Turn on more accessible mode
Turn off more accessible mode
Europe - 13/01/2021
Race
RACE CARD
EUROPE RACING WEDNESDAY 13 JANUARY 2021 MEETING
CANBERRA / CHANTILLY
RACE 1:
BEGA CUP 2 DAY CARNIVAL (BM60) (FROM CANBERRA RACE 5)
DISTANCE : 1600
TIME : 12:44 PM
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (KG)
BAR
1
INVINCIBLE DASH
MS K NISBET
N J OLIVE
62
5
2
NICHOLAS
P SCORSE
B JOSEPH & P & M JONES
61
7
3
WAR DECK
J KISSICK
JOHN BATEMAN
61
1
4
LOAFING
B MC DOUGALL
K R DRYDEN
60
3
5
SNOWBROOK
HANNAH WILLIAMS
LUKE PEPPER
59.5
6
6
DINNER LAKE
AMY MC LUCAS
E & L LONGMIRE
58.5
9
7
AXION
M A CAHILL
G G KIRKUP
56
10
8
THE FANCYJONESGIRL
M HEAGNEY
J ROLFE
55
2
9
CONFIDENTIAL
B P WARD
K R DRYDEN
55
4
10
RESORT
A KAJIYA
NATALIE JARVIS
55
8
RACE 2:
ECO-ROAD HERO EARTHZYME (BM65) (FROM CANBERRA RACE 6)
DISTANCE : 1300
TIME : 1:19 PM
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (KG)
BAR
1
CHAMPAGNE VEGA
P SCORSE
JOSEPH IBLE
61.5
5
2
ZELAGO
SIMON MILLER
B JOSEPH & P & M JONES
60
6
3
DESIGNER DANCE
J KISSICK
E & L LONGMIRE
56.5
9
4
HEZREDHOT
M A CAHILL
G G KIRKUP
56.5
8
5
PROPOSE TO ME
B MC DOUGALL
MATTHEW DALE
56.5
10
6
HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE
MS K NISBET
TODD SMART
55
2
7
EUROSAY
ELLEN HENNESSY
TODD SMART
55
3
8
SAY GOODBYE
J MALLYON
ANTHONY WARREN
55
7
9
GRAND EXIT
M HEAGNEY
M D KELLEY
55
1
10
CERTAIN RICHES
BECKY BYRNE
55
4
RACE 3:
AINSLIE LAUNDRETTE MDN PLATE (FROM CANBERRA RACE 7)
DISTANCE : 1200
TIME : 1:54 PM
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (KG)
BAR
1
MARK'S KINGDOM
J KISSICK
MATTHEW DALE
59
9
2
OLD MAN EMU
B P WARD
N J OSBORNE
59
6
3
RIVER MAC
HENI EDE
AARON CLARKE
59
8
4
A REAL WAG
J MALLYON
G P VELLA
57.5
14
5
MIZNO
SIMON MILLER
LUKE PEPPER
57.5
1
6
SHAFTY
J ROLFE
57.5
11
7
THE BURNING
K R DRYDEN
57.5
15
8
FAVOURITE THINGS
R BENSLEY
LUKE PEPPER
57
4
9
MORE SHOTS
M A CAHILL
ROB POTTER
57
13
10
FROLIC ROC
P SCORSE
JOSEPH IBLE
55.5
7
11
HAYYU
ELLEN HENNESSY
G P VELLA
55.5
5
12
SALUTE TO THE SUN
AMY MC LUCAS
E & L LONGMIRE
55.5
10
13
SUREKAT
MS K NISBET
MATTHEW DALE
55.5
3
14
WITNESS TO LOVE
B MC DOUGALL
K R DRYDEN
55.5
12
15
WAR READY
M HEAGNEY
G P VELLA
59
2
RACE 4:
PRIX DE LA PORTE DES MARCHANDS (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 1)
DISTANCE : 1900
TIME : 6:25 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €19000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
GOT FROST
J NICOLEAU
F R MONFORT
130
2
2
ABRAMS CREEK
P BAZIRE
P SCHIERGEN
130
1
3
SUMMER FLY
L ROUSSEAU
C E ROSSI
128
10
4
AIDENSFIELD
K CLIJMANS
C VON DER RECKE
127
8
5
KOI DODVILLE
C STEFAN
L GADBIN
127
5
6
GOT NAVY
C GUITRAUD
E D MONFORT
123
4
7
SHIRAZ
N LARENAUDIE
P ADDA
120
9
8
NOBLE ANGEL
MLLE A MASSIN
H DE NICOLAY
120
3
9
MAISONCELLES
S CHUETTE
S MORINEAU
120
6
10
WITH ME
S LAURENT
L ROVISSE
120
7
RACE 5:
PRIX ARTUS (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 2)
DISTANCE : 1800
TIME : 7:00 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €25000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
BERNOUVILLE
M GUYON
P&J BRANDT
128
3
2
KING OF LEGO
A DUPORTE
B BEAUNEZ
128
11
3
BRONISLAS
Q PERRETTE
R DOLEUZE
128
1
4
MAGIC EDOUARD
P C BOUDOT
L GADBIN
128
2
5
L'IENISSEI
S MAILLOT
I ENDALTSEV
128
6
6
COGOLIN
S PASQUIER
MME M BOLLACK-BADEL
128
5
7
ABELARD F
V CHEMINAUD
MME A KARKOSA
128
10
8
SOTOUN
A MOREAU
A HOLLINSHEAD
128
7
9
ALWAYS VIV
J CLAUDIC
E LYON
128
13
10
SPARGI ISLAND
E HARDOUIN
A G BOTTI
128
12
11
GORDIAN
R MANGIONE
MME D SCHOENHERR
128
4
12
SMUDO
H BESNIER
C VON DER RECKE
128
9
13
PROMETEO
A MADAMET
D ZARROLI
128
8
RACE 6:
PRIX DE LA ROUTE D'AUMONT (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 3)
DISTANCE : 2100
TIME : 7:30 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €15000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
MERCI CAPUCINE
MLLE A MASSIN
BOUTIN (S)
131
4
2
HOT SUMMER
P DOMINOIS
L ROVISSE
131
10
3
MASETTO
C STEFAN
N PAYSAN
130
9
4
JEITOSO BAYER
M PESLIER
D SMAGA
128
2
5
HURRICANE HERO
K CLIJMANS
C VON DER RECKE
127
12
6
SPECIAL MISSION
F LEFEBVRE
H SHIMIZU
127
7
7
THE LAST SPIRIT
S TISON
L ROVISSE
127
6
8
FARES POET
P BAZIRE
MME S LANSLOTS
127
5
9
MIDAS GIRL
M NOBILI
MME J HENDRIKS
123
8
10
CROP OVER QUEEN
R MANGIONE
J C BERTIN
120
1
11
MISERICORDIA
Q PERRETTE
I ENDALTSEV
120
3
12
NAMAR
L GROSSO
MLLE C GRYSON
120
11
RACE 7:
PRIX DU CHEMIN DE HALLAGE (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 4)
DISTANCE : 2100
TIME : 8:05 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €18000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
CLEVER DUCHESS
I MENDIZABAL
L ROVISSE
132
2
2
OSER
S MAILLOT
MLLE MLLE C ALESI
132
6
3
BOURDAIN
M GUYON
P&J BRANDT
132
3
4
CORVUS GLAIVE
J NICOLEAU
F R MONFORT
131
4
5
BERETS VERTS
A LEMAITRE
ROBERT COLLET
130
10
6
IDEAL KING
E HARDOUIN
V LUKA
128
14
7
SITUMELEDEMANDAIS
M PESLIER
D SMAGA
127
5
8
MAESTRO CHOP
Q PERRETTE
S DORY
125
8
9
COSTELLO
C PACAUT
J P ALLEN
125
7
10
LITTLE LIE
A DUPORTE
G BIETOLINI
125
15
11
SUNSET LOVER
L BOISSEAU
S MORINEAU
123
1
12
SIGNORINA GINA
P DOMINOIS
P BAUDRY
123
9
13
ELEGANT ART
S PASQUIER
S CERULIS
122
11
14
TOPINAMBUR
T TRULLIER
B RECHER
118
12
15
CARISSIMA AMANDA
B MARIE
N MILLIERE
112
13
RACE 8:
PRIX DE LA MAISON DE SYLVIE (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 5)
DISTANCE : 1300
TIME : 8:50 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €50000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
DARK AMERICAN
P BAZIRE
V SARTORI
140
13
2
FORZA CAPITANO
V CHEMINAUD
MLLE L KNEIP
134
1
3
RIMINI
P C BOUDOT
C FERLAND
133
8
4
BAILEYS BLUES
S PASQUIER
MLLE A CROMBEZ
130
10
5
MILLFIELD
M GUYON
D SMAGA
129
3
6
MILLE SABORDS
S MAILLOT
ROBERT COLLET
127
14
7
THE BIG SMOKE
F VALLE SKAR
C&Y LERNER
127
7
8
BAKOEL KOFFIE
E HARDOUIN
M DELCHER SANCHEZ
127
6
9
MUBAALEGH
A LEMAITRE
JV TOUX
127
5
10
PLANTEUR DAVIER
I MENDIZABAL
L ROVISSE
125
11
11
QU'HUBO
M VELON
J P GAUVIN
125
15
12
SPRING STREET
MLLE A MASSIN
S WATTEL
124
2
13
KENBAIO
S VERMEERSCH
M BOUCKAERT
124
12
14
CHEF D'ORCHESTRE
H BESNIER
L ROVISSE
124
4
15
MAGIC VATI
G BENOIST
S WATTEL
122
9
16
FUNNY VALENTINE
A CRASTUS
C FERLAND
121
16
RACE 9:
PRIX BIRIBI (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 6)
DISTANCE : 1800
TIME : 9:25 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €25000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
DARK BETWEEN STARS
P C BOUDOT
F H GRAFFARD
128
11
2
MISSIVE ROYALE
S MAILLOT
MLLE MLLE C ALESI
128
7
3
SELLY
V CHEMINAUD
H A PANTALL
128
9
4
PRINCIE
G BENOIST
H DE NICOLAY
128
12
5
STAR IN CHOPE
T LEFRANC
C BOUTIN
128
2
6
DUCHESSE TANGO
T TRULLIER
Y MATHIJS
128
10
7
LA DATCHA
A LEMAITRE
VAN DE POELE (S)
128
4
8
IN PARADISE
M GUYON
P&J BRANDT
128
5
9
SRILIKE
A VAN DEN TROOST
MME S WEIS
128
1
10
ATALANTE
T SPEICHER
MLLE A BUDKA
123
6
11
VIOLET RUN
H BESNIER
C VON DER RECKE
123
3
12
LOIRE
Q PERRETTE
R DOLEUZE
123
8
RACE 10:
PRIX DU CHATEAU NEUF (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 7)
DISTANCE : 1300
TIME : 10:00 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €20000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
SANT ANGELO
T LEFRANC
C BOUTIN
132
16
2
LLOYDMINSTER
L BOISSEAU
MLLE C CARDENNE
132
10
3
BOCCIATORE
T TRULLIER
N CAULLERY
132
17
4
SNOOZE BUTTON
P C BOUDOT
R DOLEUZE
132
9
5
FLAMING HEART
A VAN DEN TROOST
T V D TROOST
130
14
6
ACHILLE DES AIGLES
C PACAUT
MME C BARBE
130
1
7
COOL REFLECTION
P CHEYER
MME S LANSLOTS
130
3
8
JILBAAB
P BAZIRE
MME S LANSLOTS
129
15
9
LA MIRADA
A LEMAITRE
MLLE V DISSAUX
127
11
10
POMPOGNE
E HARDOUIN
MLLE V DISSAUX
125
13
11
BAYLAGAN
M NOBILI
MME J HENDRIKS
125
12
12
ASTURIAS ROAD
H JOURNIAC
MLLE V DISSAUX
124
4
13
THUNDERDOME
A CRASTUS
P ADDA
124
8
14
NEELANJALI
M GUYON
E WIANNY
123
2
15
THROTTLE CONTROL
S CHUETTE
N LANTSOGHT
123
6
16
MILLION DREAMS
E VERHESTRAETEN
MLLE S HOUBEN
122
7
17
CAMPIONE
B MARIE
F FIEVEZ
112
5
RACE 11:
PRIX DU CHEMIN DU BAC (FROM CHANTILLY RACE 8)
DISTANCE : 2100
TIME : 10:35 PM
PRIZE MONEY : €20000
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
PIET
F VALLE SKAR
G BIETOLINI
142
14
2
PATZEFREDO
E HARDOUIN
BOUTIN (S)
140
10
3
LA JAVANAISE
M VELON
R LE GAL
135
6
4
ANGELISSIMA
ALEX ROUSSEL
A FOUASSIER
131
15
5
VOLYNKA
M JUSTUM
MME V SEIGNOUX
130
11
6
MANNE
C STEFAN
BOUTIN (S)
128
9
7
QUEENHOPE
M PESLIER
S KOBAYASHI
128
1
8
JEWARI OF SAINTS
M GUYON
MLLE J SOUDAN
128
13
9
FLEUR DE CIEL
Q PERRETTE
R DOLEUZE
128
7
10
FUTURE
A DUPORTE
U SCHWINN
127
3
11
COUNT ROSTOV
P C BOUDOT
F H GRAFFARD
125
8
12
AMOUR NOCTURNE
F PARMENTIER
C&Y LERNER
124
5
13
NEHOU
L BAILS
GER COLLET
124
12
14
EDGAR BEST
A MADAMET
F CARNEVALI
124
16
15
WILD BUSH
A LEMAITRE
C AUBERT
120
4
16
DARE
S MAILLOT
MME M BOLLACK-BADEL
118
2
1. Venue: Canberra Race 5 to 7 and Chantilly Race 1 to 8.
2. Melbourne Meeting (from Canberra) will be subsumed under Europe Race Card (Race 1 to 3).
3.
Gross Quartet Jackpot of $578 will be carried forward to Race 4.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark "OTH1"
More Information
-
Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 3
-
Integrated Race Cards for Race 4 to 11
-
Racing and Sports Selections - Canberra
-
Race Analysis - Canberra
-
Race Comments - Chantilly
-
Racing and Sports Selections - Chantilly
-
Race Analysis - Chantilly