|
场次
RACE
CARD
|
|
|
|
|
AUSTRALIA
RACING SATURDAY 19 SEPTEMBER 2020 MEETING
|
|
|
|
RANDWICK
/ CAULFIELD / BELMONT / MONT DE MARSAN / SAINT-CLOUD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
1:
|
DARLEY TEA ROSE STAKES (FROM RANDWICK RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 12:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$200,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DAME GISELLE
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
56
|
5
|
2
|
STELLAR PAULINE
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
56
|
7
|
3
|
HUNGRY HEART
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
C J WALLER
|
56
|
3
|
4
|
EVERY ROSE
|
|
RACHEL KING
|
MARK NEWNHAM
|
56
|
1
|
5
|
THERMOSPHERE
|
|
N RAWILLER
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
56
|
11
|
6
|
VANGELIC
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT
|
56
|
2
|
7
|
CENTIMENTAL
|
|
S CLIPPERTON
|
C J WALLER
|
56
|
12
|
8
|
MONTEFILIA
|
|
J BOWMAN
|
DAVID PAYNE
|
56
|
6
|
9
|
MISS CANADA
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
K A LEES
|
56
|
9
|
10
|
MIRAVALLE
|
|
J PARR
|
MARK NEWNHAM
|
56
|
8
|
11
|
FALL ON A STAR
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
K A LEES
|
56
|
4
|
12
|
TRUE FAITH
|
|
J BYRNE
|
K A LEES
|
56
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
2:
|
THE HENLEY HOMES APC HANDICAP (FROM CAULFIELD RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1100
|
TIME : 12:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$125,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DESPATCH
|
|
LACHLAN KING
|
T & C MCEVOY
|
61.5
|
3
|
2
|
CRYSTAL DREAMER
|
|
MICHAEL POY
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
60
|
7
|
3
|
WILLIAM THOMAS
|
|
M J DEE
|
J W PRICE
|
59
|
9
|
4
|
FROM WITHIN
|
|
D MOOR
|
D T O'BRIEN
|
56
|
2
|
5
|
FINE DANE
|
|
PATRICK MOLONEY
|
J F MOLONEY
|
56
|
6
|
6
|
OCTANE
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
P STOKES
|
56
|
5
|
7
|
FRONT PAGE
|
|
LEWIS GERMAN
|
G M DURYEA
|
56
|
4
|
8
|
EXCESS FUNDS
|
|
B MELHAM
|
LEVI KAVANAGH
|
56
|
1
|
9
|
UNREALISTIC
|
|
TEODORE NUGENT
|
G WITHERS
|
56
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
3:
|
BILL RITCHIE HANDICAP (FROM RANDWICK RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 12:40 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$160,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
LE ROMAIN
|
|
J BOWMAN
|
K A LEES
|
59.5
|
7
|
2
|
BRANDENBURG
|
|
N RAWILLER
|
J G SARGENT
|
58.5
|
1
|
3
|
QUACKERJACK
|
|
J PARR
|
MARK NEWNHAM
|
58
|
2
|
4
|
THE CANDY MAN
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
58
|
3
|
5
|
PROBABEEL
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
J W RICHARDS
|
57
|
4
|
6
|
CHIEF IRONSIDE
|
|
REGAN BAYLISS
|
K A LEES
|
57
|
11
|
7
|
RELOADED
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
C J WALLER
|
55.5
|
10
|
8
|
ROHERYN
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
55
|
12
|
9
|
GLENALL
|
|
BROCK RYAN
|
M, W & J HAWKES
|
54.5
|
9
|
10
|
KUBRICK
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
C J WALLER
|
54
|
8
|
11
|
DADOOZDART
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
M, W & J HAWKES
|
54
|
5
|
12
|
CUBA
|
|
RACHEL KING
|
JOHN THOMPSON
|
53
|
6
|
13
|
NUDGE
|
|
MS K O'HARA
|
C J WALLER
|
53
|
13
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
4:
|
PFD FOOD SERVICES FOR NJT HCP (FROM CAULFIELD RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 12:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$125,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CLARICE CLIFFS
|
|
LEWIS GERMAN
|
G EURELL
|
60.5
|
9
|
2
|
BENITOITE
|
|
B MELHAM
|
C W MCDONALD
|
59.5
|
12
|
3
|
FABRIC
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
D T O'BRIEN
|
59.5
|
14
|
4
|
FASCINO
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
59.5
|
2
|
5
|
OUT OF THE PARK
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
HENRY DWYER
|
59.5
|
1
|
6
|
STROME
|
|
MICHAEL POY
|
D J O'PREY
|
59
|
6
|
7
|
LA TIGERESA
|
|
M RODD
|
J WARREN & D KRONGOLD
|
58.5
|
7
|
8
|
SO YOU SWING
|
|
L CURRIE
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
57
|
4
|
9
|
THE CLOSER
|
|
J MOTT
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
56.5
|
10
|
10
|
PARMIE
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
56
|
8
|
11
|
RED HEELER
|
|
BEAU MERTENS
|
M C KENT
|
56
|
3
|
12
|
SIERRA SUE
|
|
M J WALKER
|
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG
|
56
|
13
|
13
|
THOUSAND WISHES
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
D T O'BRIEN
|
56
|
11
|
14
|
ZOUSONIC
|
|
D MOOR
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
56
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
5:
|
FUJITSU GEORGE MAIN STAKES (FROM RANDWICK RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 1:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$500,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
AVILIUS
|
|
J BOWMAN
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
59
|
6
|
2
|
DREAMFORCE
|
|
N RAWILLER
|
JOHN THOMPSON
|
59
|
1
|
3
|
KOLDING
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
C J WALLER
|
59
|
7
|
4
|
IMAGING
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
C J WALLER
|
59
|
5
|
5
|
STAR OF THE SEAS
|
|
S CLIPPERTON
|
C J WALLER
|
59
|
3
|
6
|
VERRY ELLEEGANT
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
C J WALLER
|
57
|
2
|
7
|
COLETTE
|
|
RACHEL KING
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
56.5
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
6:
|
AQUIS JIM MOLONEY STAKES FOR PINCHAPOO (FROM CAULFIELD RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 1:35 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$140,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
THERMOSPHERE
|
|
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
58.5
|
6
|
2
|
AIDENSFIELD
|
|
D W STACKHOUSE
|
T DABERNIG & B HAYES
|
57
|
12
|
3
|
CAFE RIZU
|
|
D OLIVER
|
M PRICE & M KENT JNR
|
57
|
13
|
4
|
MOZZIE MONSTER
|
|
B MELHAM
|
J D SADLER
|
56
|
9
|
5
|
SILHOUETTE
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
56
|
10
|
6
|
AGREEABLE
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
A & S FREEDMAN
|
56
|
11
|
7
|
MALICORNE
|
|
JORDAN CHILDS
|
M M LAURIE
|
56
|
7
|
8
|
YES BABY YES
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
L & T CORSTENS
|
56
|
3
|
9
|
A PINCH OF LUCK
|
|
ETHAN BROWN
|
M M LAURIE
|
56
|
5
|
10
|
MELBA STORM
|
|
W PIKE
|
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG
|
56
|
4
|
11
|
REDEEL
|
|
M J DEE
|
M PRICE & M KENT JNR
|
56
|
1
|
12
|
HINDAAM
|
|
L NOLEN
|
T DABERNIG & B HAYES
|
56
|
8
|
13
|
ODEUM
|
|
M J WALKER
|
M PRICE & M KENT JNR
|
56
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
7:
|
BOWERMANS COMMERCIAL FURNITURE SHORTS (FROM RANDWICK RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1100
|
TIME : 1:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$500,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BIVOUAC
|
|
J BOWMAN
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
58
|
12
|
2
|
CATALYST
|
|
G BOSS
|
C M CHIPPERFIELD
|
58
|
1
|
3
|
CLASSIQUE LEGEND
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
L J BRIDGE
|
57
|
10
|
4
|
BALL OF MUSCLE
|
|
G SCHOFIELD
|
JOSEPH PRIDE
|
57
|
8
|
5
|
EDUARDO
|
|
N RAWILLER
|
JOSEPH PRIDE
|
57
|
9
|
6
|
SPLINTEX
|
|
J PARR
|
MARK NEWNHAM
|
57
|
11
|
7
|
STANDOUT
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
G RYAN & S ALEXIOU
|
57
|
4
|
8
|
GREYWORM
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
M, W & J HAWKES
|
56
|
6
|
9
|
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
K A LEES
|
55
|
2
|
10
|
DIRTY WORK
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
M, W & J HAWKES
|
55
|
5
|
11
|
IRISH SONGS
|
|
S CLIPPERTON
|
KURT GOLDMAN
|
55
|
7
|
12
|
PRAIRIE FIRE
|
|
RACHEL KING
|
D A WILLIAMS
|
55
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
8:
|
CATANACH'S JEWELLERS MRC FOUNDATION CUP (FROM CAULFIELD RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 2000
|
TIME : 2:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$160,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
MIRAGE DANCER
|
|
B MELHAM
|
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG
|
61
|
13
|
2
|
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE
|
|
J MOTT
|
T DABERNIG & B HAYES
|
60.5
|
5
|
3
|
DR DRILL
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
C MAHER & D EUSTACE
|
59
|
6
|
4
|
HAKY
|
|
DECLAN BATES
|
ARCHIE ALEXANDER
|
59
|
15
|
5
|
SHARED AMBITION
|
|
|
C J WALLER
|
59
|
9
|
6
|
STEEL PRINCE
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
A & S FREEDMAN
|
58.5
|
3
|
7
|
MAHAMEDEIS
|
|
R MC LEOD
|
NICK RYAN
|
57.5
|
1
|
8
|
GALLIC CHIEFTAIN
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
ARCHIE ALEXANDER
|
56.5
|
7
|
9
|
ORDEROFTHEGARTER
|
|
D OLIVER
|
D T O'BRIEN
|
56
|
4
|
10
|
IN GOOD HEALTH
|
|
L NOLEN
|
P G MOODY
|
55
|
17
|
11
|
CHAPADA
|
|
D W STACKHOUSE
|
M D MORONEY
|
55
|
8
|
12
|
DABIYR
|
|
M J WALKER
|
C J WALLER
|
55
|
2
|
13
|
POLLY GREY
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
C J WALLER
|
55
|
12
|
14
|
GAME KEEPER
|
|
L CURRIE
|
T & C MCEVOY
|
55
|
10
|
15
|
THINK WE'RE DUE
|
|
W PIKE
|
ANDREW NOBLET
|
55
|
16
|
16
|
DJUKON
|
|
|
C J WALLER
|
55
|
19
|
17
|
THE KING
|
|
D YENDALL
|
L SMITH
|
55
|
20
|
18
|
KINANE
|
|
M J DEE
|
C J WALLER
|
55
|
14
|
19
|
SUPER GIRL
|
|
W EGAN
|
JOSHUA JULIUS
|
55
|
11
|
20
|
SHANDY
|
|
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
55
|
18
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
9:
|
SCHWEPPES KINGSTON TOWN STAKES (FROM RANDWICK RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 2000
|
TIME : 2:35 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$160,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ANGEL OF TRUTH
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
M, W & J HAWKES
|
58
|
14
|
2
|
LIFE LESS ORDINARY
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
C J WALLER
|
57
|
5
|
3
|
DANZDANZDANCE
|
|
G SCHOFIELD
|
C J WALLER
|
57
|
12
|
4
|
BRIMHAM ROCKS
|
|
N RAWILLER
|
C J WALLER
|
56.5
|
11
|
5
|
WU GOK
|
|
A HYERONIMUS
|
C J WALLER
|
56
|
18
|
6
|
TAIKOMOCHI
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT
|
56
|
6
|
7
|
MISS SENTIMENTAL
|
|
MS K O'HARA
|
C J WALLER
|
56
|
3
|
8
|
MUSTAJEER
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
K A LEES
|
55
|
21
|
9
|
SHARED AMBITION
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
C J WALLER
|
55
|
16
|
10
|
SIKANDARABAD
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
SAM KAVANAGH
|
55
|
17
|
11
|
CARIF
|
|
REGAN BAYLISS
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
55
|
19
|
12
|
SIR CHARLES ROAD
|
|
J BYRNE
|
L O'SULLIVAN & A SCOTT
|
55
|
4
|
13
|
PATHS OF GLORY
|
|
JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
|
R & M FREEDMAN
|
55
|
9
|
14
|
ZEBROWSKI
|
|
J BOWMAN
|
M, W & J HAWKES
|
55
|
10
|
15
|
RONDINELLA
|
|
RACHEL KING
|
J A O'SHEA
|
53
|
7
|
16
|
GIRL TUESDAY
|
|
G BOSS
|
C E CONNERS
|
53
|
2
|
17
|
DJUKON
|
|
S CLIPPERTON
|
C J WALLER
|
55
|
15
|
18
|
MORTON'S FORK
|
|
R DOLAN
|
RICHARD LITT
|
55
|
8
|
19
|
MASAFF
|
|
|
C J WALLER
|
55
|
13
|
20
|
KINANE
|
|
|
C J WALLER
|
56
|
1
|
21
|
THINK IT OVER
|
|
J BYRNE
|
K J PARKER
|
55
|
20
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
10:
|
NEDS SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES (FROM CAULFIELD RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 2:50 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$500,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BEHEMOTH
|
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS
|
D R JOLLY
|
60
|
5
|
2
|
STREETS OF AVALON
|
|
D W STACKHOUSE
|
S P NICHOLS
|
58.5
|
17
|
3
|
BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER
|
|
DECLAN BATES
|
DANIEL BOWMAN
|
58
|
4
|
4
|
CASCADIAN
|
|
D OLIVER
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
58
|
8
|
5
|
SUPERSTORM
|
|
W PIKE
|
G & A WILLIAMS
|
57
|
18
|
6
|
DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR
|
|
L NOLEN
|
T & C MCEVOY
|
56.5
|
7
|
7
|
MADAM ROUGE
|
|
B MELHAM
|
C J WALLER
|
56
|
20
|
8
|
MANDELA EFFECT
|
|
C NEWITT
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
56
|
2
|
9
|
REYKJAVIK
|
|
D YENDALL
|
L SMITH
|
56
|
11
|
10
|
ACHERNAR STAR
|
|
J MOTT
|
L SMITH
|
55.5
|
1
|
11
|
AGE OF CHIVALRY
|
|
DAMIAN LANE
|
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA
|
55.5
|
13
|
12
|
DEBT AGENT
|
|
W EGAN
|
J T CONLAN
|
54.5
|
3
|
13
|
PRETTY BRAZEN
|
|
L CURRIE
|
T & C MCEVOY
|
54.5
|
10
|
14
|
ROHERYN
|
|
JOHN ALLEN
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
54.5
|
14
|
15
|
TAGALOA
|
|
M J WALKER
|
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG
|
54
|
12
|
16
|
BANQUO
|
|
JYE MCNEIL
|
D T O'BRIEN
|
54
|
6
|
17
|
HARLECH
|
|
M J DEE
|
M D MORONEY
|
54
|
9
|
18
|
I AM SUPERMAN
|
|
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
54
|
15
|
19
|
GOLD FIELDS
|
|
|
LOGAN MCGILL
|
54
|
19
|
20
|
RUNSON
|
|
|
L & T CORSTENS
|
54
|
16
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
11:
|
TRESEMME HANDICAP (FROM RANDWICK RACE 9)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 3:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$125,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ACADEMY
|
|
J PARR
|
MARK NEWNHAM
|
60
|
6
|
2
|
ANIMATE
|
|
TOMMY BERRY
|
K A LEES
|
60
|
10
|
3
|
OCCUPY
|
|
MS L DAY
|
K A LEES
|
59.5
|
7
|
4
|
THE FIRE TRAP
|
|
N RAWILLER
|
M J DUNN
|
59
|
5
|
5
|
SPANISH POINT
|
|
J BYRNE
|
K A LEES
|
58
|
16
|
6
|
LISDOONVARNA
|
|
R DOLAN
|
MS A TURNER
|
57
|
13
|
7
|
MIRRA VISION
|
|
|
P & P SNOWDEN
|
57
|
17
|
8
|
MOANA JEWEL
|
|
RACHEL KING
|
T J BARTLEY
|
57
|
1
|
9
|
CRIADERAS
|
|
J BOWMAN
|
JAMES CUMMINGS
|
57
|
11
|
10
|
ICEBATH
|
|
G BOSS
|
BRAD WIDDUP
|
56.5
|
4
|
11
|
IN LIGHTEN ME
|
|
K MC EVOY
|
G RYAN & S ALEXIOU
|
56.5
|
8
|
12
|
STARLA
|
|
B AVDULLA
|
C J WALLER
|
56.5
|
3
|
13
|
GOT UNDERS
|
|
A HYERONIMUS
|
JAY HOPKINS
|
56.5
|
2
|
14
|
PETRONIUS
|
|
TIM CLARK
|
GARY & JOHN MOORE
|
56.5
|
9
|
15
|
WILLOWHEART
|
|
J B MC DONALD
|
C J WALLER
|
55.5
|
15
|
16
|
AIR TO AIR
|
|
J R COLLETT
|
J C COYLE
|
54
|
12
|
17
|
ARCHANNA
|
|
MS K O'HARA
|
C J WALLER
|
53
|
14
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
12:
|
NICOPOLIS STAKES (FROM BELMONT RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 3:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$100,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
RIVER DANCE
|
|
S PARNHAM
|
A P SCALLY
|
60
|
5
|
2
|
MONEY MATTERS
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
A G DURRANT
|
59.5
|
7
|
3
|
HE'S A PARKER
|
|
B PARNHAM
|
H S MCLAREN
|
59
|
4
|
4
|
MULTIVERSE
|
|
J WHITING
|
G A CRISPIN
|
59
|
8
|
5
|
HIGHLAND BEAT
|
|
S MC GRUDDY
|
C & M GANGEMI
|
55.5
|
6
|
6
|
WHY CHOOSE HER
|
|
ALAN KENNEDY
|
A W MALEY
|
54.5
|
3
|
7
|
CELEBRITY QUEEN
|
|
CHRIS PARNHAM
|
G & A WILLIAMS
|
54
|
1
|
8
|
CLIFFS OF COMFORT
|
|
JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
|
D & B PEARCE
|
54
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
13:
|
PEOPLESTART HANDICAP (FROM BELMONT RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 4:35 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$70,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ECHO EFFECT
|
|
CHLOE AZZOPARDI
|
L SMITH
|
59
|
10
|
2
|
DANNY GEORGE
|
|
T TURNER
|
BRETT POPE
|
57.5
|
9
|
3
|
BAD WOLF
|
|
ALAN KENNEDY
|
A W MALEY
|
56
|
2
|
4
|
MORE ACES
|
|
J BROWN
|
J P TAYLOR
|
56
|
6
|
5
|
DIABLERIE
|
|
B PARNHAM
|
SUMMER DICKSON
|
55.5
|
11
|
6
|
MANHATTAN MONEY
|
|
CHRIS PARNHAM
|
P J FERNIE
|
55.5
|
4
|
7
|
OCEAN'S FIFTEEN
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
C & M GANGEMI
|
55
|
7
|
8
|
ARRUM BOY
|
|
S MC GRUDDY
|
S J WOLFE
|
54
|
5
|
9
|
REACTION
|
|
J WHITING
|
D J WALDOCK
|
54
|
1
|
10
|
SHARPBOB
|
|
S PARNHAM
|
CLIFF HOWE
|
54
|
8
|
11
|
SIXPENCE SPENT
|
|
C STAPLES
|
BRIAN ROGERS
|
54
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
14:
|
CROWN PERTH HANDICAP (FROM BELMONT RACE 9)
|
DISTANCE : 2100
|
TIME : 5:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$70,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
DARK MUSKET
|
|
KRISTY BENNETT
|
G C BALLANTYNE
|
60.5
|
5
|
2
|
DOUBLE DIGIT
|
|
ALAN KENNEDY
|
A W MALEY
|
59.5
|
4
|
3
|
GUNNAGO
|
|
MITCHELL PATEMAN
|
J N PATEMAN
|
59.5
|
3
|
4
|
ACONITE
|
|
CHRIS GRAHAM
|
BRETT POPE
|
58.5
|
9
|
5
|
PLAYS THE GAME
|
|
CHRIS PARNHAM
|
M L LANE
|
56.5
|
12
|
6
|
BONNEVILLE BLACK
|
|
MADI DERRICK
|
F R KERSLEY
|
56
|
6
|
7
|
MOSSERATTI
|
|
S PARNHAM
|
C R GREEN
|
55
|
1
|
8
|
VOLKSWAGON FRANK
|
|
C NICOLL
|
J T WARWICK
|
55
|
13
|
9
|
THROWDOWN
|
|
S MC GRUDDY
|
S J MILLER
|
54.5
|
10
|
10
|
UNCLE LINO
|
|
CHLOE AZZOPARDI
|
RAYMOND VINCENT
|
54.5
|
8
|
11
|
ARAGAIN
|
|
MS K YUILL
|
C G WILLIS
|
54
|
14
|
12
|
FANCY FOX
|
|
B PARNHAM
|
MS R ELLIOTT
|
54
|
2
|
13
|
SUGAR CAIN
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
G & A WILLIAMS
|
54
|
7
|
14
|
VINTAGE STOCK
|
|
P CARBERY
|
A D MATHEWS
|
54
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
15:
|
PRIX VIRGINIA (FROM MONT DE MARSAN RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 6:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €13000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CALLIOPE
|
|
J GROSJEAN
|
B MONTZEY DE
|
128
|
10
|
2
|
APITA
|
|
E CORALLO
|
C FERLAND
|
128
|
11
|
3
|
ZIROCHKA
|
|
LILY LE PEMP
|
GUILLEMIN (S)
|
128
|
12
|
4
|
AZUR AS WELL
|
|
A WERLE
|
C GOURDAIN
|
128
|
3
|
5
|
HAVANIA
|
|
M PELLETAN
|
J L PELLETAN
|
128
|
8
|
6
|
DONA VIVA
|
|
J AUGE
|
C FERLAND
|
128
|
6
|
7
|
BLACK PANTHER
|
|
A GUTIERREZ VAL
|
A DE WATRIGANT
|
128
|
4
|
8
|
EVERLOVING
|
|
G TROLLEY DE PREVAUX
|
J C ROUGET
|
128
|
2
|
9
|
PREVOYANCE
|
|
V SEGUY
|
M GUARNIERI
|
128
|
1
|
10
|
LIGHTS OUT
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
P SOGORB
|
123
|
7
|
11
|
STONG CAT
|
|
R C MONTENEGRO
|
R MONTENEGRO
|
123
|
9
|
12
|
AKAI
|
|
G GUEDJ-GAY
|
X THOMAS-DEMEAULTE
|
123
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
16:
|
PRIX DAOUDA KA (FROM MONT DE MARSAN RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 7:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €15000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
ILLOGIC
|
|
C MERILLE
|
GUILLEMIN (S)
|
138
|
15
|
2
|
MALAYAN TIGER
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
M GUARNIERI
|
136
|
9
|
3
|
LA MARINIERE
|
|
M EON
|
D DE WATRIGANT
|
135
|
8
|
4
|
WINK OLIVER
|
|
J AUGE
|
J BERNARD
|
135
|
6
|
5
|
TORANCIA
|
|
D ALBERCA-GAVILAN
|
B MONTZEY DE
|
135
|
11
|
6
|
FASTNET LIGHTNING
|
|
J CABRE
|
MME A VIGREUX
|
129
|
14
|
7
|
CENTAURUS
|
|
J PLATEAUX
|
S BROGI
|
128
|
7
|
8
|
CIRCLE OF HANDS
|
|
A GAVILAN
|
MME C GAVILAN
|
127
|
2
|
9
|
LE BEQUET
|
|
A WERLE
|
T LEMER
|
127
|
4
|
10
|
BAILEYS BALLE
|
|
M MEYER
|
F PARDON
|
125
|
10
|
11
|
OCAMONTE
|
|
MISS L FOULARD
|
T FOURCY
|
125
|
1
|
12
|
BAIE D'ARGUIN
|
|
G GUEDJ-GAY
|
D DE WATRIGANT
|
124
|
3
|
13
|
TRIMEUR
|
|
L LE GEAY
|
P LE GEAY
|
123
|
16
|
14
|
SO WHEN
|
|
M LANAVE
|
P Y MASSOUBRE
|
122
|
13
|
15
|
JULLOUVILLE
|
|
E REVOLTE
|
P ALVES
|
122
|
5
|
16
|
UNAMUNO
|
|
R C MONTENEGRO
|
C ALONSO PENA
|
122
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
17:
|
PRIX FRANCIS DE LUZE (FROM MONT DE MARSAN RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 7:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €12000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
GREY FROST
|
|
J CABRE
|
P ALVES
|
132
|
6
|
2
|
SAINTE COLERE
|
|
M MEYER
|
F PARDON
|
131
|
12
|
3
|
POLO DREAM
|
|
J GROSJEAN
|
R SANCHEZ
|
130
|
9
|
4
|
MACHISTADOR
|
|
L LE GEAY
|
P LE GEAY
|
130
|
2
|
5
|
MILK BAR
|
|
M FOULON
|
C GOURDAIN
|
128
|
1
|
6
|
SWISS BANK
|
|
A WERLE
|
FRANCISCO SANCHEZ
|
128
|
13
|
7
|
IZAKAYA
|
|
E REVOLTE
|
P ALVES
|
125
|
8
|
8
|
FALCO DELAVILLIERE
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
R LOPEZ
|
120
|
11
|
9
|
BOBBIO
|
|
E CORALLO
|
J PIEDNOEL
|
118
|
15
|
10
|
QAYES
|
|
MISS L FOULARD
|
P ALVES
|
117
|
5
|
11
|
KENSHOW
|
|
A GAVILAN
|
MME C GAVILAN
|
117
|
16
|
12
|
CHANTECLER
|
|
LU ARMAND
|
R LOPEZ
|
117
|
7
|
13
|
ARS SUCCESS
|
|
R C MONTENEGRO
|
R MONTENEGRO
|
112
|
4
|
14
|
CARRICKLANE
|
|
A MEKOUCHE
|
MLLE V DASQUE
|
112
|
3
|
15
|
DANTZIG CHOP
|
|
V SEGUY
|
W WALTON
|
112
|
10
|
16
|
SANG ESPAGNOLA
|
|
A GUTIERREZ VAL
|
J ROMERO
|
112
|
14
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
18:
|
PRIX FOURIRE (FROM SAINT-CLOUD RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 2400
|
TIME : 8:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €34000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
HARMYSIAN
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
F H GRAFFARD
|
132
|
5
|
2
|
MONSIEUR XOO
|
|
G BENOIST
|
Y BARBEROT
|
129
|
6
|
3
|
BADEN ROCKS
|
|
M BARZALONA
|
H BLUME
|
125
|
4
|
4
|
YOU ROCK
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
J CARAYON
|
122
|
3
|
5
|
VENETICO
|
|
M GUYON
|
GUILLEMIN (S)
|
121
|
2
|
6
|
KONGASTET
|
|
C DEMURO
|
A MARCIALIS
|
116
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
19:
|
PRIX AS D'ATOUT (FROM SAINT-CLOUD RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 8:35 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €22000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
NATIONAL BANK
|
|
M BARZALONA
|
H F DEVIN
|
128
|
10
|
2
|
RAKEEZ
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
F HEAD
|
128
|
8
|
3
|
MANDAROS
|
|
M NOBILI
|
ROD COLLET
|
128
|
4
|
4
|
MYSTERY
|
|
J MONTEIRO
|
MLLE B RENK
|
128
|
13
|
5
|
AL MOKHTAR
|
|
Q PERRETTE
|
R DOLEUZE
|
128
|
5
|
6
|
SKY VALLEY
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
MLLE C FEY
|
128
|
12
|
7
|
BENI KHIAR
|
|
S MAILLOT
|
N CLEMENT
|
128
|
1
|
8
|
SILVERPIC
|
|
G BENOIST
|
B AND BEAUNEZ
|
128
|
7
|
9
|
DJANGO UNCHAINED
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
H GREWE
|
128
|
9
|
10
|
BRAZIL BOY
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
H A PANTALL
|
128
|
6
|
11
|
GORDIAN
|
|
M MICHEL
|
MME D SCHOENHERR
|
128
|
2
|
12
|
SCHEGGI
|
|
C DEMURO
|
MLLE J SOUDAN
|
128
|
3
|
13
|
PIECEDERESISTANCE
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
A FABRE
|
128
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE
20:
|
PRIX LE PARISIEN (PRIX DES BOUCLES DE LA SEINE) (FROM SAINT-CLOUD RACE
3)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 9:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €40000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
VILARO
|
|
C DEMURO
|
D SMAGA
|
133
|
2
|
2
|
KENBAIO
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
H GREWE
|
133
|
10
|
3
|
TONNENCOURT
|
|
M GUYON
|
E D MONFORT
|
132
|
6
|
4
|
GO TO HOLLYWOOD
|
|
G BENOIST
|
Y BARBEROT
|
131
|
9
|
5
|
RAJKUMAR
|
|
P C BOUDOT
|
A FABRE
|
131
|
12
|
6
|
ARISE
|
|
M BARZALONA
|
M DELZANGLES
|
129
|
8
|
7
|
EL CALIENTE
|
|
J GUILLOCHON
|
H A PANTALL
|
127
|
4
|
8
|
DARSHANO
|
|
M FOREST
|
FRAU C BOCSKAI
|
125
|
16
|
9
|
LARNO
|
|
S MAILLOT
|
BOUTIN (S)
|
123
|
5
|
10
|
SAGA TIMGAD
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
M BARATTI
|
123
|
15
|
11
|
THE BIG SMOKE
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
C&Y LERNER
|
122
|
3
|
12
|
ESPERITUM
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
MLLE C FEY
|
121
|
14
|
13
|
MERI SENSHI
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
S WATTEL
|
121
|
1
|
14
|
KEY TO MAGIC
|
|
T PICCONE
|
FRAU J MAYER
|
121
|
11
|
15
|
MAKSAB
|
|
M DELALANDE
|
MLLE A WATTEL
|
121
|
7
|
16
|
MOONLIGHT SYMPHONY
|
|
V CHEMINAUD
|
M DELZANGLES
|
120
|
13
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Randwick
Race 4 to 9, Caulfield Race 4 to 8, Belmont Race 7 to 9, Mont De Marsan Race 4
to 6 and Saint-Cloud Race 1 to 3.
2. This race meeting will not be commingled and will operate based on SPPL’s betting rules.
3. France Meeting (from Mont De Marsan / Saint-Cloud) will be subsumed under Australia
Race Card (Race 15 to 20).
4. Place Forecast not offered for Race 18.
5. Gross Quartet Jackpot of $300 will be carried forward to Race 1.
6. Gross Quartet Jackpot of $316 will be carried forward to Race 15.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon
Betting:
Mark “OTH2”
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 14
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 15 to 20
- AU Racing and Sports Selections
- AU Race Factor Analysis
- FR Race Comments
- FR Racing and Sports Selections
- FR Race Factor Analysis
|
|
|
|