Japan - 25/11/2022
Race

RACE CARD

JAPAN RACING FRIDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2022 MEETING

URAWA / FONTAINEBLEAU

RACE 1:

C CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 12:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,800,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SAKIHOKORE

HIIRO MURO

HIRONORI UNOKI

51

1

2

RYUNO INORI

YUKI FURUOKA

YOSHIKAZU KANUMA

55

2

3

MEISHO IYASAKA

YUJIRO TANABATA

TSUKASA KAIBAZAWA

53

3

4

TSUKUBA MARIA

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

4

5

NISHINO KISS ME

SHINOBU SAKAI

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

54

5

6

NORTH BLAST

TAITO MORI

TAKASHI MIZUNO

56

6

7

YUYU GLUCK

YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA

TAMOTSU YOKOYAMA

50

7

8

IDEA GREEN

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

KAZUO OKADA

54

8

9

TRITELEIA

JOJI WADA

TAKESHI MINOWA

54

9

RACE 2:

B CLASS 3 (FROM URAWA RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 1:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,600,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

GLANZ

JOJI WADA

SATOSHI KOKUBO

54

1

2

NARINO BARON

TADANARI KONNO

KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA

56

2

3

OKEN AMAZONESS

NAOKI MACHIDA

SHINSUKE KUDO

54

3

4

MANAR THE MAGIC

RYOMA KIMATSUKA

TAKASHI NOGUCHI

53

4

5

MA LOULOUTTE

GENKI FUJIMOTO

TAKASHI MIZUNO

54

5

6

MASHI TAKE ON

RYO KOSUGI

YOSHIYUKI YANO

56

6

7

DADADAN

YUKI FURUOKA

HIROSHI IWAMOTO

55

7

8

ESKEN TO BAGO

TAKAYUKI YANO

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

8

9

KING BURG

SHINOBU SAKAI

HIRONORI UNOKI

56

9

RACE 3:

C CLASS 1 (FROM URAWA RACE 9)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 1:50 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,880,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ESPRIT PEET

TADANARI KONNO

HIDEO KUBO

56

1

2

MOZU HAPPY ROAD

YOSHIMI HANZAWA

MAKI HIRAYAMA

56

2

3

SIENA HOPE

MAI FUKUHARA

MASAMI YOSHIDA

56

3

4

MON BITE

JOJI WADA

KAZUMA YABUGUCHI

56

4

5

TWO SHADOW

TAITO MORI

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

54

5

6

PEISHA MUSUBI

AKIRA HARITA

TAKASHI HARITA

54

6

7

JEFFREY

SHINOBU SAKAI

KAZUMA YABUGUCHI

56

7

8

WONDER KRADOD

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

KATSUFUMI SUZUKI

56

8

9

SHONEN JIDAI

NAOKI MACHIDA

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

9

10

SCARLET PIECE

TAKAYUKI YANO

TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA

54

10

11

JO MINISTER

KOSHI YOSHIDOME

SATOSHI KOKUBO

54

11

12

FELICIDADE

TOSHIO UCHIDA

SHINSUKE KUDO

54

12

RACE 4:

B CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 10)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 2:25 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,860,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

GUNFIGHTER

DAI OKADA

TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA

56

1

2

K T SEKITOBA

YUJIRO TANABATA

KAZUO OKADA

55

2

3

AILES VIF

HIROTO ITO

SATORU FURUSAWA

54

3

4

PRESTO REGINA

RYO KOSUGI

KIYOAKI SASAKI

54

4

5

SOPHIA BAROWS

KAZUHIRO KATO

YUTAKA KAWASHIMA

54

5

6

MIENO HAYABUSA

TAKAYUKI YANO

HIROTSUGU OZAWA

56

6

7

KUMASANNI DEATTA

SHINOBU SAKAI

HIRONORI UNOKI

54

7

8

JO YIRGACHEFFE

TAITO MORI

SATOSHI KOKUBO

56

8

9

LADY BROWN

NAOKI MACHIDA

MITSUO HARA

54

9

RACE 5:

C CLASS 3 (FROM URAWA RACE 11)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 3:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,520,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

MEISHO HAYANARI

AKIO MIKOSHI

TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA

56

1

2

SUN HUNTSVILLE

KOSEI AKIMOTO

MORIO KAWAMURA

54

2

3

KIMINO NAWA

KAZUHIRO KATO

SHINOBU HASEGAWA

54

3

4

SEQUOIA

SHINOBU SAKAI

HIRONORI UNOKI

54

4

5

BENINO ANGEL

KEITA NISHI

HIKARU YAMAKOSHI

54

5

6

MIRAIENO SIGN

YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA

TOSHIO TOMITA

50

6

7

WIN STROM

TAITO MORI

SATOSHI SAITO

56

7

8

SHIPWRECK BEACH

RYO NOBATA

SATOSHI KODA

54

8

9

KAIJIN BELIEVE

TETSUYA TAKAHASHI

YUMIKO IRIGUCHI

56

9

10

SUNNY SPOT

YOSHIMI HANZAWA

SHINSUKE KUDO

54

10

11

KOYU PRETTY

MAI FUKUHARA

HIRONORI UNOKI

54

11

12

PRINTEMPS VERT

NAOYA HASHIMOTO

MAKI HIRAYAMA

54

12

RACE 6:

TOUCHE MULETS STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM FONTAINEBLEAU RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 1800

TIME : 7:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €27000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

SERENITI

G MOSSE

M DELZANGLES

125

4

2

LAND OF PARADISE

T PICCONE

F R MONFORT

125

6

3

SENSHI

A LEMAITRE

P DECOUZ

125

7

4

OPALINSKA

T BACHELOT

R DOLEUZE

125

1

5

MY UNIVERSE

M BARZALONA

L ROVISSE

125

13

6

CAPRICE A DEUX

F VERON

E&G LEENDERS

125

9

7

DRUM ROLL

S PASQUIER

N CLEMENT

125

2

8

AKAGERA

P BAZIRE

S KOBAYASHI

125

8

9

SIRIMA

E HARDOUIN

S DEHEZ

125

3

10

GOLDEN JUANITA

S MAILLOT

N CLEMENT

125

5

11

MY HOPE

S URRU

MME D SCHOENHERR

125

10

12

MAGIC STARS

A MADAMET

M SEROR

125

12

13

SPELLBINDER

M VELON

MME M BOLLACK-BADEL

125

11

RACE 7:

DU MONT PIERREUX STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM FONTAINEBLEAU RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1800

TIME : 8:05 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €27000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

CELTIC ARYAAN

F VERON

E&G LEENDERS

128

11

2

SHALAM

A MADAMET

L BAUDRON

128

14

3

MARZOUK

G MOSSE

M DELZANGLES

128

9

4

DETERMINATOR

O PESLIER

F BRESSON

128

17

5

SUNNY SWING

A POUCHIN

S DEHEZ

128

2

6

GATSBY POWER

S MAILLOT

S DEHEZ

128

5

7

LE FREINAY

R MANGIONE

G BIETOLINI

128

16

8

BY EXETER

T BACHELOT

ROD COLLET

128

10

9

TIMBERLAKE

S PASQUIER

P BARY

128

4

10

SHAZAM

T PICCONE

F GRAFFARD

128

8

11

ONLY HIM

A CRASTUS

MLLE A BUDKA

128

6

12

WAY TO MARSEILLE

H JOURNIAC

L ROVISSE

128

13

13

VENICE WAY

C LECOEUVRE

A SCHUTZ

128

15

14

QUARTZ DU HOULEY

C GUITRAUD

Y BARBEROT

128

1

15

MR LE PHILOSOPHE

I MENDIZABAL

M DELZANGLES

128

12

16

ROCH

P LE DIGABEL

M DELZANGLES

128

7

17

BIG ROCK

E HARDOUIN

M BRASME

128

3

18

TEOCRITO

A LEMAITRE

D ZARROLI

128

18

RACE 8:

JAQUES DE VIENNE STAKES - GROUP 1 (TURF TRACK) (FROM FONTAINEBLEAU RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 2600

TIME : 8:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €55000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

JAGUAR LAGRANGE

J GUILLOCHON

H MERIENNE

136

18

2

JEDUSOR

M VELON

E CLAYEUX

136

11

3

JET BLUE

C GROSBOIS

A COUETIL

136

8

4

JACKO DES PLAGES

D BOCHE

N PAYSAN

136

3

5

JOYFUL STORM

F LEFEBVRE

W HIMMEL

136

12

6

JACKPOT DE LOUED

O ANDIGNE

E LERAY

136

6

7

JUAN DU LEMO

C LECOEUVRE

MME M SOLIGNAC

136

5

8

JUMPER SACRE

T PICCONE

E GRALL

136

14

9

JIULIETTA GHIA

A NICCO

M PITART

133

17

10

JEANNETTE

M ANDROUIN

A FOUASSIER

133

9

11

JOYEUSE MOME

Y BARILLE

J DELAUNAY

133

16

12

JOIE DES OBEAUX

J CABRE

N DEVILDER

133

10

13

JAINA KELLE

M EON

A COUETIL

133

2

14

JASMINE DE CORTON

A BOURGEAIS

E GRALL

133

13

15

JULY FLOWER

S PLANQUE

M SEROR

133

7

16

JESUBA

M BARZALONA

E D'

133

15

17

JOLLY WAY

L POGGIONOVO

A COUETIL

133

4

18

JUDGELAND

I MENDIZABAL

A FOUASSIER

133

1

RACE 9:

CERES LISTED STAKES (TURF TRACK) (FROM FONTAINEBLEAU RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 9:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €52000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

TARIDA

H BOUTIN

BOUTIN (S)

127

6

2

TRIXIA DE VEGA

M BARZALONA

J REYNIER

127

9

3

ON THE EDGE

P BAZIRE

M ROLLAND

127

13

4

AUNT BETHANY

T BACHELOT

E D MONFORT

125

2

5

LOLIWOOD

T PICCONE

MME C BARBE

125

5

6

SIAMSA

S PASQUIER

R HANNON

125

3

7

NO REGRETS

L ROUSSEL

E D MONFORT

125

4

8

DELIDA

A LEMAITRE

P DECOUZ

125

7

9

PRINCESS GLITTERS

S MAILLOT

N CLEMENT

125

8

10

NANDINA

H JOURNIAC

J CARVALHO

125

10

11

AMELLATA

C LECOEUVRE

H A PANTALL

125

14

12

HEALING OASIS

I MENDIZABAL

F CHAPPET

125

12

13

OHEKA

V SEGUY

FRANCOIS ROHAUT

125

1

14

SARAMOUCHE

E CORALLO

C FERLAND

125

11