|
Race
RACE CARD
|
|
|
|
|
PERTH RACING WEDNESDAY 19 JANUARY 2022 MEETING
|
|
|
|
|
BELMONT / LAUNCESTON / CAGNES-SUR-MER
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1:
|
FREE ENTRY TO BELMONT PARK MDN (FROM BELMONT RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 3:04 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
PLATINUM LABEL
|
|
HOLLY WATSON
|
JAYCE BUCKLEY
|
58
|
6
|
2
|
REBOYNE
|
|
B RAWILLER
|
S W BARRASS
|
58
|
4
|
3
|
ROMMEL'S JEUNEY
|
|
B PARNHAM
|
N D PARNHAM
|
56.5
|
8
|
4
|
ASPRO DE GRECE
|
|
LUCY WARWICK
|
BRETT POPE
|
56.5
|
1
|
5
|
MULTINOVA MAN
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
A G DURRANT
|
56.5
|
3
|
6
|
KEEPER SWEET
|
|
T TURNER
|
JEREMY EASTHOPE
|
56
|
5
|
7
|
PEPPI GROVE
|
|
JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
|
J E GRIEVE
|
56
|
2
|
8
|
MY NORINA
|
|
TAJ DYSON
|
F R KERSLEY
|
54.5
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2:
|
LADBROKE IT MDN (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 3:20 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,500
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
LAGO APPROACH
|
|
CODI JORDAN
|
J K BLACKER
|
58.5
|
9
|
2
|
LORD WHITEGATE
|
|
ISMAIL TOKER
|
G J STEVENSON
|
58.5
|
6
|
3
|
MIKAYLA'S PARIS
|
|
PETER LUI
|
D M BRAZENDALE
|
58.5
|
3
|
4
|
SPEED ROCK
|
|
KIRAN QUILTY
|
ADRIAN DUGGAN
|
58.5
|
12
|
5
|
TASTE THAT FEELING
|
|
M ULUCINAR
|
DYLAN CLARK
|
58.5
|
15
|
6
|
I'M KRUPT
|
|
MS T JOHNSTONE
|
G S WHITE
|
57
|
16
|
7
|
ANOTHER PREDICTION
|
|
|
P A HILL
|
56.5
|
8
|
8
|
BLUARC
|
|
B MUHCU
|
IAN & NICK HAY
|
56.5
|
2
|
9
|
GEE GEE LITTLE JO
|
|
BRANDON LOUIS
|
S GANDY
|
56.5
|
4
|
10
|
HEAVENS HEARTBREAK
|
|
RANDY TAN
|
ADRIAN DUGGAN
|
56.5
|
11
|
11
|
SEA NYMPH
|
|
T BAKER
|
SIGRID CARR
|
56.5
|
10
|
12
|
WALL STREET BELLE
|
|
THOMAS DOYLE
|
KIRSTIN PATERSON
|
56.5
|
13
|
13
|
BABY BROM
|
|
D M GANDERTON
|
ADAM TRINDER
|
55
|
17
|
14
|
BELLA AQUILA
|
|
D PIRES
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
55
|
7
|
15
|
STARS OF GOLD
|
|
|
DAVID KEATING
|
56.5
|
18
|
16
|
TOPANGA MISS
|
|
|
J K BLACKER
|
55
|
5
|
17
|
ENSNARE
|
|
|
G J MCCULLOCH
|
57
|
1
|
18
|
DISCLEVABOY
|
|
|
CAMERON THOMPSON
|
57
|
14
|
19
|
BRAZEN GUY
|
|
|
P H LUTTRELL
|
58.5
|
19
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3:
|
TABTOUCH - BETTER YOUR BET MDN (FROM BELMONT RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 3:38 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$20,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BANJO BORE
|
|
B RAWILLER
|
D T MCAULIFFE
|
58
|
6
|
2
|
VITAI LAMPADA
|
|
EMMA STENT
|
M H MILLER
|
58
|
7
|
3
|
PARLARE
|
|
S MC GRUDDY
|
RUSSELL STEWART
|
58
|
9
|
4
|
AMERICAN TROOP
|
|
S O'DONNELL
|
C & M GANGEMI
|
56.5
|
4
|
5
|
NEEDS TIME
|
|
T TURNER
|
E A MARTINOVICH
|
56.5
|
1
|
6
|
AL TINA
|
|
JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
|
M L LANE
|
56
|
2
|
7
|
LA GALEXIA
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
D L MORTON
|
54.5
|
3
|
8
|
NOVA SKY
|
|
P CARBERY
|
SIMON MILLER
|
54.5
|
5
|
9
|
MUSQUEAM
|
|
KESHAW DHURUN
|
N D PARNHAM
|
54.5
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4:
|
RELIABLE ASSET (RS0LY) (FROM BELMONT RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 4:10 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$30,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BANDALERA BEAU
|
|
TAJ DYSON
|
F R KERSLEY
|
61
|
7
|
2
|
ELITE FIGHTER
|
|
B RAWILLER
|
HOLLY TAYLOR
|
59.5
|
5
|
3
|
AWESOME CHATTER
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
A G DURRANT
|
58.5
|
1
|
4
|
DALHOUSIE
|
|
P CARBERY
|
SIMON MILLER
|
56
|
8
|
5
|
UNI QUEEN
|
|
S O'DONNELL
|
MS J ERKELENS
|
56
|
3
|
6
|
FEELS DANISH
|
|
T TURNER
|
HOLLY TAYLOR
|
55
|
9
|
7
|
HART TRADER
|
|
B BANOVIC-EDWARDS
|
F R KERSLEY
|
55
|
2
|
8
|
PARIS DOLCE
|
|
KATE WITTEN
|
MS J MITCHELL
|
55
|
6
|
9
|
RARE CASE
|
|
JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
|
HAYDEN BALLANTYNE
|
55
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5:
|
GLENROY CHAFF HCP (C3) (FROM BELMONT RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 4:40 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$25,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
INFLATION
|
|
LUKE CAMPBELL
|
MITCHELL PATEMAN
|
61.5
|
2
|
2
|
COUNT GRUNDY
|
|
B RAWILLER
|
R W PRICE
|
59.5
|
7
|
3
|
ACERMETRIC
|
|
S O'DONNELL
|
MS J ERKELENS
|
59
|
3
|
4
|
ALMAHER MAN
|
|
B PARNHAM
|
F R KERSLEY
|
58
|
1
|
5
|
ROCH LEGACY
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
D & B PEARCE
|
58
|
8
|
6
|
CAPTAIN BURGLAR
|
|
KESHAW DHURUN
|
N D PARNHAM
|
57.5
|
10
|
7
|
EMPIRE REIGN
|
|
J WHITING
|
LUKE FERNIE
|
57.5
|
5
|
8
|
ABLE ENGINE
|
|
MS J GRAY
|
D R PATEMAN
|
57
|
9
|
9
|
FIRE GODDESS
|
|
S MC GRUDDY
|
T R HARVEY
|
56.5
|
6
|
10
|
PURPLE PEARL
|
|
FIONA BELL
|
W J BRADSHAW
|
54
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6:
|
RAY TRINDER MEMORIAL (BM68) (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 4:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,500
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BANDINELLI
|
|
CODI JORDAN
|
SIGRID CARR
|
61.5
|
11
|
2
|
GEE GEE TRUE STORY
|
|
MS T JOHNSTONE
|
L, D & T WELLS
|
61
|
10
|
3
|
ARTUSO
|
|
B MUHCU
|
MS L GAFFNEY
|
60.5
|
6
|
4
|
DON'TBUCKME OFF
|
|
KYLE MASKIELL
|
J F LUTTRELL
|
60
|
4
|
5
|
GEE GEE LANETT
|
|
TAYAH STALKER
|
S GANDY
|
60
|
7
|
6
|
WARRIOR PRINCE
|
|
KIRAN QUILTY
|
ADAM TRINDER
|
60
|
1
|
7
|
MICHBAR
|
|
B MC COULL
|
ADAM TRINDER
|
59
|
3
|
8
|
SANCTION KING
|
|
T BAKER
|
ADAM TRINDER
|
58.5
|
2
|
9
|
SH'BOURNE REBEL
|
|
BRANDON LOUIS
|
SHAUN NICHOLS
|
58.5
|
8
|
10
|
FIGHTING PHOENIX
|
|
D M GANDERTON
|
M A GANDERTON
|
57.5
|
5
|
11
|
FRENCH HEIRESS
|
|
RANDY TAN
|
J K BLACKER
|
54
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7:
|
BYRON BAY PREMIUM LAGER HCP-C1 (FROM BELMONT RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1000
|
TIME : 5:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$25,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
KIMBERLEY BOY
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
A G DURRANT
|
60
|
7
|
2
|
PREMIUM CHOICE
|
|
LAQDAR RAMOLY
|
COREEN MAYNARD
|
59
|
2
|
3
|
KELORA
|
|
B PARNHAM
|
N D PARNHAM
|
58.5
|
4
|
4
|
NIGHTS MYSTERY
|
|
HOLLY WATSON
|
MITCHELL PATEMAN
|
58.5
|
9
|
5
|
GALAXY CAT
|
|
P HARVEY
|
D R HARRISON
|
57.5
|
3
|
6
|
CONTESSA MEDICI
|
|
JERRY NOSKE
|
D M LUCIANI
|
57
|
8
|
7
|
STATE OF POWER
|
|
S MC GRUDDY
|
SIMON MILLER
|
57
|
6
|
8
|
NO DICE
|
|
P CARBERY
|
MS S EVANS
|
56.5
|
1
|
9
|
ROCK THE PLANET
|
|
T TURNER
|
PETER FARRELL
|
54
|
10
|
10
|
VICINITY
|
|
VICTORIA CORVER
|
C G WILLIS
|
54
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8:
|
LADBROKES EASY FORM HCP (62) (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 1100
|
TIME : 5:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,500
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SELLICK
|
|
BRANDON LOUIS
|
STEPHEN LOCKHART
|
60
|
7
|
2
|
RHYME WRITER
|
|
ISMAIL TOKER
|
G J STEVENSON
|
59
|
4
|
3
|
GEE GEE ROYBOY
|
|
MS T JOHNSTONE
|
L, D & T WELLS
|
58.5
|
10
|
4
|
SHARMA RAMA
|
|
B MC COULL
|
ADAM TRINDER
|
57.5
|
9
|
5
|
LADY JOKER
|
|
D M GANDERTON
|
L, D & T WELLS
|
57
|
2
|
6
|
LITTLE RIVER BOY
|
|
TAYAH STALKER
|
J F LUTTRELL
|
57
|
12
|
7
|
FIGHTING STYX
|
|
CODI JORDAN
|
PATRICK DARGAN
|
55.5
|
5
|
8
|
GYMPINS
|
|
GEORGIE CATANIA
|
JOEL FLANNERY
|
55.5
|
3
|
9
|
NEUTRALIZE
|
|
D PIRES
|
SCOTT BRUNTON
|
55.5
|
1
|
10
|
CHAMPAGNE CINDERS
|
|
SIGRID CARR
|
J K BLACKER
|
55
|
11
|
11
|
ALFRED STREET
|
|
RANDY TAN
|
ADRIAN DUGGAN
|
57
|
8
|
12
|
ZAGAME
|
|
B MUHCU
|
MS A FULTON
|
54.5
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9:
|
COOL RIDGE HCP (C1) (FROM BELMONT RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 1300
|
TIME : 5:45 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$25,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
GEE FORCE
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
J F MILLER
|
59.5
|
4
|
2
|
SAIGON SIZZLER
|
|
S MC GRUDDY
|
BRETT POPE
|
58.5
|
6
|
3
|
FOREVER DREAMING
|
|
T TURNER
|
C H WEBSTER
|
58
|
8
|
4
|
GROUND BRAKER
|
|
B RAWILLER
|
E A MARTINOVICH
|
58
|
11
|
5
|
WESTERN RHYTHM
|
|
B PARNHAM
|
BROCK LEWTHWAITE
|
57
|
5
|
6
|
MISS FIELD
|
|
P HARVEY
|
L SMITH
|
56.5
|
10
|
7
|
NIIGATA
|
|
JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
|
D T MCAULIFFE
|
56.5
|
2
|
8
|
PALAVER
|
|
LUCY WARWICK
|
MADELIENE YOUNG
|
56.5
|
7
|
9
|
THE WHITE WITCH
|
|
P CARBERY
|
MS S EVANS
|
56
|
1
|
10
|
MARLINI
|
|
KRISTY BENNETT
|
MS D BAILLIE
|
55
|
3
|
11
|
HEARTLY
|
|
JERRY NOSKE
|
FENELLA MARTIN
|
54
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10:
|
JACK CHAMBERS MEMORIAL HCP-66 (FROM LAUNCESTON RACE 6)
|
DISTANCE : 2100
|
TIME : 6:00 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,500
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
PERUN
|
|
BRANDON LOUIS
|
MS A FULTON
|
59
|
1
|
2
|
COSTERO
|
|
SIGRID CARR
|
J K BLACKER
|
57.5
|
8
|
3
|
GEE GEE SILENTNITE
|
|
MS T JOHNSTONE
|
L, D & T WELLS
|
57.5
|
2
|
4
|
JOHN'S LAD
|
|
KIRAN QUILTY
|
J F LUTTRELL
|
57.5
|
6
|
5
|
MOSHAMA
|
|
M ULUCINAR
|
J K BLACKER
|
57.5
|
3
|
6
|
CAPTAIN MORGAN
|
|
B MUHCU
|
P H LUTTRELL
|
57
|
5
|
7
|
GENERALMAINTENANCE
|
|
CODI JORDAN
|
J K BLACKER
|
56.5
|
4
|
8
|
KEL'S STAR
|
|
RANDY TAN
|
TEGAN KEYS
|
54
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11:
|
AMELIA PARK HCP (C3) (FROM BELMONT RACE 7)
|
DISTANCE : 1200
|
TIME : 6:18 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$25,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
BLAZING AWAY
|
|
KRISTY BENNETT
|
D R HARRISON
|
60
|
2
|
2
|
HE'S ON FIRE
|
|
LUKE CAMPBELL
|
S & J CASEY
|
59.5
|
1
|
3
|
WHAT ABOUT MOI
|
|
KESHAW DHURUN
|
S V VAHALA
|
59
|
11
|
4
|
SKETTA
|
|
B BANOVIC-EDWARDS
|
F R KERSLEY
|
58.5
|
7
|
5
|
KARLI'S KARMA
|
|
S O'DONNELL
|
GREG CAVE
|
57.5
|
8
|
6
|
NO MEAN FEET
|
|
J WHITING
|
MS J KELLY
|
57.5
|
10
|
7
|
STAR PRESENT
|
|
LAQDAR RAMOLY
|
BROCK LEWTHWAITE
|
57
|
6
|
8
|
DARK CITY
|
|
|
TIARNNA ROBERTSON
|
56.5
|
4
|
9
|
LIL' RED BIKINI
|
|
S MC GRUDDY
|
P W MCLEOD
|
56.5
|
3
|
10
|
MRS AMERICA
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
G & A WILLIAMS
|
56
|
9
|
11
|
NOBLE SPIRIT
|
|
MS J GRAY
|
D R PATEMAN
|
54
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12:
|
HAPPY 50TH MARK BOWDEN (RS0LY) (FROM BELMONT RACE 8)
|
DISTANCE : 1400
|
TIME : 6:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : A$30,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (KG)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SPILLINOVA
|
|
KESHAW DHURUN
|
J P TAYLOR
|
62
|
7
|
2
|
WEAPONSON
|
|
P HARVEY
|
L SMITH
|
59
|
2
|
3
|
DANI BELLA
|
|
B BANOVIC-EDWARDS
|
G W DUPRE
|
58.5
|
9
|
4
|
GATES OF BABYLON
|
|
LUCY WARWICK
|
BRETT POPE
|
58.5
|
5
|
5
|
ROCKON TOMMY
|
|
ANDREW CASTLE
|
J A POPESCU
|
58
|
3
|
6
|
SPEEDY MISS
|
|
JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
|
D & B PEARCE
|
57
|
11
|
7
|
SHE'S A SWEET DEEL
|
|
C JOHNSTON-PORTER
|
C & M GANGEMI
|
56.5
|
6
|
8
|
THE VERDICT
|
|
JORDAN TURNER
|
C H WEBSTER
|
56.5
|
4
|
9
|
ELLEOFADEEL
|
|
MS J GRAY
|
D R PATEMAN
|
55.5
|
12
|
10
|
WINSALOT
|
|
J WHITING
|
L P LUCIANI
|
55
|
1
|
11
|
PICCOLA SIGNORA
|
|
LAQDAR RAMOLY
|
N D PARNHAM
|
54
|
8
|
12
|
SATURN BLACK
|
|
S O'DONNELL
|
DEBORAH MURPHY
|
54
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13:
|
BONNARD MAIDEN STAKES - AWT (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 1)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 8:15 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €23000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
CALIA CHOPE
|
|
L BOISSEAU
|
J PARIZE
|
128
|
7
|
2
|
TOOCOOLFORSCHOOL
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
M BRASME
|
128
|
6
|
3
|
ZELANDE
|
|
H JOURNIAC
|
J M G LEFEBVRE
|
128
|
8
|
4
|
INDIAN WISH
|
|
M GUYON
|
H A PANTALL
|
128
|
4
|
5
|
FORTUNA IMPERATRIX
|
|
H BOUTIN
|
BOUTIN (S)
|
128
|
1
|
6
|
BUTTINI
|
|
S PLANQUE
|
J C ROUGET
|
128
|
5
|
7
|
WINNAN
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
F VERMEULEN
|
128
|
2
|
8
|
D DAY GIRL
|
|
C PACAUT
|
J C ROUGET
|
123
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 14:
|
PRIX DE CANNES HANDICAP (TURF TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 2)
|
DISTANCE : 1500
|
TIME : 8:55 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €50000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
IDENTIFIED
|
|
S VOGT
|
FRAU K SUTER-WEBER/SCHWEIZ
|
139
|
12
|
2
|
BECHO
|
|
M FOULON
|
R MONTENEGRO
|
132
|
13
|
3
|
DOCTOR CARL
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
F VERMEULEN
|
128
|
3
|
4
|
QUARTILLA
|
|
S PASQUIER
|
F VERMEULEN
|
127
|
16
|
5
|
AMEERA
|
|
C PACAUT
|
MME G RARICK
|
125
|
8
|
6
|
MOUNTAINS BLUES
|
|
F VERON
|
M BRASME
|
124
|
6
|
7
|
DANILOVA
|
|
M GUYON
|
H A PANTALL
|
124
|
2
|
8
|
OASIS COVE
|
|
M EON
|
I ALVAREZ
|
123
|
9
|
9
|
MASTERBOY
|
|
C DEMURO
|
MLLE A WATTEL
|
123
|
5
|
10
|
TOTAL KNOCKOUT
|
|
T PICCONE
|
C BOUTIN
|
123
|
4
|
11
|
KRISHNADARGENT
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
P DECOUZ
|
123
|
1
|
12
|
WIND OF CHANGE
|
|
L BOISSEAU
|
J PARIZE
|
122
|
10
|
13
|
MARRAKECH MOON
|
|
A ORANI
|
J REYNIER
|
122
|
11
|
14
|
DIVAN
|
|
M FOREST
|
MME G RARICK
|
122
|
14
|
15
|
MAD WHIP
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
R CHOTARD
|
121
|
15
|
16
|
HOOLONG
|
|
S RUIS
|
F VERMEULEN
|
121
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 15:
|
CHERET MAIDEN STAKES - AWT (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 3)
|
DISTANCE : 1600
|
TIME : 9:30 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €23000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
FAMILY SMILE
|
|
H JOURNIAC
|
D&P PROD'HOMME
|
128
|
2
|
2
|
USER KINDLY
|
|
T TRULLIER
|
N CAULLERY
|
128
|
1
|
3
|
EQUOS ALLEZ
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
G BIETOLINI
|
128
|
4
|
4
|
DARK KING
|
|
S RUIS
|
N PERRET
|
128
|
6
|
5
|
L'AVVOCATO
|
|
M GUYON
|
C FERLAND
|
128
|
7
|
6
|
CARUSO
|
|
C DEMURO
|
J C ROUGET
|
123
|
5
|
7
|
SPACE QUAKE
|
|
T PICCONE
|
C BOUTIN
|
123
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 16:
|
GAUTIER-VIGNAL STAKES - AWT (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 4)
|
DISTANCE : 2000
|
TIME : 10:05 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €26000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
SOLID SPIRIT
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
F VERMEULEN
|
125
|
4
|
2
|
GREC
|
|
M GUYON
|
C ESCUDER
|
125
|
7
|
3
|
BIG GEORGE
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
C ESCUDER
|
125
|
8
|
4
|
ESPRIT JOYEUX
|
|
G MILLET
|
J REYNIER
|
125
|
5
|
5
|
NIGHT ENDEAVOR
|
|
A ORANI
|
J REYNIER
|
125
|
3
|
6
|
TOUTE CHIC
|
|
C DEMURO
|
J C ROUGET
|
122
|
9
|
7
|
PANTEA
|
|
T PICCONE
|
N PERRET
|
122
|
2
|
8
|
CLEVER GIRL
|
|
S RUIS
|
F VERMEULEN
|
122
|
6
|
9
|
FIRST SHOT
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
G BIETOLINI
|
122
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 17:
|
VALLIERES HANDICAP - AWT (FIBRESAND TRACK) (FROM CAGNES-SUR-MER RACE 5)
|
DISTANCE : 2400
|
TIME : 10:40 PM
|
PRIZE MONEY : €22000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO.
|
HORSE NAME
|
EA
|
JOCKEY
|
TRAINER
|
WT (LBS)
|
BAR
|
1
|
GEORGIA
|
|
T TRULLIER
|
N CAULLERY
|
132
|
11
|
2
|
UN SOIR D'ORAGE
|
|
F VERON
|
M BRASME
|
131
|
9
|
3
|
MORWENE
|
|
C PACAUT
|
MME G RARICK
|
130
|
7
|
4
|
GRACE BAY
|
|
A CRASTUS
|
C ESCUDER
|
130
|
3
|
5
|
AMOURDARGENT
|
|
T PICCONE
|
F VERMEULEN
|
130
|
12
|
6
|
SIM CARD
|
|
T BACHELOT
|
F R MONFORT
|
129
|
6
|
7
|
ORAN
|
|
C SOUMILLON
|
F VERMEULEN
|
128
|
1
|
8
|
FOX CHALLENGER
|
|
A LEMAITRE
|
P DECOUZ
|
123
|
10
|
9
|
EVERYTHING I DO
|
|
A MOLINS
|
Y BONNEFOY
|
121
|
2
|
10
|
CAIRNS
|
|
F BLONDEL
|
N PERRET
|
121
|
5
|
11
|
BLUE ONE
|
|
C DEMURO
|
G BIETOLINI
|
120
|
8
|
12
|
GOLDEN CHARLIE
|
|
E HARDOUIN
|
MME M SCANDELLA-LACAILLE
|
119
|
4
|
1. Venue: Belmont Race 1 to 8, Launceston Race 1, 4, 5 & 6 and Cagnes-Sur-Mer Race 1 to 5.
2. This race meeting will not be commingled and will operate based on SPPL’s betting rules.
3. France Meeting (from Cagnes-Sur-Mer) will be subsumed under Perth Race Card (Race 13 to 17).
4. Gross Tierce Jackpot of $904 and Quartet Jackpot of $334 will be carried forward to Race 13.
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark "MAL"
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 12
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 13 to 17
- Racing and Sports Selections – Belmont and Launceston
- Race Analysis – Belmont and Launceston
- Race Comments - Cagnes-Sur-Mer
- Racing and Sports Selection - Cagnes-Sur-Mer
- Race Analysis - Cagnes-Sur-Mer
|
|
|
|