

HIDEO KUBO

55

2

3

VERDE VENTO

KENJI OKAMURA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

54

3

4

KING OF SUMMIT

TADANARI KONNO

JIYUICHI TAJIMA

56

4

5

SECOND LAYER

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

SATOSHI SAITO

54

5

6

MAKOTO YAMADORIGE

MASASHIGE HONDA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

54

6

7

KYOEI ESPO

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

ISAO SASAKI

54

7

8

DALARNA HORSE

RYO KOSUGI

NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA

54

8

9

SIENA TITICACA

HIROKI OKAMURA

MASAMI YAMADA

54

9

10

REVITALIZE

AOI SHINOYA

NOBUHIRO YAMADA

56

10

11

COEUR

DAI OKADA

EIKICHI GOBO

54

11

RACE 2:

2 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 1:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

DAVAY MARINES

RYOYA SAWADA

NOBORU SAKAMOTO

54

1

2

TAKESHO GALE

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

MANABU YAMAMOTO

54

2

3

SUN VELVET

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

YUTA SATO

54

3

4

SUTEKINICINDERELLA

MASASHIGE HONDA

HIROSHI YAUCHI

54

4

5

SNOW FES

YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

50

5

6

SMILE SEMPU

TAITO MORI

TAKASHI HARITA

54

6

RACE 3:

3 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 2:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,040,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

RYUNO CURRIE

JOJI WADA

SATOSHI SAITO

54

1

2

TENDER MEMORY

HIIRO MURO

HIRONORI UNOKI

51

2

3

BAJIGAKU FLAWLESS

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

56

3

4

SUN BEVERLY HILLS

NOBUHIKO SANRINDO

SATORU FURUSAWA

56

4

5

Y Y WARRIOR

TAITO MORI

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

5

6

HO O BLITZ

TAKAYUKI YANO

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

56

6

7

WASEDA MAJOR

YUKI YAMANAKA

YUTA SATO

56

7

8

ARANJUEZ LEO

MASASHIGE HONDA

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

56

8

9

DOSHI

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

53

9

10

ODYSSEY

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

10

11

PRIMA VITA

TATSUYA HAMADA

ISAO SASAKI

54

11

RACE 4:

C CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 3:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,710,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BIG BANG KAZU

TOSHIYUKI TAKAHASHI

HIROSHI YAUCHI

56

1

2

RYUNO BIRDIE

TOSHIKI YAMAMOTO

SATOSHI SAITO

56

2

3

HOSHINO UCHIKAKE

AKIRA HARITA

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

54

3

4

CONGRAZIA

JOJI WADA

GEN HAYASHI

54

4

5

PEKINOIS

NAOKI MACHIDA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

54

5

6

KITANO SUSPICION

TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54

6

7

HIGHEST PRAISE

SEIJI SAKAI

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

54

7

8

HARMONY HOKUTO

TAITO MORI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

8

9

VICTORY WALTZ

TAKAYUKI YANO

HIROSHI YAUCHI

54

9

10

MINATO ICHIBAN

NATSUKA KOBAYASHI

JIYUICHI TAJIMA

52

10

11

LA VITESSE MILANO

KENTARO USUI

YASUSHI MIYASHITA

56

11

RACE 5:

C CLASS 2 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 3:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

JOHARI

NOBUHIKO SANRINDO

HIDEO KUBO

56

1

2

RESTAURATION

SHU NIIHARA

GEN HAYASHI

54

2

3

TAIKI MEISTER

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

NOBORU TAMAI

53

3

4

FILIUS ONE

RYOYA SAWADA

GEN HAYASHI

56

4

5

HAKUSAN BRAVE

SHUN ISHIZAKI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56

5

6

COSMO PALATINA

AKIRA HARITA

GEN HAYASHI

56

6

7

TOA TSUKUYOMI

KENTARO USUI

SATOSHI SAITO

54

7

8

SADAMU SHIOINOMORI

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

56

8

9

WAY COOL

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SHIGENORI ITO

56

9

10

ARABESQUE PENCHEE

NORIHIKO NOZAWA

KIYOAKI SASAKI

54

10

11

JUDITH PURE

RYO KOSUGI

NOBORU TAMAI

54

11

12

A SHIN AEGIS

KOTA MOTOHASHI

KATSUO ISHII

54

12

RACE 6:

C CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 4:05 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CROWN DEFEAT

SHUN ISHIZAKI

KATSUO ISHII

56

1

2

PLASMA TAIL

KENJI OKAMURA

YASUHIDE YONEYA

54

2

3

OH SO LOVELY

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

YUTA SATO

54

3

4

HAKUSAN BALLET

RYO KOSUGI

HAJIME MORI

54

4

5

SEIUN GRAPPA

KOSEI AKIMOTO

MASAMI YOSHIDA

56

5

6

SCHMETTERLING

HIROKI OKAMURA

MASAMI YAMADA

56

6

7

STUNNING VISTA

AKIRA HARITA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

54

7

8

AMINE

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

TOSHIO TOMITA

54

8

9

LINKS CRYSTAL

JUNICHI JITSUKAWA

YASUSHI MIYASHITA

54

9

10

YAGIRI EPIPHA KUN

DAISUKE SHOJI

TAKASHI HARITA

56

10

11

REI LIEN

YUTO KOKUBUN

TOSHIO TOMITA

54

11

RACE 7:

2 YEAR OLD (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 4:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY6,650,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

GAMMO HERAKLES

KENTARO USUI

ISAO SASAKI

54

1

2

MAJIDE

TAKAYUKI YANO

SEIICHI KATO

54

2

3

KIMON TSUGARU

TAITO MORI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

55

3

4

CANARIA FLAVOR

JOJI WADA

TAKAHIRO INAMASU

54

4

5

STRIDER

DAISUKE SHOJI

TAKASHI HARITA

54

5

6

AXELROD

SEIJI SAKAI

MASATO HAYASHI

54

6

RACE 8:

C CLASS 2 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 5:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SNOW FLAME

RYOYA SAWADA

GEN HAYASHI

56

1

2

NEBULA STORM

GENKI FUJIMOTO

SHIGENORI ITO

54

2

3

TONO KANSHO

YUKI YAMANAKA

NOBORU TAMAI

56

3

4

IN THE HOPPER

KENJI OKAMURA

MANABU YAMAMOTO

56

4

5

PREMIUM PRIMO

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

5

6

RYUNO WASHINGTON

JOJI WADA

SATOSHI SAITO

56

6

7

IT'S SHOW TIME

TADANARI KONNO

SHIGEMI YASUIKE

56

7

8

ONE LEAF

TAKAYUKI YANO

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

56

8

9

MOON DRIVE

RYO KOSUGI

KIYOAKI SASAKI

54

9

10

ICEBERG ALLEY

YUJIRO TANABATA

MAKI HIRAYAMA

53

10

11

MOND KAISER

MASASHIGE HONDA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

11

12

GRAND HAVANE BLEU

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56

12

RACE 9:

B CLASS 3 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 5:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,560,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

KEIAI TEDDY

TAKAYUKI YANO

TAKASHI IKEDA

57

1

2

ROMAN SPINEL

KENTARO USUI

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

53

2

3

FLY TO THE MOON

MASASHIGE HONDA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

53

3

4

RICH AROMA

MAI FUKUHARA

TAKASHI MIZUNO

55

4

5

COCOTTE

RYO NOBATA

HITOSHI SASAKI

51

5

6

SHINJIDAI

KEITA NISHI

HITOSHI YAGI

57

6

7

DOCTOR SKILL

KENJI OKAMURA

MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI

55

7

8

MY SHIP

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

YOSHIYUKI YANO

54

8

9

HIT GIRL

TAKEHIRO KASANO

TAKANORI YAMANAKA

53

9

10

HAKUSAN TAMATEBAKO

KOTA MOTOHASHI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

55

10

11

HAKUAI GOJIRO

JOJI WADA

KATSUO ISHII

57

11

12

NITCHIMO SATCHIMO

YUKI YAMANAKA

SHIGENORI ITO

57

12

13

TAISEI EN CIEL

GENKI FUJIMOTO

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

57

13

14

SMILE CHARGE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

55

14

RACE 10:

B CLASS 2 (FROM FUNABASHI RACE 10)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 6:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY5,130,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

WORK AND BEAT

TAITO MORI

MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA

54

1

2

TOKEN MAKKI

KENJI OKAMURA

MANABU YAMAMOTO