|
Race
RACE CARD |
|
|
|
|
|
EUROPE
RACING WEDNESDAY 12 JUNE 2019 MEETING |
|
|
|
|
SALE
/ STRATHALBYN / SAINT-CLOUD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1: |
THELMA COSTER F&M BM70 HCP
(FROM SALE RACE 5) |
DISTANCE : 1200 |
TIME : 12:40 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
MAGNESIUM ROSE |
|
HARRY GRACE |
MATTHEW LINDSAY |
60.5 |
9 |
2 |
ATLANTICA |
|
JYE MCNEIL |
HENRY DWYER |
59 |
6 |
3 |
UNDOUBTABLE MISS |
|
M J ALLEN |
R D GRIFFITHS |
59 |
10 |
4 |
ANGEL LASS |
|
M J DEE |
R D GRIFFITHS |
58 |
1 |
5 |
GHODELEINE |
|
JAMIE KAH |
ANDREW NOBLET |
58 |
8 |
6 |
LAYEL |
|
M J WALKER |
M PRICE & M KENT JNR |
58 |
7 |
7 |
POP QUEEN |
|
BEN ALLEN |
MS L TOLSON & MS L PROCTOR |
56.5 |
2 |
8 |
OUR VOLANTIS |
|
CRAIG WILLIAMS |
D & B HAYES & T
DABERNIG |
56 |
4 |
9 |
ZIMOWY |
|
BEAU MERTENS |
R E LAING |
55.5 |
5 |
10 |
CORAL ROSE |
|
MICHAEL POY |
M FARRUGIA |
54 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2: |
SPRINGFIELD FARM / SABOIS MDN
PLATE (FROM STRATHALBYN RACE 5) |
DISTANCE : 1200 |
TIME : 12:55 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$13,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
MEADOWS KID |
|
|
GRANT YOUNG |
57.5 |
10 |
2 |
WAIKATO EXPRESS |
|
GARY LO |
LUKE O'CONNOR |
57.5 |
9 |
3 |
DALAKANSHE |
|
J MAUND |
GRANT YOUNG |
56 |
7 |
4 |
REDAAN |
|
MS C JONES |
MARGARET POTTS |
56 |
8 |
5 |
EVERY WISH |
|
D TOURNEUR |
CODY REARDON |
55.5 |
6 |
6 |
GENERAL MINT |
|
J POTTER |
FRANCIS SMITH |
55.5 |
2 |
7 |
LAP IT UP |
|
|
M J SEYERS |
55.5 |
5 |
8 |
RACY ROSIE |
|
JERRY CHAU |
L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS |
55.5 |
3 |
9 |
STREKOZA |
|
K J COWAN |
KIRSTEN MOONEY |
55.5 |
4 |
10 |
UNDESIRE |
|
R J HURDLE |
T DANSIE & MS N STORR |
55.5 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3: |
ANTHONY LEE CLASS 1 HCP (FROM
SALE RACE 6) |
DISTANCE : 1100 |
TIME : 1:15 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
GENERAL SHORT |
|
M J DEE |
PATRICK PAYNE |
59.5 |
7 |
2 |
RUSHFORD |
|
B WERNER |
N J HARNETT |
59.5 |
9 |
3 |
KAIPAKI |
|
CHRIS SYMONS |
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA |
59 |
13 |
4 |
RACEY RAFF |
|
B PARK |
MICHAEL HUGLIN |
59 |
2 |
5 |
ICON |
|
PATRICK MOLONEY |
L & T CORSTENS |
58.5 |
12 |
6 |
UNLIMITED ABILITY |
|
J MOTT |
K M KEYS |
58.5 |
5 |
7 |
IKNEWSHEWASMINE |
|
MS S THORNTON |
JEROME HUNTER |
57.5 |
1 |
8 |
MEAN TO ME |
|
JAMIE KAH |
HENRY DWYER |
57.5 |
8 |
9 |
PRINCESS FLAGRANT |
|
BEN ALLEN |
JASON WARREN |
57.5 |
3 |
10 |
ELVARIC |
|
MS G CARTWRIGHT |
SUSIE WELLS |
56.5 |
6 |
11 |
QUEEN'S AUTHORITY |
|
MICHAEL POY |
LEVI KAVANAGH |
55.5 |
4 |
12 |
ESTA BABY |
|
MS K WALTERS |
C GAFA |
54.5 |
10 |
13 |
EVERYBODY DANCE |
|
BEAU MERTENS |
K L CORSTENS |
54 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4: |
HYLANDS CLASS 2 HCP (FROM
STRATHALBYN RACE 6) |
DISTANCE : 1200 |
TIME : 1:30 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
TASTE OF DIAMONDS |
|
D TOURNEUR |
MS E HUBBARD |
58 |
9 |
2 |
LEGGERO |
|
K J COWAN |
D R JOLLY |
56.5 |
6 |
3 |
MISSCINO |
|
TODD PANNELL |
WILL CLARKEN |
56.5 |
2 |
4 |
PANZER PRINCESS |
|
ANNA JORDSJO |
B C MUELLER |
56.5 |
5 |
5 |
VENTRILOQUISM |
|
JERRY CHAU |
L MACDONALD & A GLUYAS |
56 |
1 |
6 |
AMBERTONE |
|
J POTTER |
T T OXLADE |
54 |
3 |
7 |
ARTISTIC ESCAPE |
|
MS C LIONS |
GRANT KLUSKE |
54 |
7 |
8 |
GET IN THE BOWL |
|
W LAU |
T T OXLADE |
54 |
8 |
9 |
MAYBE THIS TIME |
|
P GATT |
J BATES & A PEARSON |
54 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5: |
DAVID WILSON/TONY HART BM64 HCP
(FROM SALE RACE 7) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 1:50 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
RIPPLEBROOK |
|
B WERNER |
MS S TROLOVE |
62.5 |
6 |
2 |
EVIL CRY |
|
J MOTT |
R E LAING |
61 |
7 |
3 |
HINCHIN POWER |
|
W GORDON |
JOSEPH WALDRON |
61 |
16 |
4 |
FINALLY FREE |
|
A B ROBERTSON |
MARK SUES |
60.5 |
18 |
5 |
TRIGGER POINT |
|
CHRIS SYMONS |
MS L TOLSON & MS L PROCTOR |
60 |
10 |
6 |
HE'S STRYKING |
|
MS G CARTWRIGHT |
C G MURRAY |
59.5 |
2 |
7 |
NO EMOTION |
|
DAMIEN THORNTON |
M ELLERTON & S ZAHRA |
59 |
17 |
8 |
SCORPIOS SUNSET |
|
N CALLOW |
L & T CORSTENS |
59 |
13 |
9 |
WHITEMORE |
|
JYE MCNEIL |
R D GRIFFITHS |
59 |
14 |
10 |
PENTHOUSE POET |
|
HARRY GRACE |
R E LAING |
58.5 |
1 |
11 |
PIERRLESS |
|
JAMIE KAH |
D & B HAYES & T
DABERNIG |
58.5 |
5 |
12 |
BENITOITE |
|
D OLIVER |
C W MCDONALD |
57.5 |
9 |
13 |
MONUMENTAL LADY |
|
BEAU MERTENS |
R J COOMBES |
57 |
11 |
14 |
SO WHITE |
|
B HIGGINS |
MATTHEW BROWN |
56.5 |
12 |
15 |
LONGNECK LARRY |
|
TRENT GERMAINE |
MS C MARTINDALE |
58.5 |
4 |
16 |
PROCEDURAL |
|
|
CRAIG BLACKSHAW |
56 |
8 |
17 |
THINK DIAMONDS |
|
M J DEE |
S P NICHOLS |
55.5 |
3 |
18 |
KUROCAINE |
|
R CUNEEN |
RACHAEL CUNNINGHAM |
57 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6: |
TALKING HAIR & BEAUTY /
SABOIS FILLIES & MARES BM64 HCP (FROM STRATHALBYN RACE 7) |
DISTANCE : 1100 |
TIME : 2:05 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
CONCONI |
|
MS C JONES |
MS E HUBBARD |
59.5 |
9 |
2 |
FOX ON THE RUN |
|
JERRY CHAU |
MS J GOW-WHYTE |
59.5 |
8 |
3 |
EXALTED MAXINE |
|
|
GRANT YOUNG |
58.5 |
10 |
4 |
I AM GRACIE |
|
TODD PANNELL |
WILL CLARKEN |
58 |
7 |
5 |
HILUMIERE |
|
MS K BISHOP |
G L LESNIKOWSKI |
57 |
5 |
6 |
ARCTIC BLAZE |
|
W LAU |
D E MAGRO |
56 |
6 |
7 |
TWICE FORGOTTEN |
|
J HOLDER |
MS M RUBERRY |
55 |
3 |
8 |
ARTISTIC FOCUS |
|
P GATT |
R & C JOLLY |
54.5 |
1 |
9 |
EXALTED GLORY |
|
|
GRANT YOUNG |
54.5 |
2 |
10 |
LICORICE BULLET |
|
D TOURNEUR |
ALEXANDER JUSTICE |
54 |
4 |
11 |
FABULOUS FLIPPER |
|
J MAUND |
B C MUELLER |
54 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7: |
WAYNE POLLOCK/BILL JONES BM64
HCP (FROM SALE RACE 8) |
DISTANCE : 1717 |
TIME : 2:25 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$35,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
REACH OUT |
|
MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
RICKY MAUND |
63.5 |
15 |
2 |
NANGAWOOKA |
|
M J ALLEN |
MATTHEW BROWN |
62 |
20 |
3 |
EXASPERATE |
|
B HIGGINS |
MATTHEW BROWN |
60.5 |
9 |
4 |
MALMAS |
|
JAMIE KAH |
RICHARD LAMING |
60 |
1 |
5 |
TAVIRUN |
|
M J WALKER |
T BUSUTTIN & N YOUNG |
60 |
14 |
6 |
TAVONIAN |
|
MICHAEL POY |
MS M CROSTON |
60 |
6 |
7 |
ANYTHING BUT |
|
M J DEE |
M D MORONEY |
59 |
3 |
8 |
FORAOISE |
|
DAMIEN THORNTON |
L M CHILDS |
59 |
18 |
9 |
CHATTERING |
|
MS G CARTWRIGHT |
MS A BLACKBURN |
58 |
12 |
10 |
AGENTE FISCALE |
|
J MOTT |
D T O'BRIEN |
57.5 |
13 |
11 |
CLEAN ACHEEVA |
|
BEN ALLEN |
K M KEYS |
57.5 |
5 |
12 |
RUBE BRIDGES |
|
JYE MCNEIL |
PETER GELAGOTIS |
57 |
11 |
13 |
DEWRINKLER |
|
J MASKIELL |
JASON WARREN |
56.5 |
8 |
14 |
OUR BAZAAR |
|
J NOONAN |
MS R FROST |
56.5 |
2 |
15 |
PRIZE LAD |
|
BEAU MERTENS |
MS R KELLY |
56.5 |
4 |
16 |
EVIE MATILDA |
|
L CURRIE |
ANTHONY FREEDMAN |
56 |
7 |
17 |
CRISIS POINT |
|
CHRIS SYMONS |
MS A BENNETT |
56 |
19 |
18 |
MANNY |
|
MS K WALTERS |
WAYNE WALTERS |
56 |
16 |
19 |
ZLATAN |
|
HARRY GRACE |
L M CHILDS |
55.5 |
17 |
20 |
AD FINEM |
|
|
T ROGERS |
55 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8: |
NORTHPOINT FLEURIEU BM60 HCP
(FROM STRATHALBYN RACE 8) |
DISTANCE : 1350 |
TIME : 2:40 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$15,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
BORRIS IN OSSORY |
|
SOPHIE LOGAN |
GRANT YOUNG |
62 |
11 |
2 |
EXALTED TRAVELLER |
|
|
GRANT YOUNG |
59.5 |
6 |
3 |
ELLE A WALKING |
|
MS C JONES |
WILL CLARKEN |
58.5 |
8 |
4 |
KING RED |
|
TODD PANNELL |
NIKKI POLLOCK |
58.5 |
10 |
5 |
SMART ALICK |
|
D TOURNEUR |
MS K BYRNES |
58.5 |
5 |
6 |
STORM FOX |
|
WESLEY CAVE |
STEVEN TOOTELL |
55.5 |
3 |
7 |
ANGEL'S WISH |
|
P GATT |
R & C JOLLY |
55 |
4 |
8 |
WONDER IF |
|
J HOLDER |
R & C JOLLY |
54.5 |
9 |
9 |
MOLLY THE SNIP |
|
MS K BISHOP |
K J MATSON |
54 |
1 |
10 |
TURF TAPPER |
|
J MAUND |
GRANT YOUNG |
54 |
2 |
11 |
DAL ROMMEL |
|
J POTTER |
FRANCIS SMITH |
54 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9: |
PRIX DE LA MONTAGNE CHERIE
(FROM SAINT-CLOUD RACE 1) |
DISTANCE : 2100 |
TIME : 7:50 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €55000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
BELLARIVA |
|
J AUGE |
C FERLAND |
130 |
14 |
2 |
SAMOTHRACE |
|
P C BOUDOT |
F H GRAFFARD |
128 |
9 |
3 |
KARAK |
|
M GUYON |
F ROSSI |
127 |
13 |
4 |
CAMPROND |
|
C DEMURO |
MME P BRANDT |
127 |
7 |
5 |
DRIVEN |
|
FX BERTRAS |
FRANCOIS ROHAUT |
127 |
4 |
6 |
LYONS |
|
T THULLIEZ |
C LAFFON-PARIAS |
125 |
11 |
7 |
TRENTINO |
|
H JOURNIAC |
M&S NIGGE |
125 |
8 |
8 |
WISHCAPE |
|
A CRASTUS |
P SOGORB |
124 |
2 |
9 |
TORONADA |
|
C SOUMILLON |
C&Y LERNER |
123 |
12 |
10 |
JOE BLINING |
|
A LEMAITRE |
R PICARDO |
123 |
18 |
11 |
MARRAKECH EXPRESS |
|
A HAMELIN |
L LOISEL |
122 |
17 |
12 |
HOUESVILLE |
|
F VERON |
C&Y LERNER |
122 |
16 |
13 |
IN VERO VERITAS |
|
T BACHELOT |
MME P BRANDT |
122 |
15 |
14 |
ISKANDERHON |
|
T PICCONE |
I ENDALTSEV |
122 |
10 |
15 |
WADDAH |
|
O PESLIER |
H A PANTALL |
122 |
1 |
16 |
ARUM |
|
M BARZALONA |
H A PANTALL |
121 |
5 |
17 |
SIMILAIRE |
|
S PASQUIER |
G BIETOLINI |
120 |
6 |
18 |
HAMAN VILLE |
|
I MENDIZABAL |
O TRIGODET |
119 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10: |
PRIX CHAPEAU ROUGE (FROM
SAINT-CLOUD RACE 2) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 8:25 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €27000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
THE MANAGER |
|
O PESLIER |
H A PANTALL |
128 |
9 |
2 |
JACK THE RIPPER |
|
H JOURNIAC |
M&S NIGGE |
128 |
13 |
3 |
SOLIERS |
|
M GUYON |
A&G BOTTI |
128 |
12 |
4 |
MISTER JINGLE |
|
ALEX ROUSSEL |
K BORGEL |
128 |
3 |
5 |
HALIPHON |
|
R THOMAS |
F H GRAFFARD |
128 |
7 |
6 |
ARAPAHO |
|
P C BOUDOT |
A FABRE |
128 |
5 |
7 |
DEAULLYWOOD |
|
A LEMAITRE |
N CAULLERY |
128 |
8 |
8 |
AARHUS |
|
V CHEMINAUD |
JEAN DUBOIS |
128 |
10 |
9 |
MAXI BELLO |
|
A POUCHIN |
MME D SCHOENHERR |
128 |
2 |
10 |
HURACAN |
|
E HARDOUIN |
T CASTANHEIRA |
128 |
4 |
11 |
MUTUAL |
|
J AUGE |
C FERLAND |
128 |
6 |
12 |
BRAVE SHIINA |
|
C DEMURO |
H SHIMIZU |
128 |
1 |
13 |
GO CANADA |
|
T BACHELOT |
A GIORGI |
128 |
11 |
14 |
REPEL GHOSTS |
|
C SOUMILLON |
J C ROUGET |
128 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11: |
PRIX ALLEE D'AMOUR (FROM
SAINT-CLOUD RACE 3) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 9:00 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €27000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
SIMEEN |
|
C SOUMILLON |
J C ROUGET |
125 |
9 |
2 |
QUEEN KAHLUA |
|
A BADEL |
H F DEVIN |
125 |
3 |
3 |
ERA CHOPE |
|
P C BOUDOT |
MLLE C BEAUVOIR |
125 |
12 |
4 |
TARANTA |
|
C DEMURO |
MLLE J SOUDAN |
125 |
6 |
5 |
LILY SPAIN |
|
O PESLIER |
P DECOUZ |
125 |
2 |
6 |
IRLANKA |
|
T TRULLIER |
MME D SCHOENHERR |
125 |
4 |
7 |
HYAPAXA |
|
I MENDIZABAL |
M HOFER |
125 |
10 |
8 |
SOFT MELODY |
|
V CHEMINAUD |
H A PANTALL |
125 |
11 |
9 |
THANIELLA |
|
M GUYON |
P BARY |
125 |
8 |
10 |
ABAMA |
|
T BACHELOT |
Y BARBEROT |
125 |
5 |
11 |
GRUDGE |
|
J AUGE |
C FERLAND |
125 |
7 |
12 |
ALISSA |
|
A HAMELIN |
L LOISEL |
125 |
13 |
13 |
AZAHAR |
|
A CRASTUS |
P SOGORB |
125 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12: |
PRIX BASILEUS (FROM SAINT-CLOUD
RACE 4) |
DISTANCE : 2800 |
TIME : 9:35 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €28000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
DILUVIEN |
|
S PASQUIER |
G BIETOLINI |
132 |
3 |
2 |
CHECKPOINT CHARLIE |
|
C DEMURO |
A MARCIALIS |
129 |
9 |
3 |
SENSAZIONE POY |
|
P BAZIRE |
A&G BOTTI |
129 |
4 |
4 |
CALYPSO SONG |
|
ALEX ROUSSEL |
K BORGEL |
125 |
7 |
5 |
TENDER WINNER |
|
J DELAUNAY |
JEAN DUBOIS |
125 |
12 |
6 |
MAROUCHE |
|
M VELON |
A DE ROYER DUPRE |
125 |
1 |
7 |
ENCHANTING SKIES |
|
P C BOUDOT |
A FABRE |
125 |
8 |
8 |
WANGANELLA |
|
D GIBELLO SACCO |
MLLE E VARIN |
125 |
2 |
9 |
SWEET MAN |
|
A HAMELIN |
J HIRSCHBERGER |
125 |
11 |
10 |
WAHEEBAH |
|
T TRULLIER |
ROD COLLET |
122 |
5 |
11 |
AMARANTHE |
|
V CHEMINAUD |
H A PANTALL |
122 |
6 |
12 |
SRILANDAGREEN |
|
T PICCONE |
B AUDOUIN |
122 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13: |
PRIX HELISSIO (FROM SAINT-CLOUD
RACE 5) |
DISTANCE : 2400 |
TIME : 10:10 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €25000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
MONCEAU |
|
P C BOUDOT |
P BARY |
128 |
6 |
2 |
MIRANN |
|
M VELON |
A DE ROYER DUPRE |
128 |
8 |
3 |
VORASHANN |
|
C SOUMILLON |
A DE ROYER DUPRE |
128 |
4 |
4 |
SULTAN BLEU |
|
S PASQUIER |
J P GALLORINI |
128 |
3 |
5 |
SAINT PETERSBURG |
|
G BENOIST |
MLLE A WATTEL |
128 |
9 |
6 |
ALBIR |
|
A CRASTUS |
P SOGORB |
128 |
7 |
7 |
RONDINE |
|
T BACHELOT |
E J O'NEILL |
124 |
5 |
8 |
PIVOINE ROSE |
|
T TRULLIER |
F CHAPPET |
124 |
2 |
9 |
REZIA |
|
V CHEMINAUD |
H A PANTALL |
124 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 14: |
PRIX DE VILLE-D'AVRAY (FROM
SAINT-CLOUD RACE 6) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 10:45 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €27000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
MUZY |
|
C DEMURO |
GUILLEMIN (S) |
130 |
5 |
2 |
GOLDEN WARRIOR |
|
A CHESNEAU |
A&G BOTTI |
127 |
2 |
3 |
STELVIO |
|
T BACHELOT |
A GIORGI |
127 |
8 |
4 |
ALL REVVED UP |
|
C SOUMILLON |
C BOUTIN |
123 |
9 |
5 |
GOLDMEMBERS |
|
I MENDIZABAL |
BOUTIN (S) |
123 |
4 |
6 |
ZO LANE |
|
M GUYON |
F ROSSI |
123 |
1 |
7 |
MIND YOUR STEP |
|
A HAMELIN |
M PALUSSIERE |
123 |
6 |
8 |
PINK PRINCESS |
|
M BARZALONA |
P&F MONFORT |
120 |
3 |
9 |
POLLY ROCKET |
|
D BOCHE |
L GADBIN |
120 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Sale Race 5 to 8, Strathalbyn Race 5 to 8 and Saint-Cloud Race 1 to 6.
2. Melbourne Meeting (from Sale and Strathalbyn) will be subsumed under Europe Race Card (Race 1 to 8).
3. Gross Quartet Jackpot of $864 will be carried forward to Race 9.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark 'OTH1'
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 8
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 9 to 13
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 14
- Top Selections - Sale and Strathalbyn
- Race Factor Analysis - Sale and Strathalbyn
- Race Comments - Saint-Cloud
- Racing and Sports Selections - Saint-Cloud
- Race Factor Analysis - Saint-Cloud
|
|
|
|