|
Race
RACE CARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PERTH RACING WEDNESDAY 23 NOVEMBER 2022 MEETING |
|
|
|
|
AVONDALE-NZ / BELMONT / LAUNCESTON / DUNDALK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1: |
AJC MEMBERS MDN (FROM AVONDALE-NZ RACE 9) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 12:49 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : NZ$14,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
KIWI'S CRUISIN |
|
C J GRYLLS |
S B MARSH |
57.5 |
7 |
2 |
NOTABADPONY |
|
M R CROPP |
S C PHELAN |
57.5 |
23 |
3 |
HE'S CLASSIC |
|
|
B WALLACE & G COOKSLEY |
57.5 |
22 |
4 |
MI DUBAI |
|
T D THORNTON |
B J HARVEY |
57.5 |
14 |
5 |
ALMANAC |
|
JOE DOYLE |
A W PIKE |
57.5 |
6 |
6 |
KHAFRE |
|
J J FAWCETT |
R R MANNING |
57.5 |
21 |
7 |
FOODIE BROTHERS |
|
J KAMARUDDIN |
B WALLACE & G COOKSLEY |
57.5 |
9 |
8 |
VAL DI ZOLDO |
|
M J MC NAB |
A W PIKE |
55.5 |
16 |
9 |
CONTAGIOUS |
|
V A COLGAN |
R JAMES & R WELLWOOD |
55.5 |
1 |
10 |
SHEZ CLASS |
|
K ASANO |
MS J K MAHONEY |
55.5 |
5 |
11 |
KAIDU'S PRIDE |
|
N S PARMAR |
R P LIEFTING |
55.5 |
2 |
12 |
NANA'S WISH |
|
WARREN KENNEDY |
P & D WILLIAMS |
55.5 |
13 |
13 |
PURE FICTION |
|
|
M MORONEY & P GERARD |
55.5 |
20 |
14 |
NANCY SHE WROTE |
|
|
B W FOOTE |
55.5 |
19 |
15 |
MISSY MOOLA |
|
|
L O'SULLIVAN & A SCOTT |
55.5 |
15 |
16 |
TARTED UP |
|
|
W P HILLIS |
55.5 |
4 |
17 |
KRIMINAL |
|
C ZACKEY |
L R NOBLE |
57.5 |
12 |
18 |
QUICK STORY |
|
|
C R ISDALE |
55.5 |
18 |
19 |
SPACE LAB |
|
|
G K OPIE |
55.5 |
10 |
20 |
CAMPARI LADY |
|
|
M G FORBES |
55.5 |
3 |
21 |
ANNIE JAMES |
|
|
K RAE & K WILLIAMS |
55.5 |
24 |
22 |
LA DULCIN'EE |
|
|
S B MARSH |
55.5 |
17 |
23 |
WOLF MOON |
|
|
MS C CAMERON |
57.5 |
8 |
24 |
REGAL BELLE |
|
|
MS M L BRADLEY |
55.5 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2: |
OFF THE RAILS LUNCHBAR HCP-60 (FROM AVONDALE-NZ RACE 10) |
DISTANCE : 1300 |
TIME : 1:25 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : NZ$14,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
CHASE 'N' GOLD |
|
N S PARMAR |
N P BISHARA |
60 |
15 |
2 |
SPICEY LAD |
|
T S ABEL |
L A WINTERS |
60 |
12 |
3 |
VADAMOS STAR |
|
J J FAWCETT |
DANNY WALKER & ARRON TATA |
60 |
13 |
4 |
CALL ME FLINT |
|
WARREN KENNEDY |
MS K A GRASS |
59.5 |
3 |
5 |
GIACOMO |
|
|
PETER & SHAUN MCKAY |
59 |
5 |
6 |
RABADA |
|
M KAREEM |
G RICHARDSON & R NORVALL |
59 |
7 |
7 |
RIP VAN GOGH |
|
C ZACKEY |
M W WALKER |
58.5 |
6 |
8 |
SPLASH OF RED |
|
|
M & K MURDOCH |
58 |
14 |
9 |
OPAEA JOE |
|
J KAMARUDDIN |
G K OPIE |
58 |
10 |
10 |
TELLMESOMETHINGBOY |
|
C J GRYLLS |
M K FARMER |
58 |
9 |
11 |
FLEURGUNDY |
|
M J SANSON |
MS K A GRASS |
57.5 |
1 |
12 |
MARCELLA |
|
|
D G GREENE |
57 |
11 |
13 |
TANGO LOVE |
|
A LAWSON-CARROLL |
MS J K MAHONEY |
57 |
4 |
14 |
FIVE SCHILLINGS |
|
K ASANO |
AMY DORAN |
56 |
2 |
15 |
WHOSHE'S GIRL |
|
A C GOINDASAMY |
D S WILSON |
55.5 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3: |
TABTOUCH BETTER YOUR BET-RS0LY (FROM BELMONT RACE 2) |
DISTANCE : 1200 |
TIME : 1:59 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$32,500 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
BIRD'S THE WORD |
|
TAJ DYSON |
D & B PEARCE |
60 |
6 |
2 |
SUNPLAY |
|
NATASHA FAITHFULL |
J N PATEMAN |
58 |
8 |
3 |
INVINCIBLE RUBY |
|
T TURNER |
MS J PANIZZA |
57.5 |
1 |
4 |
BLEECKER STREET |
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER |
D T MCAULIFFE |
57 |
2 |
5 |
GOLD KEEPER |
|
P HARVEY |
D R HARRISON |
57 |
9 |
6 |
THE CHIEF JUSTICE |
|
LAQDAR RAMOLY |
N D PARNHAM |
57 |
4 |
7 |
LAQUETTA'S GIFT |
|
W PIKE |
D M LUCIANI |
56.5 |
3 |
8 |
DANUBE RIVER |
|
J WHITING |
B V WATKINS |
55 |
7 |
9 |
REAR ADMIRAL |
|
JORDAN TURNER |
S & J CASEY |
55 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4: |
AMELIA PARK HCP (C3) (FROM BELMONT RACE 3) |
DISTANCE : 1000 |
TIME : 2:38 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$27,500 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
AL QUEPONE |
|
BRANDON LOUIS |
D R HARRISON |
60.5 |
5 |
2 |
THE REPUBLICAN |
|
MS L STAPLES |
D F WILSON |
59.5 |
6 |
3 |
GALAXY CAT |
|
P HARVEY |
D R HARRISON |
59 |
8 |
4 |
WUHAN WARRIOR |
|
S MC GRUDDY |
HAYDEN BALLANTYNE |
58.5 |
1 |
5 |
INVISIBLE STRING |
|
S O'DONNELL |
T M ANDREWS |
57.5 |
7 |
6 |
IRON SHARP |
|
LAQDAR RAMOLY |
GEORGE MURRAY |
57 |
4 |
7 |
DENGA |
|
JADE MC NAUGHT |
D R COUPER |
54 |
3 |
8 |
IZZY MAY |
|
S PARNHAM |
JADE TANGAROA |
54 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5: |
TASMANIAN NEWMARKET 30/11 MDN (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 1) |
DISTANCE : 1100 |
TIME : 2:57 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$24,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
SQUAZEEMOTO |
|
THOMAS DOYLE |
ROWAN HAMER |
58.5 |
8 |
2 |
SUSHI EXPRESS |
|
HAYLEY MC CARTHY |
GLENN HODGES |
58.5 |
5 |
3 |
THE FINAL SEAL |
|
CHLOE WELLS |
MS A FULTON |
58.5 |
2 |
4 |
WHEELKNOT |
|
|
J K BLACKER |
58.5 |
7 |
5 |
FULL ZULU |
|
CHELSEA BAKER |
G J MCCULLOCH |
57 |
4 |
6 |
EGAO |
|
ISMAIL TOKER |
YASSY NISHITANI |
56.5 |
3 |
7 |
GEE GEES FLYBY |
|
E BYRNE BURKE |
S GANDY |
56.5 |
6 |
8 |
GEEGEESPOWERPLUS |
|
D YENDALL |
L, D & T WELLS |
56.5 |
11 |
9 |
LABBY ROCK |
|
BRUNO NETO |
BRADLEY FRANKLIN |
56.5 |
1 |
10 |
FEAR THE STING |
|
D PIRES |
SCOTT BRUNTON |
55 |
9 |
11 |
ANGELI |
|
SIGRID CARR |
J K BLACKER |
56.5 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6: |
ASCOT RACING CARNIVAL HCP (C1) (FROM BELMONT RACE 4) |
DISTANCE : 1300 |
TIME : 3:15 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$27,500 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
SPORTS TALK |
|
B RAWILLER |
MS C STELMACH |
60 |
2 |
2 |
GRATIAS DEO |
|
W PIKE |
DANIEL O'CONNOR |
59.5 |
8 |
3 |
SABINO |
|
CHRIS PARNHAM |
N D PARNHAM |
59 |
3 |
4 |
SAMARIA |
|
HOLLY WATSON |
MITCHELL PATEMAN |
58.5 |
6 |
5 |
STRICTLY CASH |
|
BRANDON LOUIS |
S J RYAN |
58.5 |
9 |
6 |
FRENCH MARTINI |
|
NATASHA FAITHFULL |
E A MARTINOVICH |
58 |
10 |
7 |
COMEALILBITCLOSER |
|
J WHITING |
L P LUCIANI |
57.5 |
11 |
8 |
FORLANE |
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER |
HOLLY TAYLOR |
57 |
7 |
9 |
ELDORADO RIVER |
|
T TURNER |
B V WATKINS |
56.5 |
5 |
10 |
MY NORINA |
|
LAQDAR RAMOLY |
MS K KERSLEY |
56 |
1 |
11 |
LUNA NOBEL |
|
JADE MC NAUGHT |
D R COUPER |
55 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7: |
BOOK YOUR XMAS DINNER NOW (C1) (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 2) |
DISTANCE : 1100 |
TIME : 3:37 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$24,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
BANCA TOM |
|
GEORGIE CATANIA |
SCOTT BRUNTON |
59 |
1 |
2 |
TASPINARO |
|
CHELSEA BAKER |
CAMERON THOMPSON |
59 |
7 |
3 |
MASCHERATA |
|
A DARMANIN |
AIDEN NUNN |
58 |
4 |
4 |
SHARMA'S LAST |
|
E BYRNE BURKE |
ADAM TRINDER |
58 |
3 |
5 |
TARKINE EAGLE |
|
|
MS T MOLLROSS |
58 |
5 |
6 |
WHEELING |
|
MS T JOHNSTONE |
G J MCCULLOCH |
57 |
8 |
7 |
ZEWINNA |
|
SIGRID CARR |
J K BLACKER |
56 |
10 |
8 |
MISS RED |
|
M ULUCINAR |
A E ROACH |
55.5 |
6 |
9 |
MISS SLEUTH |
|
CODI JORDAN |
P H LUTTRELL |
54.5 |
2 |
10 |
MAGIC TYPHOON |
|
T BAKER |
J K BLACKER |
54 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8: |
CROWN PERTH HCP (C1) (FROM BELMONT RACE 5) |
DISTANCE : 1650 |
TIME : 3:55 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$27,500 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
WISE COUNSEL |
|
BRANDON LOUIS |
TIARNNA ROBERTSON |
61.5 |
9 |
2 |
VEVINSKY |
|
TAJ DYSON |
D R HARRISON |
60 |
3 |
3 |
SISU WARRIOR |
|
P HARVEY |
G & A WILLIAMS |
58.5 |
7 |
4 |
I'M SLATS |
|
C NICOLL |
B S SEINOR |
58 |
8 |
5 |
OCEAN AURA |
|
S O'DONNELL |
P E ROBERTS |
58 |
12 |
6 |
RESTFUL |
|
W PIKE |
A G DURRANT |
58 |
5 |
7 |
SHE'S OUR WITNESS |
|
LAQDAR RAMOLY |
FENELLA MARTIN |
58 |
6 |
8 |
TELL NOTHIN' |
|
J WHITING |
MS J MITCHELL |
57.5 |
2 |
9 |
MASARU |
|
VICTORIA CORVER |
E D PHILP |
57 |
11 |
10 |
MAN FROM MEMPHIS |
|
JADE MC NAUGHT |
D R COUPER |
55.5 |
4 |
11 |
PAIGEY'S TURN |
|
T TURNER |
MS S L MILLER |
55 |
1 |
12 |
OLD TOWN PREDATOR |
|
KRISTY BENNETT |
D R COUPER |
54 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9: |
LADBROKE IT PLATE (C1) (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 3) |
DISTANCE : 1600 |
TIME : 4:15 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$24,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
ALPINE ASSAULT |
|
CHELSEA BAKER |
J K BLACKER |
59 |
6 |
2 |
LAUNNIE NIGHTS |
|
M ULUCINAR |
BRENDAN MCSHANE |
59 |
9 |
3 |
NAMABAALE |
|
A DARMANIN |
G J STEVENSON |
59 |
5 |
4 |
NIGHT MISSILE |
|
T BAKER |
J K BLACKER |
59 |
7 |
5 |
NOZTRABEEL |
|
B MUHCU |
BRENDAN MCSHANE |
59 |
10 |
6 |
POET WARRIOR |
|
E BYRNE BURKE |
G J MCCULLOCH |
59 |
2 |
7 |
BAHEERA |
|
MS T JOHNSTONE |
G J MCCULLOCH |
57 |
12 |
8 |
COUP DE SPRY |
|
THOMAS DOYLE |
LIANDRA GRAY |
57 |
11 |
9 |
DISCLEVABOY |
|
HAYLEY MC CARTHY |
CAMERON THOMPSON |
57 |
3 |
10 |
OLE OLA |
|
SIGRID CARR |
SCOTT BRUNTON |
57 |
8 |
11 |
FAIRY FLING |
|
BRUNO NETO |
MS L GAFFNEY |
55 |
4 |
12 |
THREE'S A CROWD |
|
CODI JORDAN |
G J STEVENSON |
55 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10: |
SCHWEPPES (BM54+) (FROM BELMONT RACE 6) |
DISTANCE : 2200 |
TIME : 4:35 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$27,500 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
DUDEMANBRO |
|
B RAWILLER |
A W MCNAMARA |
61.5 |
10 |
2 |
RHYTHM STAR |
|
JORDAN TURNER |
C H WEBSTER |
58.5 |
7 |
3 |
MR FAHRENHEIT |
|
P KNUCKEY |
HOLLY TAYLOR |
58 |
5 |
4 |
MYSTICAL BABE |
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER |
A G DURRANT |
57.5 |
3 |
5 |
SPECIAL PICTURE |
|
S PARNHAM |
RAYMOND VINCENT |
56.5 |
2 |
6 |
RUN LIKE FIRE |
|
S O'DONNELL |
MS J CLEMENTS |
56 |
1 |
7 |
WEIGHTMAN |
|
MS J VALENTI |
R C MCPHERSON |
55.5 |
4 |
8 |
HEAPS OF MOOLAH |
|
B PARNHAM |
M H MILLER |
55 |
11 |
9 |
JAFETICA |
|
LUCY WARWICK |
LUCY WARWICK |
55 |
12 |
10 |
AMPITUP BLACK |
|
KRISTY BENNETT |
MS L M NEWMAN |
54 |
6 |
11 |
HOLYOAKE |
|
JADE MC NAUGHT |
BRETT POPE |
54 |
9 |
12 |
THE BARTENDER |
|
BRANDON LOUIS |
B MONTELEONE |
54 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11: |
VALE MARTIN DARMANIN (BM60) (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 4) |
DISTANCE : 1200 |
TIME : 4:50 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$24,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
MR FREEZE |
|
MS T JOHNSTONE |
G S WHITE |
61 |
4 |
2 |
WARICA |
|
BROOKE HANHAM |
J K BLACKER |
60 |
1 |
3 |
ARTUSO |
|
BRUNO NETO |
MS L GAFFNEY |
59.5 |
2 |
4 |
DAY PERFORMER |
|
CODI JORDAN |
SIGRID CARR |
59.5 |
9 |
5 |
FEISTY LION |
|
CHELSEA BAKER |
G J MCCULLOCH |
59.5 |
3 |
6 |
GEE GEE ALS PRINCE |
|
ISMAIL TOKER |
S GANDY |
59 |
6 |
7 |
KOHIMA |
|
HAYLEY MC CARTHY |
CAMERON THOMPSON |
58.5 |
11 |
8 |
SILVER PERSUASION |
|
B MC COULL |
ADAM TRINDER |
58.5 |
7 |
9 |
TWEE |
|
T BAKER |
SARAH COTTON |
58.5 |
5 |
10 |
LORD WHITEGATE |
|
A DARMANIN |
G J STEVENSON |
58 |
10 |
11 |
TIDAL |
|
E BYRNE BURKE |
BRADLEY FRANKLIN |
55.5 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12: |
FURPHY (BM54+) (FROM BELMONT RACE 7) |
DISTANCE : 2200 |
TIME : 5:10 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$27,500 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
CREZEE |
|
BRANDON LOUIS |
H S MCLAREN |
59 |
1 |
2 |
BEANIE |
|
JORDAN TURNER |
F R KERSLEY |
58 |
5 |
3 |
DECOY NOXIOUS |
|
HOLLY WATSON |
SUMMER DICKSON |
57.5 |
7 |
4 |
GRACE DU ROI |
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER |
A G DURRANT |
57.5 |
12 |
5 |
BLUE CARD |
|
C STAPLES |
P H JORDAN |
57 |
9 |
6 |
BLAISZEN CAZAH |
|
T TURNER |
MS C STELMACH |
56 |
6 |
7 |
IDLE STAR |
|
S PARNHAM |
JADE TANGAROA |
55.5 |
10 |
8 |
WOODRUFF |
|
J WHITING |
G J MCPHERSON |
55.5 |
3 |
9 |
BIG SWOOP |
|
S O'DONNELL |
R J MALPASS |
54.5 |
11 |
10 |
LONG KNIFE BROTHER |
|
LUKE CAMPBELL |
MS K KERSLEY |
54 |
14 |
11 |
PASARAN |
|
LUCY WARWICK |
BRETT POPE |
54 |
4 |
12 |
RELIABLE CHOICE |
|
W PIKE |
MICHAEL GRANTHAM |
54 |
2 |
13 |
RIDING HOOD FAME |
|
MS L STAPLES |
BILL SPENCER |
54 |
13 |
14 |
ROYAL CHOISIR |
|
KRISTY BENNETT |
VAUGHN SIGLEY |
54 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13: |
MCB DEVELOPMENTS CUP (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 5) |
DISTANCE : 1200 |
TIME : 5:30 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$125,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
BELLO BEAU |
|
B MC COULL |
ADAM TRINDER |
59 |
2 |
2 |
GEEGEE JET BY |
|
ISMAIL TOKER |
S GANDY |
58 |
11 |
3 |
BOKEO |
|
HAYLEY MC CARTHY |
DYLAN CLARK |
56 |
1 |
4 |
BOLD INSTINCT |
|
D YENDALL |
L, D & T WELLS |
56 |
12 |
5 |
BORN A WINNER |
|
CODI JORDAN |
J K BLACKER |
56 |
9 |
6 |
JAGUAR STONE |
|
T BAKER |
ADAM TRINDER |
56 |
4 |
7 |
CLOUDY NIGHTS |
|
CHELSEA BAKER |
J K BLACKER |
54 |
3 |
8 |
FLYING TO PARIS |
|
A DARMANIN |
KYLE MASKIELL AND TANYA HANSON |
54 |
6 |
9 |
JUST A NEEDS |
|
B MUHCU |
IMOGEN MILLER |
54 |
10 |
10 |
QUICKEN UP |
|
MS T JOHNSTONE |
ROWAN HAMER |
54 |
8 |
11 |
UNIQUE GLOW |
|
SIGRID CARR |
J K BLACKER |
54 |
7 |
12 |
ZULU GURU |
|
GEORGIE CATANIA |
TEGAN KEYS |
54 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 14: |
MUMM CHAMPAGNE (RS0LY) (FROM BELMONT RACE 8) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 5:45 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$27,500 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
CHARGE |
|
BRANDON LOUIS |
C & M GANGEMI |
59.5 |
3 |
2 |
WAR GEM |
|
S PARNHAM |
N D PARNHAM |
58.5 |
2 |
3 |
PHONEME |
|
B RAWILLER |
M L LANE |
58 |
5 |
4 |
DANI BELLA |
|
LUKE CAMPBELL |
G W DUPRE |
57.5 |
7 |
5 |
ROCKIN' RUPERT |
|
LAQDAR RAMOLY |
S & J CASEY |
57.5 |
4 |
6 |
MARKET STRYKE |
|
P CARBERY |
SIMON MILLER |
57 |
12 |
7 |
VITALIZE |
|
CHRIS PARNHAM |
N D PARNHAM |
56.5 |
6 |
8 |
PENNYS AFIELD |
|
W PIKE |
M L LANE |
56 |
10 |
9 |
PIT TO WIN |
|
CASSEY MARTINAN |
B M KAY |
56 |
8 |
10 |
DIPARA |
|
P KNUCKEY |
K J MIFFLIN |
55.5 |
11 |
11 |
CELTIC COURT |
|
S O'DONNELL |
JAYDEN LYALL |
54 |
9 |
12 |
NINETYONE DWYER |
|
T TURNER |
KRISTINA CLARKE |
54 |
1 |
13 |
PEPPIJACK |
|
HOLLY WATSON |
MERYL HAYLEY |
54 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 15: |
SHANE YATES MEMORIAL (BM68) (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 6) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 6:00 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$24,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
SUPER SWOOP |
|
BROOKE HANHAM |
J K BLACKER |
62 |
5 |
2 |
UBRIACO |
|
CODI JORDAN |
G J STEVENSON |
60.5 |
6 |
3 |
WILLBY RULES |
|
CHELSEA BAKER |
NIGEL SCHUURING |
60.5 |
2 |
4 |
DRAMAZING |
|
A DARMANIN |
BARRY CAMPBELL |
58.5 |
4 |
5 |
POPEYE THE SAILOR |
|
T BAKER |
MS J RICHARDS |
58 |
1 |
6 |
MAARKLE |
|
MS T JOHNSTONE |
J F LUTTRELL |
57 |
8 |
7 |
THE BEEKEEPER |
|
E BYRNE BURKE |
S GANDY |
54 |
7 |
8 |
MARIPOSA |
|
SIGRID CARR |
J K BLACKER |
54 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 16: |
KELVIN LUCAS MEMORIAL HCP (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 7) |
DISTANCE : 1600 |
TIME : 6:30 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
AMAWORD |
|
MS T JOHNSTONE |
TEGAN KEYS |
59 |
1 |
2 |
SIR SIMON |
|
CHELSEA BAKER |
SCOTT BRUNTON |
58 |
3 |
3 |
WHITE HAWK |
|
M ULUCINAR |
ANGELA BRAKEY |
58 |
6 |
4 |
RISING LIGHT |
|
D PIRES |
GAETAN DELON |
54 |
5 |
5 |
MAINCOURT |
|
ISMAIL TOKER |
L R LASKEY |
54 |
4 |
6 |
FIGHTING FLOYD |
|
T BAKER |
IMOGEN MILLER |
54 |
7 |
7 |
ARGYLE BEACH |
|
SIGRID CARR |
J K BLACKER |
54 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 17: |
LADBROKES MARKET CONTROL (66) (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 8) |
DISTANCE : 1600 |
TIME : 7:00 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$24,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
ALPINE AFFAIR |
|
CHELSEA BAKER |
J K BLACKER |
58.5 |
4 |
2 |
ASPIRATE |
|
ISMAIL TOKER |
ROWAN HAMER |
58.5 |
6 |
3 |
MOSCOW MULE |
|
BROOKE HANHAM |
L R LASKEY |
58.5 |
8 |
4 |
NEEDS TOASTING |
|
B MC COULL |
ADAM TRINDER |
58 |
9 |
5 |
CHINCHERO |
|
B MUHCU |
G S WHITE |
57.5 |
7 |
6 |
I'M SO COOL |
|
D PIRES |
J L KEYS |
57.5 |
3 |
7 |
GEE GEE CAN WIN |
|
D YENDALL |
L, D & T WELLS |
56.5 |
5 |
8 |
COSTERO |
|
SIGRID CARR |
J K BLACKER |
55 |
2 |
9 |
MALEVOLENT |
|
A DARMANIN |
G J STEVENSON |
54 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 18: |
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER AT DUNDALKSTADIUM CLAIMING RACE (3YO PLUS) (POLYTRACK) (FROM DUNDALK RACE 1) |
DISTANCE : 1609 |
TIME : 10:00 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €10000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
AKMAAM |
|
E A MURPHY |
J F LEVINS |
142 |
7 |
2 |
DARE TO FLARE |
|
AMY JO HAYES |
A SLATTERY |
142 |
15 |
3 |
ELEPHANT JOHN |
|
S FOLEY |
J MCAULEY |
142 |
14 |
4 |
HALE BOPP |
|
C T KEANE |
G M LYONS |
142 |
5 |
5 |
ROCKY DREAMS |
|
D KING |
D HOGAN |
142 |
17 |
6 |
SKONTONOVSKI |
|
R P WHELAN |
A MCGUINNESS |
142 |
11 |
7 |
MAJESTIC COLT |
|
J M SHERIDAN |
D HOGAN |
136 |
6 |
8 |
PRIORITISE |
|
D W O'CONNOR |
J MCAULEY |
136 |
10 |
9 |
MUHALHEL |
|
J M MOORE |
A MCCANN |
132 |
8 |
10 |
TOMMY TAYLOR |
|
C GEERDHARRY |
S CRAWLEY |
132 |
9 |
11 |
SEA THE SAND |
|
R P CLEARY |
R HACKETT |
130 |
4 |
12 |
LONE FIGHTER |
|
G M RYAN |
J MCAULEY |
128 |
3 |
13 |
SWEEPING STATEMENT |
|
D MCMONAGLE |
J MCAULEY |
126 |
1 |
14 |
HALCYON SPIRIT |
|
R WHEARTY |
G P CROMWELL |
122 |
12 |
15 |
CINCO SALTOS |
|
RESERVE 1 |
BARRY J FITZGERALD |
140 |
2 |
16 |
SHEILA |
|
RESERVE 2 |
D HOGAN |
122 |
13 |
17 |
WAR HERO |
|
RESERVE 3 |
J MCAULEY |
122 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 19: |
IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN (2YO ONLY) (POLYTRACK) (FROM DUNDALK RACE 2) |
DISTANCE : 1408 |
TIME : 10:30 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €15000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
BASE MONEY |
|
E J MCNAMARA |
E MULLINS |
133 |
12 |
2 |
BRIGHT DICK |
|
N M CROSSE |
L COMER |
133 |
8 |
3 |
CASH OUT |
|
D MCMONAGLE |
J P O'BRIEN |
133 |
7 |
4 |
DABIRANN |
|
R P WHELAN |
M HALFORD |
133 |
2 |
5 |
JARVIS BROOK |
|
L F ROCHE |
E SHEEHY |
133 |
6 |
6 |
LITTLE RASCAL |
|
W M LORDAN |
L COMER |
133 |
4 |
7 |
SECRET SAUCE |
|
M A ENRIGHT |
J A STACK |
133 |
3 |
8 |
WHITE BIRCH |
|
R C COLGAN |
J J MURPHY |
133 |
10 |
9 |
BATAAN |
|
C T KEANE |
G M LYONS |
128 |
1 |
10 |
BRASILIAN PRINCESS |
|
J KEARNEY |
A MURRAY |
128 |
5 |
11 |
BYE BYE BAE |
|
D W O'CONNOR |
J C MCCONNELL |
128 |
14 |
12 |
DD GOLD |
|
G M RYAN |
H DE BROMHEAD |
128 |
11 |
13 |
MISS SLOVAKIA |
|
S FOLEY |
E LYNAM |
128 |
9 |
14 |
ZURANA |
|
S B KELLY |
J P MURTAGH |
128 |
13 |
1. Venue: Avondale-NZ Race 9 to 10, Belmont Race 2 to 8, Launceston Race 1 to 8 and Dundalk Race 1 & 2.
2. This race meeting will not be commingled and will operate based on SPPL’s betting rules.
3. United Kingdom Meeting (from Dundalk) will be subsumed under Perth Race Card (Race 18 to 19).
4. Gross Quartet Jackpot of $654 will be carried forward to Race 18.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark "MAL"
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 17
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 18 to 19
- iRace Media Selections - Avondale-NZ, Belmont and Launceston
- Race Analysis - Avondale-NZ, Belmont and Launceston
- Race Comments - Dundalk
- iRace Media Selections - Dundalk
- Race Analysis - Dundalk
|
|
|
|