Turn on more accessible mode
Turn off more accessible mode
United Kingdom - 09/04/2021
Race
RACE CARD
UNITED KINGDOM RACING FRIDAY 09 APRIL 2021 MEETING
DARWIN / LEICESTER
RACE 1:
BRIDGE TOYOTA HCP (64) (FROM DARWIN RACE 1)
DISTANCE : 1600
TIME : 2:02 PM
PRIZE MONEY : A$18,500
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (KG)
BAR
1
KAPTAN APOLLO
J R TODD
G CLARKE
60.5
2
2
LOOKING FOR YOU
W R DAVIS
PHILIP COLE
59
4
3
UNDERWORLD
B HUPPATZ
CHRIS NASH
55
5
4
CRASH CRANACH
ALICE LINDSAY
PHILIP COLE
55
3
5
BARRY'S BROTHER
MS V ARNOTT
PHILIP COLE
55
1
RACE 2:
DARWIN RACING MEMBERSHIP (58) (FROM DARWIN RACE 2)
DISTANCE : 1300
TIME : 2:35 PM
PRIZE MONEY : A$17,500
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (KG)
BAR
1
EL SICARIO
W R DAVIS
PATRICK JOHNSTON
60
4
2
EXTOLMENT
A NICHOLLS
EMMA STEEL
60
6
3
GOD'S PENNY
J R TODD
G CLARKE
58.5
2
4
KELLERS SHELTER
ALICE LINDSAY
PHILIP COLE
58.5
3
5
AIR BLAZER
MS V ARNOTT
MS T HALTER
56
5
6
MON LOUIS
B HUPPATZ
CHRIS POLLARD
55
1
RACE 3:
DARWIN CORPORATE PARK HCP (76) (FROM DARWIN RACE 3)
DISTANCE : 1200
TIME : 3:07 PM
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,500
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (KG)
BAR
1
DIVINE RED
J R TODD
G CLARKE
61.5
1
2
PAPALET
K GLADWIN
G CLARKE
59.5
2
3
PASEETO
A NICHOLLS
G CLARKE
59
5
4
ESCONDIDO
B HUPPATZ
G CLARKE
56.5
4
5
PATRIA
W R DAVIS
G CLARKE
56
3
RACE 4:
BET365 HCP (54) (FROM DARWIN RACE 4)
DISTANCE : 1200
TIME : 3:45 PM
PRIZE MONEY : A$17,500
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (KG)
BAR
1
ART OF MORE
W R DAVIS
PHILIP COLE
62
2
2
BON AIRE
ALICE LINDSAY
PHILIP COLE
61
6
3
COUNT OF ESSEX
A NICHOLLS
G CLARKE
59.5
5
4
FRILLY DESIGN
J R TODD
G CLARKE
59.5
8
5
CHOICE APPROACH
K GLADWIN
TOM HARROWER
58.5
1
6
THE MONT
MS T HALTER
58
3
7
LIGHT AND DARK
MS V ARNOTT
JASON MANNING
57.5
7
8
LOOKATIM GO
B HUPPATZ
CHRIS POLLARD
55
4
RACE 5:
FILLY FRIDAY'S TROBIS HCP (C2) (FROM DARWIN RACE 5)
DISTANCE : 1000
TIME : 4:15 PM
PRIZE MONEY : A$17,500
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (KG)
BAR
1
MAYAMEEN
A NICHOLLS
CHRIS NASH
59
5
2
MR MOFEED
ALICE LINDSAY
PHILIP COLE
58
6
3
MR ROURKE
B HUPPATZ
CHRIS NASH
57
2
4
FAMILJA
W R DAVIS
PHILIP COLE
55
1
5
CHILLICHOC
J R TODD
GARRY LEFOE
55
3
6
DUNKIRK
MS V ARNOTT
MS T HALTER
55
4
RACE 6:
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF NOVICE STAKES (GBB RACE) (CLASS 5) (2YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM LEICESTER RACE 1)
DISTANCE : 1006
TIME : 8:00 PM
PRIZE MONEY : £5800
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
ANGEL BLEU
ROSSA RYAN
R M BECKETT
131
8
2
CRYPTO QUEST
KEVIN STOTT
K A RYAN
131
3
3
GUBBASS
S M LEVEY
R HANNON
131
5
4
MAN ON A MISSION
JAMES DOYLE
P CHARALAMBOUS
131
2
5
TOTHENINES
C LEE
K R BURKE
131
6
6
LADY CAVANNA
DARRAGH KEENAN
P D EVANS
126
1
7
MUSKATEER ONE
S W KELLY
J BUTLER
126
7
8
TWISTALINE
DAVID EGAN
B R MILLMAN
126
4
RACE 7:
BOSCASPORTS NO.1 DIGITAL BETTING SHOP DISPLAY SELLING STAKES (CLASS 5) (3YO ONLY) (TURF TRACK) (FROM LEICESTER RACE 2)
DISTANCE : 1207
TIME : 8:35 PM
PRIZE MONEY : £6500
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
DANNY BLEU
S DE SOUSA
M R CHANNON
126
5
2
SAY IT AS IT IS
DARRAGH KEENAN
P D EVANS
126
3
3
THE PRETTY WAY
MARK CREHAN
P D EVANS
125
7
4
ANGEL MILL
GRACE MCENTEE
P S MCENTEE
121
2
5
BAYAMON BELLE
D ALLAN
J TUITE
121
6
6
HOT DIVA
D E HOGAN
J TUITE
121
1
7
JESSOP
OLIVER TIMMS
M R CHANNON
121
8
8
MO CELITA
T HAMILTON
ADRIAN NICHOLLS
121
9
9
TIME HAS WINGS
CONNOR BEASLEY
T D BARRON
121
4
RACE 8:
BOSCASPORTS TRANSFORMING RETAIL BETTING DISPLAY NOVICE STAKES (CLASS 5) (3YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM LEICESTER RACE 3)
DISTANCE : 1408
TIME : 9:10 PM
PRIZE MONEY : £5300
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
CALCUTTA DREAM
NATHAN EVANS
M W EASTERBY
131
5
2
ENSYAABY
DANE O'NEILL
M P TREGONING
131
2
3
HOT DESERT
C LEE
A W CARROLL
131
9
4
PATROON
CHARLES BISHOP
D J COAKLEY
131
4
5
RAADOBARG
ROSSA RYAN
R VARIAN
131
1
6
TROMSO
ANDREA ATZENI
K A RYAN
131
10
7
TWO BROTHERS
JOANNA MASON
M W EASTERBY
131
8
8
UNFORGOTTEN
JAMES DOYLE
J H M GOSDEN
131
7
9
COATOFMANYCOLOURS
DARRAGH KEENAN
RAE GUEST
126
12
10
JEWEL IN MY CROWN
CALLUM SHEPHERD
RAE GUEST
126
6
11
LITTLE BIT WELSH
K T O'NEILL
B R MILLMAN
126
11
12
TIGHTEN UP
D ALLAN
B R MILLMAN
126
3
RACE 9:
WATCH ON RACING TV HANDICAP (CLASS 4) (4YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM LEICESTER RACE 4)
DISTANCE : 1408
TIME : 9:40 PM
PRIZE MONEY : £9250
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
DIRTY RASCAL
MARK CREHAN
G BOUGHEY
138
13
2
COLONEL WHITEHEAD
ELLIE MACKENZIE
H MAIN
134
10
3
HARBOUR VISION
P MULRENNAN
D H BROWN
133
2
4
APOLLINAIRE
LAURA PEARSON
R M BECKETT
133
9
5
STRONGBOWE
D ALLAN
T D EASTERBY
132
1
6
RODIN
WILLIAM CARVER
A M BALDING
131
12
7
TRINITY LAKE
ZAK WHEATLEY
D CARROLL
131
3
8
GAMBON
CHARLES BISHOP
EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON
131
5
9
SOARING STAR
KEVIN STOTT
K A RYAN
130
7
10
AL SUIL EILE
P J MCDONALD
S A HARRIS
127
6
11
JOHN CLARE
S W KELLY
MRS P SLY
125
11
12
SIR RODERIC
K T O'NEILL
B R MILLMAN
120
8
13
FINAL FRONTIER
J P SULLIVAN
MRS R CARR
117
4
RACE 10:
EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV HANDICAP (CLASS 3) (4YO PLUS) (TURF TRACK) (FROM LEICESTER RACE 5)
DISTANCE : 2377
TIME : 10:15 PM
PRIZE MONEY : £11500
NO.
HORSE NAME
EA
JOCKEY
TRAINER
WT (LBS)
BAR
1
BOSS POWER
S DE SOUSA
SIR MICHAEL STOUTE
135
5
2
AMAZING RED
MARK CREHAN
E A L DUNLOP
133
4
3
PROTON
C LEE
A W CARROLL
124
2
4
GREEN BOOK
CALLUM SHEPHERD
MISS V WILLIAMS
123
3
5
CRIMSON KING
THEODORE LADD
M APPLEBY
120
1
1. Venue: Darwin Race 1 to 5 and Leicester Race 1 to 5.
2. Melbourne Meeting (from Darwin) will be subsumed under United Kingdom Race Card (Race 1 to 5).
3. Place Forecast not offered for Race 1, 2, 3, 5 & 10.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark "HK"
More Information
-
Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 5
-
Integrated Race Cards for Race 6 to 10
-
Racing and Sports Selections - Darwin
-
Race Analysis - Darwin
-
Race Comments - Leicester
-
Racing and Sports Selections - Leicester
-
Race Analysis - Leicester