Japan - 28/03/2023
Race

RACE CARD

JAPAN RACING TUESDAY 28 MARCH 2023 MEETING

TOKYO CITY KEIBA

RACE 1:

3 YEAR OLD

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 1:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,230,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

VIO VENUS

RYOTA SUGAWARA

CHIAKI HORI

53

1

2

SATO MAKIKO BAKOMI

KOTA TANAKA

NOBUHIRO ONODERA

51

2

3

EVEN MORE

HIROSHI CHIDA

MOTOHIRO AKAMINE

54

3

4

RANZAN

TAISEI NAKAHARA

TAKANO TSUYOSHI

53

4

5

CHIBARIYO

NATSUKA KOBAYASHI

HITOSHI HORIE

50

5

6

LEGEND LINE

KEITA NISHI

KIYOAKI TAKAHASHI

54

6

7

MAJIRINO CHIGASAKI

JOJI WADA

KAZUYA OMIYA

54

7

8

ROULETTE

KAKERU OKI

NOBUHIRO ONODERA

51

8

9

BREATH OF LOVE

GENKI FUJIMOTO

KAZUMASA SAKAMOTO

54

9

10

FLORIDA FOUNTAIN

MASAKI SEGAWA

HIROYUKI INOUE

54

10

11

SALSA ROMANTICA

SHO YOSHII

HIROYUKI MATSURA

54

11

12

MARUKAN RAINBOW

HISAYOSHI HIGASHIHARA

YOICHI SASAKI

54

12

13

LILIE

TAKAYUKI YANO

KAZUMA HASHIMOTO

54

13

RACE 2:

3 YEAR OLD

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 2:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,230,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

OPERA

SHOTARO KAWASHIMA

HIROMITSU KURITA

54

1

2

FUKUFUKUTENTEN

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

JYUMPEI MORISHITA

54

2

3

SPEEDER

REO YOKOGAWA

KEIYUKI SUZUKI

56

3

4

CASTEL DEL MONTE

FUMIO MATOBA

NORIO WATABE

56

4

5

GOSOKU

SOJIRO GOTO

YORIAKI MURAKAMI

51

5

6

STAR CLOSER

TAITO MORI

MASATO TANAKA

56

6

7

ESPRIT AKABOSHI

TAKAYUKI YANO

YOSHIHIRO SAWA

56

7

8

HABANA MOJITO

MASAKI SEGAWA

MINORU ASAKURA

56

8

9

RYUNO RAVIA

GENKI FUJIMOTO

RYUICHI YOSHII

54

9

10

SILVER NEEDLE

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

TAKAKAZU SASO

56

10

11

ARTISTIC

KEITA NISHI

NAOYUKI MATOBA

56

11

12

SCHON BLUME

AKIRA HARITA

HIDEYO YONETA

54

12

13

YAMAJUN SEINE

HIIRO MURO

NOBUHIRO ONODERA

51

13

14

BRAVE CROWN

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

KIYOAKI TAKAHASHI

56

14

RACE 3:

3 YEAR OLD

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 2:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,230,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

FAIRY MAIA

SOJIRO GOTO

YORIAKI MURAKAMI

51

1

2

RAFALE JUNO

TADANARI KONNO

MITSUGU TACHIBANA

54

2

3

PUGLIA FLAVOR

HIIRO MURO

SATOSHI FUKUNAGA

53

3

4

RIKEA NAVEL

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

YOSHIHIRO SAWA

56

4

5

PERIVALLON

NAOKI MACHIDA

HITOSHI HORIE

54

5

6

ANELA KAIKAMAHINE

RYOTA SUGAWARA

KEIJI NAKAMICHI

53

6

7

FAIRY PRESTO

GENKI FUJIMOTO

TERUNOBU FUJITA

54

7

8

ARC WIN GLASS

KANTA TANIUCHI

YUKIHARU SHIMADA

51

8

9

FOR KYUNDESU

SHO YOSHII

MAKOTO ICHIMURA

54

9

10

LUCID DREAM

KEITA NISHI

KIYOAKI TAKAHASHI

54

10

11

SHIROI TOIKI

TAKAYUKI YANO

JYUMPEI MORISHITA

54

11

12

BERTHA'S BALLADE

HIROSHI CHIDA

RYO AKAMINE

54

12

13

BLEU CHATEAU

KOTA MOTOHASHI

SHIN TACHIBANA

56

13

14

FUKUJUSO

SHOHEI NAKAMURA

RYUICHI YOSHII

54

14

RACE 4:

C CLASS 2

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 3:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SEI EXCEED

TAITO MORI

HIDEYO YONETA

56

1

2

AI MI HAI TEA

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

JYUMPEI MORISHITA

54

2

3

GRAND COEUR

KEITA NISHI

HIDEMITSU SAKAI

56

3

4

RICKIE

REO YOKOGAWA

RYO AKAMINE

56

4

5

NOBLE STAR

KANTA TANIUCHI

KENJI SANO

53

5

6

MR SAND

HISAYOSHI HIGASHIHARA

MOTOHIRO AKAMINE

56

6

7

SUGINO BABEL

TAKAYUKI YANO

MASAHIRO FUKUDA

56

7

8

OWEN BAROWS

JOJI WADA

SATOSHI FUKUNAGA

56

8

9

POSIBLE

RYOTA SUGAWARA

HITOSHI HORIE

55

9

10

SHUSSHU

SHOHEI NAKAMURA

NORIO WATABE

56

10

11

SPECIAL SUNDAY

KAKERU OKI

KAZUMA HASHIMOTO

53

11

12

SCOTCH KILT

MASASHIGE HONDA

RYO AKAMINE

56

12

13

THURSTON TRUST

TADANARI KONNO

SHIN TACHIBANA

56

13

RACE 5:

C CLASS 2

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 3:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CUBAN PETE

JOJI WADA

HIROSHI TAKAMI

56

1

2

RIC INOSUKE

SHOHEI NAKAMURA

YORIAKI MURAKAMI

56

2

3

PENITENTES

GENKI FUJIMOTO

KEIJI NAKAMICHI

54

3

4

NEKO NYAN NYAN

YOICHI ANDO

KENJI SANO

54

4

5

GOD MODE

SEIJI YAMAZAKI

MAKOTO ICHIMURA

56

5

6

HAKUAI ATOM

KOTA MOTOHASHI

HIROYUKI MATSURA

56

6

7

SIEGER OCEAN

HISAYOSHI HIGASHIHARA

MOTOHIRO AKAMINE

56

7

8

ICHI FUJI PRINCE

KENJI OKAMURA

NORIO WATABE

56

8

9

EN FACE ECHAPPER

SHOHEI TAKAHASHI

HISASHI SATO

54

9

10

WIDE MARTINI

KANTA TANIUCHI

AKIHIKO SYOJI

51

10

11

KITASAN UNISON

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

HIDEYO YONETA

56

11

12

LOCUS MARIANNE

RYO FUJITA

KAZUMA HASHIMOTO

54

12

13

ONE LEAF

SOJIRO GOTO

NORIO WATABE

53

13

14

A SHIN JUNKER

KAKERU OKI

NOBUHIRO ONODERA

53

14

RACE 6:

C CLASS 2

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 4:10 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

KAGAYAKI SUBARU

FUMIO MATOBA

MITSUGU TACHIBANA

56

1

2

HADAD

SHOHEI NAKAMURA

HIROMITSU KURITA

56

2

3

KEEP ON LOVIN'

YOICHI ANDO

SHIN TACHIBANA

54

3

4

CHEERY

RYO NOBATA

KAZUNOBU SUDA

53

4

5

LYNX SHU

KANTA TANIUCHI

HIROSHI TAKAMI

53

5

6

SAKKI SHIN

SHOHEI TAKAHASHI

MITSUGU TACHIBANA

56

6

7

RIKO TAIZAN

DAISUKE MASHIMA

KATSUNORI ARAYAMA

56

7

8

REAL FANTASIA

RYO FUJITA

YOICHI SASAKI

54

8

9

LUCENT STAR

KENJI OKAMURA

MAKOTO ICHIMURA

56

9

10

ORB RUN

JOJI WADA

HIROMITSU KURITA

56

10

11

FLORIANO

KAKERU OKI

KAZUMA HASHIMOTO

51

11

12

GREEN JADE

KENTA ENDO

NOBUYUKI KUBOTA

56

12

13

KIWAMI IMON

MASASHIGE HONDA

RYO AKAMINE

56

13

14

FRENCH BAROWS

TAITO MORI

KENJI TSUKIOKA

56

14

15

SEIJO VERY

TADANARI KONNO

YOICHI SASAKI

54

15

16

RESORT TIME

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

KEIYUKI SUZUKI

54

16

RACE 7:

C CLASS 1

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 4:45 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HERNANDEZ

SHU NIIHARA

KAZUMA HASHIMOTO

55

1

2

IKENO GAL CHAN

TAISEI NAKAHARA

NAOMITSU OKANO

53

2

3

GAMBANTEINN

RYO KOSUGI

YUTAKA TSUJINO

54

3

4

TRANSCENDENTAL

RYO FUJITA

KAZUMASA SAKAMOTO

56

4

5

MEINER SCHLAG

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

TAKEMI MUNAKATA

56

5

6

INTO THE WORLD

NAOKI MACHIDA

YUTA EBINA

56

6

7

SEED THE BREAK

GENKI FUJIMOTO

KAZUMASA SAKAMOTO

56

7

8

SABUNO YUZEN

SHO YOSHII

SHIN TACHIBANA

54

8

9

LADY VICTORIA

TAITO MORI

KAZUHISA NAYA

54

9

10

CONVOLVULUS

TADANARI KONNO

SATOSHI FUKUNAGA

56

10

11

PEACEFUL DANCE

TAKUTO IKETANI

HIROYUKI INOUE

55

11

12

ORIENTAL ISLE

KENJI OKAMURA

YASUMASA KURITA

56

12

13

VALENCAY KAZUMA

TAKAYUKI YANO

YOSHIHIRO SAWA

56

13

14

NORDSCHLEIFE

JOJI WADA

KENJI TSUKIOKA

56

14

RACE 8:

C CLASS 1

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 5:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

PRESTO BAROWS

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

SATOSHI FUKUNAGA

56

1

2

SPERARE

DAISUKE MASHIMA

TAKEMI MUNAKATA

56

2

3

TAKAMIZU

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

TOMOHIRO ARAI

54

3

4

REVERTI

HIIRO MURO

KAZUMA HASHIMOTO

51

4

5

COSMO MAGICA

HISAYOSHI HIGASHIHARA

KAZUO KASHIWAGI

56

5

6

PRISM MOON

TAITO MORI

KIYOAKI TAKAHASHI

54

6

7

WIN BRIOSO

FUMIO MATOBA

HIROMITSU KURITA

56

7

8

SHINTO YANG KIHI

SHU NIIHARA

MASATO TANAKA

53

8

9

POND WAVE

SHUNSUKE ISHIKAWA

MINORU ASAKURA

54

9

10

MYKINES

TAKAYUKI YANO

HIDEMITSU SAKAI

54

10

11

LEGEND THE EARTH

GENKI FUJIMOTO

YUTA EBINA

56

11

12

HAITI SUNGLASS

SHO YOSHII

HIROYUKI MATSURA

56

12

13

LOGI DEEP

TAISEI NAKAHARA

YORIAKI MURAKAMI

53

13

14

HIRONO RAMMAN

NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO

MORIO MISAKA

56

14

RACE 9:

C CLASS 1

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 5:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

PROGRESSIVE

MASAKI SEGAWA

HIROYUKI INOUE

54

1

2

ESPRIT JESSIE

RYO FUJITA

YOSHIHIRO SAWA

54

2

3

MEISHO MAKFI

SHUN ISHIZAKI

YASUMASA KURITA

56

3

4

FRAGRANCE FREE

YUKI ERIGUCHI

YOICHI SASAKI

56

4

5

PLATINA BAROWS

TOSHIYUKI TAKAHASHI

KIYOSHIGE ARAI

56

5

6

LIEN MAY

SHOHEI NAKAMURA

NOBUYUKI KUBOTA

56

6

7

UNENDLICHKEIT

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

HIDEMITSU SAKAI

56

7

8

CANTERBURY HOPE

KENJI OKAMURA

SHIGERU ENDO

56

8

9

RUBY BLANKET

NAOKI MACHIDA

TAKEMI MUNAKATA

54

9

10

TOSEN THE GAME

DAISUKE MASHIMA

KAZUMASA SAKAMOTO

56

10

11

GRUAGACH

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

TERUNOBU FUJITA

56

11

12

COPANO FREDDIE

SHO YOSHII

SHIN TACHIBANA

56

12

13

MADAM QUEEN BEE

RYOTA SUGAWARA

NOBUHIRO ONODERA

53

13

14

FLOWER JEANNE

SOJIRO GOTO

HIROYUKI MATSURA

51

14

RACE 10:

B CLASS 3

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 6:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,560,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HIGH BRAND

JOJI WADA

HIROYUKI MATSURA

54

1

2

YUSHIN IMON

RYUJI TATSUSHIRO

TAKAKAZU SASO

56

2

3

CLOSE TO ME

MASASHIGE HONDA

TERUNOBU FUJITA

56

3

4

SEISHO PYRO

TAITO MORI

YASUHIDE YONEYA

56

4

5

KATSUNO NANORI

TSUBASA SASAGAWA

KAZUMASA SAKAMOTO

54

5

6

ESPRIT BULLSEYE

RYO FUJITA

YOSHIHIRO SAWA

56

6

7

SABUNO RYOMA

KEITA NISHI

KAZUMASA SAKAMOTO

56

7

8

GODAFOSS

TAISEI NAKAHARA

NAOMITSU OKANO

55

8