|
Race
RACE
CARD
|
|
|
|
|
AUSTRALIA
RACING SATURDAY 17 OCTOBER 2020 MEETING
|
|
|
|
|
CAULFIELD
/ RANDWICK / ASCOT / MARSEILLE-BORELY
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1:
|
CARLTON DRAUGHT ALINGHI STAKES (FROM CAULFIELD RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1100
|
TIME : 12:10 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$175,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
HUMMA HUMMA
|
|
J MOTT
|
JOHN MCARDLE
|
59
|
6
|
2
|
CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL
|
|
M ZAHRA
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
59
|
9
|
3
|
FITUESE
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
JOHN THOMPSON
|
58
|
8
|
4
|
FROM WITHIN
|
|
D MOOR
|
D T O'BRIEN
|
56
|
2
|
5
|
SHE'S A THIEF
|
|
D W STACKHOUSE
|
M D MORONEY
|
56
|
3
|
6
|
PROPHET'S THUMB
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
A & S FREEDMAN
|
56
|
5
|
7
|
PINYIN
|
|
D OLIVER
|
J T CONLAN
|
56
|
1
|
8
|
SCORE
|
|
JAMIE KAH
|
J D SADLER
|
56
|
4
|
9
|
DES MOINES
|
|
JORDAN CHILDS
|
M D MORONEY
|
56
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2:
|
FUJITSU GENERAL SYDNEY STAKES (FROM RANDWICK RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 12:25 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$500,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DEPRIVE
|
|
RACHEL KING
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
58.5
|
9
|
2
|
SPECIAL REWARD
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
K A LEES
|
58.5
|
10
|
3
|
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
K A LEES
|
58.5
|
3
|
4
|
STANDOUT
|
|
N RAWILLER
|
G RYAN & S ALEXIOU
|
58.5
|
5
|
5
|
BRAVE SONG
|
|
REGAN BAYLISS
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
58.5
|
4
|
6
|
SIGNORE FOX
|
|
S CLIPPERTON
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
58.5
|
6
|
7
|
MILITARY ZONE
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
58.5
|
11
|
8
|
TRUMBULL
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
MS K WAUGH
|
58.5
|
8
|
9
|
PRIME CANDIDATE
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
BJORN BAKER
|
58.5
|
1
|
10
|
IRITHEA
|
|
J PARR
|
BJORN BAKER
|
56.5
|
2
|
11
|
ADELONG
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
BRAD WIDDUP
|
56.5
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3:
|
MCCAFE CAULFIELD SPRINT (FROM CAULFIELD RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1000
|
TIME : 12:45 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$300,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
JUNGLE EDGE
|
|
MS J DA ROSE
|
M A BELL
|
60
|
3
|
2
|
FABERGINO
|
|
JORDAN CHILDS
|
TIARNNA ROBERTSON
|
58
|
7
|
3
|
GRAFF
|
|
D OLIVER
|
D T O'BRIEN
|
57
|
5
|
4
|
CRYSTAL DREAMER
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
56.5
|
8
|
5
|
VAINSTREAM
|
|
C NEWITT
|
JOHN PASCOE
|
54.5
|
4
|
6
|
ALFA ORO
|
|
B MELHAM
|
M M LAURIE
|
54
|
2
|
7
|
GARNER
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
G V RICHARDS
|
54
|
1
|
8
|
SHAMINO
|
|
JAMIE KAH
|
P STOKES
|
54
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4:
|
THE TAB EVEREST (FROM RANDWICK RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 1:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
NATURE STRIP
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
C J WALLER
|
58.5
|
5
|
2
|
TREKKING
|
|
J PARR
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
58.5
|
4
|
3
|
CLASSIQUE LEGEND
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
L J BRIDGE
|
58.5
|
6
|
4
|
SANTA ANA LANE
|
|
S CLIPPERTON
|
A & S FREEDMAN
|
58.5
|
8
|
5
|
BEHEMOTH
|
|
N RAWILLER
|
D R JOLLY
|
58.5
|
2
|
6
|
BIVOUAC
|
|
G BOSS
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
58.5
|
10
|
7
|
GYTRASH
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
G V RICHARDS
|
58.5
|
7
|
8
|
EDUARDO
|
|
RACHEL KING
|
JOSEPH PRIDE
|
58.5
|
9
|
9
|
DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
T & C MCEVOY
|
58.5
|
1
|
10
|
TOFANE
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
M D MORONEY
|
56.5
|
11
|
11
|
LIBERTINI
|
|
REGAN BAYLISS
|
A J CUMMINGS
|
56.5
|
12
|
12
|
HAUT BRION HER
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
C J WALLER
|
56.5
|
3
|
13
|
DEPRIVE
|
|
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
58.5
|
13
|
14
|
SPECIAL REWARD
|
|
|
K A LEES
|
58.5
|
14
|
15
|
STANDOUT
|
|
|
G RYAN & S ALEXIOU
|
58.5
|
15
|
16
|
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE
|
|
|
K A LEES
|
58.5
|
16
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5:
|
NEDS MOONGA STAKES (FROM CAULFIELD RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 1:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$200,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
FIFTY STARS
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
T DABERNIG & B HAYES
|
60
|
8
|
2
|
STREETS OF AVALON
|
|
ZAC SPAIN
|
S P NICHOLS
|
60
|
9
|
3
|
BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER
|
|
DECLAN BATES
|
DANIEL BOWMAN
|
60
|
12
|
4
|
WILD PLANET
|
|
J BOWMAN
|
M, W & J HAWKES
|
59
|
1
|
5
|
GAULOIS
|
|
M ZAHRA
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
58.5
|
3
|
6
|
PACODALI
|
|
L NOLEN
|
MADDIE RAYMOND
|
58.5
|
4
|
7
|
THE INEVITABLE
|
|
B MELHAM
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
58
|
5
|
8
|
MORVADA
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
P W JOLLY
|
58
|
7
|
9
|
WINDSTORM
|
|
W PIKE
|
G & A WILLIAMS
|
58
|
10
|
10
|
BEST OF DAYS
|
|
JAMIE KAH
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
57
|
11
|
11
|
MORRISSY
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
L & T CORSTENS
|
57
|
2
|
12
|
MUNITIONS
|
|
D OLIVER
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
57
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6:
|
YULONG AUSTRALIA CRAVEN PLATE (FROM RANDWICK RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 2000
|
TIME : 1:50 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$500,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
AVILIUS
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
59
|
8
|
2
|
STAR OF THE SEAS
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
C J WALLER
|
59
|
6
|
3
|
THE CANDY MAN
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
59
|
10
|
4
|
LIFE LESS ORDINARY
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
C J WALLER
|
59
|
11
|
5
|
LOOKS LIKE ELVIS
|
|
|
J M AUSTIN
|
59
|
1
|
6
|
MORTON'S FORK
|
|
TOM SHERRY
|
RICHARD LITT
|
59
|
7
|
7
|
THINK IT OVER
|
|
G BOSS
|
K J PARKER
|
59
|
2
|
8
|
NETTOYER
|
|
N RAWILLER
|
MS W ROCHE
|
57
|
4
|
9
|
RONDINELLA
|
|
RACHEL KING
|
J A O'SHEA
|
57
|
12
|
10
|
SCARLET DREAM
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
M, W & J HAWKES
|
57
|
3
|
11
|
VANNA GIRL
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
A J & T EDMONDS
|
56
|
5
|
12
|
QUINTESSA
|
|
J PARR
|
MARK NEWNHAM
|
56
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7:
|
STELLA ARTOIS CAULFIELD CUP (FROM CAULFIELD RACE 9)
|
DISTANCE : 2400
|
TIME : 2:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$5,000,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ANTHONY VAN DYCK
|
|
J BOWMAN
|
A O'BRIEN
|
58.5
|
21
|
2
|
AVILIUS
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
57
|
17
|
3
|
VOW AND DECLARE
|
|
D OLIVER
|
D T O'BRIEN
|
57
|
18
|
4
|
BUCKHURST
|
|
B MELHAM
|
JOSEPH O'BRIEN
|
55
|
9
|
5
|
MIRAGE DANCER
|
|
C NEWITT
|
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG
|
55
|
6
|
6
|
MUSTAJEER
|
|
W EGAN
|
K A LEES
|
55
|
15
|
7
|
VERRY ELLEEGANT
|
|
M ZAHRA
|
C J WALLER
|
55
|
11
|
8
|
DASHING WILLOUGHBY
|
|
M J WALKER
|
ANDREW BALDING
|
54.5
|
2
|
9
|
FINCHE
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
C J WALLER
|
54.5
|
12
|
10
|
PRINCE OF ARRAN
|
|
JAMIE KAH
|
CHARLIE FELLOWES
|
54.5
|
19
|
11
|
MASTER OF WINE
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
M, W & J HAWKES
|
53.5
|
7
|
12
|
THE CHOSEN ONE
|
|
D W STACKHOUSE
|
M BAKER & A FORSMAN
|
53.5
|
3
|
13
|
WARNING
|
|
L CURRIE
|
A & S FREEDMAN
|
53
|
20
|
14
|
DALASAN
|
|
W PIKE
|
L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS
|
52.5
|
14
|
15
|
TRUE SELF
|
|
DECLAN BATES
|
W P MULLINS
|
52
|
4
|
16
|
AKTAU
|
|
|
M D MORONEY
|
51
|
1
|
17
|
TOFFEE TONGUE
|
|
M J DEE
|
C J WALLER
|
51
|
5
|
18
|
CHAPADA
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
M D MORONEY
|
50.5
|
16
|
19
|
RAHEEN HOUSE
|
|
D MOOR
|
K A LEES
|
53.5
|
22
|
20
|
SAN HUBERTO
|
|
FRED W KERSLEY
|
MATTHEW CUMANI
|
53.5
|
10
|
21
|
OCEANEX
|
|
ZAC SPAIN
|
M PRICE & M KENT JNR
|
51.5
|
8
|
22
|
LE DON DE VIE
|
|
|
A & S FREEDMAN
|
52.5
|
13
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8:
|
BENTLEY ST LEGER STAKES (FROM RANDWICK RACE 9)
|
DISTANCE : 2600
|
TIME : 2:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$500,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
WU GOK
|
|
S CLIPPERTON
|
C J WALLER
|
57.5
|
4
|
2
|
BRIMHAM ROCKS
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
C J WALLER
|
57.5
|
6
|
3
|
ATTORNEY
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
MATTHEW SMITH
|
57.5
|
1
|
4
|
NORWAY
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
C J WALLER
|
57.5
|
8
|
5
|
FUN FACT
|
|
J PARR
|
BJORN BAKER
|
57.5
|
3
|
6
|
LORD FANDANGO
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
J R GASK
|
57.5
|
7
|
7
|
PATHS OF GLORY
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
R & M FREEDMAN
|
55.5
|
5
|
8
|
AZURO
|
|
REGAN BAYLISS
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
55.5
|
10
|
9
|
NOTABADIDEA
|
|
G BOSS
|
J & G LEE
|
55.5
|
2
|
10
|
SHE'S IDEEL
|
|
RACHEL KING
|
BJORN BAKER
|
53.5
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9:
|
SCHWEPPES TRISTARC STAKES (FROM CAULFIELD RACE 10)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 2:50 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$300,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
PRETTY BRAZEN
|
|
L CURRIE
|
T & C MCEVOY
|
58
|
8
|
2
|
MADAM ROUGE
|
|
B MELHAM
|
C J WALLER
|
57
|
4
|
3
|
PERFECT JEWEL
|
|
W PIKE
|
G & A WILLIAMS
|
57
|
3
|
4
|
FELICIA
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
D BINAISSE
|
57
|
7
|
5
|
INTO THE ABYSS
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
JOHN THOMPSON
|
55
|
6
|
6
|
SHE SHAO FLY
|
|
JAMIE KAH
|
K L CORSTENS
|
55
|
5
|
7
|
BENITOITE
|
|
W EGAN
|
C W MCDONALD
|
55
|
1
|
8
|
THE CLOSER
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
55
|
9
|
9
|
RICH HIPS
|
|
M J DEE
|
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG
|
55
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10:
|
BOWERMANS COMMERCIAL FURNITURE HANDICAP (FROM RANDWICK RACE 10)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 3:10 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$125,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DANCING GIDGET
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
C J WALLER
|
59.5
|
15
|
2
|
OAKFIELD MISSILE
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
D LANE
|
59.5
|
9
|
3
|
BEST STONE
|
|
N RAWILLER
|
JOHN THOMPSON
|
59
|
12
|
4
|
STOCKMAN
|
|
S CLIPPERTON
|
JOSEPH PRIDE
|
59
|
16
|
5
|
JULIAN ROCK
|
|
MS L DAY
|
JEAN DUBOIS
|
58
|
6
|
6
|
MIRRA VISION
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
57
|
10
|
7
|
SO TAKEN
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
C J WALLER
|
57
|
14
|
8
|
BOMBASAY
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
D LANE
|
57
|
1
|
9
|
SHADOW FLIGHT
|
|
REGAN BAYLISS
|
L J BRIDGE
|
57
|
11
|
10
|
CYBER INTERVENTION
|
|
G BOSS
|
K J PARKER
|
55.5
|
2
|
11
|
NO ESCAPE
|
|
J INNES JNR
|
T P CROFT
|
55.5
|
3
|
12
|
THE DOCTOR'S SON
|
|
B MC DOUGALL
|
J D WHITELAW
|
55
|
8
|
13
|
ESTEEM SPIRIT
|
|
CEJAY GRAHAM
|
MS G MARKWELL
|
54
|
7
|
14
|
DREAM CIRCLE
|
|
RACHEL KING
|
DAVID PAYNE
|
54
|
4
|
15
|
ALISON OF TUFFY
|
|
BROCK RYAN
|
PETER ROBL
|
53
|
5
|
16
|
BRIGHT RUBICK
|
|
R DOLAN
|
JOHN W RAMSEY
|
53
|
13
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11:
|
CROWN TOWERS HANDICAP (FROM ASCOT RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1000
|
TIME : 3:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$70,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CHIX PIC
|
|
JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
|
D R HARRISON
|
60
|
1
|
2
|
CONDOR HEROES
|
|
S MC GRUDDY
|
C & M GANGEMI
|
58.5
|
10
|
3
|
BATTLE STORM
|
|
CHRIS PARNHAM
|
G & A WILLIAMS
|
58
|
4
|
4
|
HIGHLAND BEAT
|
|
JARRAD NOSKE
|
C & M GANGEMI
|
57.5
|
6
|
5
|
NICCOVI
|
|
P HARVEY
|
SIMON MILLER
|
55.5
|
8
|
6
|
SON OF BACCHUS
|
|
C STAPLES
|
RHYS RADFORD
|
55.5
|
2
|
7
|
BOOMTASTIC
|
|
CHLOE AZZOPARDI
|
SIMON MILLER
|
54
|
11
|
8
|
DIA DE LA RAZA
|
|
|
VAUGHN SIGLEY
|
54
|
7
|
9
|
ELITE STREET
|
|
B PARNHAM
|
D L MORTON
|
54
|
9
|
10
|
STATE ATTORNEY
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
A G DURRANT
|
54
|
5
|
11
|
THE NICCONIAN
|
|
S PARNHAM
|
N D PARNHAM
|
54
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12:
|
FURPHY-R.S. CRAWFORD STAKES (FROM ASCOT RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1000
|
TIME : 4:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$100,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
MAN BOOKER
|
|
P HARVEY
|
D L MORTON
|
58.5
|
4
|
2
|
VALOUR ROAD
|
|
CHRIS PARNHAM
|
SIMON MILLER
|
58.5
|
5
|
3
|
DURENDAL
|
|
S MC GRUDDY
|
C & M GANGEMI
|
57.5
|
9
|
4
|
JERICHO MISSILE
|
|
JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
|
D R HARRISON
|
57.5
|
1
|
5
|
STAGEMAN
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
A G DURRANT
|
56.5
|
8
|
6
|
FLOWER OF WAR
|
|
CHLOE AZZOPARDI
|
SIMON MILLER
|
55.5
|
10
|
7
|
DON'T FUSS
|
|
ALAN KENNEDY
|
D & B PEARCE
|
55
|
3
|
8
|
MERVYN
|
|
MS K YUILL
|
LUKE FERNIE
|
55
|
6
|
9
|
LAVERROD
|
|
P CARBERY
|
S & J CASEY
|
55
|
2
|
10
|
INDIAN PACIFIC
|
|
B PARNHAM
|
N D PARNHAM
|
55
|
7
|
11
|
ESSENTIAL SPICE
|
|
LUCY WARWICK
|
D & B PEARCE
|
54.5
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13:
|
CROWN PERTH-NORTHERLY STAKES (FROM ASCOT RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 5:05 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$150,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
VITAL SILVER
|
|
JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
|
D & B PEARCE
|
58.5
|
9
|
2
|
FREE TRADE
|
|
CHRIS PARNHAM
|
M L LANE
|
58.5
|
6
|
3
|
TELLEM WE'RE COMIN
|
|
LUCY WARWICK
|
G & A WILLIAMS
|
58.5
|
2
|
4
|
KAY CEE
|
|
S PARNHAM
|
N D PARNHAM
|
57.5
|
5
|
5
|
TAXAGANO
|
|
MITCHELL PATEMAN
|
F R KERSLEY
|
57.5
|
3
|
6
|
MASSIMO
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
A G DURRANT
|
57.5
|
4
|
7
|
MONEY MATTERS
|
|
P HALL
|
A G DURRANT
|
57.5
|
14
|
8
|
MEDIA BARON
|
|
P HARVEY
|
D R HARRISON
|
57.5
|
8
|
9
|
CUP NIGHT
|
|
P CARBERY
|
B A MILLER
|
57.5
|
13
|
10
|
RED CAN MAN
|
|
S MC GRUDDY
|
S J WOLFE
|
57.5
|
12
|
11
|
FLOW
|
|
J WHITING
|
MARTIN ALLAN
|
56.5
|
11
|
12
|
PLATOON
|
|
B PARNHAM
|
N D PARNHAM
|
56.5
|
1
|
13
|
FLOYD
|
|
JARRAD NOSKE
|
C & M GANGEMI
|
56.5
|
15
|
14
|
UNI TIME
|
|
ALAN KENNEDY
|
MS S L MILLER
|
56.5
|
16
|
15
|
DANCE MUSIC
|
|
CHLOE AZZOPARDI
|
SIMON MILLER
|
55.5
|
7
|
16
|
GREAT SHOT
|
|
C STAPLES
|
RHYS RADFORD
|
55
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 14:
|
SEACORP HANDICAP (FROM ASCOT RACE 9)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 5:40 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$70,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
MYSTERY MISS
|
|
LAQDAR RAMOLY
|
A G DURRANT
|
60
|
7
|
2
|
MOSCHARD
|
|
MITCHELL PATEMAN
|
P J FERNIE
|
58
|
3
|
3
|
POSITION OF POWER
|
|
P HARVEY
|
D R HARRISON
|
56.5
|
2
|
4
|
BELLA'S IDOL
|
|
B PARNHAM
|
SUMMER DICKSON
|
56
|
6
|
5
|
BIG CAROLINE
|
|
C STAPLES
|
BRIAN ROGERS
|
56
|
9
|
6
|
MORNING SONG
|
|
CHRIS PARNHAM
|
G & A WILLIAMS
|
56
|
4
|
7
|
STRIKE FORCE
|
|
JADE MC NAUGHT
|
P R BAMFORD
|
56
|
5
|
8
|
BAD WOLF
|
|
ALAN KENNEDY
|
A W MALEY
|
55.5
|
8
|
9
|
TOLLMAN
|
|
T TURNER
|
P E ROBERTS
|
55.5
|
10
|
10
|
TURBO POWER
|
|
S PARNHAM
|
N D PARNHAM
|
55
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 15:
|
PRIX DE L'ASSOCIATION PROVINCE-PARIS (FROM MARSEILLE-BORELY RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 2600
|
TIME : 6:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €12000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
JACKSON EN BOIS
|
|
G MILLET
|
E BERNHARDT
|
132
|
9
|
2
|
ERMINA
|
|
A ORANI
|
MLLE L ROHN-PELVIN
|
130
|
7
|
3
|
LEAPING
|
|
F FORESI
|
F FORESI
|
128
|
8
|
4
|
ASSONANCE
|
|
M WALDHAUSER
|
C MARTINON
|
128
|
3
|
5
|
VABELLINO SUCCES
|
|
I MENDIZABAL
|
N BELLANGER
|
128
|
6
|
6
|
DILBER
|
|
V SEGUY
|
N BELLANGER
|
127
|
2
|
7
|
PEAGEOISE D'AUMONT
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
M CESANDRI
|
120
|
1
|
8
|
CHIQUIT INDIAN
|
|
S RUIS
|
ARN NICOLAS
|
118
|
5
|
9
|
BOKER MAZAL
|
|
S CALLAC
|
F FORESI
|
117
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 16:
|
PRIX LUCIEN FRAUCIEL (FROM MARSEILLE-BORELY RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 2600
|
TIME : 7:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €15000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
LE BANDIT
|
|
M BRUNELLI
|
C E ROSSI
|
135
|
5
|
2
|
TOP BY COCOONING
|
|
E CIESLIK
|
C ESCUDER
|
135
|
6
|
3
|
MYFRIENDRICH
|
|
S RUIS
|
F ROSSI
|
133
|
7
|
4
|
FEUERLILIE
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
C ESCUDER
|
132
|
9
|
5
|
MON JULES A MOI
|
|
J MARCIALIS
|
R CHOTARD
|
123
|
3
|
6
|
DESERT WARRIOR
|
|
F FORESI
|
F FORESI
|
123
|
8
|
7
|
BERUSKA
|
|
I MENDIZABAL
|
F BOUALEM
|
120
|
2
|
8
|
MONFRERE
|
|
V SEGUY
|
M CESANDRI
|
116
|
1
|
9
|
COREMY
|
|
M WALDHAUSER
|
F BOUALEM
|
112
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 17:
|
PRIX DE GARDANNE (FROM MARSEILLE-BORELY RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1800
|
TIME : 7:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €12000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
IMPROVISING
|
|
I MENDIZABAL
|
P&F MONFORT
|
132
|
1
|
2
|
RAJ DE BOISTRON
|
|
J MARCIALIS
|
R CHOTARD
|
132
|
4
|
3
|
EMPIRIC
|
|
F FORESI
|
E BERNHARDT
|
131
|
3
|
4
|
JASPERS FLAG
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
C ESCUDER
|
129
|
5
|
5
|
ITS ALL CLASS
|
|
A ORANI
|
J REYNIER
|
129
|
9
|
6
|
DESTINATA
|
|
F BLONDEL
|
S LABATE
|
129
|
10
|
7
|
RIVIERA
|
|
G MILLET
|
F BOUALEM
|
125
|
2
|
8
|
CAMAYPAUCHA
|
|
M GRANDIN
|
E BERNHARDT
|
125
|
6
|
9
|
DARK ROAD
|
|
K BARBAUD
|
P COTTIER
|
123
|
7
|
10
|
OR FIN
|
|
S RUIS
|
S LABATE
|
119
|
11
|
11
|
FICHA LIMPIA
|
|
M WALDHAUSER
|
F BOUALEM
|
114
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Caulfield Race 6 to 10, Randwick
Race 6 to 10, Ascot Race 6 to 9 and Marseille-Borely Race 4 to 6.
2. This race meeting will not be commingled and will operate based on SPPL’s betting rules.
3. France Meeting (from Marseille-Borely) will be subsumed under Australia Race
Card (Race 15 to 17).
4. Gross Tierce Jackpot of $1,034 and Quartet Jackpot of $52 will be carried forward to Race 1.
5. Gross Quartet Jackpot of $266 will be carried forward to Race 15.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon
Betting:
Mark "OTH2"
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 14
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 15 to 17
- AU Racing and Sports Selections
- AU Race Factor Analysis
- FR Race Comments
- FR Racing and Sports Selections
- FR Race Factor Analysis
|
|
|
|