Europe - 18/11/2020
Race

RACE CARD

EUROPE RACING WEDNESDAY 18 NOVEMBER 2020 MEETING

IPSWICH / CHANTILLY

RACE 1:

THOROUGHBREDS SPORTS BAR (C5) HANDICAP (FROM IPSWICH RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1200

TIME : 1:03 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BOBLEE

RYAN MALONEY

DAVID VANDYKE

59

7

2

INVINCORE

M CAHILL

A J & T EDMONDS

59

5

3

BEWARE

JUSTIN HUXTABLE

BRENTON ANDREW

58.5

6

4

SUPERBOWL SUNDAY

L V CASSIDY

CHRIS MUNCE

58.5

3

5

PAY WITH CASH

JOSH ADAMS

MS G HEINRICH

58

1

6

VOULAIT

K J COWAN

M F HEMMINGS

57.5

2

7

KIJITO

M HELLYER

N H BOYLE

55

4

RACE 2:

TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION (C3) PLATE (FROM IPSWICH RACE 5)

DISTANCE : 1690

TIME : 1:38 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

ARUBA

J L TAYLOR

P M KALINOWSKI

59

8

2

INSIDE INFORMATION

JAMES ORMAN

M W GOODWIN

57.5

2

3

ROYAL SHEEN

JUSTIN HUXTABLE

CHRIS MUNCE

57.5

1

4

DIVINE DIVA

M CAHILL

M J DUNN

57

5

5

STAR CENTRE

MS G CARTWRIGHT

K R KEMP

56

7

6

EDINBURGH

J BYRNE

S B LAMING

55.5

6

7

ELOTROLADO

S CORMACK

B J LOCKWOOD

55.5

4

8

I AM A ROCKER

LEAH KILNER

B J DAIS

55.5

9

9

FLIRTY MCCOY

NATALIE MORTON

DOUGLAS LANE

54

11

10

PYTHIA

BEN THOMPSON

B & D GUY

54

10

11

SWEET RIVIERE

N TOMIZAWA

KERRY BAUMANN

54

3

RACE 3:

RIVER 94.9FM (BM68) HANDICAP (FROM IPSWICH RACE 6)

DISTANCE : 1100

TIME : 2:13 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

BEWARE

BRENTON ANDREW

61.5

12

2

COLPO DI TAMBURO

ALEX PATIS

L J ROCHE

61.5

3

3

DIGGITY

MS L MC COY

T MOLONEY

59.5

9

4

REAL CUTE

JUSTIN HUXTABLE

BRADLEY SMITH

59

8

5

REMEMBER MARY

MS G CARTWRIGHT

B D AZEL

59

7

6

GLOBAL CITIZEN

R FRADD

A J & T EDMONDS

58

11

7

HAIL MANHATTAN

ADIN THOMPSON

P & W HULBERT

58

1

8

SUPERSONIC BOOM

JAMES ORMAN

R G LIPP

57

5

9

ALL SHIRAZ

J BYRNE

R G LIPP

56

6

10

TOUJOURS L'AMOUR

M HELLYER

B S BALDWIN

55

4

11

ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM

CHRIS TAYLOR

PHILIP KIMMET

54.5

2

12

DREAMALINA

GIRISH GOOMANY

DES TRINDALL

54

10

RACE 4:

GRANDVIEW STUD (BM68) HANDICAP (FROM IPSWICH RACE 7)

DISTANCE : 2190

TIME : 2:48 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

HELLAVA BABE

BRENTON ANDREW

60

10

2

SUGAR BUZZ

JUSTIN HUXTABLE

BRENTON ANDREW

59.5

4

3

DIXIE PREACHER

L V CASSIDY

CHRIS ANDERSON

59

6

4

DREAM BUILDER

JAMES ORMAN

MARCUS WILSON

59

7

5

BARITONE

R FRADD

S W KENDRICK

58.5

1

6

I COULD DO BETTER

L R DITTMAN

C J WALLER

58.5

2

7

SAME OLD

N FAZACKERLEY

NICOLE LUKE

58.5

5

8

SCHAPPOSE

ADIN THOMPSON

DALE GROVES

57.5

13

9

URBINO

A MALLYON

K A LEES

57

14

10

MARAKOPA

M CAHILL

C J WALLER

56

8

11

CALL ME LEGEND

K J COWAN

K HICKMOTT

55.5

12

12

GRAND SHANGHAI

M HELLYER

B S BALDWIN

55

9

13

IN YOUR ELEMENT

MS G CARTWRIGHT

K R KEMP

54

11

14

FRONT PAGE NEWS

MS S BOGENHUBER

K R KEMP

54

3

15

BADGE OF GAMENESS

N TOMIZAWA

DOUGLAS LANE

54

15

RACE 5:

BARN FAMILY RESTAURANT (C3) HANDICAP (FROM IPSWICH RACE 8)

DISTANCE : 1350

TIME : 3:23 PM

PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (KG)

BAR

1

SMART METEOR

JUSTIN HUXTABLE

CHRIS MUNCE

58.5

5

2

VIVENDO IL SOGNO

M J DUNN

58

12

3

INDIAN DREAMER

R FRADD

A J & T EDMONDS

57

7

4

GOT MY THRILLS

RYAN MALONEY

S W KENDRICK

56

6

5

THE HAND

MS R PALMER

MATT BOLAND

56

8

6

PRINCESS KAYO

K J COWAN

PATRICK SEXTON

55

9

7

EXPERT EYE

J BYRNE

K M SCHWEIDA

54.5

4

8

KASITA

BEN THOMPSON

K T WEBB

54

2

9

OUR FRAULEIN

L V CASSIDY

B J SMITH

54

10

10

INCORRUPTIBILITY

N TOMIZAWA

KERRY BAUMANN

54

1

11

POLHAMPTON

M CAHILL

L J MAYFIELD-SMITH

54

11

12

ANIMAL INSTINCT

M SCHRAPEL

SELINA LEEF

54

3

RACE 6:

PRIX DU HAQUET (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 1)

DISTANCE : 2100

TIME : 6:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €18000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

GOLDSTONE

M EON

M MAILLARD

132

9

2

HALLO WIEN

C STEFAN

G GEISLER

132

12

3

BREVILLE

M VELON

C&Y LERNER

132

2

4

AMAZONYA

C PACAUT

E VAGNE

131

6

5

YOU'RE BEAUTIFUL

H BESNIER

F SHERIDAN

131

11

6

HOLBOX

M BARZALONA

F VERMEULEN

131

4

7

VESPAMAN

E HARDOUIN

F PARDON

131

8

8

SPIRIT OF LIBERTY

P BAZIRE

MME M MARGERIT

131

16

9

OUISTREHAM

P DOMINOIS

L BOULDOIRES

131

3

10

AYANA

A LEMAITRE

H FORTINEAU

131

1

11

MAXISHINE

M GUYON

G ALIMPINISIS

131

10

12

IZAKAYA

P C BOUDOT

P ALVES

129

14

13

HODENG

T LEFRANC

C BOUTIN

128

7

14

CLEAR MAN

T BACHELOT

P&F MONFORT

128

13

15

COOKILAYONE

J CLAUDIC

M PITART

128

5

16

SHARQI

A POUCHIN

F CAENEPEEL

127

15

RACE 7:

PRIX HEROD (TURF TRACK) (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 2)

DISTANCE : 1400

TIME : 7:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €42000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

SAQR

S PASQUIER

F CHAPPET

124

4

2

CARIBOU

P C BOUDOT

D J COAKLEY

124

2

3

MIDTOWN

M BARZALONA

A FABRE

124

6

4

SLEDGE HAMMER

T BACHELOT

M HOFER

124

3

5

BEST LIGHTNING

S VOGT

A SUBORICS

124

7

6

MISS LOUNA

F BLONDEL

F ROSSI

121

8

7

PHAIDRA

M GUYON

M MUNCH

121

5

8

TAKACHIHO

J MOUTARD

H SHIMIZU

121

1

RACE 8:

PRIX DU MARCHEUR (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 3)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 7:30 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €16000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

THE CHAMP

E HARDOUIN

C&Y LERNER

132

11

2

FRY

G BENOIST

A FRACAS

131

12

3

ARTISAN DE PAIX

A DUPORTE

MME D SCHOENHERR

131

1

4

SILVER PALM

P C BOUDOT

H F DEVIN

131

16

5

CAPITELLO

S TISON

A G BOTTI

129

2

6

THANIELLA

M EON

M MAILLARD

128

15

7

ARGENTINE

S PASQUIER

MME M BOLLACK-BADEL

128

4

8

OSER

S MAILLOT

MLLE MLLE C ALESI

124

13

9

ORPANAMA DAVIS

H BESNIER

F SHERIDAN

124

7

10

BELLA AMARILLA

M VELON

J P GAUVIN

124

6

11

DREAM FOR ALL

P BAZIRE

L ROVISSE

123

8

12

SUNSET LOVER

T TRULLIER

S MORINEAU

123

10

13

LLOYD

T BACHELOT

B LEGROS

122

3

14

AGNOSTIC

L BOISSEAU

FRAU Y VOLLMER

119

5

15

SINGAPOR RIENTA

J CLAUDIC

G PANNIER

113

9

16

CARISSIMA AMANDA

B MARIE

N MILLIERE

112

14

RACE 9:

PRIX DU VALOIS MULTIER (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 4)

DISTANCE : 1600

TIME : 8:00 PM

PRIZE MONEY : €20000

NO.

HORSE NAME

EA

JOCKEY

TRAINER

WT (LBS)

BAR

1

ZOFIO FLORENTINO

E CRUBLET

S MORINEAU

130

8

2

WISHUPONASTAR

H BESNIER

A SUBORICS

130

7

3

FIGHTING DON

B MARIE

G HERNON

130

5

4

ORTHOS

R HAEDENS

J CARVALHO

130

13

5

SPOTLIGHT

E VERHESTRAETEN

MLLE G GERNAY

130

9

6

CIPANGO

O ANDIGNE

GAB LEENDERS

130

12

7

ANIMAL FEVER

A MADAMET

P BARY

127

3

8

ASPASIA

M JOSEPH-MATHIEU

MME C BARBE

127

11

9

SHALLGOUDA AGAIN

Q PERRETTE