|
Race
RACE CARD |
|
|
|
|
|
FRANCE
RACING FRIDAY 25 SEPTEMBER 2020 MEETING |
|
|
|
GOULBURN
/ SCONE / LE MANS / CHANTILLY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 1: |
DOYLES ON THE BEACH CLASS 1 HCP
(FROM GOULBURN RACE 4) |
DISTANCE : 1300 |
TIME : 12:35 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
ROSHAN |
|
K S LATHAM |
MATTHEW SMITH |
63 |
5 |
2 |
LORD TROPICANA |
|
MS K O'HARA |
G PORTELLI |
60.5 |
4 |
3 |
CLEAR BLONDE |
|
MS J TAYLOR |
J C COYLE |
59.5 |
3 |
4 |
VERDI |
|
S CLIPPERTON |
KURT GOLDMAN |
57.5 |
1 |
5 |
KARIBA |
|
J FORD |
C E CONNERS |
57 |
2 |
6 |
SEDUCTION QUEEN |
|
L MAGORRIAN |
R & M FREEDMAN |
55 |
7 |
7 |
GLORIOUS DREAM |
|
B MC DOUGALL |
LUKE PEPPER |
55 |
8 |
8 |
SATURN |
|
R DOLAN |
MATTHEW SMITH |
55 |
6 |
9 |
SAINT ANTONIO LAD |
|
B SPRIGGS |
J M AUSTIN |
55 |
9 |
10 |
PONT DE CIROU |
|
JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE |
N E LAYT |
55 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2: |
SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL CLASS 2
HCP (FROM SCONE RACE 4) |
DISTANCE : 1600 |
TIME : 12:50 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
HOLY SUNDAY |
|
J PENZA |
J G SARGENT |
61 |
9 |
2 |
GLAMOUR FOX |
|
A BULLOCK |
CLARE CUNNINGHAM |
60.5 |
7 |
3 |
MAGIC CHARLEE |
|
|
R P NORTHAM |
58.5 |
2 |
4 |
HUBBLE |
|
K JENNINGS |
MS J GRAHAM |
58 |
4 |
5 |
ADIOS STEVE |
|
G M RYAN |
A J DENHAM |
57.5 |
11 |
6 |
SAPPHIRES SON |
|
MITCHELL BELL |
T J BARTLEY |
57.5 |
6 |
7 |
THE PREMIER |
|
A GIBBONS |
K A LEES |
57 |
13 |
8 |
CLIFF'S CHOICE |
|
G BUCKLEY |
WAYNE SEELIN |
55.5 |
8 |
9 |
DIRTY DIGBY |
|
MS M WEIR |
CONNIE GREIG |
55 |
5 |
10 |
MORE SPICE |
|
BILLY CRAY |
S I SINGLETON |
55 |
10 |
11 |
FEARLESS MILA |
|
QIN YONG |
D LANE |
55 |
1 |
12 |
SMART STYLE |
|
|
D WAGSTAFF |
55 |
12 |
13 |
THE TOWERS |
|
CLAYTON GALLAGHER |
JOHN HIGGINS |
55 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3: |
GOULBURN EXPRESS FREIGHT BM58
HCP (FROM GOULBURN RACE 5) |
DISTANCE : 1300 |
TIME : 1:10 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
RENT A ROCK |
|
NICK HEYWOOD |
D A WILLIAMS |
62.5 |
10 |
2 |
AGAINST THE TIDE |
|
B MC DOUGALL |
R & L PRICE |
60 |
3 |
3 |
REDICON |
|
JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE |
N E LAYT |
60 |
4 |
4 |
BLAZING BEAU |
|
JULIA PRESITS |
J M AUSTIN |
59.5 |
8 |
5 |
MR KYLIN |
|
MS K O'HARA |
DANIELLE SEIB |
59 |
6 |
6 |
VERDI |
|
|
KURT GOLDMAN |
59 |
5 |
7 |
LIGHT CHARGE |
|
J FORD |
C E CONNERS |
57.5 |
7 |
8 |
DANNEVIRKE LAD |
|
Y ICHIKAWA |
BRYCE HEYS |
57 |
9 |
9 |
TEARAWAY CHARLIE |
|
S POLLARD |
R & L PRICE |
56 |
1 |
10 |
SEDUCTION QUEEN |
|
K S LATHAM |
R & M FREEDMAN |
55.5 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4: |
2020 INGLIS READY 2 RACE SALE
CLASS 2 HCP (FROM SCONE RACE 5) |
DISTANCE : 1100 |
TIME : 1:25 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
KING'S CHAMP |
|
ELISSA MEREDITH |
R C ROBB |
62.5 |
10 |
2 |
DEPTH THAT VARIES |
|
DYLAN GIBBONS |
L C MORGAN |
60 |
4 |
3 |
BELLE REVE |
|
LEAH KILNER |
MARK STEWART |
59 |
14 |
4 |
FREE RIDER |
|
MITCHELL BELL |
PAUL MESSARA |
57.5 |
3 |
5 |
HENSCHEL |
|
G M RYAN |
A J DENHAM |
56.5 |
13 |
6 |
STAR ALIBI |
|
C REITH |
J C DEAMER |
56.5 |
11 |
7 |
FIFTEEN ROUNDS |
|
C LEVER |
DARREN EGAN |
56 |
2 |
8 |
MUWARRAD |
|
MS M WEIR |
D RILEY |
56 |
7 |
9 |
KOOTALOO |
|
A B COLLETT |
B F CAVANOUGH |
55 |
15 |
10 |
ARE YOU DREAMING |
|
A CAVALLO |
CAMERON CROCKETT |
55 |
8 |
11 |
ELEAZAR |
|
A GIBBONS |
J R GASK |
55 |
9 |
12 |
TIMION |
|
J PENZA |
MS J BOWEN |
55 |
16 |
13 |
MEDELLIN |
|
QIN YONG |
D LANE |
55 |
5 |
14 |
SISTER ELLIE |
|
A LAYT |
P M PERRY |
55 |
6 |
15 |
LITTLE MISS NIC |
|
|
TIM MCINTOSH |
55 |
12 |
16 |
CLASSY REBEL |
|
|
DAR LUNN |
55 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5: |
THE KOSCIUSKO MDN HCP (FROM
GOULBURN RACE 6) |
DISTANCE : 1300 |
TIME : 1:45 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
RUNNING FOUR BUB |
|
S CLIPPERTON |
J A O'SHEA |
58 |
1 |
2 |
THE SHERBET MAN |
|
MS W COSTIN |
K J PARKER |
57.5 |
10 |
3 |
SKY METEOR |
|
R HUTCHINGS |
DANIEL ROBINSON |
57 |
5 |
4 |
RIVERSTOCK |
|
BRODIE LOY |
JOSEPH IBLE |
56.5 |
4 |
5 |
AGENT OF CHAOS |
|
R DOLAN |
G RYAN & S ALEXIOU |
56 |
3 |
6 |
ALLELUIA |
|
L MAGORRIAN |
R & M FREEDMAN |
56 |
9 |
7 |
CALIFORNIA ROGUSTA |
|
CEJAY GRAHAM |
P & P SNOWDEN |
56 |
8 |
8 |
FEELING MIGHTY |
|
MS L DAY |
G PORTELLI |
56 |
7 |
9 |
SHE'S JUSTIFIED |
|
JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE |
MATTHEW SMITH |
56 |
12 |
10 |
SPANISH SPIRIT |
|
R BENSLEY |
AARON CLARKE |
56 |
11 |
11 |
SUPERSCRIPT |
|
TOM SHERRY |
G PORTELLI |
56 |
6 |
12 |
VALLEY PRINCE |
|
MS K O'HARA |
G PORTELLI |
56 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6: |
ASTERN @DARLEY BM66 HCP (FROM
SCONE RACE 6) |
DISTANCE : 1100 |
TIME : 2:05 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
FESTIVAL OF LIGHT |
|
MS K BELL-PITOMAC |
BRETT ROBB |
63 |
15 |
2 |
LUFF |
|
R THOMPSON |
J A SYLVESTER |
62.5 |
8 |
3 |
ARISTOGRATS |
|
G M RYAN |
R P NORTHAM |
62 |
13 |
4 |
IBINI |
|
A B COLLETT |
B F CAVANOUGH |
62 |
14 |
5 |
GIRONDE |
|
DYLAN GIBBONS |
NATHAN DOYLE |
60.5 |
3 |
6 |
MORE SUNDAYS |
|
G BUCKLEY |
SAM KAVANAGH |
60.5 |
7 |
7 |
JOHNNY ROO BOY |
|
QIN YONG |
D LANE |
60 |
1 |
8 |
REVEAL THE MAGIC |
|
C LEVER |
P H BLOOMFIELD |
60 |
5 |
9 |
STAR RAIDER |
|
A BULLOCK |
K A LEES |
60 |
11 |
10 |
FOURTH PROTOCOL |
|
MS J WORLEY |
NEVILLE MCCARTHY |
59 |
4 |
11 |
LARYNX |
|
|
BRETT THOMPSON |
58.5 |
12 |
12 |
CHUCK'N'PAUL |
|
MS R MURRAY |
G A O'BRIEN |
58 |
2 |
13 |
SHE'S NEVER LATE |
|
A LAYT |
J R GASK |
56 |
10 |
14 |
WITHOUT CONVICTION |
|
BILLY CRAY |
P M PERRY |
56 |
6 |
15 |
FORTNITE |
|
LEAH KILNER |
MARK STEWART |
56.5 |
9 |
16 |
DENACE |
|
|
BRETT THOMPSON |
57 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 7: |
GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL MDN
HCP (FROM GOULBURN RACE 7) |
DISTANCE : 1000 |
TIME : 2:25 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
NO IMPEDIMENT |
|
PETER WELLS |
MS A TURNER |
59 |
8 |
2 |
INZAGHI |
|
MS K NISBET |
MS L DEAN |
57.5 |
10 |
3 |
EITHER OAR |
|
R HUTCHINGS |
MS G MARKWELL |
57 |
3 |
4 |
HUMANITARIAN |
|
K S LATHAM |
JOHN THOMPSON |
56.5 |
11 |
5 |
INVINCIBLE NINJA |
|
TOM SHERRY |
MARK NEWNHAM |
56 |
6 |
6 |
OCTAGON |
|
CEJAY GRAHAM |
P & P SNOWDEN |
56 |
4 |
7 |
PHELAN THIRSTY |
|
S POLLARD |
G W MURRAY |
56 |
1 |
8 |
BALLISTIC MOON |
|
MS K O'HARA |
G PORTELLI |
55.5 |
2 |
9 |
DEEPSTAR |
|
MS L DAY |
G PORTELLI |
55 |
12 |
10 |
FREETHINKER |
|
B SPRIGGS |
STEPHEN O'HALLORAN |
55 |
5 |
11 |
INDIGNANT |
|
JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE |
MATTHEW SMITH |
55 |
7 |
12 |
WEGEE LOU |
|
MS W COSTIN |
GEOFFREY CROTHERS |
55 |
13 |
13 |
WHAKAARO |
|
J FORD |
K J PARKER |
55 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 8: |
PRYDE'S EASIFEED. EXCEPTIONAL
ALWAYS! CLASS 1 HCP (FROM SCONE RACE 7) |
DISTANCE : 1300 |
TIME : 2:40 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
ALL OVER MAGIC |
|
L P ROLLS |
M P QUINN |
60.5 |
3 |
2 |
MODULO |
|
ASHLEY MORGAN |
MELANIE O'GORMAN |
59 |
10 |
3 |
JAHBATH |
|
DYLAN GIBBONS |
CODY MORGAN |
58.5 |
12 |
4 |
POLITICAL |
|
A BULLOCK |
K A LEES |
57.5 |
5 |
5 |
FREEDOM SQUARE |
|
MITCHELL BELL |
PAUL MESSARA |
57 |
9 |
6 |
THE DREAM GIVER |
|
C LEVER |
M P QUINN |
57 |
8 |
7 |
I'M GOING |
|
MS R MURRAY |
P H BLOOMFIELD |
56.5 |
1 |
8 |
IRISH THUNDER |
|
J PENZA |
K A LEES |
56.5 |
13 |
9 |
DEVIL'S CHOICE |
|
D MC LELLAN |
S J HODGE |
56 |
6 |
10 |
SOLVENCY |
|
C REITH |
J C DEAMER |
56 |
18 |
11 |
FANDRAL |
|
|
K J LANTRY |
55.5 |
17 |
12 |
LUCKY BANNER |
|
G M RYAN |
R P NORTHAM |
55 |
2 |
13 |
ROSE SAUVAGE |
|
S LISNYY |
T J BARTLEY |
55 |
16 |
14 |
SON OF SAMPSON |
|
G BUCKLEY |
P M PERRY |
55 |
7 |
15 |
BRIDIE'S BROOK |
|
|
D LANE |
55 |
15 |
16 |
LEGENDOFOZ |
|
|
J A SYLVESTER |
55 |
11 |
17 |
APACHE DUDE |
|
|
WAYNE SEELIN |
55 |
14 |
18 |
EUROAIRE |
|
|
P M FARRELL |
55 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 9: |
GOULPRO BM66 HCP (FROM GOULBURN
RACE 8) |
DISTANCE : 1000 |
TIME : 3:05 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
NEWTOWN IS COMING |
|
AMY MC LUCAS |
E & L LONGMIRE |
63 |
10 |
2 |
SHOW ME THE HONEY |
|
MS K O'HARA |
JOHN BATEMAN |
62.5 |
1 |
3 |
MY BLUE JEANS |
|
NICK HEYWOOD |
D A WILLIAMS |
60.5 |
7 |
4 |
DEBRIEF |
|
CEJAY GRAHAM |
MITCH NEWMAN |
59.5 |
4 |
5 |
DINNER LAKE |
|
R HUTCHINGS |
E & L LONGMIRE |
59.5 |
6 |
6 |
PARIS IN MAY |
|
J INNES JNR |
G K WHITE |
59 |
5 |
7 |
VEE EIGHT |
|
MS R FREEMAN-KEY |
SUE LAUGHTON |
57.5 |
2 |
8 |
INDICATORS ON |
|
B MC DOUGALL |
SCOTT COLLINGS |
57 |
9 |
9 |
NOSTRO RE |
|
K S LATHAM |
MS A TURNER |
57 |
8 |
10 |
HOOPLA |
|
R DOLAN |
J A O'SHEA |
55 |
3 |
11 |
ALDASHA |
|
MS N BURRELLS |
KAREN WELCH |
55 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 10: |
PRYDE'S EASIFEED SINCE 1986
BM66 HCP (FROM SCONE RACE 8) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 3:20 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : A$22,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (KG) |
BAR |
1 |
AMANITO |
|
G BUCKLEY |
MS K GAVENLOCK |
60.5 |
9 |
2 |
MR DUMONT |
|
MS K BELL-PITOMAC |
DAR LUNN |
60 |
3 |
3 |
OAKFIELD TARGET |
|
|
D LANE |
60 |
15 |
4 |
RONAN'S ROCK |
|
A BULLOCK |
CODY MORGAN |
60 |
2 |
5 |
ENTREAT |
|
A CAVALLO |
CAMERON CROCKETT |
59.5 |
4 |
6 |
BELLE DE VEGA |
|
S LISNYY |
MS K WAUGH |
59 |
14 |
7 |
EDEN VALE |
|
MS R MURRAY |
MARK DE MONTFORT |
59 |
11 |
8 |
HARBOURING |
|
G M RYAN |
R P NORTHAM |
59 |
13 |
9 |
NITRIDE |
|
J PENZA |
A J DENHAM |
59 |
5 |
10 |
LOVE ME QUIETLY |
|
|
JOHN W RAMSEY |
58.5 |
18 |
11 |
AUTUMN RAIN |
|
ASHLEY MORGAN |
MELANIE O'GORMAN |
58 |
10 |
12 |
WILL TO EXCEL |
|
MITCHELL BELL |
M D GRIFFITH |
58 |
17 |
13 |
DENACE |
|
|
BRETT THOMPSON |
57 |
16 |
14 |
HARD FAITH |
|
K JENNINGS |
NATHAN DOYLE |
57 |
8 |
15 |
PREDICTABLE MISS |
|
A GIBBONS |
K A LEES |
56 |
7 |
16 |
LEARDO |
|
|
WILLIAM FREEDMAN |
57.5 |
1 |
17 |
TEMPEL ONE |
|
C REITH |
PAUL MESSARA |
55 |
6 |
18 |
SPIRIT OF ELIJAH |
|
|
J R GASK |
57 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 11: |
PRIX MONT BLANC (FROM LE MANS
RACE 1) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 6:30 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €12000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
THOUSAND DREAMS |
|
J MOBIAN |
B R BEAUNEZ |
131 |
12 |
2 |
KISS POM |
|
M EON |
JOEL BOISNARD |
131 |
8 |
3 |
KITTEN STAR |
|
C STEFAN |
P ADDA |
130 |
9 |
4 |
TREAUVILLE |
|
G BENOIST |
Y BARBEROT |
127 |
10 |
5 |
SKIP CHOP |
|
H MOUESAN |
C BOUTIN |
127 |
1 |
6 |
RUZ GWENN HA DU |
|
I MENDIZABAL |
A HOLLINSHEAD |
127 |
6 |
7 |
LEONORA |
|
S SAADI |
H A PANTALL |
127 |
5 |
8 |
LADY CAT'S |
|
M JUSTUM |
X RICHARD |
127 |
4 |
9 |
TSELENA |
|
A MADAMET |
A FABRE |
123 |
7 |
10 |
CAPTAIN LOUGIE |
|
N LARENAUDIE |
S DEHEZ |
120 |
11 |
11 |
SPHERICAL |
|
E HARDOUIN |
A HOLLINSHEAD |
120 |
3 |
12 |
TAMA DAVEN |
|
O ANDIGNE |
P&F MONFORT |
120 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 12: |
PRIX JEAN COUTURIE (FROM LE
MANS RACE 2) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 7:00 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €13000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
FORZA SEDACA |
|
M MICHEL |
F CHAPPET |
128 |
4 |
2 |
MARBLING |
|
A MADAMET |
A FABRE |
124 |
7 |
3 |
MOASA |
|
R THOMAS |
M F WEISSMEIER |
124 |
6 |
4 |
AINTREEGIRL |
|
M JUSTUM |
F FOUCHER |
124 |
11 |
5 |
MADEMOISELLE EMMA |
|
T BACHELOT |
E D MONFORT |
124 |
12 |
6 |
YOMOGI |
|
M EON |
H SHIMIZU |
124 |
5 |
7 |
MOGGINS |
|
L ROUSSEAU |
H A PANTALL |
124 |
3 |
8 |
LA VENUS ESPAGNOLA |
|
J L MARTINEZ TEJERA |
A LORING |
124 |
1 |
9 |
MINX AT MIDNIGHT |
|
A MOREAU |
C LAFFON-PARIAS |
120 |
10 |
10 |
LEFKADA |
|
N LARENAUDIE |
A DE ROYER DUPRE |
120 |
8 |
11 |
AMELIDAY |
|
J MOBIAN |
P FLEURIE |
120 |
2 |
12 |
AMARONA |
|
S SAADI |
H A PANTALL |
120 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13: |
PRIX GROUPAMA (FROM LE MANS
RACE 3) |
DISTANCE : 1400 |
TIME : 7:30 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €12000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
BENGAL BAY |
|
I MENDIZABAL |
F CHAPPET |
128 |
10 |
2 |
MA BOY HARRIS |
|
A BOURGEAIS |
P&F MONFORT |
128 |
2 |
3 |
VICTOCHOP |
|
M EON |
V DEVILLARS |
127 |
12 |
4 |
MLLE CELESTE |
|
D BOCHE |
L GADBIN |
127 |
13 |
5 |
LIBERTADORE |
|
S SAADI |
H A PANTALL |
127 |
11 |
6 |
MISS TICHE |
|
J CABRE |
A FOUASSIER |
124 |
6 |
7 |
GO WELL SPICY |
|
S CHUETTE |
M DELZANGLES |
124 |
7 |
8 |
THUNDERDOME |
|
C STEFAN |
P ADDA |
123 |
4 |
9 |
CHAMAILLE |
|
T BACHELOT |
F CHAPPET |
123 |
1 |
10 |
ONE BITE |
|
O ANDIGNE |
P&F MONFORT |
123 |
5 |
11 |
CARISSIMA AMANDA |
|
C POIRIER |
N MILLIERE |
120 |
3 |
12 |
PANTHERA TIGRIS |
|
J NICOLEAU |
J HUGHES |
120 |
8 |
13 |
YADELAJOIE |
|
M JUSTUM |
F FOUCHER |
120 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 14: |
PRIX DE VILLEMETRIE (FROM
CHANTILLY RACE 1) |
DISTANCE : 1200 |
TIME : 7:50 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €22000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
NUMERO DIX |
|
M BARZALONA |
A FABRE |
128 |
4 |
2 |
POLYPTOTE |
|
S MAILLOT |
BOUTIN (S) |
128 |
3 |
3 |
NOTO |
|
P C BOUDOT |
F H GRAFFARD |
128 |
6 |
4 |
GLORY OF ROME |
|
G MOSSE |
MLLE MLLE C O'HALLORAN |
128 |
7 |
5 |
MAKE GOLD |
|
A CRASTUS |
C BOUTIN |
124 |
2 |
6 |
LOZEN |
|
A DUPORTE |
A MARCIALIS |
124 |
1 |
7 |
GRAZIANA |
|
L GROSSO |
A MARCIALIS |
124 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 15: |
GRAND PRIX DU MANS (FROM LE
MANS RACE 4) |
DISTANCE : 1950 |
TIME : 8:07 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €18000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
SENEPARK |
|
J CABRE |
F FOUCHER |
129 |
2 |
2 |
MON OURAGAN |
|
C PACAUT |
J C ROUGET |
129 |
5 |
3 |
AYDON CASTLE |
|
A MADAMET |
A FABRE |
129 |
6 |
4 |
MONTY |
|
N LARENAUDIE |
A DE ROYER DUPRE |
125 |
8 |
5 |
RODERICK |
|
O ANDIGNE |
P DE CHEVIGNY |
125 |
1 |
6 |
REY PELAYO |
|
E HARDOUIN |
F CHAPPET |
125 |
7 |
7 |
MIXED MIND |
|
I MENDIZABAL |
JOEL BOISNARD |
125 |
3 |
8 |
FLAMBEUR |
|
A MOREAU |
C LAFFON-PARIAS |
125 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 16: |
PRIX DE MONTEPILLOY (FROM
CHANTILLY RACE 2) |
DISTANCE : 1200 |
TIME : 8:24 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €21000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
PIC SYLVER |
|
H JOURNIAC |
JOEL BOISNARD |
130 |
2 |
2 |
SELKET |
|
P C BOUDOT |
A MARCIALIS |
129 |
9 |
3 |
GOT LUCK |
|
M GUYON |
P&F MONFORT |
129 |
1 |
4 |
TOFANE |
|
C MIETTE |
A G BOTTI |
121 |
3 |
5 |
POMELA LAUJAC |
|
A CRASTUS |
H DE NICOLAY |
117 |
8 |
6 |
ETHIOPIA |
|
M VELON |
M BARATTI |
117 |
5 |
7 |
THIRD APPLE |
|
M BARZALONA |
R CHOTARD |
116 |
4 |
8 |
L'AIDA |
|
A POUCHIN |
MME G RARICK |
114 |
6 |
9 |
LE CHAT BOTTE |
|
E LAFFARGUE |
ROBERT COLLET |
112 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 17: |
PRIX DE MAULEPAIRE (FROM LE
MANS RACE 5) |
DISTANCE : 2300 |
TIME : 8:41 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €10000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
AQUASTAR |
|
I MENDIZABAL |
F CHAPPET |
125 |
1 |
2 |
LINK AND BALL |
|
Y BOURGOIS |
GER COLLET |
125 |
2 |
3 |
PRETORIO |
|
A LEHOUX |
M NIGGE |
125 |
7 |
4 |
LANDJUNGE |
|
T BACHELOT |
W HICKST |
125 |
3 |
5 |
JAZZ WARRIOR |
|
H MOUESAN |
G VERHEYE |
125 |
4 |
6 |
SOLATARA |
|
J NICOLEAU |
J P BUSSON |
122 |
5 |
7 |
AMAZING GRACE |
|
G BENOIST |
Y BARBEROT |
122 |
8 |
8 |
GETAWAY MARIA |
|
C STEFAN |
P&J BRANDT |
122 |
9 |
9 |
ESA BLUE |
|
J MOBIAN |
A SAGOT |
122 |
10 |
10 |
FREE LADY |
|
D BOCHE |
XL LE STANG |
122 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 18: |
PRIX DE LAIGNEVILLE (FROM
CHANTILLY RACE 3) |
DISTANCE : 2000 |
TIME : 8:58 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €28000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
KOSKOV |
|
J MONTEIRO |
M MUNCH |
125 |
4 |
2 |
HOPEFUL |
|
M GUYON |
C LAFFON-PARIAS |
125 |
7 |
3 |
MOON A LISA |
|
P C BOUDOT |
F H GRAFFARD |
122 |
2 |
4 |
HOLLYWOOD |
|
S MAILLOT |
N CLEMENT |
122 |
1 |
5 |
WAY OF TANGO |
|
A LEMAITRE |
Y MATHIJS |
122 |
3 |
6 |
ENDLESS ECHOES |
|
M BARZALONA |
H A PANTALL |
122 |
5 |
7 |
ARGENTINE |
|
A CRASTUS |
MME M BOLLACK-BADEL |
119 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 19: |
PRIX CLAUDE BROSSEAU (FROM LE
MANS RACE 6) |
DISTANCE : 2300 |
TIME : 9:15 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €13000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
KEEP AWAY |
|
R THOMAS |
M F WEISSMEIER |
128 |
8 |
2 |
SRIFANELOGREEN |
|
A BERNARD |
B AUDOUIN |
128 |
9 |
3 |
ROSALA |
|
N LARENAUDIE |
A DE ROYER DUPRE |
124 |
3 |
4 |
PARFAITE MERILL |
|
J MOBIAN |
P FLEURIE |
124 |
7 |
5 |
L'OISEAU BLANC |
|
C STEFAN |
O BOULANT |
123 |
10 |
6 |
THE CAT KILLER |
|
E HARDOUIN |
S JESUS |
123 |
6 |
7 |
ALWAYS WELCOME |
|
A NICCO |
L BAUDRON |
123 |
4 |
8 |
PANJAMAN |
|
I MENDIZABAL |
S CERULIS |
123 |
11 |
9 |
KARLARINA |
|
T BACHELOT |
S NIGGE |
120 |
2 |
10 |
ANAMORPHOSE |
|
M EON |
A COUETIL |
120 |
1 |
11 |
LA FORLONGE |
|
J CABRE |
J PLANQUE |
120 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 20: |
PRIX DU MARAIS DU LYS (FROM
CHANTILLY RACE 4) |
DISTANCE : 2400 |
TIME : 9:32 PM |
PRIZE MONEY : €20000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
HORSE NAME |
EA |
JOCKEY |
TRAINER |
WT (LBS) |
BAR |
1 |
SCENARIO |
|
A MOLINS |
W HICKST |
128 |
5 |
2 |
CHALLENGE |
|
L BAILS |
J M BEGUIGNE |
128 |
4 |
3 |
IAN DE DAVERT |
|
H JOURNIAC |
D FECHNER |
128 |
6 |
4 |
DALMAWA |
|
C SOUMILLON |
A DE ROYER DUPRE |
124 |
8 |
5 |
BRITANNIA |
|
P C BOUDOT |
H F DEVIN |
124 |
7 |
6 |
PRETTY WOMEN |
|
M BARZALONA |
P&J BRANDT |
124 |
3 |
7 |
NUANCE |
|
P CHEYER |
J M BEGUIGNE |
124 |
2 |
8 |
MALINI |
|
A POUCHIN |
P&J BRANDT |
124 |
1 |
9 |
FEERIQUE |
|
M GUYON |
A FABRE |
124 |
9 |
10 |
PERMAFROST |
|
F VERON |
C E CAYEUX |
123 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venue: Goulburn Race 4 to 8, Scone Race 4 to 8, Le Mans Race 1 to 6 and Chantilly Race 1 to 4.
2. Melbourne Meeting (from Goulburn / Scone) will be subsumed under France Race Card (Race 1 to 10).
Meeting selection for placement of bets:
For Coupon Betting: Mark “OTH1”
More Information
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 1 to 10
- Integrated Race Cards for Race 11 to 20
- Racing and Sports Selections - Goulburn and Scone
- Race Analysis - Goulburn and Scone
- Race Comments - Le Mans and Chantilly
- Racing and Sports Selections - Le Mans and Chantilly
- Race Analysis - Le Mans and Chantilly
|
|
|
|