|
场次
RACE CARD
|
|
|
|
|
JAPAN RACING THURSDAY 01 JUNE 2023 MEETING
|
|
|
|
|
URAWA / MOMBETSU / YARMOUTH
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1:
|
C CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 800
|
TIME : 12:50 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
STAR SEED
|
|
TETSUYA TAKAHASHI
|
KAZUNORI SAKAI
|
56
|
1
|
2
|
SHIGERU APALITE
|
|
YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA
|
TAMOTSU YOKOYAMA
|
52
|
2
|
3
|
I MONSTER
|
|
TAITO MORI
|
KAZUO OKADA
|
54
|
3
|
4
|
JUNIPER DANCE
|
|
TAKEHIRO KASANO
|
TSUKASA KAIBAZAWA
|
54
|
4
|
5
|
TWO M TIGER
|
|
YUKI FURUOKA
|
HIROTSUGU OZAWA
|
55
|
5
|
6
|
FRIBOURG
|
|
NAOYA HASHIMOTO
|
KENJI UCHINO
|
54
|
6
|
7
|
COSMO VERED
|
|
DAI OKADA
|
HIKARU YAMAKOSHI
|
56
|
7
|
8
|
MIKKI SIENNE
|
|
TSUBASA SASAGAWA
|
SATOSHI KOKUBO
|
54
|
8
|
9
|
KURA PHENIX
|
|
AKIO MIKOSHI
|
TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA
|
54
|
9
|
10
|
FANFAN
|
|
RETSU OIKAWA
|
TAKESHI MINOWA
|
53
|
10
|
11
|
NISHINO IL MARE
|
|
YUTO KOKUBUN
|
TOSHIO TOMITA
|
54
|
11
|
12
|
SAYAPI ELEGANT
|
|
JUNICHI JITSUKAWA
|
ISAO SASAKI
|
54
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2:
|
C CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 800
|
TIME : 1:20 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,900,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
TAIKONEN
|
|
TAKAYUKI YANO
|
TAKASHI MIZUNO
|
54
|
1
|
2
|
B B D'ARC
|
|
KAZUHIRO KATO
|
KAZUMA YABUGUCHI
|
54
|
2
|
3
|
FORCE CHILDREN
|
|
NAOYA HASHIMOTO
|
MAKI HIRAYAMA
|
56
|
3
|
4
|
NEREUS
|
|
YUTO TERASHIMA
|
KAZUNORI SAKAI
|
56
|
4
|
5
|
CALADBOLG
|
|
DAI OKADA
|
MASAMI YOSHIDA
|
56
|
5
|
6
|
LORD OF ISA CHIL
|
|
SATO SHOMA
|
HIRONORI UNOKI
|
51
|
6
|
7
|
QUENYA
|
|
YOSHIMI HANZAWA
|
SHINSUKE KUDO
|
54
|
7
|
8
|
WHITE NAIL
|
|
TOSHIO UCHIDA
|
TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA
|
54
|
8
|
9
|
EMERAL CECILIA
|
|
RYOMA KIMATSUKA
|
KIYOAKI SASAKI
|
52
|
9
|
10
|
SPRING ROSE
|
|
KOSHI YOSHIDOME
|
SATOSHI KOKUBO
|
54
|
10
|
11
|
ORA SOLARE
|
|
WATARU FUJIE
|
KAZUNORI SAKAI
|
54
|
11
|
12
|
PEACE LIEN
|
|
HIIRO MURO
|
TAMOTSU YOKOYAMA
|
54
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3:
|
3 YEAR OLD (FROM URAWA RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 1:50 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,470,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SIENA KANZASHI
|
|
YUJIRO TANABATA
|
TOSHIO TOMITA
|
53
|
1
|
2
|
STORM IN RACE
|
|
YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA
|
KIYOSHIGE ARAI
|
52
|
2
|
3
|
YORUDEMO ASA
|
|
KOTA MOTOHASHI
|
YOSHIYUKI YANO
|
56
|
3
|
4
|
LITHIA BOUQUET
|
|
DAI OKADA
|
TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA
|
54
|
4
|
5
|
SHIELD MAIDEN
|
|
GENKI FUJIMOTO
|
KAZUNORI SAKAI
|
54
|
5
|
6
|
DAPHNE MARINE
|
|
NAOYA HASHIMOTO
|
YUMIKO IRIGUCHI
|
54
|
6
|
7
|
ACE FLOWER
|
|
KAZUMA NAKANO
|
HITOSHI TAMAI
|
54
|
7
|
8
|
MORIDEN BOY
|
|
YOSHIMI HANZAWA
|
HIKARU YAMAKOSHI
|
56
|
8
|
9
|
APOLLO PURSUIT
|
|
TSUBASA SASAGAWA
|
HIROTSUGU OZAWA
|
56
|
9
|
10
|
MAHNE FLOTTANT
|
|
KOSEI AKIMOTO
|
SHINJI KOBAYASHI
|
54
|
10
|
11
|
KAGAYAKI TAIYO
|
|
KOSUKE SAKURAI
|
TSUKASA KAIBAZAWA
|
54
|
11
|
12
|
TOSEN STYLE
|
|
TETSUYA TAKAHASHI
|
SATOSHI KOKUBO
|
56
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4:
|
3 YEAR OLD (FROM URAWA RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 2:25 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : JPY4,750,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
OPHELIA
|
|
JUNICHI JITSUKAWA
|
ISAO SASAKI
|
54
|
1
|
2
|
CUPIDON
|
|
TAITO MORI
|
HIDEYUKI MORI
|
56
|
2
|
3
|
WONDERFUL BOY
|
|
NORIFUMI MIKAMOTO
|
YOSHIYUKI YANO
|
56
|
3
|
4
|
BIG RYUO
|
|
TSUBASA SASAGAWA
|
YASUHIDE YONEYA
|
56
|
4
|
5
|
NORTH PRIMA
|
|
RYO NOBATA
|
TAKASHI MIZUNO
|
53
|
5
|
6
|
SHOW YUSHI
|
|
YUJI TANNAI
|
MICHIHIRO OGASA
|
56
|
6
|
7
|
KAZENO HAKUSHU
|
|
MASASHIGE HONDA
|
HIROYUKI UEHARA
|
56
|
7
|
8
|
YELLOW EIGHT
|
|
YUJIRO TANABATA
|
YUTAKA KAWASHIMA
|
53
|
8
|
9
|
ZENRYOKU DANCE
|
|
TAKEZO NAGANO
|
SHINTARO SUZUKI
|
53
|
9
|
10
|
NOBLE PROCESS
|
|
SASAKI DAISUKE
|
YASUHITO TAMURA
|
51
|
10
|
11
|
KEY WHOLESOME
|
|
SATO SHOMA
|
TAKAFUMI AOKI
|
53
|
11
|
12
|
SIENA STONE
|
|
KOSEI AKIMOTO
|
MASAMI YOSHIDA
|
56
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5:
|
C CLASS 3 (FROM URAWA RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 1500
|
TIME : 3:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,520,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SCREAM EAGLE
|
|
NAOYA HASHIMOTO
|
KAZUNORI SAKAI
|
56
|
1
|
2
|
GOLD ACCEL
|
|
TETSUYA TAKAHASHI
|
YOSHIKAZU KANUMA
|
56
|
2
|
3
|
SEIUN MIREIA
|
|
YUTO KOKUBUN
|
TOSHIO TOMITA
|
54
|
3
|
4
|
HARUNO TUULI
|
|
KOSHI YOSHIDOME
|
KAZUMA YABUGUCHI
|
54
|
4
|
5
|
CANTONA
|
|
HIIRO MURO
|
HIRONORI UNOKI
|
52
|
5
|
6
|
EMBERS
|
|
DAI OKADA
|
YUMIKO IRIGUCHI
|
56
|
6
|
7
|
SOUND WELINA
|
|
RYOMA KIMATSUKA
|
KAZUMA YABUGUCHI
|
52
|
7
|
8
|
ANAHA
|
|
YOSHIMI NAKASHIMA
|
YUTAKA KAWASHIMA
|
50
|
8
|
9
|
KIMINO NAWA
|
|
RETSU OIKAWA
|
SHINOBU HASEGAWA
|
51
|
9
|
10
|
LOURDES
|
|
YUJIRO TANABATA
|
MAKI HIRAYAMA
|
55
|
10
|
11
|
CYGNUS
|
|
TAKUTO IKETANI
|
KENICHI TAKATSUKI
|
55
|
11
|
12
|
NOBLE HEART
|
|
TOSHIO UCHIDA
|
MASAMI YOSHIDA
|
54
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6:
|
B CLASS 2 (FROM URAWA RACE 9)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 3:35 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : JPY7,600,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
MERRY SENSE
|
|
TSUBASA SASAGAWA
|
HIDEYUKI MORI
|
57
|
1
|
2
|
AMERICAN PEACE
|
|
MASASHIGE HONDA
|
HIDETAKA OTONASHI
|
57
|
2
|
3
|
SOPHIA BAROWS
|
|
KAZUHIRO KATO
|
YUTAKA KAWASHIMA
|
55
|
3
|
4
|
GRAND GIFT
|
|
TADANARI KONNO
|
HIROMI YAMAZAKI
|
57
|
4
|
5
|
ILSA
|
|
YUJI TANNAI
|
HITOSHI KOTEGAWA
|
55
|
5
|
6
|
SUNFINITY
|
|
KOTA MOTOHASHI
|
NOBUHIRO SUZUKI
|
55
|
6
|
7
|
KING AND I
|
|
JOJI WADA
|
KIYOSHIGE ARAI
|
57
|
7
|
8
|
KASHINO FORWARD
|
|
KOSHI YOSHIDOME
|
YOSHIKAZU KANUMA
|
57
|
8
|
9
|
BRAVE UNICORN
|
|
YUJIRO TANABATA
|
TAKESHI MINOWA
|
56
|
9
|
10
|
COEUR ET RAIJIN
|
|
TAKAYUKI YANO
|
HIDEMASA NAKAO
|
57
|
10
|
11
|
ROSA ROAD
|
|
TAITO MORI
|
SATOSHI KOKUBO
|
53
|
11
|
12
|
GOOD FAITH
|
|
HIROKI MATSUMOTO
|
TAKESHI MATSUSHITA
|
56
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7:
|
C CLASS 1 (FROM URAWA RACE 10)
|
DISTANCE : 1500
|
TIME : 4:10 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : JPY2,280,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
GAMAN
|
|
WATARU FUJIE
|
TAKASHI MIZUNO
|
56
|
1
|
2
|
WONDER FENRIR
|
|
NAOYA HASHIMOTO
|
KATSUFUMI SUZUKI
|
56
|
2
|
3
|
SATONO TRIGGER
|
|
KOSEI AKIMOTO
|
SHINJI KOBAYASHI
|
56
|
3
|
4
|
ARTISTA ACE
|
|
NAOKI MACHIDA
|
KENICHI SHIGETA
|
56
|
4
|
5
|
PEARL AGAIN
|
|
SATO SHOMA
|
KAZUO OKADA
|
51
|
5
|
6
|
VALOROUS
|
|
JOJI WADA
|
YUYA YAMAZAKI
|
56
|
6
|
7
|
CREUSA
|
|
YUJI TANNAI
|
HIROTSUGU OZAWA
|
54
|
7
|
8
|
SLIEVE LEAGUE
|
|
TADANARI KONNO
|
HIROHITO NOGUCHI
|
56
|
8
|
9
|
KASHINO PERLES
|
|
YUTO TERASHIMA
|
YOSHIKAZU KANUMA
|
56
|
9
|
10
|
INCA ROSE MUSUME
|
|
HIIRO MURO
|
HIKARU YAMAKOSHI
|
52
|
10
|
11
|
TARO MANDALA
|
|
TAKAYUKI YANO
|
TAKAMITSU WATANABE
|
56
|
11
|
12
|
FELICIDADE
|
|
TOSHIO UCHIDA
|
SHINSUKE KUDO
|
54
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8:
|
A CLASS (FROM URAWA RACE 11)
|
DISTANCE : 2000
|
TIME : 4:45 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : JPY14,400,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
TOSEN INDIGO
|
|
KOTA MOTOHASHI
|
SATOSHI KOKUBO
|
53
|
1
|
2
|
CHAIYAPHUM
|
|
AKIRA HARITA
|
MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA
|
57
|
2
|
3
|
FOR BEROUL
|
|
TADANARI KONNO
|
HIDEO KUBO
|
55
|
3
|
4
|
SATONO PRIME
|
|
TAKAYUKI YANO
|
MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA
|
57
|
4
|
5
|
AUVERGNE
|
|
JOJI WADA
|
MAKI HIRAYAMA
|
57
|
5
|
6
|
AIME LIMITE
|
|
TATSUYA YAMAGUCHI
|
MASATO HAYASHI
|
57
|
6
|
7
|
ALULA
|
|
TOSHIO UCHIDA
|
TAKESHI MINOWA
|
53
|
7
|
8
|
JOEL
|
|
TOKORO HOTARU
|
TAKASHI HARITA
|
57
|
8
|
9
|
CASTLE BRAVE
|
|
KEITA NISHI
|
NOBUHIRO SHIBUYA
|
53
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9:
|
C CLASS 1 (FROM URAWA RACE 12)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 5:20 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : JPY3,040,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
KING BURG
|
|
JOJI WADA
|
HIRONORI UNOKI
|
56
|
1
|
2
|
DELTA LOVE BULLET
|
|
TSUBASA SASAGAWA
|
KENICHI SHIGETA
|
56
|
2
|
3
|
ASUMI
|
|
RYO NOBATA
|
KENICHI TAKATSUKI
|
53
|
3
|
4
|
KICKFLIP
|
|
KOSHI YOSHIDOME
|
TAKASHI NOGUCHI
|
54
|
4
|
5
|
LA MIA VITA
|
|
YUKI FURUOKA
|
ROKURO MURATA
|
53
|
5
|
6
|
NISHINO AXIS
|
|
DAI OKADA
|
TOSHIO TOMITA
|
56
|
6
|
7
|
WIN OISE
|
|
TAITO MORI
|
KENICHI TAKATSUKI
|
56
|
7
|
8
|
RYUNO BO MEE
|
|
KENTARO USUI
|
SATOSHI SAITO
|
54
|
8
|
9
|
C'EST SI BON
|
|
HIIRO MURO
|
SHINSUKE KUDO
|
52
|
9
|
10
|
MUNASAWAGINO TSUKI
|
|
AKIRA HARITA
|
MAKI HIRAYAMA
|
54
|
10
|
11
|
GANKOCHAN
|
|
RYUJI TATSUSHIRO
|
KAZUO OKADA
|
54
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10:
|
3 YEAR OLD (FROM MOMBETSU RACE 9)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 5:50 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : JPY1,020,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
WANGBI
|
|
RYU ABE
|
HIDEKI KAKUGAWA
|
54
|
1
|
2
|
CLASSICAL TYPE
|
|
GENTA OCHIAI
|
TAKEHIRO YASUDA
|
54
|
2
|
3
|
YAMASHO CHEETAH
|
|
FUMA ONO
|
NOZOMI ONO
|
56
|
3
|
4
|
ESPERAR
|
|
YAMATO ISHIKAWA
|
MASAHIRO SAITO
|
56
|
4
|
5
|
HANARETAKUNAI
|
|
YUJI IWAHASHI
|
HIROTO KAWASHIMA
|
54
|
5
|
6
|
KANEMITSU ACE
|
|
MASAAKI KUWAMURA
|
MASAKAZU MURAKAMI
|
56
|
6
|
7
|
KURA KINKA
|
|
SHINYA MATSUI
|
YOSHINORI DOYAMA
|
56
|
7
|
8
|
BLAST CRUSH
|
|
MAI FUKUHARA
|
DAISUKE AKITA
|
56
|
8
|
9
|
MEISHO ASAGOCHI
|
|
AGISHI JUNICHIRO
|
DAISUKE AKITA
|
51
|
9
|
10
|
AGRUME
|
|
TAKAFUMI HATTORI
|
JUNJI TANAKA
|
54
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11:
|
C4 (FROM MOMBETSU RACE 10)
|
DISTANCE : 1000
|
TIME : 6:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : JPY680,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
T'S AVANCE
|
|
AGISHI JUNICHIRO
|
TAKEHIRO MORIYAMA
|
51
|
1
|
2
|
WIN LE MONDE
|
|
MANATO KUROSAWA
|
TAKAHIRO ISHIMOTO
|
56
|
2
|
3
|
EIWA CANTLAY
|
|
MAI FUKUHARA
|
KUNIO HIMORI
|
54
|
3
|
4
|
BRAVERY BOSS
|
|
YAMATO ISHIKAWA
|
HIROYUKI OGUNI
|
56
|
4
|
5
|
KOSHUHA SEIKO
|
|
YUJI IWAHASHI
|
KUNIO HIMORI
|
54
|
5
|
6
|
RACONTER
|
|
YOJI KAMEI
|
RYUICHI YAMAGUCHI
|
54
|
6
|
7
|
ACTIVE TAILOR
|
|
TOSHIHIKO INOUE
|
TAMAKAZU OKAJIMA
|
54
|
7
|
8
|
KATSUGEKI PRO DOT
|
|
RYU ABE
|
HISAO HIROMORI
|
56
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12:
|
HOKKAIDO SPRINT CUP (FROM MOMBETSU RACE 11)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 7:10 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : JPY37,400,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
KEIAI DORIE
|
|
KOTA FUJIOKA
|
AKIRA MURAYAMA
|
56
|
1
|
2
|
JUSTIN
|
|
RYUSEI SAKAI
|
YOSHITO YAHAGI
|
58
|
2
|
3
|
SPECIAL X
|
|
YUJI IWAHASHI
|
JUNJI TANAKA
|
53
|
3
|
4
|
DANCING PRINCE
|
|
GENTA OCHIAI
|
KEISUKE MIYATA
|
59
|
4
|
5
|
FUJINO PANTHER
|
|
YAMATO ISHIKAWA
|
NOBORU YONEKAWA
|
56
|
5
|
6
|
STEEL PEGASUS
|
|
MASAAKI KUWAMURA
|
HIDEKI KAKUGAWA
|
56
|
6
|
7
|
IOLITE
|
|
MIRAI IWATA
|
YOSHINORI MUTO
|
56
|
7
|
8
|
SMART AVALON
|
|
TAKAFUMI HATTORI
|
JUNJI TANAKA
|
56
|
8
|
9
|
HOKKO LEIDEN
|
|
FUMA ONO
|
RYUICHI YAMAGUCHI
|
56
|
9
|
10
|
JASPER SHINE
|
|
RYU ABE
|
MASATAKA SAKUMA
|
56
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13:
|
C CLASS 1 (FROM MOMBETSU RACE 12)
|
DISTANCE : 1700
|
TIME : 7:50 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : JPY935,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
FUKUNO LAVAL
|
|
YAMATO ISHIKAWA
|
TAKEHIRO YASUDA
|
57
|
1
|
2
|
SUAVE JORDAN
|
|
RYU ABE
|
HIDEKI KAKUGAWA
|
57
|
2
|
3
|
G SCHOCKER
|
|
FUMA ONO
|
HIROYUKI OGUNI
|
56
|
3
|
4
|
BUBBLY DASH
|
|
AGISHI JUNICHIRO
|
HIDEKI KAKUGAWA
|
54
|
4
|
5
|
EARTH SKY
|
|
TAKASHI MIYAHIRA
|
TAMAKAZU OKAJIMA
|
57
|
5
|
6
|
FUKUNO BARTHERANS
|
|
MASAAKI KUWAMURA
|
HIDEKI KAKUGAWA
|
57
|
6
|
7
|
KING OF MARIA
|
|
TAKAFUMI HATTORI
|
JUNJI TANAKA
|
57
|
7
|
8
|
SAKURA SABRE
|
|
YOJI KAMEI
|
KUNIAKI SASAKI
|
56
|
8
|
9
|
SEIUN PACHIRA
|
|
GENTA OCHIAI
|
HIROTO KAWASHIMA
|
57
|
9
|
10
|
SALTAIRE
|
|
MAI FUKUHARA
|
MASATO KAWASHIMA
|
57
|
10
|
11
|
SUDA WORLD
|
|
GAKU BANNO
|
SHOJI TANAKA
|
57
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 14:
|
DOWNLOAD THE AT THE RACES APP HANDICAP (CLASS 6) (4YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM YARMOUTH RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 1612
|
TIME : 9:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £7200
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SIMPLY GORGEOUS
|
|
OISIN MURPHY
|
P S MCENTEE
|
136
|
1
|
2
|
MUDLAHHIM
|
|
K T O'NEILL
|
S DIXON
|
135
|
7
|
3
|
FILLYFUDGE
|
|
A KIRBY
|
MISS A MURPHY
|
134
|
4
|
4
|
TWISTALINE
|
|
THEODORE LADD
|
M APPLEBY
|
132
|
9
|
5
|
ALPINE SPRINGS
|
|
BENOIT D L SAYETTE
|
DYLAN CUNHA
|
129
|
5
|
6
|
NO DIGGITY
|
|
DAVID EGAN
|
J BUTLER
|
128
|
6
|
7
|
ROARING RIVER
|
|
LIAM WRIGHT
|
P CHARALAMBOUS & J CLUTTERBUCK
|
127
|
8
|
8
|
EYES
|
|
LEWIS EDMUNDS
|
JESSICA MACEY
|
127
|
11
|
9
|
ARLO'S SUNSHINE
|
|
J P SPENCER
|
P CHARALAMBOUS & J CLUTTERBUCK
|
127
|
10
|
10
|
BOLD AND LOYAL
|
|
DANIEL MUSCUTT
|
M MURPHY & M KEADY
|
126
|
3
|
11
|
AMAL
|
|
MARCO GHIANI
|
J R JENKINS
|
126
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 15:
|
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF NOVICE STAKES (GBB RACE) (CLASS 5) (2YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM YARMOUTH RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 1411
|
TIME : 9:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £6800
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
FULLOFBRIGHTIDEAS
|
|
JEFFERSON SMITH
|
C ELLAM
|
133
|
7
|
2
|
INNER CITY
|
|
W BUICK
|
C APPLEBY
|
133
|
9
|
3
|
LIGHTNING LEO
|
|
HECTOR CROUCH
|
A WATSON
|
133
|
6
|
4
|
MARROOF
|
|
P J DOBBS
|
R HANNON
|
133
|
11
|
5
|
MULLAZEM
|
|
J P SPENCER
|
R HANNON
|
133
|
3
|
6
|
ODDYSSEY
|
|
BENOIT D L SAYETTE
|
PATRICK OWENS
|
133
|
8
|
7
|
QUATRE BRAS
|
|
MARCO GHIANI
|
JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM
|
133
|
10
|
8
|
ROYAL ARMY
|
|
R KINGSCOTE
|
S BIN SUROOR
|
133
|
1
|
9
|
SAYEDATY SADATY
|
|
OISIN MURPHY
|
A M BALDING
|
133
|
5
|
10
|
TRAVOLTA
|
|
DANIEL MUSCUTT
|
J FERGUSON
|
133
|
2
|
11
|
YA DAR
|
|
TOM MARQUAND
|
G BOUGHEY
|
133
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 16:
|
FOLLOW ATTHERACES ON TWITTER HANDICAP (CLASS 6) (3YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM YARMOUTH RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 2308
|
TIME : 10:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £7200
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DAMASCUS STEEL
|
|
R HAVLIN
|
E A L DUNLOP
|
143
|
4
|
2
|
TWILIGHT GUEST
|
|
J F EGAN
|
G G MARGARSON
|
135
|
3
|
3
|
BISCOFF JOE
|
|
TOM MARQUAND
|
MISS GAY KELLEWAY
|
135
|
8
|
4
|
ROGUE TORNADO
|
|
DAVID EGAN
|
TOM CLOVER
|
135
|
9
|
5
|
KILCUMMIN
|
|
HARRY BURNS
|
JOSEPH PARR
|
134
|
11
|
6
|
LOUGH LEANE
|
|
J P SPENCER
|
D M SIMCOCK
|
133
|
5
|
7
|
SILKS GRAPHITE
|
|
LIAM WRIGHT
|
DARRYLL HOLLAND
|
132
|
6
|
8
|
TROOPER BISDEE
|
|
THORE HAMMER HANSEN
|
SIR MARK PRESCOTT
|
131
|
7
|
9
|
LA ESPANOLA
|
|
BENOIT D L SAYETTE
|
D MENUISIER
|
131
|
10
|
10
|
RAINCLOUD
|
|
SHARIQ MOHD
|
ALICE HAYNES
|
128
|
1
|
11
|
WILPENA POUND
|
|
MARCO GHIANI
|
J R JENKINS
|
125
|
2
|
12
|
MISS MAISIEPAIGE
|
|
R FFRENCH
|
MRS C A DUNNETT
|
121
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 17:
|
MOULTON NURSERIES MAIDEN STAKES (GBB RACE) (CLASS 4) (3YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM YARMOUTH RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 2308
|
TIME : 10:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : £10800
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
GOODFELLA
|
|
BENOIT D L SAYETTE
|
PATRICK OWENS
|
133
|
1
|
2
|
KING OF THE PLAINS
|
|
OISIN MURPHY
|
CHARLIE JOHNSTON
|
133
|
4
|
3
|
LIABLE
|
|
R KINGSCOTE
|
SIR MICHAEL STOUTE
|
133
|
5
|
4
|
MYTHICAL GUEST
|
|
J F EGAN
|
G G MARGARSON
|
133
|
2
|
5
|
DESEJADA
|
|
TOM MARQUAND
|
J BUTLER
|
128
|
6
|
6
|
GHARA
|
|
ANDREA ATZENI
|
J & T GOSDEN
|
128
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Urawa Race 4 to 12, Mombetsu Race 9 to 12 and Yarmouth Race 1 to 4.
2. United Kingdom Meeting (from Yarmouth) will be subsumed under Japan Race Card (Race 14 to 17).
3. Place Forecast not offered for Race 17.
4. Gross Quartet Jackpot of $966 will be carried forward to Race 1.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark "HK"
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 13
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 14 to 17
- Japan Chinese Race Card
- iRace Media Selections - Urawa and Mombetsu
- Race Analysis - Urawa and Mombetsu
- Race Comments - Yarmouth
- iRace Media Selections - Yarmouth
- Race Analysis - Yarmouth
|
|
|
|