United Kingdom - 17/09/2020
Race

RACE CARD

UNITED KINGDOM RACING THURSDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2020 MEETING

KEMBLA GRANGE / NARROMINE / PONTEFRACT

RACE 1:

BROGERS CREEK BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (FROM KEMBLA GRANGE RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 12:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CATAPULT

TYLER SCHILLER

RICHARD LITT

62

2

2

RED NOTICE

CEJAY GRAHAM

MITCH NEWMAN

62

1

3

REVENIRE

TOMMY BERRY

DAVID PFIEFFER

60

7

4

RANGES

RACHEL KING

P & P SNOWDEN

58.5

6

5

POWER RUSH

A HYERONIMUS

R & L PRICE

58

5

6

TUDOR MUSIC

K S LATHAM

G D HICKMAN

56.5

8

7

AMERICAN SALUTE

A B COLLETT

MATTHEW SMITH

56

3

8

STONE COLD

J R COLLETT

MS S MURRAY-LESLIE

56

4

RACE 2:

LAUNCH YOUR BUSINESS IN NARROMINE REGION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (FROM NARROMINE RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1100

TIME : 1:05 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

FIFTEEN ROUNDS

A BULLOCK

DARREN EGAN

59.5

8

2

THE ROUSEABOUT

ANGELA COOPER

JUSTIN W STANLEY

57.5

11

3

SANDSTORM

RONALD SIMPSON

M D GRIFFITH

57

5

4

TERZO MILLENNIO

MS N BURRELLS

KAREN LUNN

56

10

5

BUDDABADAH

C LEVER

A L MCRAE

55.5

3

6

ASTROBABY

G BUCKLEY

SALLY TORRENS

55

2

7

LITTLE MISS NIC

MS R MURRAY

TIM MCINTOSH

55

13

8

SHAZZA

J PRACEY-HOLMES

KODY NESTOR

55

9

9

PEGGY'S TIME

G M RYAN

MS J BOWEN

55

4

10

DO IT

BILLY CRAY

MS K SIMPKINS

55

6

11

VANZANT

RASIT YETIMOVA

CONNIE GREIG

55

1

12

SEAWATCH

MS E WEBSTER-HAWES

B W DRAPER

55

7

13

UNO RUBY

BRYAN DIXON

55

12

RACE 3:

BROUGHTON VALE MAIDEN HANDICAP (FROM KEMBLA GRANGE RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1000

TIME : 1:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BORN A WARRIOR

TOMMY BERRY

M, W & J HAWKES

59

9

2

FASTCONI

L MAGORRIAN

C J WALLER

57

8

3

O'MUDGEE

A HYERONIMUS

BJORN BAKER

56.5

5

4

KLOPP

N RAWILLER

DAVID PFIEFFER

55.5

10

5

LONG WEEKEND

RACHEL KING

G PORTELLI

55.5

7

6

SPECTROMETER

A B COLLETT

MS G MARKWELL

55.5

6

7

ALURA

S CLIPPERTON

J A O'SHEA

55

11

8

DAXIN

J FORD

J M SHARAH

55

2

9

KIMBERLEY RAIN

BROCK RYAN

R & L PRICE

55

1

10

SAN ANTONIO

J B MC DONALD

P & P SNOWDEN

55

3

11

THE GRACES

J R COLLETT

JAMES CUMMINGS

55

4

RACE 4:

RACING NSW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (FROM NARROMINE RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1100

TIME : 1:40 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

DAREDEVIL

LIAM BLANCH

KODY NESTOR

61.5

4

2

MUWARRAD

MS M WEIR

D RILEY

59.5

12

3

MOTIVES

G BUCKLEY

MS G WILLIAMS

57

7

4

POTTS POINT

REECE JONES

R P NORTHAM

56

8

5

ALPHA GO

ASHLEY MORGAN

A NEWING

55.5

5

6

RESETTING EDGE

MS R MURRAY

W T MARTYN

55.5

6

7

BRUNELA

G M RYAN

M C LYNCH

55

3

8

HARABEL

K DUNBAR

KYLIE KENNEDY

55

1

9

POETIC HARMONY

ELISSA MEREDITH

R C ROBB

55

10

10

VALARIAN

K DUNBAR

A M MOLLOY

55

2

11

NOT NEGOTIATING

MS A STANLEY

PETER W STANLEY

55

9

12

TOMATIN

BRYAN DIXON

55

13

13

NANGA

MS K BELL-PITOMAC

MS D PREST

55

11

RACE 5:

BELLAWONGARAH MAIDEN HANDICAP (FROM KEMBLA GRANGE RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1300

TIME : 1:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

CURTIS ISLAND

RACHEL KING

R L PEARSE

59

8

2

HYPNOSIS

N RAWILLER

BJORN BAKER

59

9

3

YIYI

L MAGORRIAN

C J WALLER

59

11

4

REAL PEACE

R DOLAN

C E CONNERS

58.5

7

5

SILENT TRYST

MITCHELL BELL

MATTHEW VELLA

58.5

1

6

SUBLIME LADY

S CLIPPERTON

JOSEPH PRIDE

58.5

12

7

SEEKER OF FORTUNE

B SPRIGGS

STEPHEN O'HALLORAN

58

4

8

DENMAN'S LIGHT

A B COLLETT

MATTHEW SMITH

57.5

6

9

HIRONDELLE

J R COLLETT

JAMES CUMMINGS

57.5

2

10

POINT HOPE

G SCHOFIELD

MS G MARKWELL

57.5

5

11

SALATEEN

TOMMY BERRY

P & P SNOWDEN

57.5

10

12

WATER DANCER

S POLLARD

MS G MARKWELL

57.5

3

RACE 6:

GROWING NARROMINE REGION BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (FROM NARROMINE RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 2:20 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ANY BLINKIN' DAY

ELISSA MEREDITH

R C ROBB

64.5

8

2

SONG ONE

REECE JONES

BRYAN DIXON

60

7

3

EQUILIBRIUM

ASHLEY MORGAN

CONNIE GREIG

59

12

4

DRAGON'S SHADOW

G M RYAN

MS K OUTTRIM

58.5

5

5

PODIUM BOUND

K DUNBAR

A J GIBSON

58.5

4

6

PETAIN

A CAVALLO

R W HOWE

58

2

7

PITTSBURGH

BILLY CRAY

G D LUNN

56.5

3

8

GOLD SKYE

G BUCKLEY

G A O'BRIEN

55.5

10

9

THE SCOTSMAN

A BANKS

DAVID J SMITH

55.5

9

10

WISEMAN

J PRACEY-HOLMES

M A MILTON

55

6

11

TRAFFIC COP

MS N BURRELLS

G D LUNN

55

1

12

NAOKO

MS M WEIR

CONNIE GREIG

55

11

RACE 7:

BUDGONG CLASS 1 HANDICAP (FROM KEMBLA GRANGE RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 2:35 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BATTLEGROUND

A HYERONIMUS

MATTHEW DALE

60

7

2

SHADOW CRUSH

S CLIPPERTON

MARK NEWNHAM

59

10

3

BETHENCOURT

J B MC DONALD

MS K WAUGH

58.5

12

4

BUDHWAR

K S LATHAM

BROOKE SOMERS

57.5

8

5

EXOTIC RUBY

N RAWILLER

BJORN BAKER

57.5

4

6

UPSCALE

JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE

J G SARGENT

57.5

5

7

SANCY

TOMMY BERRY

P & P SNOWDEN

57

11

8

OBVIOUS STEP

S LISNYY

DAVID PAYNE

56

6

9

GLACIERS

J R COLLETT

JAMES CUMMINGS

55

3

10

BEAUCHAMP

R DOLAN

BRAD WIDDUP

55

9

11

NICCI'S FLING

MS K O'HARA

G PORTELLI

55

1

12

PATROLLING

RACHEL KING

JOSEPH PRIDE

55

2

RACE 8:

NARROMINE AVIATION BUSINESS PARK CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (FROM NARROMINE RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 2:55 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

GET UP ALBY

A BANKS

CONNIE GREIG

59

8

2

POP POWER

G M RYAN

MS W INGS

59

13

3

POSTER MAN

BRYAN DIXON

59

15

4

QUIRION

MS N BURRELLS

TROY MC CARNEY

59

6

5

SHWANKY DOO

CLAYTON GALLAGHER

R C ROBB

59

12

6

SMART AIN'T HE

A BULLOCK

G D LUNN

59

5

7

WADI MUSA

C LEVER

P H BLOOMFIELD

59

9

8

WILBURGLEN

KYLIE KENNEDY

59

18

9

EMPOWERED MADAM

BILLY CRAY

MS S JEFFRIES

57

1

10

MOWANJUM

REECE JONES

BRYAN DIXON

57

7

11

PEPITA

MS A STANLEY

PETER W STANLEY

57

17

12

RITZY DIVA

M HEAGNEY

KYLIE KENNEDY

57

10

13

TICKET TO EL AYE

ANGELA COOPER

TERRY FULWOOD

57

2

14

PARADIA

MS R MURRAY

MS G WILLIAMS

55

11

15

PRECIOUS ARLI

A CAVALLO

J T MCMILLAN

57

4

16

SELF IMPOSED

G D LUNN

59

16

17

BANTEUX

LIAM BLANCH

BRETT ROBB

59

14

18

CAT WALK QUEEN

RASIT YETIMOVA

CONNIE GREIG

57

3

RACE 9:

BEAUMONT BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (FROM KEMBLA GRANGE RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 1500

TIME : 3:15 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

RIVER RUN

R HUTCHINGS

A W PIKE

62